Chilean Journal of Statistics
DisciplineStatistics
LanguageEnglish
Edited byRonny Vallejos
Publication details
Former name(s)
La Revista de la Sociedad Chilena de Estadística
History1984–present
Publisher
Sociedad Chilena de Estadística (Chile)
FrequencyBiannually
Yes
Standard abbreviations
ISO 4Chil. J. Stat.
Indexing
ISSN0718-7920
Links

The Chilean Journal of Statistics is a biannual peer-reviewed scientific journal of statistics. It is published by the Chilean Statistical Society. The journal was established in 1984 as La Revista de la Sociedad Chilena de Estadística and obtained its current title in 2010.

Abstracting and indexing

The Chilean Journal of Statistics is indexed in MathSciNet, Zentralblatt MATH, and Latindex.