Parliamentary elections were held in the Grand Duchy of Finland on 1 and 2 February 1910.

Results

1910 Eduskunta.svg
PartyVotes%Seats+/–
Social Democratic Party316,95140.0486+2
Finnish Party174,66122.0742–6
Young Finnish Party114,29114.4428–1
Swedish People's Party107,12113.5326+1
Agrarian League60,1577.6017+4
Christian Workers' Union17,3442.1910
Others1,0340.130
Total791,559100.002000
Valid votes791,55999.37
Invalid/blank votes5,0100.63
Total votes796,569100.00
Registered voters/turnout1,324,93160.12
Source: Mackie & Rose[1]

References

  1. ^ Thomas T Mackie & Richard Rose (1991) The International Almanac of Electoral History, Macmillan, p243 (vote figures)