USL Premier Development League
Season2015
ChampionsK-W United FC
Matches played432
Goals scored1,373 (3.18 per match)
Biggest home winDMM 10, CHI 0
(July 17)
DCU 10, WES 0
(July 18)
Biggest away winJER 8, WES 1
(June 10)
Highest scoringDMM 10, CHI 0
(July 17)
DCU 10, WES 0
(July 18)
Longest winning run6, Charlotte Eagles
(May 16 - June 13)
Longest unbeaten run14, Charlotte Eagles
(entire season)
Longest winless run14, WSA Winnipeg
(entire season)
Longest losing run6, Westchester Flames
(May 9 - June 13)
Highest attendance8,151 POR vs. KIT
(May 29)
Lowest attendance20 FLA vs. IMG
(June 14)
Average attendance458 (224 of 303 games reported) [1]
2014
2016

The 2015 USL Premier Development League season was the 21st season of the PDL and consisted of 63 teams. The regular season began on May 2 and ended on July 19. The Michigan Bucks were the defending champions and posted the best overall record in the League; however, they were defeated by K-W United FC in the Central Conference finals. K-W United went on to win the league championship by defeating the Seattle Sounders FC U-23 1-0 in the semi-finals and in high scoring final they overcame the New York Red Bulls U-23 4-3. 63 clubs competed in the semi-professional soccer leagues.

Changes from 2014

New/Returning teams

Team Name Metro Area Location Previous Affiliation
North Carolina Charlotte Eagles Charlotte metropolitan area Charlotte, North Carolina USL Pro [2]
Pennsylvania Lehigh Valley United Sonic Lehigh Valley Bethlehem, Pennsylvania NPSL [3]
Florida FC Miami City Champions Miami-Dade Miami, Florida Expansion Team [4]
Alberta Calgary Foothills FC Calgary Region Calgary, Alberta Expansion Team [5]
California Burlingame Dragons FC Bay Area Burlingame, California Expansion Team [6]
Ohio Dayton Dutch Lions Dayton metropolitan area West Carrollton, Ohio USL Pro [7]
New York (state) New York Red Bulls U-23 New York City Hanover, New Jersey NPSL [8]
Florida Palm Beach Suns FC Miami-Dade Boca Raton, Florida Expansion Team [9]
Ontario Toronto FC Academy Greater Toronto Area Vaughan, Ontario Expansion Team [10]

Name Changes

Folding/moving

Standings

2015 Premier Development League standings.[16]

Key to colours in group tables
Team in position to win Division Title
Team in position to qualify for playoff berth

Note: The first tie-breaker in PDL standings is head-to-head results between teams tied on points, which is why some teams with inferior goal differences finish ahead in the standings.

Central Conference

Great Lakes Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 Michigan Bucks (C) 14 11 1 2 46 12 +34 35
2 K-W United FC (T) 14 11 2 1 35 13 +22 34
3 Forest City London (T) 14 9 4 1 31 18 +13 28
4 Toronto FC Academy 14 3 8 3 19 30 −11 12
5 Dayton Dutch Lions 14 3 9 2 12 30 −18 11
6 Pittsburgh Riverhounds U23 14 3 9 2 10 31 −21 11
7 Derby City Rovers 14 2 9 3 18 35 −17 9
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.

Heartland Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 Des Moines Menace (C) 14 11 2 1 38 7 +31 34
2 Thunder Bay Chill (T) 14 9 2 3 34 15 +19 30
3 Chicago Fire U-23 14 6 6 2 19 30 −11 20
4 Springfield Synergy 14 5 6 3 21 17 +4 18
5 St. Louis Lions 14 4 8 2 19 32 −13 11[a]
6 WSA Winnipeg 14 0 12 2 9 43 −34 2
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.
Notes:
  1. ^ St. Louis Lions deducted three points.

Eastern Conference

Mid Atlantic Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 New York Red Bulls U-23 (C) 14 9 2 3 40 19 +21 30
2 Long Island Rough Riders (T) 14 9 4 1 33 20 +13 28
3 Jersey Express S.C. (T) 14 8 3 3 36 14 +22 27[a]
4 Reading United AC 14 8 3 3 36 14 +22 27[a]
5 D.C. United U-23 14 8 2 4 32 20 +12 25[b]
6 Ocean City Nor'easters 14 7 4 3 31 16 +15 24
7 Baltimore Bohemians 14 4 8 2 22 31 −9 14
8 F.A. Euro 14 3 9 2 17 32 −15 11
9 Westchester Flames 14 1 12 1 13 63 −50 4
10 Lehigh Valley United Sonic 14 1 12 1 15 48 −33 4
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Jersey Express qualified for playoffs per tie breaking rules as they beat Reading 1-0 in their only head-to-head match.
  2. ^ DC United U-23 deducted three points.

Northeast Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 GPS Portland Phoenix (C) 14 8 1 5 19 9 +10 29
2 Seacoast United Phantoms (T) 14 9 3 2 32 16 +16 29
3 Real Boston Rams 14 7 4 3 34 17 +17 24
4 AC Connecticut 14 2 7 5 12 28 −16 11
5 Western Mass Pioneers 14 1 11 2 9 34 −25 5
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.

South Atlantic Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 Charlotte Eagles (C) 14 10 0 4 31 8 +23 34
2 Cincinnati Dutch Lions (T) 14 8 5 1 30 25 +5 25
3 King's Warriors 14 5 5 4 21 14 +7 19
4 Carolina Dynamo 14 5 7 2 16 21 −5 17
5 West Virginia Chaos 14 4 7 3 17 23 −6 15
6 SC United Bantams 14 2 9 3 13 35 −22 9
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.

Southern Conference

Mid South Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 Mississippi Brilla (C) 12 6 3 3 23 15 +8 21[a]
2 Midland/Odessa Sockers (T) 14 6 5 3 24 14 +10 21[a]
3 Laredo Heat 14 5 7 2 17 28 −11 17
4 Houston Dutch Lions 12 4 7 1 19 28 −9 13
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Mississippi is champion per head-to-head versus Midland/Odessa (2-1-1) as that is the first tiebreaker with goal differential next.

Southeast Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 Ocala Stampede (C) 14 8 3 3 28 16 +12 27
2 FC Miami City Champions (T) 14 7 4 3 18 14 +4 24
3 SW Florida Adrenaline 14 6 4 4 26 12 +14 22
4 Floridians FC 14 5 7 2 18 21 −3 17
5 IMG Academy Bradenton 14 5 7 2 17 29 −12 17
6 Palm Beach Suns FC 14 5 8 1 18 27 −9 16
7 Orlando City U-23 14 3 6 5 14 20 −6 14
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.

Western Conference

Mountain Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Tucson (C) 14 8 2 4 28 15 +13 28
2 Albuquerque Sol FC (T) 14 8 3 3 19 12 +7 27
3 Las Vegas Mobsters 14 5 6 3 19 19 0 18
4 Real Colorado Foxes[a] 14 5 4 5 20 21 −1 17
5 BYU Cougars 14 1 8 5 17 28 −11 8
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Real Colorado Foxes deducted three points.

Northwest Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 Kitsap Pumas (C) 12 10 0 2 23 4 +19 32
2 Portland Timbers U23's (T) 12 6 2 4 17 9 +8 22
3 Seattle Sounders FC U-23 (T) 12 7 4 1 21 10 +11 22
4 Calgary Foothills FC 12 3 2 7 15 16 −1 16
5 Lane United FC 12 3 7 2 16 23 −7 11
6 Washington Crossfire 12 1 8 3 13 28 −15 6
7 Puget Sound Gunners FC 12 0 7 5 11 26 −15 5
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.

Note: The Northwest Division will play a 12 game balanced schedule with each team facing all opponents in the division once at home and once away.

Southwest Division

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts
1 Burlingame Dragons FC (C) 14 10 1 3 20 10 +10 33
2 Ventura County Fusion (T) 14 10 2 2 19 8 +11 32
3 Fresno Fuego 14 6 5 3 30 19 +11 21
4 Southern California Seahorses 14 3 8 3 18 24 −6 12
5 Golden State Misioneros 14 2 9 3 14 25 −11 9
6 Orange County Blues U23 14 2 11 1 11 32 −21 7
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (T) Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated.

Conference Championships

Participants in the four conference championships were determined according to the specific rules of each conference. Games played prior to the conference semifinals are hosted by the team with the better record[17] with the conference championships (semifinals and final) played at a common location. Note that the Northwest division played 12 games rather than the 14 played by the other divisions; the teams agreed to the reduced schedule in order for the division to play a balanced schedule.[18]

Eastern Conference
The 1st and 2nd place teams from the Northeast and South Atlantic divisions play each other for their division's spot in the conference semifinals. The Mid Atlantic division 1st place teams goes straight to the conference semifinals with the 2nd and 3rd place teams playing each other for the final spot.
Southern Conference
The top two teams in each division qualify to play in the conference semifinals, with the 1st place team from the Mid-South division playing the 2nd place team of the Southeast division and vice versa.
Central Conference
The top two teams from Heartland division and the 1st place team from the Great Lakes division qualify for the semifinals with the final spot coming from a playoff between the 2nd and 3rd place teams in the Great Lakes division.
Western Conference
The Mountain and Southwest divisions have a play off between the 1st and 2nd place teams for their division's spot in the conference semifinals. The Northwest division's 1st place team and the winner of a playoff between the 2nd and 3rd place teams qualify for the conference semifinals.

Eastern Conference Championship

July 21 Mid Atlantic Division Qualifier Long Island Rough Riders New York (state) 1–3 New Jersey Jersey Express S.C. Cy Donnelly Stadium
South Huntington, New York
7:00 PM EDT Murphy Yellow card 35'
Kramer Goal 48'
Whitcomb Yellow card 50'
Report[permanent dead link] Alvarenzo Goal 52'
Robertinho Goal 62'
Kherlopian Goal 87'
Referee: Rosario Camdelia
July 21 Northeast Division Qualifier GPS Portland Phoenix Maine 2–1 (a.e.t.) New Hampshire Seacoast United Phantoms Yarmouth High School
Yarmouth, Maine
7:00 PM EDT Wheeler Goal 25'
Appah Yellow card 45'
Greaves Yellow card 65'
Shangraw Yellow card 79'
Smith Goal 103'
Report[permanent dead link] McCabe Goal 60' Yellow card 70'
Goff Yellow card 95'
Attendance: 850
July 21 South Atlantic Division Qualifier Charlotte Eagles North Carolina 3–2 Ohio Cincinnati Dutch Lions Queens Sports Complex
Charlotte, North Carolina
7:00 PM EDT Regis Goal 20'38' Yellow card 77'
Abubakar Goal 28'
Odenbeck Yellow card 43'
Botes Yellow card 67'
Report[permanent dead link] Dupont Yellow card 36'
Smythe Goal 40'
Schluter Yellow card 67'
Merhaut Goal 89'
Attendance: 550
Referee: David Erbacher
July 25 Semifinal New York Red Bulls U-23 New Jersey 4–0 Maine GPS Portland Phoenix Lubetkin Field
Newark, New Jersey
7:30 PM EDT Lema Yellow card 34' Goal 63'
Swenson Goal 45'
Knudson Goal 52'
Farrell Goal 66'
Report[permanent dead link] Braem Yellow card 33'
Campbell Yellow card 76'
Melville Yellow card 88'
Referee: Rosario Candela
July 25 Semifinal Charlotte Eagles North Carolina 1–1 (a.e.t.)
(4–5 p)
New Jersey Jersey Express S.C. Lubetkin Field
Newark, New Jersey
5:00 PM EDT Culbertson Yellow card 65'
Regis Yellow card 78'
McCarter Yellow card 85'
Kremers Goal 90' Yellow card 116'
Report[permanent dead link] Karcz Goal 84'
DaSilva Yellow card 88'
Ferreira Yellow card 117'
Referee: Dave Breckner
Penalties
Amankona Penalty missed
Kremers Penalty scored
Odenbeck Penalty scored
Culbertson Penalty scored
Regis Penalty scored
Penalty scored Correa
Penalty scored DaSilva
Penalty scored Argolo
Penalty scored Torres
Penalty scored Silva
July 26 Final New York Red Bulls U-23 New Jersey 2–1 (a.e.t.) New Jersey Jersey Express S.C. Lubetkin Field
Newark, New Jersey
5:00 PM EDT Thomson Goal 61'
Farrell Yellow card 68' Goal 115'
Knudson Yellow card 71'
Report[permanent dead link] Otto Yellow card 43'
DaSilva Goal 69' Yellow card 72'
Correa Yellow card 86' Red card 117'
Lopes Yellow card 106'
Attendance: 342
Referee: Bartek Cheislak

Southern Conference Championship

July 24 Semifinal Ocala Stampede Florida 1–0 Texas Midland/Odessa Sockers Clinton High School
Clinton, Mississippi
5:00 PM CDT Hilton Goal 80' (pen.) Report Dennis Yellow card 84' Attendance: 127
Referee: Mark Herrington
July 24 Semifinal Mississippi Brilla Mississippi 0–0 (a.e.t.)
(2–3 p)
Florida FC Miami City Champions Clinton High School
Clinton, Mississippi
7:30 PM CDT Cruz Yellow card 38'
Garces Yellow card 53'
Report[permanent dead link] Gonzalez Yellow card 30'
Lopez Yellow card 104'
Attendance: 1,020
Referee: Mark Dreifuss
Penalties
Cruz Penalty missed
Buffington Penalty scored
Almeida Penalty scored
Gonzalo Penalty missed
Tambini Penalty missed
Penalty missed Nirennold
Penalty scored Garcia
Penalty scored Valdes
Penalty scored Merzouk
July 25 Final Ocala Stampede Florida 2–0 Florida FC Miami City Champions Clinton High School
Clinton, Mississippi
7:30 PM CDT Hilton Goal 39' (pen.)
Diegues Goal 48'
Parreiras Yellow card 52'
Garcia Yellow card 63'
Craig Yellow card 65'
Arico Yellow card 88'
Report[permanent dead link] Rodriguez Yellow card 37'
Mathieu Yellow card 39'
Parrado Yellow card 74'
Attendance: 159
Referee: Andrew Musashe

Central Conference Championship

July 21 Great Lakes Division Qualifier K-W United FC Ontario 2–0 Ontario Forest City London University Stadium
Waterloo, Ontario
7:30 PM EDT Camargo Yellow card 39'
Polk Goal 60'83'
Perez Yellow card 65'
Report[permanent dead link] Pucci Yellow card 25'
Hemming Yellow card 39'
Attendance: 337
Referee: Scott Decker
July 24 Semifinal Michigan Bucks Michigan 3–2 (a.e.t.) Ontario Thunder Bay Chill Ultimate Soccer Arenas
Pontiac, Michigan
7:30 PM EDT Wysong Yellow card 35'
Rezende Yellow card 50'
Postelwait Yellow card 75'
Devries Goal 79'
Owens Goal 85'
Adelabu Goal 115'
Report[permanent dead link] Silva Goal 27'
Swartzendruber Goal 43'
Roberts Yellow card 54'
Andrade Yellow card 73'
Campano Yellow card 105'
Attendance: 912
Referee: Donovan Noocha
July 24 Semifinal Des Moines Menace Iowa 2–3 Ontario K-W United FC Ultimate Soccer Arenas
Pontiac, Michigan
5:30 PM EDT
July 25 Final Michigan Bucks Michigan 1–3 Ontario K-W United FC Ultimate Soccer Arenas
Pontiac, Michigan
7:30 PM EDT Rezende Yellow card 43'
de Vries Goal 77'
Postlewait Yellow card 81'
Report[permanent dead link] Krolicki Goal 9'
Polakiewicz Goal 14' Yellow card 36'
Cain Goal 55'
Referee: Marc Lawrence

Western Conference Championship

July 18 Mountain Division Qualifier FC Tucson Arizona 2–1 New Mexico Albuquerque Sol FC Kino Sports Complex
Tucson, Arizona
7:30PM MST Ramos Yellow card 45'
Martinez Yellow card 56'
Sandoval Goal 61'
Reyna Goal 86'
Espindola Yellow card 88'
Report
Report[permanent dead link]
Zacarias Yellow card 2' Goal 28'
Rollie Yellow card 39'
Lawrence Yellow card 43'
Aguilar Yellow card 87'
Attendance: 907
Referee: Robert Hullner
July 18 Southwest Division Qualifier Burlingame Dragons FC California 1–0 California Ventura County Fusion Burlingame High School
Burlingame, California
2:00PM PDT Cadigan Yellow card 66'
Razo Goal 90' Yellow card 90'
Report[permanent dead link] Mercado Yellow card 66'
Arramdani Yellow card 85'
Okunorobo Yellow card 87'
July 19 Northwest Division Qualifier Portland Timbers U23's Oregon 1–4 Washington (state) Seattle Sounders FC U-23 Merlo Field
Portland, Oregon
3:00PM PDT Macchione Goal 6'
Sperber Yellow card 30' Red card 82'
Kahsay Yellow card 54'
Report[permanent dead link] Delgado Goal 10'
Lee Yellow card 29'
Olsen Goal 64'
Campbell Goal 73'
Johnson Goal 90+'
Peterson Yellow card 90+'
Attendance: 300
Referee: Andrew Marihart
July 24 Semifinal Kitsap Pumas Washington (state) 1–4 Arizona FC Tucson Kino Sports Complex
Tucson, Arizona
8:00 PM PDT Jenson Yellow card 22' Goal 64'
Masiman Yellow card 65'
Keitz Yellow card 72'
Jammett Yellow card 78'
Patino Yellow card 87'
Report Zambrano Goal 31'
Espindola Goal 35'52'59' Yellow card 86'
Rodiguez Yellow card 55'
Sinclair Yellow card 89'
Prost Yellow card 90+'
Attendance: 1,522
Referee: Mathew Stewart
July 24 Semifinal Burlingame Dragons FC California 0–1 Washington (state) Seattle Sounders FC U-23 Kino Sports Complex
Tucson, Arizona
6:00 PM PDT Report[permanent dead link] Delgado Goal 60'
Lee Yellow card 75'
Attendance: 1,522
Referee: Ramy Touchan
July 25 Final FC Tucson Arizona 1–2 Washington (state) Seattle Sounders FC U-23 Kino Sports Complex
Tucson, Arizona
7:30 PM PDT Reyna Goal 36' Report[permanent dead link] Sukura Goal 2'
Campbell Goal 72'
Valot Yellow card 78'
Attendance: 1,681
Referee: Matthew Sternheim

Playoff Bracket

  Divisional Qualification Conference Semifinals Conference Finals Semifinals Championship
                                               
       
       
  MA1 New York Red Bulls U-23 4  
    NE2 GPS Portland Phoenix 0  
NE1 Seacoast United Phantoms 1
NE2 GPS Portland Phoenix 2  
  MA1 New York Red Bulls U-23 (AET) 2  
Eastern Conference
  MA3 Jersey Express S.C. 1  
MA2 Long Island Rough Riders 1  
MA3 Jersey Express S.C. 3  
  MA3 Jersey Express S.C. (PEN) 1 (5)
    SA1 Charlotte Eagles 1 (4)  
SA1 Charlotte Eagles 3
SA2 Cincinnati Dutch Lions 2  
  MA1 New York Red Bulls U-23 (AET) 2  
  SE1 Ocala Stampede 1  
       
       
  SE1 Ocala Stampede 1
    MS2 Midland/Odessa Sockers 0  
     
       
  SE1 Ocala Stampede 2
Southern Conference
  SE2 FC Miami City Champions 0  
       
       
  MS1 Mississippi Brilla 0 (2)
    SE2 FC Miami City Champions (PEN) 0 (3)  
     
     
MA1 New York Red Bulls U-23 3
GL2 K-W United FC 4
       
       
  GL1 Michigan Bucks (AET) 3  
    HL2 Thunder Bay Chill 2  
     
       
  GL1 Michigan Bucks 1  
Central Conference
  GL2 K-W United FC 3  
       
       
  HL1 Des Moines Menace 2
    GL2 K-W United FC 3  
GL2 K-W United FC 2
GL3 Forest City London 0  
  GL2 K-W United FC 1
  NW3 Seattle Sounders FC U-23 0  
     
     
  NW1 Kitsap Pumas 1
    MT1 FC Tucson 4  
MT1 FC Tucson 2
MT2 Albuquerque Sol FC 1  
  MT1 FC Tucson 1      
Western Conference
  NW3 Seattle Sounders FC U-23 2        
NW2 Portland Timbers U23's 1  
NW3 Seattle Sounders FC U-23 4  
  NW3 Seattle Sounders FC U-23 1
    SW1 Burlingame Dragons FC 0  
SW1 Burlingame Dragons FC 1
SW2 Ventura County Fusion 0  

PDL Championship

[19]

Semi-Finals

July 31, 2015 New York Red Bulls U-23 New Jersey 2–1 (a.e.t.) Florida Ocala Stampede Starfire Sports Complex
Tukwila, Washington
6:00 PM PDT Innocenzi Goal 7'
Echevarria Yellow card 97'
Farrell Goal 114'
Report[permanent dead link] Parreiras Yellow card 26'
Janneh Goal 38'
Raymundo Yellow card 45'
Arico Yellow card 110' Red card 112'
Referee: Charles Spaniola
July 31, 2015 K-W United FC Ontario 1–0 Washington (state) Seattle Sounders FC U-23 Starfire Sports Complex
Tukwila, Washington
8:00 PM PDT Büscher Goal 90+' Report[permanent dead link] Jones Yellow card 90+' Referee: Manuel Soledad

Championship

August 2, 2015 K-W United FC Ontario 4–3 New Jersey New York Red Bulls U-23 Starfire Sports Complex
Tukwila, Washington
2:00 PM PDT Polk Goal 6'
Perez Goal 33'
Whiteman-Asiamah Goal 45+'
Pasanen Goal 62'
Rutz Yellow card 71'
Krolicki Yellow card 79'
Report[permanent dead link]
Report[permanent dead link]
Knudson Yellow card 29' Red card 90+'
Thomsen Goal 52'
Williams Goal 68'
White Goal 82'
Echevarria Yellow card 90+'
Referee: Kelsey Harms

Championship MVP: Nathan Ingham (KWU)

Awards

[20]

All-League and All-Conference Teams

[21][22]

Eastern Conference

F: Anthony Grant (SUP) *, Nathan Regis (CHE) *, Khesanio Hall (OCN)
M: Carlos Silva (JER) *, Joe Holland (LIR), Sam Blackman (SWV)
D: Kouassi Sylvain N’Guessan (JER), Tim Schmoll (NYR), Jordan Becker (BAL), Lalas Abubakar (CHE)
G: Matt Williams (GPS)

Central Conference

F: James Pucci (LON), Ben Polk (KWU), David Goldsmith (MIB)
M: Calvin Rezende (MIB), Sergio Camargo (KWU), Jacob Cawsey (STL), Moses Danto (WSA)
D: Oyvind Alseth (KWU), Zach Carroll (MIB), Andrew Herr (PIT)
G: Yuta Nomura (SPS)

Western Conference

F: Timothy Mueller (LNU) *, Guillermo Delgado (SEA), Pedro Espindola (TUC)
M: Todd Wharton (POR) *, Nick Hamer (KIT), Renato Bustamante (FRE)
D: Dennis Castillo (POR) *, Jonathan Campbell (SEA) *, Cory Keitz (KIT), Kalem Scott (TUC)
G: Matt Grosey (KIT) *

Southern Conference

F: George Kelley (HOU), Jason Collister (IMG), Paulo Vaz (FLA)
M: Sergio Royo (MIS) *, Billal Qsiyer (SWF), Lewis Hilton (OCA)
D: Hugo Leroux (MIA) *, Walker Hume (MIO), Isaac Sanchez (MIO) *, Paco Craig (OCA)
G: Michael Yantz (SWF)

* denotes All-League player

References

  1. ^ "Taking Attendance 6/29/2015: Amateur Status". Kenn Tomasch. www.kenn.com. June 29, 2015. Retrieved July 2, 2015.
  2. ^ "Charlotte Eagles Announce Return to PDL". United Soccer Leagues (USL). September 17, 2014. Archived from the original on 2014-10-15. Retrieved September 18, 2014.
  3. ^ "Lehigh Valley United Makes Jump to PDL". United Soccer Leagues (USL). November 18, 2014. Archived from the original on November 21, 2014. Retrieved November 18, 2014.
  4. ^ "PDL Adds FC Miami City Champions for 2015". United Soccer Leagues (USL). November 20, 2014. Archived from the original on November 29, 2014. Retrieved November 21, 2014.
  5. ^ "PDL Expands to Calgary, Alberta". United Soccer Leagues (USL). December 3, 2014. Archived from the original on December 3, 2014. Retrieved December 3, 2014.
  6. ^ "PDL Welcomes Burlingame Dragons FC". United Soccer Leagues (USL). December 9, 2014. Archived from the original on December 9, 2014. Retrieved December 9, 2014.
  7. ^ "Dayton Dutch Lions FC To Compete In PDL In 2015". Dayton Dutch Lions. December 11, 2014. Retrieved December 11, 2014.
  8. ^ "NPSL No More: Red Bulls to field U-23 PDL side this season". empireofsoccer.com. February 23, 2015. Retrieved May 8, 2015.
  9. ^ "PDL Welcomes Palm Beach Suns F.C." United Soccer Leagues (USL). January 19, 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-01-23. Retrieved January 19, 2015.
  10. ^ "PDL Unveils 2015 Alignment, Playoff Format". United Soccer Leagues (USL). January 22, 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-02-08. Retrieved February 7, 2015.
  11. ^ "AC Connecticut Unveils New Name, Logo". United Soccer Leagues (USL). September 5, 2014. Archived from the original on September 10, 2014. Retrieved September 8, 2014.
  12. ^ "CFC AZUL CHANGES NAME TO A.C. CONNECTICUT". AC Connecticut. September 5, 2014. Archived from the original on 2014-09-10. Retrieved September 8, 2014.
  13. ^ "Youth soccer program gets new name: Derby City Rovers". Louisville Courier-Journal. May 7, 2014. Retrieved December 25, 2014.
  14. ^ "18th Franchise Awarded to Austin, Texas". United Soccer Leagues (USL). June 10, 2014. Archived from the original on 2015-01-24. Retrieved September 18, 2014.
  15. ^ "Dragons FC soccer swoops into Burlingame". Nathan Mollat. The Daily Journal. December 9, 2014. Archived from the original on December 13, 2014. Retrieved December 9, 2014.
  16. ^ Official Standings Archived 2015-11-09 at the Wayback Machine
  17. ^ "Race For PDL Playoffs Enters Final Stretch". United Soccer Leagues (USL). July 8, 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-07-13.
  18. ^ Premier Development League Schedules, United Soccer Leagues (USL), archived from the original on 2015-07-16, retrieved July 14, 2015
  19. ^ "PDL Announces Seattle To Host 2015 Championship". United Soccer Leagues (USL). July 27, 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-07-31. Retrieved July 27, 2015.
  20. ^ "PDL Award Winners Announced". United Soccer Leagues (USL). July 30, 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-08-09. Retrieved July 31, 2015.
  21. ^ "PDL All-Conference Teams Announced". United Soccer Leagues (USL). July 27, 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-07-29. Retrieved July 27, 2015.
  22. ^ "PDL All-League Team Announced". United Soccer Leagues (USL). July 28, 2015. Archived from the original on 2016-01-02. Retrieved July 28, 2015.