This article includes a list of references, related reading, or external links, but its sources remain unclear because it lacks inline citations. Please help improve this article by introducing more precise citations. (November 2019) (Learn how and when to remove this message)

Football Hall of Fame Western Australia was formed in 1996 to promote, preserve and protect the history of soccer in Western Australia.

Hall of Legends

Name Year inducted
Ron Adair 2005
Sandra Brentnall 2012
Robbie Dunn 2005
Gary Marocchi 2005
John McInroy 2005
Alan Vest 2016
Robert Zabica 2012

Hall of Champions

Name Year inducted
Alan Beale 1996
Alex Marr 1996
Alistair Edwards 2008
Allan Pottier 2012
Anna Senjuschenko 1996
Arno Bertogna 2002
Bobby Despotovski 2012
Chris Wissink 2005
Con Purser 1996
Craig Naven 2008
David Jones 1996
David O'Callaghan 1996
Denis Barstow 2002
Don McArdle 1996
Eric Edmonds 2005
Frank McShane 1996
Gareth Naven 2008
Gary Marocchi 1996
Gary Mateljan 2005
Graham Oughton 1996
Hugh Miller 1996
Jack Conduit 1996
Jack Smethurst 1996
James Gordon 1996
John Davidson 1996
John Henderson 1996
John McInroy 1996
John O'Connell 1996
John Spanos 2005
John Van Oosten 2005
Judy Pettitt 2012
Julie Gorton 2012
Len Dundo 1996
Luciana De Lenno 2008
Mike Ireson 2002
Nick McCallum 2005
Nino Segon 2005
Norrie Sutton 2008
Paul Sobek 2002
Peter Holt 1996
Peter Mitchell 2002
Ray Ilott 1996
Richard Kuzimski 2005
Robbie Dunn 2002
Robert Cherry 1996
Robert Zabica 2008
Ron Adair 1996
Ronnie Campbell 2008
Roy Jones 2005
Royston Evans 2002
Sandra Brentnall 1996
Sauro Iozzelli 2002
Saverio Madaschi 2002
Scott Miller 2012
Sharon Mateljan 1996
Shaun Murphy 2008
Stan Lazaridis 2012
Steven Sceats 1996
Stewart Johnson 1996
Teresa White 2008
Theo Paap 1996
Tommy Maras 2008
Tony Franken 2012
Tony Witschge 2002
Tracey Wheeler 2008
Wally Gardner 2012
William Waddell 1996
Willie McNally 2012
Zygmunt Pieda 2002

Hall of Merit for Players

Name Year inducted
Alex Senjuschenko
Dave Roxby
David Kamasz
Frank Reid
Geoff Cole
Harold Boys
Rene de Koning

Hall of Recognition

Name Year inducted
Alan Robertson
Alan Vest
Aleck Peters
Alex Mansfield
Alex McDowall
Barbara Rogoysky
Barry Harwood
Bob McShane
Bob Watson
Claude Eayrs
David Andrews
David Mortimer
David Schrandt
David Woodfin
Dick Fearon
Domenic Italiano
Doug Grant
Eddie Evans
Eddie Lennie
Eric Thomas
Eric Williams
Frank Kettell
Marilyn Kettell
Frank Miller
Fred Newton
Graham Normanton
Harry Croft
Henk Beumer
Ivan Garic
John Bleach
John Van Hoek
John Venn
John Ward
Julius Re
Lou Ricci
Mal Brown
Marilyn Learmont
Mick Mateljan
Oscar Mate
Barbara Gibson
Peter Dimopoulos
Peter Rickers
Rita Richardson
Roger Lefort
Roger Males
Ron Moss
Ron Oswald
Ron Tindall
Roy Stedman
Salvatore Scuito
Stan Power
Stuart Kamasz
Ted Gray
Tom D’Orsogna
Zyggie Kramer

References