Hebei Zhuoao
河北卓奥
Full nameHebei Zhuoao Football Club
河北卓奥足球俱乐部
Founded2009; 12 years ago (2009)
GroundChinese Football School Stadium, Qinhuangdao
Capacity5,000
ManagerVila
LeagueChina League Two
2020League Two, 16th of 20

Hebei Zhuoao F.C. is a China League Two club. They are an association football club from Qinhuangdao, Hebei. The Chinese Football School Stadium is their home venue. It has partnership with Brazilian football club Olé Brasil Futebol Clube through youth programs, in which they send selected, promising Chinese youth players to train abroad there.

History

Hebei Jingying F.C. (Chinese: 河北精英足球俱乐部; lit. 'Hebei Elite F.C.') was established in 2009[1][2] by Hebei Jingying Group (Chinese: 河北精英集团).[3]

It aims to contribute to the development of Chinese football through organizing programs to send selected Chinese youth players to Brazil to train abroad through their advanced methods, and sent out their first group of players in 2009.

In December 2010, the club signed a partnership contract with Brazilian side Olé Brasil Futebol Clube, a football club based in Ribeirão Preto, São Paolo and are known for its youth training programs, and sent out their second group of youth players to train abroad there.

After the return of their first group of players sent out in 2010, the club enrolled in 2014 China League Two, and has remained in the same level ever since.

In 2019, they changed their name to Hebei Aoli Jingying F.C. (Chinese: 河北奥利精英足球俱乐部).

Name history

Period Chinese name Pinyin Transliteration / Meaning
2009–2018 河北精英足球俱乐部 Héběi Jīngyīng Zúqiú Jùlèbù Hebei Elite F.C.
2019–2020 河北奥利精英足球俱乐部 Héběi Àolì Jīngyīng Zúqiú Jùlèbù Hebei Aoli Jingying F.C.
2021– 河北卓奥足球俱乐部 Héběi Àolì Jīngyīng Zúqiú Jùlèbù Hebei Zhuoao F.C.

Current squad

First team

As of 31 July 2021[4]

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
1 GK China CHN Rong Shang
2 DF China CHN Nurmemet Tursun
3 DF China CHN Zhao Xinlei
4 MF China CHN Zhang Tianxiang
5 MF China CHN Zhao Xiaotian
8 MF China CHN Sun Jun (on loan from Changchun Yatai)
9 FW China CHN Gong Zheng
10 MF China CHN Wang Xiaole (on loan from Nanjing City)
12 DF China CHN Zhang Chenlong
15 DF China CHN Yu Miao
17 MF China CHN Wang Hongyu
18 MF China CHN Li Xiaohan
19 MF China CHN Wang Xiaolong
23 DF China CHN Yin Lu
24 FW China CHN He Jian (on loan from Zhejiang)
No. Pos. Nation Player
25 GK China CHN Liu Kaixuan
26 GK China CHN Cai Haochen
27 MF China CHN Han Zilong (on loan from Changchun Yatai)
29 DF China CHN Liu Wenqing
33 MF China CHN Du Yuxin
35 FW China CHN Huang Zhenfei (on loan from Shanghai Port)
36 MF China CHN Sun Haosheng (on loan from Zhejiang)
37 FW China CHN Hou Zhe
44 MF China CHN Liu Xiaoman
45 MF China CHN Huang Jiachen
52 MF China CHN Sui Hai
53 MF China CHN Ghulam'eli Emet (on loan from Chengdu Rongcheng)
55 DF China CHN Zhang Fushun (on loan from Guangzhou City)
56 MF China CHN Mu Jiaxin
57 MF China CHN Zhang Huajun
59 MF China CHN Guo Hao

Reserve squad

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
No. Pos. Nation Player


Out on loan

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
- DF China CHN Li Siqi (at Yanbian Longding until 31 December 2021)

Coaching staff

Position Staff
Head coach Brazil Vila
Assistant coach China Zhang Hui

Source: CFA

Managerial history

Results

All-time league rankings

As of the end of 2019 season.[5]

Year Div Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Pos. FA Cup Super Cup AFC Att./G Stadium
2014 3 14 2 3 9 14 31 -17 9 6 1 R1 DNQ DNQ Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2015 3 14 6 4 4 20 12 8 22 1 6[6] R2 DNQ DNQ 267
2016 3 20 11 6 3 35 18 15 39 6 R1 DNQ DNQ 423 Chinese Football School Stadium
2017 3 24 14 4 6 45 26 19 46 9 R2 DNQ DNQ 379
2018 3 28 12 11 5 55 33 22 47 11 R2 DNQ DNQ 376
2019 3 30 21 6 3 68 20 48 69 5 R4 DNQ DNQ

Key

References

  1. ^ 河北精英俱乐部第三批球员赴巴西留学 sports.sohu.com 2012-11-21 Retrieved 2016-03-04
  2. ^ 河北精英巴西归来备战中乙 sports.sina.com 2014-02-27 Retrieved 2016-03-04
  3. ^ 河北精英足球俱乐部简介 (in Chinese). Chinese Football Association. 3 May 2016. Archived from the original on 7 June 2016. Retrieved 15 January 2020.
  4. ^ 2018中乙俱乐部报名表 Archived 2018-03-28 at the Wayback Machine fa.org.cn 2018-03-27 Retrieved 2018-03-28
  5. ^ "河北精英" (in Chinese). sodasoccer.com. Retrieved 2016-11-12.
  6. ^ 2015年中国足球协会乙级联赛决赛阶段名次 fa.org.cn 2016-05-09 Retrieved 2016-05-16