Athletics team competitions
2023 European Athletics Team Championships First Division Host city Chorzów , Silesia Events 37 (19 men, 19 women, 1 mixed) Dates 23-25 June 2023 Main venue Silesian Stadium
Below are the full startlists and, when confirmed, results of the 2023 European Athletics Team Championships First Division on 23–25 June 2023 in Kraków , Poland. This edition marks the first time all divisions of the Championships had been held at a single venue. European Athletics released the full and final startlists on 16 June 2023, one week before the event. The previous Super League has been expanded to sixteen teams, and renamed the 'First Division'.
For the first time, medals will also be awarded for individual performances across all three divisions,as part of the 2023 European Games .[1] [2] [3]
Format
The winner of each individual discipline and each relay shall score 16 points, the second will score one fewer, and so on. National teams, athletes or relay teams with no valid performance, disqualified or not finishing shall not score. If two or more athletes tie for a place in any event, the attributable points shall be divided equally between them. The team having the highest aggregate number of points shall be the winner of the event, and win both the gold medal and the Championship trophy.
After the conclusion of the athletics program of the European Games 2023, the following relegation and promotion is to be made for the next edition of the European Athletics Team Championships in Malaga in 2025
the three lowest ranked teams of the First Division are relegated to the Second Division.
the three highest ranked teams of the Second Division are then promoted to the First Division. Races below 1500 metres will be raced in two heats, with the results amalgamated to find a final order in the event. There will be no finals in these events. In races from 1500 metres upwards, one heat of 16 will take part. In the field events, each event will be broken into two pools. Both heats and pools will be seeded so that the highest ranked athletes compete together, with the exception of the final relays, which will be seeded by overall standings one hour before the event.
Schedule
The following is the schedule of events for the First Division match.
Schedule for individual events : EATC First Division
DAY 1 PM - 23 June
DAY 2 PM - 24 June
DAY 3 PM - 25 June
Shot put
W
15:10
Hammer throw
M
15:30
Javelin throw
W
Hammer throw
W
15:20
Long jump
M
15:35
High jump A
M
400m
W
15:55
Pole vault
W
15:35
High jump B
M
Shot put F
W
15:55
Pole vault
W
16:05
200m
W
Triple jump
M
16:05
110m hurdles
M
16:25
200m
M
Hammer throw F
W
16:15
Hammer throw F
M
16:28
Shot put
M
400m
M
16:25
100m hurdles
W
16:34
Javelin throw F
W
5000m
W
16:36
Long jump F
M
16:55
Long jump
W
Discus throw
W
16:50
800m
W
17:05
3000m SC
W
Pole vault A
M
17:10
1500m
M
17:25
High jump A
W
Pole vault B
M
17:15
Discus throw
M
17:25
High jump B
W
800m
M
17:26
Triple jump
W
17:27
Shot put F
M
Triple jump F
M
17:40
400m hurdles
W
17:33
Javelin throw
M
3000m SC
M
18:05
400m hurdles
M
17:40
5000m
M
Discus throw F
W
18:20
Discus throw F
M
18:10
Long jump F
W
100m
W
18:30
4 × 100 m
W
18:20
1500m
W
100m
M
18:41
Triple jump F
W
18:38
Javelin throw F
M
18:50
4 × 100 m
M
18:45
4 × 400 m mixed
X
Men's events
Key: WR = world record - ER = European Record - EL = 2023 European lead - CR = Championships record
Where , and medals are indicated in notes, these are European Games individual medals across all divisions.[4]
100 metres men
[5]
200 metres men
[12]
^ This time is the listed personal best for Germany's original entry of Joshua Hartmann (GER ) for the men's 200 metres
400 metres men
[14]
800 metres men
1500 metres men
Rank
Athlete
Result
Notes
Entry PB
Mohamed Katir (ESP )
3:36.95
CR
3:28.76
Isaac Nader (POR)
3:37.37
3:34.00
Niels Laros (NED )
3:37.59
3:38.34
4
Pietro Arese (ITA )
3:38.13
3:33.56
5
George Mills (GBR )
3:38.17
3:33.16
6
Emil Danielsson (SWE )
3:38.34
3:36.88
7
Filip Ostrowski (POL )
3:38.80
3:36.03
8
Romain Mornet (FRA)
3:39.17
3:34.29
9
Jakub Davidík (CZE)
3:40.76
3:39.47
10
Stijn Baeten (BEL )
3:41.53
3:36.52
11
Santtu Heikkinen (FIN)
3:41.72
3:39.86
12
İbrahim Erata (TUR )
3:43.55
3:39.94
13
Esten Hansen-Møllerud Hauen (NOR)
3:43.78
3:38.87
14
Silas Zurfluh (SUI)
3:43.81
3:35.62
15
Amos Bartelsmeyer (GER )
3:48.59
3:34.39
16
Sergios Diakostefanis (GRE)
3:50.57
3:47.99
5000 metres men
[23]
Rank
Athlete
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Thierry Ndikumwenayo (ESP )
13:25.48
12:59.03
2
Andreas Almgren (SWE )
13:25.70
SB
13:01.70
3
Yemaneberhan Crippa (ITA )
13:34.29
SB
13:02.26
4
Alexis Miellet (FRA)
13:51.88
13:22.55
5
Jonathan Davies (GBR )
13:56.11
13:16.66
6
Awet Nftalem Kibrab (NOR)
13:58.39
13:18.59
7
Ramazan Özdemir (TUR )
14:00.71
SB
13:37.58
8
Mateusz Gos (POL )
14:01.67
13:52.61
9
Enzo Noel (BEL )
14:02.78
13:49.59
10
Eemil Helander (FIN)
14:07.73
13:45.49
11
Robin van Riel (NED )
14:13.89
PB
14:17.01
12
Florian Bremm (GER )
14:14.87
13:30.87
13
Martin Zajíc (CZE)
14:15.57
13:58.25
14
Leon Berthold (SUI)
14:16.88
SB
15
Marios Anagnostou (GRE)
14:17.29
14:06.94
16
Rúben Amaral (POR)
14:48.70
13:46.01
3000 metres steeplechase men
Rank
Athlete
Result
Notes
Entry PB
Daniel Arce (ESP )
8:25.88
8:10.63
Emil Blomberg (SWE )
8:26.27
8:20.01
Zak Seddon (GBR )
8:27.42
8:21.28
4
Osama Zoghlami (ITA )
8:30.09
8:11.00
5
Frederik Ruppert (GER )
8:32.99
8:15.58
6
Tom Erling Kårbø (NOR)
8:34.10
SB
8:26.12
7
Michael Curti (SUI)
8:35.12
8:30.89
8
Clément Deflandre (BEL )
8:36.23
8:32.30
9
David Foller (CZE)
8:38.82
PB
8:39.94
10
Topi Raitanen (FIN)
8:39.93
8:16.57
11
Nick Marsman (NED )
8:39.97
PB
8:50.26
12
Maciej Megier (POL )
8:45.85
8:35.50
13
Valentin Bresc (FRA)
8:45.98
8:31.07
14
Etson Barros (POR)
8:53.47
8:22.20
15
Nestoras Kolios (GRE)
8:53.81
8:51.13
-
Turgay Bayram (TUR )
DQ
8:35.73
110 metres hurdles men
[32]
400 metres hurdles men
[38]
High jump
[43]
Rank
Group
Athlete
1.95
2.00
2.05
2.09
2.13
2.17
2.20
2.23
2.26
2.29
2.32
2.34
Height
Notes
Entry PB
1
A
Gianmarco Tamberi (ITA )
-
-
-
-
-
o
-
o
xo
o
xx-
x
2.29
SB
2.33
2
A
Thomas Carmoy (BEL )
-
-
-
o
o
o
o
o
xo
xo
xx
2.29
=PB
2.29i
3
A
Norbert Kobielski (POL )
-
-
-
-
o
o
o
xo
xo
xx
2.26
2.29i
4
A
Tobias Potye (GER )
-
-
-
-
xo
o
xo
o
xo
x
2.26
2.30
5
B
Jan Štefela (CZE)
-
o
o
o
o
xo
xo
xx
2.20
SB
2.24i
6
A
Ali Eren Ünlü (TUR )
-
-
o
o
o
xxo
xo
x
2.20
2.23
7
B
Gerson Baldé (POR)
-
o
o
o
o
o
xxx
2.17
2.23
8=
A
Douwe Amels (NED )
-
-
-
-
o
-
xx-
x
2.13
2.31i
8=
B
Daniel Kosonen (FIN)
-
-
-
o
o
xxx
2.13
2.22i
10
A
Antonios Merlos (GRE)
-
-
o
xxo
o
xx
2.13
2.23
11
B
Fabian Delryd (SWE )
-
-
o
o
xxo
xx
2.13
2.33
12=
B
Carlos Rojas (ESP )
-
o
o
o
xxx
2.09
2.26
12=
B
Sébastien Micheau (FRA)
-
-
o
o
xxx
2.09
2.23
14
A
William Grimsey (GBR )
-
-
xo
xo
xx
2.09
2.25
15
B
Noam Pritchett (SUI)
o
o
xo
xxx
2.05
2.07
16
B
Sander Skotheim (NOR)
-
xo
-
-
xxx
2.00
2.20i
Pole vault
[44]
Rank
Group
Athlete
4.90
5.10
5.30
5.45
5.55
5.65
5.70
5.75
5.80
5.85
5.90
Height
Notes
Entry PB
1
A
Menno Vloon (NED )
-
-
-
o
-
xo
-
xo
x-
o
xxx
5.85
5.96i
2
A
Emmanouil Karalis (GRE)
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
o
o
xxx
5.80
5.86i
3
A
Thibaut Collet (FRA)
-
-
-
o
-
xo
o
-
o
xxx
5.80
5.82
4
A
Piotr Lisek (POL )
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
o
xo
xxx
5.80
6.02
5
A
Claudio Michel Stecchi (ITA )
-
-
-
o
xo
o
-
xo
xo
x
5.80
5.82
6=
B
Gillian Ladwig (GER )
-
-
o
-
o
o
xxx
5.65
5.72
6=
B
Pedro Buaró (POR)
-
o
o
o
o
o
xxx
5.65
PB
5.51
8
A
Pål Haugen Lillefosse (NOR)
-
-
-
xo
-
xxo
x
5.65
5.86
9
B
Juho Alasaari (FIN)
-
-
o
o
xxx
5.45
5.60
10
A
Ben Broeders (BEL )
-
-
-
xo
-
xxx
5.45
5.85
11
A
Ersu Şaşma (TUR )
-
-
o
xxo
xx
5.45
5.80
12
B
Valentin Imsand (SUI)
-
o
xo
xxo
x
5.45
5.61
13=
B
Adam Hague (GBR )
-
o
xxo
xx
5.30
=SB
5.65i
13=
B
Dan Bárta (CZE)
-
o
xxo
xx
5.30
5.53
15
B
William Asker (SWE )
o
o
xxx
5.10
5.25i
16
B
Isidro Leyva (ESP )
o
xxo
-
xx
5.10
5.55i
Long jump
[45]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Miltiadis Tentoglou (GRE)
8.08
x
7.95
x
8.07
8.34
8.34
EL
8.60
2
Mattia Furlani (ITA )
7.75
7.97
x
x
—
x
7.97
8.24
3
Simon Ehammer (SUI)
7.67
7.95
7.91
x
7.89
7.87
7.95
8.45
4
Thobias Montler (SWE )
7.82
7.70
x
7.52
—
x
7.82
8.38i
5
Héctor Santos (ESP )
x
7.72
x
x
7.77
DNA
7.77
8.19
6
Kristian Pulli (FIN)
x
7.70
—
—
—
7.70
8.27
7
Sander Skotheim (NOR)
7.67
—
—
x
x
7.67
7.74
8
David Cairo (NED )
7.63
x
7.08
x
7.52
7.63
7.66i
9
Jack Roach (GBR )
x
7.60
7.47
Did not advance
7.60
7.83
10
Radek Juška (CZE)
x
x
7.59
7.59
8.31
11
Simon Batz (GER )
7.52
x
7.48
7.52
7.91i
12
Ivo Tavares (POR)
7.31
7.40
x
7.40
8.05
13
Mateusz Jopek (POL )
7.37
7.14
7.24
7.37
7.95
14
Yanni Sampson (BEL )
x
7.24
6.77
7.24
7.47
15
Necati Er (TUR )
x
7.10
x
7.10
8.02
Tom Campagne (FRA)
x
x
—
NM
8.12
Triple jump
[46]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Tobia Bocchi (ITA )
16.48
16.78
16.84
x
x
x
16.84
17.26
2
Necati Er (TUR )
16.57
x
x
16.48
16.71
x
16.71
SB
17.37
3
Dimitrios Tsiamis (GRE)
15.97
16.38
16.26
x
—
x
16.38
17.55
4
Tiago Pereira (POR)
x
x
16.32
x
x
15.74
16.32
5
Jude Bright-Davies (GBR )
16.24
15.56
x
x
15.80
DNA
16.24
16.28
6
Jonathan Seremes (FRA)
15.59
16.24
x
15.13
15.58
16.24
16.57i
7
Aaro Davidila (FIN)
15.76
x
15.68
x
16.04
16.04
PB
16.03i
8
Adrian Świderski (POL )
15.67
15.57
x
15.75
x
15.75
16.81
9
Pablo Torrijos (ESP )
15.27
15.57
15.57
Did not advance
15.57
17.18i
10
Gabriel Wallmark (SWE )
x
15.57
15.54
15.57
SB
16.43
11
Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed (NED )
14.74
x
14.84
14.84
15.92i
12
Carlos Kouassi (SUI)
14.12
14.10
14.40
14.40
15.76i
13
Sondre Vie Ytrearne (NOR)
14.20
14.23
x
14.23
15.18i
14
Jakub Kunt (CZE)
x
14.18
x
14.18
15.86
15
Björn De Decker (BEL )
x
13.84
14.08
14.08
15.27
16
Tim Lübbert (GER )
14.08
x
x
14.08
Shot put
[47]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Zane Weir (ITA )
20.26
21.59
x
x
21.02
21.22
21.59
22.06i
2
Scott Lincoln (GBR )
20.30
20.22
21.01
21.10
20.58
x
21.10
SB
21.28
3
Michał Haratyk (POL )
20.38
20.35
20.85
x
x
20.89
20.89
22.32
4
Tomáš Staněk (CZE)
x
19.49
20.03
19.43
20.47
x
20.47
22.17i
5
Carlos Tobalina (ESP )
18.65
20.19
19.79
19.81
19.76
DNA
20.19
20.57
6
Marcus Thomsen (NOR)
19.26
20.00
19.92
19.68
19.73
20.00
21.09i
7
Fred Moudani-Likibi (FRA)
19.25
19.65
x
x
x
19.65
20.54
8
Francisco Belo (POR)
18.55
19.03
19.64
x
x
19.64
21.28i
9
Xaver Hastenrath (GER )
18.24
19.14
18.52
Did not advance
19.14
19.40
10
Wictor Petersson (SWE )
19.06
x
x
19.06
21.15i
11
Odysseas Mouzenidis (GRE)
18.98
x
x
18.98
19.92
12
Stefan Wieland (SUI)
18.04
17.91
18.50
18.50
19.21
13
Sven Poelmann (NED )
17.85
18.04
x
18.04
20.31
14
Nuh Bolat (TUR )
17.93
x
x
17.93
19.10
15
Nico Oksanen (FIN)
17.03
x
17.36
17.36
18.69
16
Andreas De Lathauwer (BEL )
16.67
16.15
16.67
16.67
18.02i
Discus throw
[48]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Daniel Ståhl (SWE )
67.25
x
x
x
x
x
67.25
71.86
2
Henrik Janssen (GER )
62.11
62.16
59.33
61.62
64.09
x
64.09
66.42
3
Robert Urbanek (POL )
60.17
60.19
61.97
x
60.20
61.47
61.97
66.93
4
Yasiel Sotero (ESP )
58.05
60.35
61.19
58.89
x
x
61.19
64.68
5
Lawrence Okoye (GBR )
58.91
x
60.93
59.43
59.44
DNA
60.93
68.24
6
Michal Forejt (CZE)
58.78
58.49
59.90
x
x
59.90
61.28
7
Alessio Mannucci (ITA )
55.94
58.25
58.42
59.66
58.52
59.66
62.73
8
Emanuel Sousa (POR)
58.76
x
x
59.40
59.44
59.44
60.84
9
Sven Martin Skagestad (NOR)
x
56.36
58.29
Did not advance
58.29
65.20
10
Jordan Guehaseim (FRA)
x
56.39
58.29
58.29
62.90
11
Ömer Şahin (TUR )
x
53.55
57.75
57.75
60.16
12
Ruben Rolvink (NED )
56.36
x
x
56.36
62.79
13
Antti Pränni (FIN)
55.36
54.76
x
55.36
57.57
14
Gian Vetterli (SUI)
51.21
54.29
x
54.29
PB
53.97
15
Lars Coene (BEL )
50.52
x
49.22
50.52
56.55
16
Dimitrios Pavlidis (GRE)
x
45.79
x
45.79
64.90
Hammer throw men
[49]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Wojciech Nowicki (POL )
77.53
77.68
79.61
78.21
x
79.28
79.61
82.52
2
Thomas Mardal (NOR)
72.97
75.64
76.50
75.35
75.33
74.59
76.50
77.46
3
Michail Anastasakis (GRE)
68.97
72.87
74.12
74.12
x
73.60
74.12
77.72
4
Merlin Hummel (GER )
69.49
73.89
70.61
x
72.75
73.99
73.99
76.28
5
Aaron Kangas (FIN)
70.91
71.80
72.39
x
x
DNA
72.39
79.05
6
Décio Andrade (POR)
72.03
x
71.85
x
x
72.03
73.77
7
Jake Norris (GBR )
71.93
71.96
71.98
71.23
x
71.98
73.43
8
Jan Doležálek (CZE)
70.47
x
x
x
x
70.47
71.77
9
Ragnar Carlsson (SWE )
x
69.61
x
Did not advance
69.61
77.00
10
Halil Yılmazer (TUR )
69.30
x
67.53
69.30
73.90
11
Giorgio Olivieri (ITA )
68.85
68.35
x
68.85
74.39
12
Alberto González (ESP )
65.05
68.07
68.23
68.23
75.78
13
Lukas Baroke (SUI)
x
61.34
x
61.34
66.78
14
Dennis Hemelaar (NED )
57.89
x
x
57.89
64.39
15
Rémi Malengreaux (BEL )
56.67
x
x
56.67
67.10
Yann Chaussinand (FRA)
x
x
x
NM
77.34
Javelin throw men
[50]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Julian Weber (GER )
86.26
83.98
x
x
81.41
x
86.26
89.54
2
Timothy Herman (BEL )
73.26
78.33
x
x
79.69
81.67
81.67
87.35
3
Leandro Ramos (POR)
77.94
x
76.05
x
79.68
81.62
81.62
SB
84.78
4
Dawid Wegner (POL )
73.08
75.49
76.40
81.40
77.68
77.47
81.40
82.21
5
Ioannis Kyriazis (GRE)
79.01
78.13
x
76.08
x
DNA
79.01
88.01
6
Jakob Samuelsson (SWE )
76.03
75.70
76.66
75.43
78.68
78.68
80.26
7
Manu Quijera (ESP )
74.82
74.74
74.43
75.06
75.08
75.08
83.28
8
Taneli Juutinen (FIN)
70.04
72.45
74.84
x
73.83
74.84
77.83
9
Emin Öncel (TUR )
70.14
74.18
71.21
Did not advance
74.18
81.37
10
Thomas van Ophem (NED )
x
70.94
70.42
70.94
80.70
11
Martin Konečný (CZE)
70.80
70.64
69.28
70.80
80.06
12
Joe Dunderdale (GBR )
69.85
65.10
x
69.85
76.13
13
Felise Vahai Sosaia (FRA)
69.50
69.08
65.07
69.50
82.04
14
Michele Fina (ITA )
69.47
67.62
68.50
69.47
75.52
15
Franck Di Sanza (SUI)
x
61.95
68.78
68.78
71.94
16
Daniel Thrana (NOR)
67.16
67.76
65.90
67.76
78.80
4 x 100 metres relay men
[51]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Team
Athletes
Result
Notes
Entry NR
1
A
8
Germany
Julian Wagner, Marvin Schulte, Joshua Hartmann , Yannick Wolf
38.34
SB
37.97
2
A
7
Italy
Lorenzo Patta , Samuele Ceccarelli , Marco Ricci, Filippo Tortu
38.47
SB
37.50
3
B
8
France
Dylan Rigot, Jeff Erius , Ryan Zeze , Jimmy Vicaut
38.51
SB
37.79
4
A
5
Netherlands
Xavi Mo-Ajok , Taymir Burnet , Hensley Paulina , Raphael Bouju
38.77
SB
37.91
5
A
9
Spain
Amau Monne, Sergio López, Pablo Montalvo, Bernat Canet
38.83
SB
38.46
6
A
4
Poland
Mateusz Siuda, Przemysław Słowikowski , Łukasz Żok, Dominik Kopeć
38.94
SB
38.15
7
B
7
Turkey
Ertan Özkan , Kayhan Özer , Batuhan Altıntaş , Ramil Guliyev
38.96
SB
37.98
8
B
6
Czech Republic
Zdeněk Stromšík , Jan Veleba , Jan Jirka , Jiří Polák
39.17
SB
38.62
9
B
9
Greece
Theodoros Vrontinos, Konstantinos Douvalidis , Ioannis Granitsiotis, Ioannis Nyfantopoulos
39.34
SB
38.61
10
B
4
Belgium
Rendel Vermeulen, Antoine Snyders, Jordan Paquot, Kobe Vleminckx
39.41
SB
38.73
11
A
2
Portugal
Carlos Nascimento , Gabriel Maia, Delvis Santos, André Prazeres
39.74
SB
38.65
12
B
3
Sweden
Jean-Christian Zirignon, Desmond Rogo, Zion Eriksson, Linus Pihl
39.99
SB
38.63
13
B
5
Switzerland
Pascal Mancini , Timothé Mumenthaler , Felix Svensson, Enrico Güntert
51.58
SB
38.36
A
6
Great Britain
Jeremiah Azu , Oliver Bromby , Richard Kilty , Tommy Ramdhan
DQ
TR17.3.1
37.36
B
2
Norway
Sander Skotheim , Jacob Vaula, Mathias Hove Johansen , Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen
DQ
TR24.7
38.96
A
3
Finland
Samuli Samuelsson , Riku Illukka, Roope Saarinen, Santeri Örn
DQ
TR24.6
38.92
Women's events
100 metres women
[52]
200 metres women
[54]
400 metres women
[56]
800 metres women
[57]
1500 metres women
[58]
5000 metres women
[59]
3000 metres steeplechase women
[60]
Rank
Athlete
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Alicja Konieczek (POL )
9:38.72
9:25.15
2
Flavie Renouard (FRA)
9:40.40
9:36.59
3
Marta Serrano (ESP )
9:41.86
9:27.07
4
Tuğba Güvenç (TUR )
9:47.31
SB
9:25.58
5
Laura Taborda (POR)
9:55.56
9:50.86
6
Pauline Meyer (GER )
9:57.84
9:44.85
7
Eleonora Curtabbi (ITA )
9:59.01
9:49.74
8
Veerle Bakker (NED )
10:02.87
9:47.37
9
Sibylle Häring (SUI)
10:04.02
9:54.98
10
Soňa Kouřilová (CZE)
10:05.23
10:04.29
11
Linn Söderholm (SWE )
10:07.72
9:44.25
12
Isavella Kotsacheili (GRE)
10:08.23
9:58.21
13
Sara Aarsvoll Svarstad (NOR)
10:09.18
PB
10:16.49
14
Maisie Grice (GBR )
10:09.99
9:48.89
15
Nelli Nordlund (FIN)
10:22.34
10:17.96
16
Jolien Van Hoorebeke (BEL )
10:32.28
PB
10:36.64
100 metres hurdles
[61]
400 metres hurdles women
[63]
High jump women
[64]
Rank
Group
Athlete
1.59
1.65
1.71
1.76
1.80
1.84
1.87
1.90
1.92
1.94
Height
Notes
Entry PB
1
A
Nawal Meniker (FRA)
-
-
-
-
o
o
xo
o
o
xxx
1.92
1.93
2
A
Merel Maes (BEL )
-
-
-
o
o
xo
o
xo
xo
x
1.92
=PB
1.92
3
B
Michaela Hrubá (CZE)
-
-
o
o
o
o
o
xo
xxx
1.90
SB
1.95i
4
A
Buse Savaşkan (TUR )
-
-
-
o
o
o
o
xxx
1.87
1.88
5
B
Blessing Enatoh (GER )
-
-
xo
o
o
o
o
xxx
1.87
=PB
1.87
6
A
Tatiana Gusin (GRE)
-
-
o
-
o
xxo
xo
x
1.87
1.94i
7
A
Salome Lang (SUI)
-
-
-
o
xxo
o
xx
1.84
1.97
8
B
Anabela Neto (POR)
-
xo
o
o
xxo
o
x
1.84
SB
1.86i
9
B
Wiktoria Miąso (POL )
-
-
o
o
o
xo
xxx
1.84
1.92
10
A
Ella Junnila (FIN)
-
-
-
-
o
xxx
1.80
1.96i
11
B
Glenka Antonia (NED )
-
-
o
xo
o
xxx
1.80
1.85
12=
B
Erika Furlani (ITA )
-
-
o
o
xo
xxx
1.80
1.94
12=
B
Una Stancev (ESP )
-
o
o
o
xo
xxx
1.80
1.85
14
A
Bianca Salming (SWE )
-
-
o
o
xxo
xx
1.80
1.92
15
A
Laura Zialor (GBR )
-
-
-
o
xr
1.76
1.91i
16
B
Sigrid Kleive (NOR)
xo
-
xxo
x
1.71
1.76
Pole vault women
[65]
Long jump women
[66]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Hilary Kpatcha (FRA)
6.75
6.67
6.53
6.64
6.71
x
6.75
6.86
2
Larissa Iapichino (ITA )
6.66
6.66
x
6.56
x
6.47
6.66
6.97i
3
Fátima Diame (ESP )
x
6.35
x
6.40
6.56
x
6.56
6.82
4
Maryse Luzolo (GER )
6.40
6.39
6.43
6.09
6.49
6.20
6.49
6.71
5
Pauline Hondema (NED )
6.49
6.38
6.40
6.13
6.33
DNA
6.49
6.57i
6
Lucy Hadaway (GBR )
6.31
6.29
x
6.28
6.41
6.41
6.73
7
Tilde Johansson (SWE )
6.21
6.18
6.39
6.39
x
6.39
6.73
8
Jessica Kähärä (FIN)
x
6.14
6.34
6.34
x
6.34
6.47
9
Thale Leirfall (NOR)
6.17
6.16
6.00
Did not advance
6.17
PB
6.15
10
Michaela Kučerová (CZE)
6.17
6.05
x
6.17
6.36
11
Vasiliki Chaitidou (GRE)
6.05
5.98
6.10
6.10
6.49
12
Maité Beernaert (BEL )
6.00
x
6.10
6.10
6.26
13
Daniela Gubler (SUI)
x
6.05
6.01
6.05
6.64
14
Magdalena Bokun (POL )
x
6.03
6.02
6.03
6.71
15
Ecem Çalağan (TUR )
5.95
x
r
5.95
6.41
16
Catarina Queiros (POR)
x
5.53
x
5.53
5.95
Triple jump women
[67]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Tuğba Danışmaz (TUR )
13.90
14.16
x
x
13.93
13.90
14.16
NR
14.31i
2
Ottavia Cestonaro (ITA )
14.03
14.09
13.96
x
13.90
13.87
14.09
14.22
3
Maja Åskag (SWE )
x
13.74
13.88
x
x
x
13.88
14.05
4
Kira Wittmann (GER )
13.71
x
x
x
13.21
13.31
13.71
14.08i
5
Kristiina Mäkelä (FIN)
13.38
13.48
13.64
13.68
13.60
DNA
13.68
14.64
6
Adrianna Laskowska (POL )
13.61
13.67
13.55
11.90
13.56
13.67
14.12
7
Ana Peleteiro (ESP )
13.67
13.52
x
x
13.05
13.67
14.87
8
Linda Suchá (CZE)
12.72
12.91
12.99
12.76
x
12.99
13.65
9
Rachel Ombeni (NOR)
12.97
12.74
12.95
Did not advance
12.97
13.43
10
Spyridoula Karydi (GRE)
12.81
12.88
12.92
12.92
14.19
11
Ilionis Guillaume (FRA)
12.79
x
12.92
12.92
14.07i
12
Evelise Veiga (POR)
x
12.01
12.80
12.80
SB
14.32
13
Maureen Herremans (NED )
12.73
x
12.75
12.75
13.21i
14
Saliyya Guisse (BEL )
x
12.69
11.28
12.69
13.38
15
Georgina Forde-Wells (GBR )
x
12.57
x
12.57
12.96
16
Barbara Leuthard (SUI)
x
11.98
12.22
12.22
13.40
Shot put women
[68]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Auriol Dongmo (POR)
18.42
18.45
x
19.07
18.38
x
19.07
20.43i
2
Yemisi Ogunleye (GER )
17.91
18.59
18.85
18.59
x
x
18.85
19.31
3
Axelina Johansson (SWE )
18.03
18.29
18.29
x
x
18.32
18.32
19.54
4
Jessica Schilder (NED )
18.14
x
x
18.27
17.45
x
18.27
20.24
5
Klaudia Kardasz (POL )
16.94
16.83
x
x
17.12
DNA
17.12
18.63i
6
Eveliina Rouvali (FIN)
17.08
17.06
x
x
16.43
17.08
17.53
7
Jolien Maliga Boumkwo (BEL )
16.07
15.99
16.58
x
x
16.58
17.87i
8
Miryam Mazenauer (SUI)
x
15.12
16.15
x
15.33
16.15
16.51
9
Katrin Brzyszkowská (CZE)
16.13
15.69
16.00
Did not advance
16.13
16.79
10
Sinem Yıldırım (TUR )
15.76
15.01
15.31
15.76
15.84
11
Monia Cantarella (ITA )
15.66
x
15.56
15.66
16.61
12
María Belén Toimil (ESP )
x
x
15.32
15.32
18.80
13
Naomie Wuta (FRA)
14.90
14.65
15.29
15.29
15.40i
14
Maria Magkoulia (GRE)
15.13
14.42
14.31
15.13
15.93
15
Sarah Omoregie (GBR )
x
x
14.43
14.43
17.67
16
Mariell Morken (NOR)
x
13.09
13.39
13.39
13.87
Discus throw women
[69]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Kristin Pudenz (GER )
64.01
63.37
64.19
x
66.84
x
66.84
SB
67.87
2
Daisy Osakue (ITA )
60.22
x
x
61.37
x
64.35
64.35
64.57
3
Melina Robert-Michon (FRA)
61.10
x
58.41
63.78
61.62
64.21
64.21
66.73
4
Liliana Cá (POR)
60.36
61.41
60.35
61.53
63.21
x
63.21
66.40
5
Caisa-Marie Lindfors (SWE )
54.79
57.72
58.16
x
x
DNA
58.16
60.80
6
Jade Lally (GBR )
55.83
58.08
x
x
41.67
58.08
65.10
7
Lotta Flatum (NOR)
x
x
55.90
52.21
x
55.90
59.11
8
Salla Sipponen (FIN)
52.67
50.69
52.42
x
52.88
52.88
60.58
9
Corinne Nugter (NED )
x
51.97
52.39
Did not advance
52.39
60.02
10
Daria Zabawska (POL )
x
x
52.11
52.11
62.96
11
Nurten Mermer (TUR )
50.89
50.40
x
50.89
55.73
12
Barbora Tichá (CZE)
48.90
50.03
50.68
50.68
56.07
13
June Kintana (ESP )
47.40
49.73
50.64
50.64
57.83
14
Katelijne Lyssens (BEL )
45.49
46.33
48.04
48.04
53.72
15
Despoina Areti Filippidou (GRE)
45.77
x
x
45.77
55.12
16
Chiara Baumann (SUI)
41.35
43.55
43.64
43.64
49.02
Hammer throw women
[70]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Sara Fantini (ITA )
73.02
72.31
x
x
70.63
73.26
73.26
=SB
75.77
2
Silja Kosonen (FIN)
69.19
69.50
69.45
71.75
68.93
72.34
72.34
73.50
3
Malwina Kopron (POL )
67.74
70.77
70.85
x
x
71.18
71.18
76.85
4
Charlotte Payne (GBR )
66.28
x
65.10
69.81
71.14
x
71.14
70.59
5
Grete Ahlberg (SWE )
64.64
68.46
x
69.49
x
DNA
69.49
SB
70.87
6
Samantha Borutta (GER )
66.42
68.92
67.76
68.97
67.24
68.97
72.14
7
Vanessa Sterckendries (BEL )
67.95
x
x
65.69
65.16
67.95
69.91
8
Laura Redondo (ESP )
66.71
64.59
x
67.05
65.74
67.05
72.00
9
Beatrice Nedberge Llano (NOR)
64.86
64.58
65.92
Did not advance
65.92
72.10
10
Rose Loga (FRA)
65.62
x
65.71
65.71
71.09
11
Stamatia Scarvelis (GRE)
65.07
x
x
65.07
71.43
12
Tuğçe Şahutoğlu (TUR )
61.92
61.54
61.67
61.92
74.17
13
Mariana Pestana (POR)
55.67
61.14
x
61.14
68.50
14
Audrey Jacobs (NED )
57.48
58.54
59.48
59.48
64.57
15
Adéla Korečková (CZE)
x
x
58.37
58.37
65.83
16
Lydia Wehrli (SUI)
58.17
54.12
57.69
58.17
60.32
Javelin throw women
[71]
Rank
Athlete
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result
Notes
Entry PB
1
Nikola Ogrodníková (CZE)
49.11
60.55
53.82
61.75
x
59.00
61.75
SB
67.40
2
Christin Hussong (GER )
59.98
59.45
60.05
x
58.15
x
60.05
SB
69.19
3
Bekah Walton (GBR )
x
49.02
59.76
54.38
49.37
-
59.76
PB
57.65
4
Anni-Linnea Alanen (FIN)
47.87
54.15
59.69
54.66
57.35
57.42
59.69
PB
59.52
5
Elina Tzengko (GRE)
51.01
58.19
x
59.40
58.25
DNA
59.40
65.81
6
Claudia Ferreira (POR)
55.49
51.29
53.74
55.82
51.52
55.82
PB
54.81
7
Esra Türkmen (TUR )
52.73
52.37
55.32
52.96
53.12
55.32
57.46
8
Marcelina Witek-Konofał (POL )
52.10
55.19
x
x
x
55.19
66.53
9
Sigrid Borge (NOR)
54.81
x
x
Did not advance
54.81
66.50
10
Alizée Minard (FRA)
54.40
x
50.85
54.40
57.91
11
Lisanne Schol (NED )
51.59
49.93
51.10
51.59
60.92
12
Arantza Moreno (ESP )
51.02
x
48.45
51.02
59.69
13
Beatrice Lantz (SWE )
50.22
x
x
50.22
55.07
14
Federica Botter (ITA )
x
47.39
49.12
49.12
57.81
15
Pauline Smal (BEL )
47.24
x
42.82
47.24
52.63
16
Sabrina Boss (SUI)
43.71
46.54
44.39
46.54
52.35
4 x 100 metres relay women
Unlike most of the sprint and 800 metre events which are seeded by entry time or mark, the relays are seeded on the day to ensure the best teams in the overall standings compete against one another.[72]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Team
Athletes
Result
Notes
Entry NR
1
A
7
Netherlands
N'Ketia Seedo , Lieke Klaver , Jamile Samuel , Tasa Jiya
42.61
EL
42.04
2
A
5
Poland
Marika Popowicz-Drapała , Monika Romaszko, Magdalena Stefanowicz , Ewa Swoboda
42.97
SB
42.61
3
A
4
Spain
Carmen Marco, Paula García, Paula Sevilla , Jaël Bestué
43.13
SB
42.58
4
A
8
Germany
Lisa Nippgen , Lisa Mayer , Louise Wieland, Jennifer Montag
43.24
SB
41.37
5
B
6
Switzerland
Lena Weiss, Salomé Kora , Géraldine Frey , Céline Bürgi
43.39
SB
42.05
6
B
8
France
Carolle Zahi , Marie-Ange Rimlinger, Gémima Joseph , Mallory Leconte
43.62
SB
41.78
7
B
7
Greece
Artemis Melina Anastasiou, Elisavet Pesiridou , Dimitra Tsoukala, Polyniki Emmanouilidou
43.81
SB
43.07
8
B
5
Belgium
Elise Mehuys, Janie De Naeyer, Rani Vincke, Imke Vervaet
43.84
SB
42.54
9
A
3
Portugal
Lorène Dorcas Bazolo , Arialis Gandulla , Rosalina Santos, Íris Silva
44.27
NR
44.43
10
B
9
Czech Republic
Karolína Maňasová , Natálie Kožuškaničová, Barbora Šplechtnová, Nikola Bendová
44.29
SB
42.98
11
B
3
Turkey
Sila Koloğlu, Şevval Ayaz, Simay Özçiftçi, Elif Polat
44.74
SB
44.49
12
A
9
Italy
Johanelis Herrera Abreu , Dalia Kaddari , Anna Bongiorni , Vittoria Fontana
52.28
SB
42.71
A
6
Great Britain
Cassie-Ann Pemberton, Amy Hunt , Alyson Bell , Aleeya Sibbons
DQ
TR24.7
41.55
B
4
Norway
Henriette Jæger , Christine Bjelland Jensen, Vilde Aasmo, Helene Rønningen
DQ
TR24.7
43.94
B
2
Sweden
Elvira Tanderud, Nora Lindahl , Julia Henriksson , Filippa Sivnert
DQ
TR24.7
43.61
A
2
Finland
Anna Pursiainen, Aino Pulkkinen, Anniina Kortetmaa, Lotta Kemppinen
DQ
TR24.7
43.37