This is a list of the 2020 Professional Darts Corporation calendar of events with player progression documented from the quarterfinals stage where applicable.[1]

The list includes European tour events, Players Championships events, World Series of Darts events and PDC majors. It includes some regional tours, such as the ones in North American, Asian and Oceanic regions, but does not include British Darts Organisation (BDO) or World Darts Federation (WDF) events.[1]

January

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
16–19 January 2020 European Q-School
Germany Hildesheim
Does not apply.
16–19 January 2020 UK Q-School
England Wigan
Does not apply.
25 January 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 1

England Wigan

England Robert Collins

England Adam Huckvale

Scotland Ryan Hogarth
England Justin Hood

Northern Ireland Kyle McKinstry
Netherlands Maikel Verberk
Netherlands Danny van Trijp
England Paul Phillips

25 January 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 2

England Wigan

England Scott Mitchell

England Andrew Gilding

England Eddie Lovely
Scotland Darren Beveridge

Netherlands Danny van Klompenburg
Scotland Cameron Menzies
Sweden Johan Engström
England Stu Wilson

26 January 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 3

England Wigan

England Matthew Dennant

Northern Ireland Nathan Rafferty

Australia Gordon Mathers
England James Hubbard

England Paul Williams
Scotland Cameron Menzies
Russia Boris Koltsov
England Graham Usher

26 January 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 4

England Wigan

Netherlands Jitse van der Wal

Netherlands Arjan Konterman

England Scott Taylor
England Daniel Ayres

New Zealand Cody Harris
Poland Tytus Kanik
England James Hubbard
Belgium Brian Raman

31 January 2020 DPA Tour 1

Australia Barrack Heights

Australia Gordon Mathers

Australia Kyle Anderson

Australia Clayton Collins
Australia Brody Klinge

Australia Liam McLennan
Australia Mick Lacey
Australia Jamie Rundle
Australia Lucas Cameron

31 January–2 February 2020 Masters

England Milton Keynes

Scotland Peter Wright

England Michael Smith

England Nathan Aspinall
Scotland Gary Anderson

Wales Jonny Clayton
England Adrian Lewis
England Dave Chisnall
Wales Gerwyn Price

February

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
1 February 2020 DPA Tour 2

Australia Barrack Heights

Australia Robbie King

Australia Jamie Rundle

Australia Liam McLennan
Australia James Bailey

Australia Raymond O'Donnell
New Zealand Haupai Puha
Australia Dean Dixon
Australia Brendon McCausland

2 February 2020 DPA Tour 3

Australia Barrack Heights

Australia Kyle Anderson

Australia Mal Cuming

Australia Liam McLennan
New Zealand Ben Robb

New Zealand Haupai Puha
Australia Tim Pusey
Australia Robbie King
Australia Steve Fitzpatrick

6 February 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 1
Scotland Aberdeen
Does not apply.
7 February 2020 European Tour 1 – Eastern Europe Qualifier
Hungary Budapest
Does not apply.
8 February 2020 European Tour 2 – Eastern Europe Qualifier
Hungary Budapest
Does not apply.
8 February 2020 PDC Players Championship 1

England Barnsley

Scotland Gary Anderson

Canada Jeff Smith

Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan
England Adrian Lewis

Scotland Peter Wright
Netherlands Maik Kuivenhoven
England Steve Beaton
England Joe Cullen

8 February 2020 European Tour 3 – Eastern Europe Qualifier
Hungary Budapest
Does not apply.
9 February 2020 European Tour 4 – Eastern Europe Qualifier
Hungary Budapest
Does not apply.
9 February 2020 PDC Players Championship 2

England Barnsley

England Nathan Aspinall

Wales Gerwyn Price

Germany Gabriel Clemens
Netherlands Dirk van Duijvenbode

England Jamie Hughes
Scotland Peter Wright
England Ross Smith
Northern Ireland Mickey Mansell

9 February 2020 European Tour 5 – Eastern Europe Qualifier
Hungary Budapest
Does not apply.
13 February 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 2
England Nottingham
Does not apply.
14 February 2020 European Tour 1 – Tour Card Qualifier
England Wigan
Does not apply.
14 February 2020 European Tour 2 – Tour Card Qualifier
England Wigan
Does not apply.
15 February 2020 PDC Players Championship 3

England Wigan

England Ryan Searle

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Scotland Peter Wright
Netherlands Jeffrey de Zwaan

England Chris Dobey
England Joe Cullen
Netherlands Danny Noppert
England Glen Durrant

16 February 2020 PDC Players Championship 4

England Wigan

Poland Krzysztof Ratajski

England Ian White

Scotland Peter Wright
Netherlands Danny Noppert

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen
Germany Gabriel Clemens
Austria Mensur Suljović
Netherlands Maik Kuivenhoven

20 February 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 3
Wales Cardiff
Does not apply.
22 February 2020 EADC Tour 1

Moscow, Russia

Russia Boris Koltsov

Russia Aleksei Kadochnikov

Belarus Andrey Pontus
Russia Aleksander Shevel

Russia Dmitry Zhavoronkov
Russia Maxim Aldoshin
Russia Dmitry Lushankov
Russia Maxim Belov

22 February 2020 EADC Tour 2

Moscow, Russia

Russia Aleksei Kadochnikov

Russia Boris Koltsov

Belarus Andrey Pontus
Russia Roman Obhukov

Russia Evgenii Izotov
Russia Artem Klyuev
Russia Burykin Vadim
Russia Vitaliy Hohryakov

22 February 2020 PDC Players Championship 5

England Wigan

Scotland Peter Wright

Wales Gerwyn Price

South Africa Devon Petersen
Republic of Ireland Steve Lennon

England Rob Cross
England Glen Durrant
Germany Gabriel Clemens
Republic of Ireland William O'Connor

23 February 2020 EADC Tour 3

Moscow, Russia

Russia Boris Koltsov

Russia Evgenii Izotov

Belarus Andrey Pontus
Russia Roman Obhukov

Russia Sergei Smirnov
Russia Maxim Aldoshin
Russia Vitaliy Hohryakov
Russia Maxim Belov

23 February 2020 PDC Players Championship 6

England Wigan

Wales Gerwyn Price

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Poland Krzysztof Ratajski
England Stephen Bunting

England James Wade
Scotland Peter Wright
England Ian White
England Steve Beaton

27 February 2020 European Tour 4 – Nordic & Baltic Qualifier
Finland Vääksy
Does not apply.
27 February 2020 European Tour 1 – Host Nation Qualifier
Belgium Hasselt
Does not apply.
27 February 2020 European Tour 1 – Associate Member Qualifier
Belgium Hasselt
Does not apply.
27 February 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 4
Republic of Ireland Dublin
Does not apply.
28 February 2020 European Tour 5 – Nordic & Baltic Qualifier
Finland Vääksy
Does not apply.
28 February–1 March 2020 Belgian Darts Championship

Belgium Hasselt

Wales Gerwyn Price

England Michael Smith

Scotland Peter Wright
Netherlands Dirk van Duijvenbode

England Mervyn King
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski
England Nathan Aspinall
Austria Mensur Suljović

28 February 2020 European Tour 6 – Nordic & Baltic Qualifier
Finland Vääksy
Does not apply.
29 February 2020 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour 1

Finland Vääksy

Finland Kim Viljanen

Lithuania Darius Labanauskas

Sweden Johan Engström
Finland Marko Kantele

Latvia Madars Razma
Finland Pasi Hyttinen
Finland Raino Hasu
Sweden Daniel Larsson

29 February 2020 PDC Development Tour 1

Germany Hildesheim

Netherlands Berry van Peer

Germany Martin Schindler

England Ted Evetts
England Dom Taylor

Netherlands Damian Mol
Belgium Brian Raman
Germany Nico Kurz
Netherlands Kevin Doets

29 February 2020 European Tour 7 – Nordic & Baltic Qualifier
Finland Vääksy
Does not apply.
29 February 2020 PDC Development Tour 2

Germany Hildesheim

England Ryan Meikle

Netherlands Niels Zonneveld

Belgium Brian Raman
England Dom Taylor

Wales Lewy Williams
England Keelan Kay
England Bradley Brooks
Austria Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

March

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
1 March 2020 PDC Development Tour 3

Germany Hildesheim

England Ryan Meikle

Germany Nico Kurz

Netherlands Jamai van den Herik
Poland Sebastian Białecki

England Bradley Brooks
England Joshua Richardson
Netherlands Justin van Tergouw
Netherlands Niels Zonneveld

1 March 2020 PDC Development Tour 4

Germany Hildesheim

Netherlands Wessel Nijman

Germany Martin Schindler

England Dom Taylor
Austria Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

Germany Kevin Troppmann
England Joe Davis
England Jaikob Selby-Rivas
Netherlands Bertus Herks

1 March 2020 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour 2

Finland Vääksy

Sweden Daniel Larsson

Finland Kim Viljanen

Sweden Ricky Nauman
Lithuania Darius Labanauskas

Sweden Oskar Lukasiak
Finland Ville Petäjämäki
Finland Asko Niskala
Finland Marko Kantele

5 March 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 5
England Exeter
Does not apply.
6 March 2020 DPA Tour 4

Australia Brisbane

Australia Mal Cuming

Australia Jamie Rundle

Australia Gordon Mathers
Australia James Bailey

Australia Mick Lean
Australia Rhys Mathewson
Australia Raymond Smith
Australia Brody Klinge

6–8 March 2020 UK Open

England Minehead

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Wales Gerwyn Price

Wales Jonny Clayton
Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney

Belgium Dimitri Van den Bergh
England Rob Cross
Netherlands Jelle Klaasen
England Jamie Hughes

7 March 2020 DPA Tour 5

Australia Brisbane

New Zealand Ben Robb

New Zealand Haupai Puha

Australia Brandon Weening
Australia Brody Klinge

Australia Jamie Rundle
Australia Tim Pusey
Australia Steve Fitzpatrick
Australia Rhys Mathewson

8 March 2020 DPA Tour 6

Australia Brisbane

Australia Steve Fitzpatrick

Australia Gordon Mathers

Australia Brendon McCausland
Australia James Bailey

Australia Glen Jones
Australia Tim Pusey
Australia Mal Cuming
Australia Mick Lacey

12 March 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 6
England Liverpool
Does not apply.
13 March 2020 European Tour 3 – Tour Card Qualifier
England Wigan
Does not apply.
13 March 2020 European Tour 4 – Tour Card Qualifier
England Wigan
Does not apply.
14 March 2020 PDC Players Championship 7

England Wigan

England Nathan Aspinall

Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan

Netherlands Danny Noppert
England James Wade

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski
England Ian White
Netherlands Derk Telnekes

15 March 2020 PDC Players Championship 8

England Barnsley

England Ian White

England James Wade

Netherlands Derk Telnekes
Belgium Kim Huybrechts

England Luke Woodhouse
England Keegan Brown
England Dave Chisnall
England Michael Smith

July

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
8 July 2020 PDC Players Championship 9

England Milton Keynes

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Scotland Peter Wright

Germany Gabriel Clemens
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski

Netherlands Danny Noppert
Austria Mensur Suljović
England Glen Durrant
England Dave Chisnall

9 July 2020 PDC Players Championship 10

England Milton Keynes

England Ryan Joyce

England Dave Chisnall

Scotland Gary Anderson
England Nathan Aspinall

England Glen Durrant
Wales Jonny Clayton
Scotland Peter Wright
Netherlands Martijn Kleermaker

10 July 2020 PDC Players Championship 11

England Milton Keynes

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Portugal José de Sousa

Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney
Canada Jeff Smith

England Stephen Bunting
England Ian White
Scotland Peter Wright
England Chris Dobey

11 July 2020 PDC Players Championship 12

England Milton Keynes

England James Wade

England Rob Cross

Austria Mensur Suljović
England Ian White

England Jamie Hughes
Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney
England Michael Smith
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski

12 July 2020 PDC Players Championship 13

England Milton Keynes

Scotland Peter Wright

Wales Gerwyn Price

South Africa Devon Petersen
England Wayne Jones

England James Wade
Scotland John Henderson
England Nathan Aspinall
England Scott Baker

18–26 July 2020 World Matchplay

England Milton Keynes

Belgium Dimitri Van den Bergh

Scotland Gary Anderson

England Michael Smith
England Glen Durrant

Australia Simon Whitlock
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski
Netherlands Vincent van der Voort
England Adrian Lewis

August

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
25 August 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 7
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
26 August 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 8
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
27 August 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 9
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
28 August 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 10
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
29 August 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 11
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
30 August 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 12
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.

September

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
2 September 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 13
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
3 September 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 14
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
4 September 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 15
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
5 September 2020 Premier League Darts, Night 16
England Milton Keynes
Does not apply.
11 September 2020 World Series Finals – Tour Card Holder Qualifier
Germany Niedernhausen
Does not apply.
12 September 2020 PDC Players Championship 14

Germany Niedernhausen

Scotland Peter Wright

Latvia Madars Razma

South Africa Devon Petersen
Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Spain Jesús Noguera
Netherlands Jelle Klaasen
England Glen Durrant
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski

13 September 2020 PDC Players Championship 15

Germany Niedernhausen

Australia Damon Heta

England Joe Cullen

England Nathan Aspinall
England Stephen Bunting

Wales Gerwyn Price
England Ian White
Australia Simon Whitlock
Germany Martin Schindler

14 September 2020 PDC Players Championship 16

Germany Niedernhausen

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Austria Mensur Suljović

England Ian White
Wales Nick Kenny

England Luke Humphries
Netherlands Danny Noppert
England Ross Smith
Australia Damon Heta

15 September 2020 PDC Players Championship 17

Germany Niedernhausen

Wales Gerwyn Price

South Africa Devon Petersen

England Joe Cullen
England Ryan Searle

Netherlands Derk Telnekes
England Nathan Aspinall
Austria Mensur Suljović
England Ross Smith

16 September 2020 PDC Players Championship 18

Germany Niedernhausen

Wales Gerwyn Price

Poland Krzysztof Ratajski

Portugal José de Sousa
Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan

England James Wade
Netherlands Michael van Gerwen
England Matt Clark
Australia Simon Whitlock

18–20 September 2020 World Series of Darts Finals

Austria Salzburg

Wales Gerwyn Price

England Rob Cross

England James Wade
Scotland Peter Wright

England Glen Durrant
England Michael Smith
Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney
England Nathan Aspinall

24 September 2020 European Tour 2 – Host Nation Qualifier
Hildesheim, Germany
Does not apply.
24 September 2020 European Tour 2 – Associate Member Qualifier
Hildesheim, Germany
Does not apply.
25 September 2020 PDC Development Tour 5

England Barnsley

Netherlands Kevin Doets

Republic of Ireland Keane Barry

Czech Republic Adam Gawlas
Wales Rhys Griffin

Netherlands Owen Roelofs
England Lewis Pride
Netherlands Henk Snijder
England Jarred Cole

25 September 2020 PDC Development Tour 6

England Barnsley

Netherlands Damian Mol

England Keelan Kay

England Ryan Meikle
Poland Sebastian Białecki

England Ted Evetts
England Lewis Gurney
Italy Marcus Brambati
Wales Lewy Williams

25–27 September 2020 German Darts Championship

Germany Hildesheim

South Africa Devon Petersen

Wales Jonny Clayton

England Mervyn King
Netherlands Danny Noppert

England James Wade
England Dave Chisnall
Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski

26 September 2020 PDC Development Tour 7

England Barnsley

England Ted Evetts

England Joe Davis

Netherlands Berry van Peer
Netherlands Damian Mol

Hong Kong Lok Yin Lee
Netherlands Owen Roelofs
Northern Ireland Nathan Rafferty
Wales Justin Smith

26 September 2020 PDC Development Tour 8

England Barnsley

Republic of Ireland Keane Barry

England Ryan Meikle

Netherlands Berry van Peer
Wales Rhys Griffin

Netherlands Niels Zonneveld
England Jarred Cole
England Callan Rydz
Germany Ole Holtkamp

27 September 2020 PDC Development Tour 9

England Barnsley

Republic of Ireland Keane Barry

England Ryan Meikle

Netherlands Berry van Peer
Netherlands Damian Mol

Wales Mikey Rees
Netherlands Geert Nentjes
England Lewis Pride
England Harry Ward

27 September 2020 PDC Development Tour 10

England Barnsley

England Callan Rydz

Hong Kong Lok Yin Lee

Netherlands Owen Roelofs
Netherlands Berry van Peer

Republic of Ireland Keane Barry
England Thomas Lovely
Netherlands Danny van Trijp
England Joe Davis

October

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
6–12 October 2020 World Grand Prix

England Coventry

Wales Gerwyn Price

Netherlands Dirk van Duijvenbode

Australia Simon Whitlock
England Dave Chisnall

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen
Scotland Gary Anderson
England Joe Cullen
Netherlands Jeffrey de Zwaan

9 October 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 5

England Barnsley

Republic of Ireland Keane Barry

Netherlands Maikel Verberk

England Matthew Dennant
England Nick Fullwell

England Fallon Sherrock
England Chris Quantock
England Kevin Painter
England Brett Claydon

9 October 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 6

England Barnsley

England David Evans

Wales Richie Burnett

Scotland Darren Beveridge
Wales Kevin Lane

England Andrew Gilding
England Colin Osborne
England Scott Marsh
Netherlands Maikel Verberk

10 October 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 7

England Barnsley

Wales Jim Williams

Wales Lewy Williams

England Mark Walsh
England Scott Mitchell

England Chris Quantock
Scotland Jamie Clark
England Lewis Pride
England Tony Newell

10 October 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 8

England Barnsley

England David Evans

England Chas Barstow

England Christopher Bent
Northern Ireland Nathan Rafferty

Republic of Ireland Keane Barry
England Matthew Dennant
England Adrian Devine
Austria Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

11 October 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 9

England Barnsley

England Ritchie Edhouse

England Scott Taylor

England Jarred Cole
Republic of Ireland Keane Barry

England Stephen Gallimore
Netherlands Maikel Verberk
Netherlands Owen Roelofs
England Ryan Harrington

11 October 2020 PDC Challenge Tour 10

England Barnsley

Netherlands Kevin Doets

England Ritchie Edhouse

England Dave Parletti
England James Richardson

England Thomas Lovely
England Chris Quantock
Scotland Darren Beveridge
Austria Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

15 October 2020 Premier League Play-Offs

England Coventry

England Glen Durrant

England Nathan Aspinall

Scotland Gary Anderson
Scotland Peter Wright

Does not apply.
15 October 2020 European Tour 3 – Host Nation Qualifier

Germany Sindelfingen

Does not apply.
15 October 2020 European Tour 3 – Associate Member Qualifier

Germany Sindelfingen

Does not apply.
15 October 2020 European Tour 4 – Associate Member Qualifier

Germany Sindelfingen

Does not apply.
16–18 October 2020 European Darts Grand Prix

Germany Sindelfingen

Portugal José de Sousa

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Austria Mensur Suljović
England Ian White

England Nathan Aspinall
England Rob Cross
Lithuania Darius Labanauskas
Netherlands Maik Kuivenhoven

17 October 2020 PDC Women's Series 1

England Barnsley

England Lisa Ashton

England Fallon Sherrock

England Jo Locke
England Deta Hedman

England Louise Pearson
England Beau Greaves
Australia Corrine Hammond
England Felicia Blay

17 October 2020 PDC Women's Series 2

England Barnsley

England Deta Hedman

Netherlands Aileen de Graaf

England Lorraine Winstanley
England Fallon Sherrock

Wales Tracey Davies
Wales Annmarie Potts
Sweden Vicky Pruim
England Donna Gleed

18 October 2020 PDC Women's Series 3

England Barnsley

England Lisa Ashton

England Deta Hedman

England Tracy North
Australia Corrine Hammond

England Fallon Sherrock
Netherlands Aileen de Graaf
England Jo Clements
Sweden Vicky Pruim

18 October 2020 PDC Women's Series 4

England Barnsley

England Fallon Sherrock

Australia Corrine Hammond

England Lisa Ashton
England Laura Turner

England Deta Hedman
England Eleanor Cairns
England Lorraine Winstanley
England Maria O'Brien

22 October 2020 European Tour 4 – Host Nation Qualifier

Germany Riesa

Does not apply.
23–25 October 2020 International Darts Open

Germany Riesa

England Joe Cullen

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

Austria Mensur Suljović
England Michael Smith

England James Wade
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski
England Ross Smith
Netherlands Danny Noppert

29 October–1 November 2020 European Championship

Germany Oberhausen

Scotland Peter Wright

England James Wade

South Africa Devon Petersen
Wales Jonny Clayton

Republic of Ireland William O'Connor
England Ian White
England Steve West
Netherlands Dirk van Duijvenbode

November

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
6–8 November 2020 PDC World Cup of Darts

Austria Salzburg

Wales Price/Clayton

England M. Smith/Cross

Belgium Van den Bergh/Huybrechts
Germany Clemens/Hopp

Austria Suljović/Rodriguez
Canada J. Smith/Campbell
Australia Whitlock/Heta
Netherlands van Gerwen/Noppert

9 November 2020 Grand Slam of Darts – Tour Card Holder Qualifier

England Coventry

Does not apply.
10 November 2020 PDC Players Championship 19

England Coventry

England Michael Smith

Netherlands Jermaine Wattimena

Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan
Portugal José de Sousa

Netherlands Vincent van der Voort
Australia Damon Heta
Scotland Peter Wright
England Conan Whitehead

11 November 2020 PDC Players Championship 20

England Coventry

England Michael Smith

Portugal José de Sousa

Netherlands Vincent van der Voort
England Joe Cullen

Germany Gabriel Clemens
Lithuania Darius Labanauskas
Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan
Netherlands Jeffrey de Zwaan

12 November 2020 PDC Players Championship 21

England Coventry

Wales Gerwyn Price

Australia Damon Heta

Republic of Ireland William O'Connor
England Callan Rydz

England Stephen Bunting
England Ryan Searle
England Ian White
Poland Krzysztof Kciuk

13 November 2020 PDC Players Championship 22

England Coventry

Scotland Peter Wright

Portugal José de Sousa

England Adrian Lewis
England Joe Cullen

Scotland Ryan Murray
Wales Jonny Clayton
Netherlands Jermaine Wattimena
Australia Damon Heta

14 November 2020 PDC Players Championship 23

England Coventry

England Joe Cullen

Poland Krzysztof Ratajski

Belgium Kim Huybrechts
England Andy Boulton

England Adrian Lewis
England Ryan Joyce
Scotland Peter Wright
Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney

16–24 November 2020 Grand Slam of Darts

England Coventry

Portugal José de Sousa

England James Wade

Australia Simon Whitlock
Belgium Dimitri Van den Bergh

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen
England Michael Smith
Australia Damon Heta
England Nathan Aspinall

27–29 November 2020 Players Championship Finals

England Coventry

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

England Mervyn King

Scotland Peter Wright
Wales Gerwyn Price

England Michael Smith
Australia Damon Heta
England Joe Cullen
Netherlands Dirk van Duijvenbode

30 November 2021 PDC World Darts Championship – Tour Card Holder Qualifier

England Coventry

Does not apply.

December

Date Tournament Champions Runners-up Semi-finalists Quarter-finalists
15 December–3 January 2021 PDC World Darts Championship

England London

Wales Gerwyn Price

Scotland Gary Anderson

England Dave Chisnall
England Stephen Bunting

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen
Netherlands Dirk van Duijvenbode
Poland Krzysztof Ratajski
Northern Ireland Daryl Gurney

See also

References

  1. ^ a b "2020 PDC Calendar confirmed". Professional Darts Corporation. Retrieved 15 January 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)