China League Two
Season2021
Dates15 May - 4 December
ChampionsQingdao Hainiu
PromotedQingdao Hainiu
Hebei Kungfu
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao
Qingdao Youth Island
Shanghai Jiading Huilong
RelegatedShaoxing Keqiao Yuejia
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond
Matches played280
Goals scored629 (2.25 per match)
Top goalscorerLi Kai
(14 goals)
Biggest home winQingdao Hainiu 6–0 Kunming Zheng He Shipman
(21 May 2021)
Biggest away winHunan Billows 0–5 Sichuan Minzu
(27 July 2021)
Highest scoringQingdao Hainiu 6–0 Kunming Zheng He Shipman
(21 May 2021)
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao 5–1 Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia
(4 June 2021)
Dandong Tengyue 1–5 Guangxi Pingguo Haliao
(2 July 2021)
Dongguan United 5–1 Kunming Zheng He Shipman
(28 July 2021)
Qingdao Hainiu 5–1 Xiamen Egret Island
(19 September 2021)
Kunming Zheng He Shipman 4–2 Xi'an Wolves
(4 November 2021)
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond 1–5 Hubei Istar
(29 November 2021)
Longest winning run7 matches
Xiamen Egret Island
Longest unbeaten run18 matches
Qingdao Hainiu
Longest winless run15 matches
Yanbian Longding
Longest losing run14 matches
Hubei Istar
2020
2022

The 2021 Chinese Football Association Division Two League season was the 32nd season since its establishment in 1989.

Team changes

Name changes

See also: Chinese Football Association § Club name neutralization

Ahead of the 2021 season, the Chinese Football Association ordered all clubs to eliminate any corporate references in their names.[2]

Clubs

Stadiums and Locations

Team[1] Head Coach City Stadium Capacity 2020 season
Hubei Istar China Gao Feng (caretaker) Wuhan Xiaogan Sports Centre Stadium 27,000 5th
Qingdao Hainiu China Yin Tiesheng Qingdao Qingdao Tiantai Stadium 20,525 6th
Shanghai Jiading Huilong China Wang Hongliang Shanghai Jiading Stadium 9,704 7th
Qingdao Youth Island China Zhou Xin Qingdao N/A 8th
Kunming Zheng He Shipman China He Yunqun (caretaker) Kunming 9th
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia China Wang Jun Shaoxing China Textile City Sports Center 40,000 11th
Xi'an Wolves China Wang Bo Xi'an Northwestern Polytechnical University (Chang'an Campus) Stadium N/A 12th
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond China Zhang Jun Xi'an 13th
Qingdao Red Lions China Li Yinan (caretaker) Laixi Laixi Sports Center 12,000 14th
Hunan Billows China Jia Hong Changsha Yiyang Olympic Sports Park Stadium 30,000 15th
Hebei Zhuoao China Li Bin Shijiazhuang 33,572 16th
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao China Yang Lin Pingguo 17th
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei North Macedonia Ivica Cvetanovski Baotou Baotou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium 40,545 18th
Dongguan United P China Wang Helong Dongguan CMCL, 1st
Xiamen Egret Island P China Zang Haili Xiamen Xiamen Stadium 32,000 CMCL, 2nd
Sichuan Minzu P China Sun Xiaoxuan Chengdu CMCL, 3rd
Yichun Grand Tiger P China Zhang Yun Yichun CMCL, 4th
Shanxi Longjin Serbia Bojan Pavlović Taiyuan Shanxi Sports Centre Stadium 62,000 20th
Hebei Kungfu P China Zhang Hui Shijiazhuang CMCL, 5th
Wuxi Wugou P China Qin Kai Wuxi CMCL, 6th
Quanzhou Yassin P China Gao Daming Quanzhou CMCL, 7th
Yanbian Longding P China Jin Huirong Longjing CMCL, 8th
Dandong Tengyue P North Korea Kwon Ryong-jun Dandong CMCL, 9th
China U-20 China Cheng Yaodong Jinshan Sports Centre 30,000 Invited team

Clubs Locations

Managerial changes

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Incoming manager Date of appointment
Xiamen Egret Island China Yang Lin Mutual consent 31 January 2021 Pre-season China Zang Haili 1 February 2021
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao China Han Zhenyuan Mutual consent 26 April 2021 China Yang Lin 26 April 2021
Shanghai Jiading Huilong Spain Nahum Mingol Ribes Mutual consent June 2021 1st, Group C China Wang Hongliang June 2021
Xi'an Wolves China Tang Xiaofei Mutual consent June/July 2021 2nd, Group A China Wang Bo June/July 2021
Kunming Zheng He Shipman China Shi Jun (caretaker) Signed by Hebei Kungfu as player 2 July 2021 8th, Group B China Cui Yan 2 July 2021
Hubei Istar China Chen Fangping Mutual consent July 2021 8th, Group A China Zhou Rui July 2021
Kunming Zheng He Shipman China Cui Yan Mutual consent 8th, Group B China He Yunqun (caretaker)
Hubei Istar China Zhou Rui Mutual consent China Gao Feng (caretaker)
Qingdao Red Lions Spain Raul Cañete Lozano Mutual consent 5 November 2021 6th, Group E China Li Yinan (caretaker) 5 November 2021[14]

Centralised venues

First stage

Group A

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Shanxi Longjin 14 9 5 0 25 8 +17 32 Qualification for Promotion stage
2 Guangxi Pingguo Haliao 14 8 4 2 29 11 +18 28
3 Hebei Kungfu 14 8 2 4 18 10 +8 26
4 Xi'an Wolves 14 6 4 4 20 12 +8 22 Qualification for Relegation stage Group F
5 Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia 14 5 3 6 14 16 −2 18
6 Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei 14 4 1 9 16 20 −4 13[a]
7 Dandong Tengyue 14 3 4 7 12 29 −17 13[a] Qualification for Relegation stage Group E
8 Hubei Istar 14 1 1 12 3 31 −28 4
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification:
  1. ^ a b Head-to-head results: Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei 1–2 Dandong Tengyue, Dandong Tengyue 0–3 Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei.

Results

Home \ Away DDT GPH HBK HBI IMC SXL SKY XAW
Dandong Tengyue 1–5 0–1 1–1 0–3 1–1 0–3 0–4
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao 1–1 1–1 2–1 3–1 2–2 5–1 0–1
Hebei Kungfu 1–2 0–1 2–0 2–1 0–1 1–0 3–1
Hubei Istar 0–2 0–3 0–3 1–0 0–3 0–1 0–3
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei 1–2 0–2 2–1 3–0 0–2 0–2 1–2
Shanxi Longjin 4–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 2–1 2–2 2–1
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia 2–0 0–3 0–1 2–0 1–1 0–2 0–1
Xi'an Wolves 2–2 1–1 0–1 4–0 0–2 0–0 0–0
Source:[citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Positions by round

To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314
Shanxi Longjin62222111111111
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao77431433222232
Hebei Kungfu41355344333323
Xi'an Wolves25644222444444
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia14113555555555
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei88788887777666
Dandong Tengyue36876666666777
Hubei Istar53567778888888
Qualification for Promotion stage
Qualification for Relegation stage
Source:[citation needed]

Results by match played

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314
Dandong TengyueDDLDDWLWLLLLLW
Guangxi Pingguo HaliaoLDWWWLWDWWDWDW
Hebei KungfuDWLLWWWLWWDWWL
Hubei IstarDWLLLLLLLLLLLL
Inner Mongolia CaoshangfeiLLWLLLLDWLLWWL
Shanxi LongjinDWDWDWWWDWWWDW
Shaoxing Keqiao YuejiaWLWWLLLDDWWLLD
Xi'an WolvesWLDDWWWDLLWLWD
Source:[citation needed]
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Group B

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Qingdao Hainiu 14 9 4 1 25 5 +20 31 Qualification for Promotion stage
2 Dongguan United 14 7 4 3 18 10 +8 25
3 Yichun Grand Tiger 14 5 7 2 13 11 +2 22[a] Qualification for Relegation stage Group E
4 Hebei Zhuoao 14 5 7 2 17 9 +8 22[a] Qualification for Relegation stage Group F
5 China U-20 14 5 6 3 17 15 +2 21 Qualification for Relegation stage Group E
6 Wuxi Wugou 14 4 2 8 13 18 −5 14
7 Shaanxi Warriors Beyond 14 2 4 8 7 18 −11 10
8 Kunming Zheng He Shipman 14 0 4 10 10 34 −24 4 Qualification for Relegation stage Group F
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification:
  1. ^ a b Head-to-head results: Yichun Grand Tiger 0–0 Hebei Zhuoao, Hebei Zhuoao 1–2 Yichun Grand Tiger.

Results

Home \ Away CHN DGU HBZ KZS QDH SWB WXW YGT
China U-20 2–1 0–0 1–1 0–2 2–1 0–0 2–2
Dongguan United 1–0 0–0 5–1 1–0 1–1 2–1 1–1
Hebei Zhuoao 2–2 1–0 3–2 1–1 0–0 0–1 1–2
Kunming Zheng He Shipman 2–3 1–2 0–4 0–2 1–1 1–3 0–0
Qingdao Hainiu 1–1 1–0 1–1 6–0 2–0 1–0 2–0
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond 0–1 0–2 0–1 1–0 0–3 0–0 0–1
Wuxi Wugou 1–3 1–2 0–3 2–0 0–2 3–1 0–1
Yichun Grand Tiger 1–0 0–0 0–0 1–1 1–1 1–2 2–1
Source:[citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Positions by round

To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314
Qingdao Hainiu74431111111111
Dongguan United25566645344322
Yichun Grand Tiger43325534233453
Hebei Zhuoao66653452422234
China U-2012244223566545
Wuxi Wugou31112366655666
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond87777777777777
Kunming Zheng He Shipman58888888888888
Qualification for Promotion stage
Qualification for Relegation stage
Source:[citation needed]

Results by match played

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314
China U-20WWDLDWDDLLDWWD
Dongguan UnitedWLDLDWWLWDDWWW
Hebei ZhuoaoLDDWWDDWLWDWDD
Kunming Zheng He ShipmanLLLLLDLDLLDLDL
Qingdao HainiuLWDWWDWWWWWDDW
Shaanxi Warriors BeyondLLDWDLLWDLDLLL
Wuxi WugouWWWLDLLLDWLLLL
Yichun Grand TigerWDDWLDWLWDDDDW
Source:[citation needed]
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Group C

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Shanghai Jiading Huilong 14 9 2 3 19 8 +11 29 Qualification for Promotion stage
2 Xiamen Egret Island 14 8 4 2 21 9 +12 28
3 Qingdao Youth Island 14 8 2 4 25 15 +10 26
4 Sichuan Minzu 14 6 4 4 17 11 +6 22 Qualification for Relegation stage Group E
5 Quanzhou Yassin 14 5 2 7 10 15 −5 17 Qualification for Relegation stage Group F
6 Qingdao Red Lions 14 4 3 7 12 17 −5 15[a] Qualification for Relegation stage Group E
7 Hunan Billows 14 4 3 7 8 19 −11 15[a] Qualification for Relegation stage Group F
8 Yanbian Longding 14 0 4 10 6 24 −18 4
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification:
  1. ^ a b Head-to-head results: Qingdao Red Lions 0–0 Hunan Billows, Hunan Billows 0–1 Qingdao Red Lions.

Results

Home \ Away HNB QRL QYI QZY SJH SCM XEI YBL
Hunan Billows 0–1 0–2 1–0 0–3 0–5 1–1 1–0
Qingdao Red Lions 0–0 0–2 1–3 1–0 1–2 0–3 2–0
Qingdao Youth Island 3–1 0–2 4–0 2–2 2–2 2–1 2–1
Quanzhou Yassin 0–1 2–1 0–2 0–1 1–0 0–2 2–0
Shanghai Jiading Huilong 0–0 2–1 1–0 0–1 1–0 0–1 2–0
Sichuan Minzu 2–1 2–1 2–1 1–0 0–1 1–1 0–0
Xiamen Egret Island 2–1 1–1 1–0 0–0 1–2 1–0 2–1
Yanbian Longding 0–1 0–0 2–3 1–1 1–4 0–0 0–4
Source:[citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Positions by round

To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314
Shanghai Jiading Huilong62111111111221
Xiamen Egret Island75644565443332
Qingdao Youth Island11522223322113
Sichuan Minzu23233332234444
Quanzhou Yassin57777777775555
Qingdao Red Lions46466644556666
Hunan Billows34355456667777
Yanbian Longding88888888888888
Qualification for Promotion stage
Qualification for Relegation stage
Source:[citation needed]

Results by match played

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314
Hunan BillowsDDWLDWLLLWLLWL
Qingdao Red LionsDLWLDDWWLLLWLL
Qingdao Youth IslandDWLWWLWLWWWWDL
Quanzhou YassinDLLWLLWLLWWWLD
Shanghai Jiading HuilongDWWWWWLWWLWLDW
Sichuan MinzuDWWLDDWWWLLLDW
Xiamen Egret IslandDDLWDDLWWWWWWW
Yanbian LongdingDLLLLDLLLLLLDD
Source:[citation needed]
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Ranking of third-placed teams

Pos Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 C Qingdao Youth Island 14 8 2 4 25 15 +10 26 Qualification for Promotion stage
2 A Hebei Kungfu 14 8 2 4 18 10 +8 26
3 B Yichun Grand Tiger 14 5 7 2 13 11 +2 22 Qualification for Relegation stage Group E
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card); 5) Draw

Promotion stage

Group D

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Qingdao Hainiu (C, P) 14 9 3 2 27 13 +14 30 Promotion to League One
2 Hebei Kungfu (P) 14 9 2 3 23 14 +9 29
3 Guangxi Pingguo Haliao (O, P) 14 7 5 2 29 14 +15 26 Qualification for Promotion play-offs
4 Qingdao Youth Island (O, P) 14 5 7 2 19 11 +8 22
5 Xiamen Egret Island 14 4 4 6 11 20 −9 16 Dissolved after season
6 Shanxi Longjin 14 3 4 7 14 21 −7 13
7 Shanghai Jiading Huilong (P) 14 1 7 6 9 19 −10 10 Promotion to League One
8 Dongguan United 14 1 2 11 11 31 −20 5
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification:

Results

Home \ Away DGU GPH HBK QDH QYI SJH SXL XEI
Dongguan United 1–3 2–3 0–3 1–3 0–0 1–2 0–2
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao 4–0 3–1 2–2 2–2 0–0 4–1 0–0
Hebei Kungfu 3–1 3–1 2–1 0–0 4–1 2–1 1–0
Qingdao Hainiu 1–0 1–1 1–2 3–2 1–0 1–0 5–1
Qingdao Youth Island 1–2 1–0 1–0 0–0 1–1 1–1 4–0
Shanghai Jiading Huilong 1–1 1–3 0–1 1–3 1–3 1–1 2–1
Shanxi Longjin 3–1 1–3 1–0 2–3 0–0 0–0 1–3
Xiamen Egret Island 2–1 0–3 1–1 0–2 0–0 0–0 1–0
Source:[citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Positions by round

To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314
Qingdao Hainiu23111111111111
Hebei Kungfu46333323232222
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao11222234323333
Qingdao Youth Island55665442444444
Xiamen Egret Island88777677655555
Shanxi Longjin74556756766776
Shanghai Jiading Huilong62444565577667
Dongguan United37888888888888
Promotion to League One
Qualification for Promotion play-offs
Source:[citation needed]

Results by match played

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314
Dongguan UnitedDLLLLLLDLLLLWL
Guangxi Pingguo HaliaoWWLDWDDDWWLWWD
Hebei KungfuDLWDWWWLWLWWWW
Qingdao HainiuWDWWWLDWWWWWLD
Qingdao Youth IslandDDDDDWWWLDWWLD
Shanghai Jiading HuilongDWLDDDLDDLDLLL
Shanxi LongjinLWDDLLWLLDDLLW
Xiamen Egret IslandLLWDLWLDDWLLWD
Source:[citation needed]
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Promotion play-offs

Main article: 2021 China League One § Relegation play-offs

Both Qingdao Youth Island and Guangxi Pingguo Haliao won their respective playoff matches against China League One opponents, and were promoted.

Relegation stage

Group E

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Wuxi Wugou 7 5 2 0 13 3 +10 17
2 China U-20 7 3 2 2 11 5 +6 11[a]
3 Hubei Istar 7 3 2 2 10 6 +4 11[a]
4 Yichun Grand Tiger 7 2 3 2 6 6 0 9[b]
5 Sichuan Minzu 7 2 3 2 6 7 −1 9[b] Dissolved after season
6 Dandong Tengyue 7 2 2 3 4 10 −6 8
7 Qingdao Red Lions (O) 7 1 4 2 3 4 −1 7 Qualification for relegation play-offs
8 Shaanxi Warriors Beyond (R) 7 1 0 6 3 15 −12 3 Relegation to CMCL
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification:
  1. ^ a b China U-20 finished ahead of Hubei Istar on head-to-head points: Hubei Istar 1–2 China U-20.
  2. ^ a b Yichun Grand Tiger finished ahead of Sichuan Minzu on goal difference: Yichun Grand Tiger 0–0 Sichuan Minzu; Goal difference: Yichun Grand Tiger 0 and Sichuan Minzu -1.

Results

Home \ Away CHN DDT HBI QRL SWB SCM WXW YGT
China U-20 1–1 0–1 1–1
Dandong Tengyue 0–4 2–0 0–0 1–1
Hubei Istar 1–2 1–0 1–1
Qingdao Red Lions 0–1 0–0 0–0 0–1
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond 1–0 1–5 0–1 0–3
Sichuan Minzu 0–3 1–0 1–1 3–1
Wuxi Wugou 4–0 2–1 2–1
Yichun Grand Tiger 1–2 1–0 0–0
Source:[citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Positions by round

To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.

Qualification for relegation play-offs
Relegation to CMCL
Source:[citation needed]

Results by match played

Source:[citation needed]
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Group F

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Hebei Zhuoao 7 4 2 1 9 2 +7 14 Dissolved after season
2 Yanbian Longding 7 2 5 0 9 5 +4 11
3 Xi'an Wolves 7 2 4 1 9 8 +1 10 Dissolved after season
4 Hunan Billows 7 2 3 2 6 5 +1 9[a]
5 Kunming Zheng He Shipman 7 2 3 2 8 10 −2 9[a] Dissolved after season
6 Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei 7 1 5 1 7 8 −1 8
7 Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia (R) 7 1 2 4 4 10 −6 5 Qualification for relegation play-offs
8 Quanzhou Yassin 7 0 4 3 3 7 −4 4 Relegation to CMCL
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification:
  1. ^ a b Hunan Billows finished ahead of Kunming Zheng He Shipman on head-to-head points: Kunming Zheng He Shipman 0–2 Hunan Billows.

Results

Home \ Away HBZ HNB IMC KZS QZY SKY XAW YBL
Hebei Zhuoao 0–0 2–0 2–1
Hunan Billows 1–2 1–0 1–1 0–0
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei 0–2 2–2 1–1 0–0
Kunming Zheng He Shipman 0–3 0–2 4–2 1–1
Quanzhou Yassin 0–0 1–1 1–1
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia 0–1 1–0 0–3
Xi'an Wolves 1–0 1–1 3–1
Yanbian Longding 0–0 2–1 1–1 1–1
Source:[citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Positions by round

To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.

Qualification for relegation play-offs
Relegation to CMCL
Source:[citation needed]

Results by match played

Source:[citation needed]
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss

Relegation play-offs

Overview

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Zibo Qisheng 2–4 Qingdao Red Lions 1–2 1–2
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia 1–3 Hubei Huachuang 1–2 0–1

Matches

Zibo Qisheng1–2Qingdao Red Lions
  • Li Xingcan 43'
Report
Yancheng Yufeng Football Training Base Field 1, Yancheng
Attendance: 0[note 1]
Referee: Wan Tao
Qingdao Red Lions2–1Zibo Qisheng
  • Lian Chen 45', 48'
Report
  • Xu Meng 80'
Yancheng Yufeng Football Training Base Field 1, Yancheng
Attendance: 0[note 1]
Referee: Cui Yueqiang

Qingdao Red Lions won 4–2 on aggregate.


Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia1–2Hubei Huachuang
  • Azimatjan Alim 47'
Report
  • Liu Feng 21', 39'
Yancheng Yufeng Football Training Base Field 3, Yancheng
Attendance: 0[note 1]
Referee: Wang Jing
Hubei Huachuang1–0Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia
  • Zhang Yang 86' (pen.)
Report
Yancheng Yufeng Football Training Base Field 3, Yancheng
Attendance: 0[note 1]
Referee: He Xin

Hubei Huachuang won 3–1 on aggregate.

Statistics

Top scorers

As of 30 December 2021[15]
Rank Player Club Goals
1 China Li Kai Qingdao Youth Island 14
2 China Wang Ziming Guangxi Pingguo Haliao 13
3 China Han Jiabao Shanxi Longjin 10
China Tan Tiancheng Xi'an Wolves 10
5 China Guo Song Guangxi Pingguo Haliao 9
China Li Biao Kunming Zheng He Shipman 9
7 China Sun Yue Shanghai Jiading Huilong 8
China Geng Taili Guangxi Pingguo Haliao 8
China Chen Jiaqi Qingdao Hainiu 8
China Xie Wenneng China U-20 and Qingdao Hainiu 8
China Zhang Hao Hebei Kungfu 8
China Aizmatijan Alim Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia 8
China Lian Chen Qingdao Red Lions 8

Hat-tricks

Player For Against Result Date
China Geng Taili Guangxi Pingguo Haliao Dandong Tengyue 5–1 (A) 2 July 2021
China Yan Hao Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei Hubei Istar 3–0 (H) 3 July 2021
China Lin Zefeng Shanxi Longjin Dandong Tengyue 4–0 (H) 17 July 2021
China Li Biao Kunming Zheng He Shipman Xi'an Wolves 4–2 (H) 4 November 2021

Notes

  1. ^ a b c d The match was played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

References

  1. ^ a b c "关于公布获得2021赛季中国足球协会职业准入资格俱乐部名单的通知". thecfa.cn (in Chinese). 29 March 2021. Retrieved 29 March 2021.
  2. ^ "Renaming rules spell dilemma for Super League teams". China Daily. 7 December 2020. Retrieved 29 December 2020.
  3. ^ "关于湖北楚风合力足球俱乐部名称变更的公告". Dongqiudi. 11 January 2021. Retrieved 11 January 2021.
  4. ^ "官方:中乙青岛中创恒泰正式更名为青岛青春岛". Dongqiudi. 18 January 2021. Retrieved 18 January 2021.
  5. ^ "完成工商变更,中乙升班马厦门趣店改名厦门鹭岛". Dongqiudi. 20 January 2021. Retrieved 20 January 2021.
  6. ^ "公告:轻轻的 我来了 云南昆陆更名郑和船工". Dongqiudi. 21 January 2021. Retrieved 21 January 2021.
  7. ^ "官方:青岛中能正式更名为青岛海牛". Dongqiudi. 21 January 2021. Retrieved 21 January 2021.
  8. ^ "官方:西安FC正式更名为西安骏狼,并发布新队徽". Dongqiudi. 3 February 2021. Retrieved 3 February 2021.
  9. ^ "手续完成,中乙球队广西宝韵正式更名为广西平果哈嘹". Dongqiudi. 21 February 2021. Retrieved 21 February 2021.
  10. ^ "西安优柯多官宣:更名"陕西俑士超越"". Dongqiudi. 15 March 2021. Retrieved 23 March 2021.
  11. ^ "手续完成,河北奥利精英更名河北卓奥足球俱乐部". Dongqiudi. 23 March 2021. Retrieved 30 March 2021.
  12. ^ "功夫足球成真!河北精英志海更名为河北功夫足球俱乐部". Dongqiudi. 23 March 2021. Retrieved 30 March 2021.
  13. ^ "官方:上赛季中冠第六无锡信捷正式更名无锡吴钩". Dongqiudi. 26 March 2021. Retrieved 30 March 2021.
  14. ^ "中乙青岛红狮宣布换帅,李毅男接替外教卡内特担任代理主教练". Dongqiudi (in Chinese). 5 November 2021. Retrieved 5 November 2021.
  15. ^ "China - League Two - Results - Futbol24".