Cinema Audio Society Award for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Limited Series
CountryUnited States
Presented byCinema Audio Society
Currently held byRichard Bullock, Chris Carpenter, Joseph DeAngelis – Mare of Easttown (2021)

The Cinema Audio Society Award for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Limited Series is an annual award given by the Cinema Audio Society to live action motion picture sound mixer for their outstanding achievements in sound mixing. The award was first given in 1995, and has been awarded every year since; the only changes with the category have been to its title.

Winners and nominees

1990s

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1993
(1st)
[1]
Star Trek: The Next Generation "Descent, Parts 1 & 2" Alan Bernard (production mixer); Chris Haire, Doug Davey, Richard L. Morrison (re-recording mixers) Syndicated
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman "Pilot" Kenn Fuller (production mixer); David E. Fluhr, John Asman, Melissa Sherwood Hofmann (re-recording mixers) ABC
NYPD Blue "Pilot" Mark Server (production mixer); Robert Appere, Kenneth R. Burton, Gary D. Rogers, Dan Hiland (re-recording mixera)
Northern Exposure "Kaddish for Uncle Manny" Robert Marts (production mixer); R. Russell Smith, Greg Orloff, Anthony D'Amico (re-recording mixers) CBS
Return to Lonesome Dove "The Vision" Clark King, Donald F. Johnson (production mixers); Thomas J. Huth, Sam Black, David M. Weishaar (re-recording mixers)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movie of the Week or Mini-Series

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1994
(2nd)
[2]
Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies Rolf Pardula (production mixer); Bob Edwards, Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers (re-recording mixers) The Family Network
David's Mother Chaim Gilad (production mixer); David E. Fluhr, John Asman, Melissa Sherwood Hofmann (re-recording mixers) CBS
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All "Part 1" Steve C. Aaron (production mixer); Larry Stensvold, Gary Bolger, Don Digirolamo (re-recording mixers)
The Stand "The Plague" Richard Schexnayder, Don Summer (production mixers); Grant Maxwell, Michael Ruschak (re-recording mixers) ABC
World War II: When Lions Roared "Part II" Sunny Meyer (production mixer); Thomas J. Huth, Sam Black, David M. Weishaar (re-recording mixers) NBC

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movie of the Week, Mini-Series or Specials

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1995
(3rd)
[3]
The Piano Lesson Michael C. Moore (production mixer); David E. Fluhr, John Asman, Sam Black (re-recording mixers) CBS
Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. Long Walter Hoylman (production mixer); Matthew Iadarola, Gary Gegan, Grover B. Helsley (re-recording mixers) TNT
The Langoliers "Episode 1" Jay Meagher (production mixer), Grant Maxwell (re-recording mixer) ABC
Redwood Curtain Nelson Stoll (production mixer); David E. Fluhr, John Asman, Sam Black (re-recording mixers)
Buffalo Girls "Part 1" David Brownlow (production mixer); Patrick Cyccone Jr., Edward F. Suski, James G. Williams (re-recording mixers) CBS
1996
(4th)
[4]
The Three Tenors at Giants Stadium David Hewitt (production mixer), Ken Hahn (re-recording mixer)
Alien Nation: The Enemy Within Edward L. Moskowitz (production mixer); David John West, Nello Torri, Doug E. Turner (re-recording mixers) Fox
Gulliver's Travels "Part 1" Simon Kaye (production mixer); Paul Hamblin, Clive Pendry (re-recording mixers) NBC
Harvest of Fire Richard I. Birnbaum (production mixer); David E. Fluhr, John Asman, Sam Black (re-recording mixers) CBS
In Cold Blood "Part II" Larry Sutton (production mixer); David E. Fluhr, Adam Jenkins, Don Digirolamo (re-recording mixers)
1997
(5th)
[5]
Into Thin Air: Death on Everest Jay Patterson (production mixer); Wayne Artman, Robert L. Harman, Franklin Jones Jr. (re-recording mixer) ABC
Don King: Only in America Richard Lightstone (production mixer); Jeffrey Perkins, David J. Hudson (re-recording mixers) HBO
Miss Evers' Boys Shirley Libby (production mixer); Robert W. Glass Jr., Scott Ganary, Jim Fitzpatrick (re-recording mixers)
Stomp Out Loud Lawrence Loewinger (production mixer); Ken Hahn, Mike Roberts (re-recording mixers)
Buffalo Soldiers Tim Cooney (production mixer); Larry Stensvold, Pete Elia (re-recording mixers) TNT
1998
(6th)
[6]
From the Earth to the Moon "Le Voyage Dans La Lune" Joe Foglia (production mixer); Kevin Patrick Burns, Todd Orr (re-recording mixer) HBO
Mama Flora's Family "Part II" Mary H. Ellis (production mixer); Terry O'Bright, Keith Rogers (re-recording mixers) CBS
The Rat Pack Felipe Borrero (production mixer); Michael C. Casper, Daniel J. Leahy (re-recording mixers) HBO
Winchell Richard Van Dyke (production mixer); Dan Hiland, Gary D. Rogers (re-recording mixers)
The Temptations "Part 1" Russell Williams II (production mixer); Richard D. Rogers, Rick Alexander, Rick Hart (re-recording mixers) NBC

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movies of the Week and Mini-Series

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
1999
(7th)
[7]
Joan of Arc "Part I" Urmas Rosin (production mixer); Lou Solakofski, Orest Sushko (re-recording mixer) CBS
The '60s "Part II" Kenn Fuller (production mixer); Gary Coppola, Craig M. Otte (re-recording mixers) NBC
The Hunley Steve C. Aaron (production mixer); Terry O'Bright, Keith Rogers (re-recording mixers) TNT
A Lesson Before Dying Shirley Libby (production mixer); Rick Ash, Rick Hart (re-recording mixers) HBO
Tuesdays with Morrie Richard Van Dyke (production mixer); Dan Hiland, Gary D. Rogers (re-recording mixers) ABC

2000s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2000
(8th)
[8]
The Beach Boys: An American Family "Part 1" Edward L. Moskowitz (production mixer); Richard Alexander, Richard D. Rogers, Rick Hart (re-recording mixers) ABC
The '70s "Part I" Gary Cunningham (production mixer); Peter Reale, Roberta Doheny (re-recording mixers) NBC
Dirty Pictures John J. Thomson (production mixer); Todd Orr, Kevin Patrick Burns, Tom Perry (re-recording mixers) Showtime
On the Beach "Part II" John McKerrow (production mixer), Robert Sullivan (re-recording mixer)
Dune "Episode 1" Michal Holubec (production mixer); Larry Stensvold, Pete Elia (re-recording mixers) Sci Fi Channel
2001
(9th)
[9]
Band of Brothers "Day of Days" David Stephenson (production mixer); Mike Dowson, Mark Taylor (re-recording mixers) HBO
Anne Frank: The Whole Story "Part 1" Michal Holubec (production mixer); Terry O'Bright, Tom E. Dahl (re-recording mixers) ABC
Jazz "Gumbo: Beginnings to 1917" Dominick Tavella (production mixer), Lee Dichter (re-recording mixer) PBS
61* Jeff Wexler (production mixer); Matthew Iadarola, Gary Coppola (re-recording mixers) HBO
The Lost Battalion Ulf Herrmann (production mixer); Marshall Garlington, Ken Teaney (re-recording mixer) A&E
Uprising Mary H. Ellis (production mixer); Wayne Heitman, Brad Sherman (re-recording mixers) NBC
2002
(10th)
[10]
Shackleton "Part I" John Rodda (production mixer), Dave Humphries (re-recording mixer) A&E
The Gathering Storm David Stephenson (production mixer); John Hayward, Richard Pryke, Rick Ash (re-recording mixers) HBO
Live from Baghdad James M. Tanenbaum (production mixer); Rick Ash, Adam Jenkins, Drew Webster (re-recording mixers)
Martin and Lewis John J. Thomson (production mixer); Terry O'Bright, Nello Torri, Peter Kelsey (re-recording mixers) CBS
Taken "John" Lars Ekstrom (production mixer); Chris Haire, Richard L. Morrison, Chris Elam (re-recording mixers) Sci Fi Channel

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movies and Mini-Series

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2003
(11th)
[11]
Angels in America "Perestroika" James Sabat (production mixer); Lee Dichter, Ron Bochar (re-recording mixers) HBO
Hitler: The Rise of Evil "Part II" Reinhard Stergar (production mixer); Martin Lee, Ian Rankin (re-recording mixers) CBS
A Painted House Itzhak Magal (production mixer); Kevin Patrick Burns, Todd Orr (re-recording mixers)
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself Hank Garfield (production mixer); Rick Ash, Adam Jenkins, Drew Webster (re-recording mixers) HBO
My House in Umbria David Stephenson (production mixer); Robin O'Donoghue, Mike Dowson, Mark Taylor (re-recording mixers)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2004
(12th)
[12]
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Simon Kaye (production mixer); Rick Ash, Adam Jenkins (re-recording mixers) HBO
The Five People You Meet in Heaven R. Russell Smith (production mixer); Michael McGee, Bill Freesh (re-recording mixers) ABC
The Hollow Zsolt Magyar (production mixer); Jim Corbett, Mark Lanza (re-recording mixers) ABC Family
Something the Lord Made Bruce Litecky (production mixer); Rick Ash, Adam Jenkins (re-recording mixers) HBO
Ike: Countdown to D-Day Tony Johnson (production mixer); Wayne Heitman, Tim Philben, Alan Decker (re-recording mixers) A&E
2005
(13th)
[13]
Lackawanna Blues Susumu Tokunow (production mixer); Rick Ash, Adam Jenkins (re-recording mixers) HBO
Category 7: The End of the World Louis Marion (production mixer); Chris David, Adam Jenkins (re-recording mixers) CBS
Empire "Pilot" Brian Simmons (production mixer); Chris Haire, Chris Elam (re-recording mixers) ABC
Sleeper Cell "Youmud Din" Roger Pietschmann (production mixer); Elmo Ponsdomenech, Joe Earle (re-recording mixers) Showtime
Three Wise Guys Robert Seymour (production mixer); Robert Appere, Ed Carr (re-recording mixers) ABC Family
2006
(14th)
[14]
Flight 93 Mark Linden, Tara A. Paul, Liam Lockhart, Harry Snodgrass (re-recording mixers) A&E
Desperation Lisa Pinero (production mixer); Andre Perreault, Kenneth R. Burton (re-recording mixers) ABC
Walkout Stephen Halbert (production mixer); Sergio Reyes, Timothy J. Borquez, Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixers) HBO
Jean-Michel Cousteau: Ocean Adventures "Sharks at Risk" Mike Westgate (production mixer), Paul James Zahnley (re-recording mixer) PBS
Sleeper Cell "Fitna" Steve Weiss (production mixer); Elmo Ponsdomenech, Joe Earle (re-recording mixers) Showtime
2007
(15th)
[15]
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee George Tarrant, Rick Ash, Ed Carr (re-recording mixers) HBO
The Company "Episode 2" Mac Ruth (production mixer); Nello Torri, Alam Decker (re-recording mixers) TNT
High School Musical 2 Douglas Cameron (production mixer); Terry O'Bright, Keith Rogers (re-recording mixers) Disney Channel
The Kill Point "The Great Ape Escape" James Emswiller (production mixer); Robert Appere, Ethan Beigel (re-recording mixers) Spike TV
Tin Man "Into the Storm" Eric Lamontagne (production mixer); Iain Pattison, Paul A. Sharpe, Graeme Hughes (re-recording mixers) Sci Fi
2008
(16th)
[16]
John Adams "Join or Die" Jay Meagher (production mixer); Michael Minkler, Bob Beemer (re-recording mixers) HBO
Generation Kill "A Burning Dog" Danny Hambrook (production mixer); Stuart Hilliker, Alexandros Sidiropoulos (re-recording mixers) HBO
John Adams "Don't Tread on Me" Jay Meagher (production mixer); Marc Fishman, Tony Lamberti (re-recording mixers)
"Independence" Jay Meagher (production mixer); Michael Minkler, Bob Beemer (re-recording mixers)
Recount Gary Alper (production mixer); Gary C. Bourgeois, Greg Orloff (re-recording mixers)
2009
(17th)
[17][18]
Grey Gardens Henry Embry (production mixer), Rick Ash (re-recording mixer) HBO
Endgame Chris Ashworth (production mixer); Mark Paterson, Jamie Roden (re-recording mixers) PBS
House "Broken" Von Varga (production mixer); Richard Weingart, Gerry Lentz (re-recording mixers) Fox
Into the Storm Martin Trevis (production mixer), Brendan Nicholson (re-recording mixer) HBO
Taking Chance T.J. O'Mara (production mixer), Rick Ash (re-recording mixer)

2010s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2010
(18th)
[19][20]
Temple Grandin Ethan Andrus (production mixer), Rick Ash (re-recording mixer) HBO
The Pacific "Basilone" Andrew Ramage (production mixer); Michael Minkler, Daniel J. Leahy (re-recording mixers) HBO
"Iwo Jima" Gary Wilkins (production mixer); Michael Minkler, Daniel J. Leahy, Marc Fishman (re-recording mixers)
"Okinawa" Gary Wilkins (production mixer); Michael Minkler, Daniel J. Leahy (re-recording mixers)
"Peleliu Landing" Andrew Ramage (production mixer); Michael Minkler, Daniel J. Leahy, Craig Mann (re-recording mixers)
2011
(19th)
[21][22]
Too Big to Fail James Sabat (production mixer); Chris Jenkins, Bob Beemer (re-recording mixers); Chris Fogel (scoring mixer) HBO
Innocent Shane Connelly (production mixer); Mark Hensley, Tamara Johnson (re-recording mixers); Tom Brissette (scoring mixer) TNT
The Kennedys "Lancer and Lace" Henry Embry (production mixer); Frank Morrone, Stephen Traub (re-recording mixers); Larold Rebhun (scoring mixer) Reelz
Cinema Verite Petur Hliddal (production mixer); Lora Hirschberg, Scott R. Lewis, Douglas Murray (re-recording mixers); Greg Townley (scoring mixer) HBO
Mildred Pierce "Part Five" Drew Kunin (production mixer), Leslie Shatz (re-recording mixer), Todd Whitelock (scoring mixer)
2012
(20th)
[23][24]
Hatfields & McCoys "Part 1" Dragos Stanomir (production mixer); Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern (re-recording mixers); Jeff Vaughn (scoring mixer); Eric Apps (adr mixer); Peter Persaud (foley mixer) History
American Horror Story: Asylum "Welcome to Briarcliff" Sean Rush (production mixer); Joe Earle, Doug Andham (re-recording mixers); James S. Levine (scoring mixer); Judah Getz (adr mixer); Kyle Billingsley (foley mixer) FX
Game Change David MacMillan (production mixer); Gabriel J. Serrano, Leslie Shatz (re-recording mixers); Chris Fogel (scoring mixer); Travis MacKay (adr mixer); Tor McAfee Kingdon (foley mixer) HBO
Hemingway & Gellhorn Nelson Stoll (production mixer); Lora Hirschberg, Pete Horner, Douglas Murray (re-recording mixers); Marc Blanes Matas (scoring mixer); Andy Greenberg (adr mixer); Don White (foley mixer)
Sherlock "A Scandal in Belgravia" John Mooney (production mixer), Howard Bargroff (re-recording mixer), Nick Wollage (scoring mixer), Paul McFadden (adr mixer), Will Everett (foley mixer) PBS
2013
(21st)
[25]
Behind the Candelabra Dennis Towns (production mixer), Larry Blake (re-recording mixer), Thomas Vicari (scoring mixer), Scott Curtis (foley mixer) HBO
American Horror Story: Coven "The Replacements" Bruce Litecky (production mixer); Joe Earle, Doug Andham (re-recording mixers); James S. Levine (scoring mixer); Judah Getz (adr mixer); Kyle Billingsley (foley mixer) FX
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome Rick Bal (production mixer); John W. Cook II, Peter Nusbaum (re-recording mixers) Syfy
Bonnie & Clyde "Part 2" Erik H. Magnus (production mixer); R. Russell Smith, Robert Edmondson (re-recording mixers); Shawn Murphy (scoring mixer); David Weisberg (adr mixer); Jeff Gross (foley mixer) History
Phil Spector Gary Alper (production mixer); Michael Barry, Roy Waldspurger (re-recording mixers); Chris Fogel (scoring mixer); Michael Miller (adr mixer); Don White (foley mixer) HBO
2014
(22nd)
[26]
Sherlock "His Last Vow" John Mooney (production mixer), Howard Bargroff (re-recording mixer), Nick Wollage (scoring mixer), Peter Gleaves (adr mixer), Will Everett (foley mixer) PBS
American Horror Story: Freak Show "Monsters Among Us" Sean Rush (production mixer); Joe Earle, Doug Andham (re-recording mixers); Evan Daum (adr mixer); Kyle Billingsley (foley mixer) FX
Fargo "The Rooster Prince" Michael Playfair (production mixer); David Raines, Mark Server (re-recording mixers); Andrew Morgado (adr mixer)
Houdini "Part 1" Tamás Csaba (production mixer); Onnalee Blank, Ken Burton (re-recording mixers); Chris Navarro (adr mixer) History
The Normal Heart Drew Kunin (production mixer); Joe Earle, Doug Andham (re-recording mixers); Beauxregard Neylen (adr mixer); Scott Curtis (foley mixer) HBO
2015
(23rd)
[27]
Fargo "The Gift of the Magi" Michael Playfair (production mixer); Kirk Lynds, Martin Lee (re-recording mixers) FX
American Crime "Episode One" Benjamin Lowry (production mixer); Rick Norman, Ryan Davis (re-recording mixers) ABC
American Horror Story: Hotel "Checking In" Brendan Beebe (production mixer); Joe Earle, Doug Andham (re-recording mixers); Judah Getz (adr mixer); John Guentner (foley mixer) FX
"Room Service" Brendan Beebe (production mixer); Joe Earle, Vicki Lemar (re-recording mixers)
True Detective "Down Will Come" Geoffrey Patterson (production mixer); Steve Pederson, Daniel J. Leahy (re-recording mixers); Ron Bedrosian (adr mixer); Shawn Kennelly (foley mixer) HBO
2016
(24th)
[28]
The People v. O. J. Simpson: American Crime Story John Bauman (production mixers); Joe Earle, Doug Andham (re-recording mixers); Judah Getz (adr mixer); John Guentner (foley mixer) FX
11.22.63 "The Rabbit Hole" John J. Thomson (production mixer); Pete Elia, Kevin Roache (re-recording mixers); Judah Getz (adr mixer); Brett Voss (foley mixer) Hulu
Black Mirror "San Junipero" Adrian Bell (production mixer), Martin Jensen (re-recording mixer), Philip Clements (adr mixer), Rory de Carteret (foley mixer) Netflix
The Night Manager "Episode 1" Aitor Berenguer (production mixer); Howard Bargroff (re-recording mixer) AMC
Sherlock "The Abominable Bride" John Mooney (production mixer), Howard Bargroff (re-recording mixer), Nick Wollage (scoring mixer), Paul McFadden (adr mixer), Jamie Talbutt (foley mixer) PBS
2017
(25th)
[29]
Black Mirror "USS Callister" John Rodda (production mixer); Tim Cavagin, Dafydd Archard, William Miller (re-recording mixers); Nick Baldock (adr mixer); Sophia Hardman (foley mixer) Netflix
Big Little Lies "You Get What You Need" Brendan Beebe (production mixer); Gavin Fernandes, Louis Gignac (re-recording mixers) HBO
Fargo "The Narrow Escape Problem" Michael Playfair (production mixer); Kirk Lynds, Martin Lee (re-recording mixers); Michael Perfitt (scoring mixer) FX
Sherlock "The Lying Detective" John Mooney (production mixer), Howard Bargroff (re-recording mixer), Nick Wollage (scoring mixer), Paul McFadden (adr mixer), Jamie Talbutt (foley mixer) PBS
Twin Peaks "Part 8" Douglas Axtell (production mixer); Dean Hurley, Ronald Eng (re-recording mixers) Showtime

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Limited Series

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2018
(26th)
[30]
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story "The Man Who Would Be Vogue" John Bauman (production mixer); Joe Earle, Doug Andham (re-recording mixers); Judah Getz (adr mixer); Arno Stephanian (foley mixer) FX
Escape at Dannemora "Part 1" Tom Nelson (production mixer); Bob Chefalas, Jacob Ribicoff (re-recording mixers); John W. Chapman (scoring mixer); Krissopher Chevannes (adr mixer); George A. Lara (foley mixer) Showtime
Fahrenheit 451 Henry Embry (production mixer); Tom Fleischman, Jacob Ribicoff (re-recording mixers); Mark DeSimone (adr mixer); George A. Lara (foley mixer) HBO
Genius: Picasso "Chapter One" Tamás Csaba (production mixer); Bob Bronow, Mark Hensley (re-recording mixers); Beau Emory, Matt Hovland (adr mixers); David Torres (foley mixer) Nat Geo
The Romanoffs "House of Special Purpose" Petr Forejt (production mixer); Larry Benjamin, Kevin Valentine (re-recording mixers); Chris Navarro (adr mixer); Terry Boyd Jr. (foley mixer) Amazon
2019
(27th)
[31]
Chernobyl "1:23:45" Vincent Piponnier (production mixer), Stuart Hilliker (re-recording mixer), Gibran Farrah (adr mixer), Philip Clements (foley mixer) HBO
Apollo: Missions to the Moon John Warrin (re-recording mixer), John W. Chapman (scoring mixer) Nat Geo
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie Phillip W. Palmer (production mixer); Larry Benjamin, Kevin Valentine (re-recording mixers); Greg Hayes (scoring mixer); Chris Navarro (adr mixer); Stacey Michaels (foley mixer) Netflix
Deadwood: The Movie Geoffrey Patterson (production mixer); John W. Cook II, William Freesh (re-recording mixers) HBO
True Detective "The Great War and Modern Memory" Geoffrey Patterson (production mixer); Tateum Kohut, Greg Orloff (re-recording mixers); Biff Dawes (scoring mixer); Chris Navarro (adr mixer); Nerses Gezalyan (foley mixer)

2020s

Year Program Episode(s) Nominees Network
2020
(28th)
[32]
The Queen’s Gambit "Middle Game" Roland Winke (production mixer); Eric Hirsch, Eric Hoehn, Leo Marcil (re-recording mixers); Lawrence Manchester (scoring mixer) Netflix
American Horror Story: 1984 "Final Girl" Alex Altman (production mixer); Doug Andham, Joe Earle (re-recording mixers); Judah Getz (adr mixer); Jacob McNaughton (foley mixer) FX
Fargo "East/West" J.T. Mueller (production mixer); Josh Eckberg, Jeffrey Perkins (re-recording mixers); Michael Perfitt (scoring mixer); Matt Hovland (adr mixer); Randy Wilson (foley mixer)
Lovecraft Country "Sundown" Amanda Beggs (production mixer); Marc Fishman, Mathew Waters (re-recording mixers); Brad Hacknell (scoring mixer); Miguel Araujo (adr mixer), Brett Voss (foley mixer) HBO
Watchmen "This Extraordinary Being" Doug Axtell (production mixer); Chris Carpenter, Joseph DeAngelis (re-recording mixers); Atticus Ross (scoring mixer); Judah Getz (adr mixer); Antony Zeller (foley mixer)
2021
(28th)
[33]
Mare of Easttown "Sore Must Be the Storm" Richard Bullock (production mixer); Chris Carpenter, Joseph DeAngelis (re-recording mixers) HBO
Hawkeye "Echoes" Pud Cusack (production mixer); Danielle Dupre, Tom Myers (re-recording mixers); Casey Stone (scoring mixer); Doc Kane (adr mixer); Kevin Schultz (adr mixer) Disney+
The Underground Railroad "Chapter 10: Mabel" Joseph White Jr. (production mixer); Onnalee Blank, Mathew Waters (re-recording mixers); Geoff Foster (scoring mixer); Kari Vahakuopus (foley mixer) Amazon
WandaVision "Previously On" Christopher Giles (production mixer), Danielle Dupre (re-recording mixer), Casey Stone (scoring mixer), Doc Kane (adr mixer), Frank Rinella (foley mixer) Disney+
"The Series Finale" Christopher Giles, Michael Piotrowski (production mixers); Danielle Dupre (re-recording mixer); Casey Stone (scoring mixer); Doc Kane (adr mixer); Malcolm Fife (foley mixer)

See also

References

  1. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 25, 2019.
  2. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 5, 2019.
  3. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 5, 2019.
  4. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 5, 2019.
  5. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 5, 2019.
  6. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 6, 2019.
  7. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 6, 2019.
  8. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 6, 2019.
  9. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 6, 2019.
  10. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 7, 2019.
  11. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 8, 2019.
  12. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 8, 2019.
  13. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 8, 2019.
  14. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 8, 2019.
  15. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 8, 2019.
  16. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  17. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 27, 2019.
  18. ^ "Cinema Audio Society Announces CAS Awards Nominations". Mix Online. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  19. ^ "Cinema Audio Society's Sound Awards". Deadline. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  20. ^ "The 47th Annual CAS Awards". Sound&Picture. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  21. ^ "'Hanna,' 'Hugo' and 'Moneyball' Nominated for Cinema Audio Society Awards". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  22. ^ "48th Cinema Audio Society Awards: 'Hugo', 'Boardwalk Empire', 'Too Big To Fail', 'Deadliest Catch'". Deadline. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  23. ^ "Cinema Audio Society Nominations Announced". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  24. ^ "49th CAS Award Winners". Cinema Audio Society. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  25. ^ "Nominees/Winners". IMDb. Retrieved April 27, 2019.
  26. ^ "51st Award Winners". Cinema Audio Society. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  27. ^ "52nd Award Winners". Cinema Audio Society. Retrieved May 10, 2019.
  28. ^ "53rd Award Winners". Cinema Audio Society. Retrieved May 10, 2019.
  29. ^ "54th Award Winners". Cinema Audio Society. Retrieved May 10, 2019.
  30. ^ "54th Award Winners". Cinema Audio Society. Retrieved May 10, 2019.
  31. ^ Dave McNary. "'Joker,' 'Frozen 2' Receive Cinema Audio Society Nominations". Variety. Retrieved December 16, 2019.
  32. ^ "CAS Awards Nominations: 'Trial Of The Chicago 7', 'Sound Of Metal' & 'Mank' Among Pics Vying For Sound Mixing Trophies". Deadline. 2021-03-02. Retrieved March 2, 2021.
  33. ^ Giardina, Carolyn (January 25, 2022). "'Dune,' 'West Side Story' Among Cinema Audio Society's Sound Mixing Nominees". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved January 25, 2022.