2021 European Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Sochi, Russia |
Dates | 29 April to 2 May 2021 |
The 2021 European Trampoline Championships was held from 29 April to 2 May 2021 in Sochi, Russia.[1][2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
Individual Trampoline | Aleh Rabtsau (BLR) | 60.815 | Uladzislau Hancharou (BLR) | 60.580 | Andrey Yudin (RUS) | 59.725 |
Synchro | Belarus Uladzislau Hancharou Aleh Rabtsau |
51.990 | Portugal Diogo Ganchinho Lucas Santos |
50.520 | Germany Fabian Vogel Caio Lauxtermann |
49.930 |
Trampoline Team | Belarus Ivan Litvinovich Aleh Rabtsau Uladzislau Hancharou Aliaksei Dudarau |
183.805 | Portugal Diogo Abreu Pedro Ferreira Lucas Santos Diogo Ganchinho |
175.470 | France Julian Chartier Allan Morante Florestan Riou Josuah Faroux |
175.425 |
Double Mini | Aleksandr Odintsov (RUS) | 75.800 | Tiago Sampaio Romão (POR) | 75.700 | Daniel Schmidt (GER) | 74.300 |
Double Mini Team | Russia Vasilii Makarskii Aleksandr Odintsov Mikhail Zalomin Andrei Gladenkov |
115.400 | Portugal Tiago Sampaio Romão João Caeiro Luis Afonso Diogo Cabral |
113.800 | Sweden Jonas Nordfors Linus Oledal Gustav Tingeloef |
107.300 |
Tumbling | Vadim Afanasev (RUS) | 79.300 | Aleksandr Lisitsyn (RUS) | 77.400 | Mikhail Malkin (AZE) | 75.300 |
Tumbling Team | Russia Aleksandr Lisitsyn Vadim Afanasev Aleksei Svetlishnikov Nikita Lenin |
113.800 | Denmark Rasmus Steffensen Adam Matthiesen Magnus Lindholmer Martin Abildgaard |
112.100 | Portugal Vasco Peso Diogo Vilela André Palma João Saraiva |
101.500 |
Women | ||||||
Individual Trampoline | Yana Lebedeva (RUS) | 56.685 | Lea Labrousse (FRA) | 54.365 | Marine Jurbert (FRA) | 53.870 |
Synchro | Russia Anna Kornetskaya Susana Kochesok |
48.700 | Belarus Katsiaryna Yarshova Viktoriya Kuidan |
47.560 | Germany Leonie Adam Aileen Rösler |
45.990 |
Trampoline Team | Russia Iana Lebedeva Susana Kochesok Anna Kornetskaya Yana Pavlova |
165.470 | Belarus Katsiaryna Yarshova Tatsiana Piatrenia Viktoryia Kuidan Palina Shadzko |
159.500 | France Léa Labrousse Marine Jurbert Marine Prieur Anaïs Breche |
157.515 |
Double Mini | Galina Begim (RUS) | 70.700 | Lina Sjöberg (SWE) | 70.600 | Dana Sadkova (RUS) | 68.200 |
Tumbling | Tachina Peeters (BEL) | 70.800 | Viktoriia Danilenko (RUS) | 70.600 | Candy Briere-Vetillard (FRA) | 67.500 |
Tumbling Team | France Candy Briere-Vetillard Manon Morancais Maelle Dumitru-Marin Lucie Tumoine |
101.100 | Russia Viktoriia Danilenko Irina Silicheva Elena Neiman Polina Dorokhova |
100.600 | Belgium Tachina Peeters Laura Vandervoorde Evi Milh |
98.700 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys | ||||||
Individual Trampoline | Danila Kasimov (RUS) | 58.415 | Stanislau Yaskevich (BLR) | 57.605 | Kirill Kozlov (RUS) | 56.120 |
Synchro | Belarus Daniil Pshanko Ivan Melnikau |
48.810 | Azerbaijan Huseyn Abbasov Magsud Mahsudov |
48.520 | Russia Matvei Kiriushov Dmitrii Nartov |
48.070 |
Trampoline Team | Belarus Andrei Builou Stanislau Yaskevich Ivan Melnikau Daniil Pshanko |
173.090 | Portugal Gabriel Albuquerque Goncalo Alves Sergio Aniceto Bruno Catarino |
162.440 | Germany Miguel Feyh Valentin Risch Philipp Wolfrum Lars Garman |
158.805 |
Double Mini | Aleksandr Butko (RUS) | 71.700 | Brent Deklerck (BEL) | 69.000 | Martim Lavado (POR) | 68.700 |
Double Mini Team | Russia Vadim Alisov Aleksandr Butko Ilia Matroshilov Aleksei Tretiakov |
109.800 | Portugal Martim Lavado Rafael Nobre Francisco Labiza Tomas Pinto |
101.500 | Ukraine Dmytro Dziadevych Daniil Dolia Dmytro Titov |
86.900 |
Tumbling | Dmitrii Shatalov (RUS) | 71.600 | Axel Duriez (FRA) | 70.500 | Uladzislau Liasnitski (BLR) | 67.000 |
Tumbling Team | Russia Sergey Finichenko Dmitrii Shatalov Danila Medvedev Murat Koshev |
103.600 | Belarus Uladzislau Liasnitski Leanid Chumak Dzmitry Pishcheika Mikita Bohush |
98.600 | Azerbaijan Tofig Aliyev Adil Hajizada Bilal Gurbanov Huseyn Asadullayev |
97.100 |
Girls | ||||||
Individual Trampoline | Anzhela Bladtceva (RUS) | 55.550 | Mariia Mikhailova (RUS) | 54.085 | Elif Colak (TUR) | 52.385 |
Synchro | Belarus Maryia Siarheyeva Viyaleta Bardzilouskaya |
48.500 | Turkey Elif Colak Sila Karakus |
44.830 | Russia Mariia Mikhailova Anna Epifanova |
44.770 |
Trampoline Team | Russia Anzhela Bladtceva Mariia Mikhailova Natalia Blokhina Veronika Shmeleva |
161.455 | Belarus Viyaleta Bardzilouskaya Aliaaksandra Staliarova Zlata Shalkouskaya Maryia Siarheyeva |
156.555 | Germany Luka Kristen Frey Luisa Braaf Maya Möller Aurelia Eislöffel |
150.510 |
Double Mini | Alena Kalashnikova (RUS) | 69.100 | Sofia Tatarova (RUS) | 66.300 | Tuva Stjaernborg (SWE) | 66.200 |
Double Mini Team | Russia Daria Tikhonova Alena Kalashnikova Iuliia Korotkova Sofia Tatarova |
102.700 | Portugal Marta Silva Margarida Carreiro Rita Abrantes |
96.200 | Sweden Thea Liljeroth Tuva Stjaernborg Tilda Berg |
96.200 |
Tumbling | Arina Kaliandra (RUS) | 67.600 | Alexandra Efraimoglou (GRE) | 65.800 | Kseniia Lutkova (RUS) | 65.100 |
Tumbling Team | Russia Aleksandra Liamina Arina Kaliandra Kseniia Lutkova Kseniia Tiuzhaeva |
96.900 | France Yanna Chomilier Capucine Dodiot Laura Evrard Maiwenn Prevot |
89.600 | Portugal Ines Gracio Francisca Pinto Matilde Santos |
72.800 |
* Host nation (Russia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia (RUS)* | 19 | 5 | 6 | 30 |
2 | Belarus (BLR) | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 |
3 | France (FRA) | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
4 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Portugal (POR) | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
6 | Sweden (SWE) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
7 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
8 | Turkey (TUR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Denmark (DEN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Greece (GRE) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Germany (GER) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
12 | Ukraine (UKR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (12 entries) | 27 | 27 | 27 | 81 |