The High Sheriff of Oxfordshire, in common with other counties, was originally the King's representative on taxation upholding the law in Saxon times. The word Sheriff evolved from 'shire-reeve'.

The title of High Sheriff is therefore much older than the other crown appointment, the Lord Lieutenant of Oxfordshire, which came about after 1545. Between 1248 and 1566 Berkshire and Oxfordshire formed a joint shrievalty (apart from a brief period in 1258/9). See High Sheriff of Berkshire.

List of High Sheriffs of Oxfordshire

This list is incomplete; you can help by adding missing items. (August 2008)

12th century

13th century

1248–1566

See High Sheriff of Berkshire

16th century

17th century

18th century

19th century

20th century

21st century

References

  1. ^ "The Medieval English Sheriff in 1300" Google Books
  2. ^ Crouch, David (2000). The Reign of King Stephen: 1135–1154. New York: Longman. pp. 326–327. ISBN 0-582-22657-0.
  3. ^ Young, Charles R. (1996). The Making of the Neville Family in England 1155-1400. Woodbridge, UK: Boydell Press. p. 18. ISBN 0-85115-668-1.
  4. ^ "MAGNA CARTA AND TWO SHERIFFS OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE". Archived from the original on 13 June 2011. Retrieved 23 May 2011.
  5. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm Lords lieutenant and high sheriffs of Oxfordshire, 1086-1868. Oxford. 1868. Retrieved 22 March 2016.
  6. ^ "Journal of the House of Lords: volume 8: 1645-1647". British History Online. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  7. ^ "House of Commons Journal". British History Online. Retrieved 10 April 2011.
  8. ^ "William Boswell, Mayor of Oxford". Oxford History. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  9. ^ "Journal of the House of Commons: volume 7: 1651-1660". British History Online. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  10. ^ Journals of the House of Commons, Volume 7. House of Commons. 1652. p. 214.
  11. ^ "House of Commons Journal Volume 7–10". British History Online. Retrieved 27 May 2011.
  12. ^ Burke, John. A genealogical and heraldic History of the Commoners of Great Britain., Volume 2. Google Books
  13. ^ "Headington history: Famous people of Marston". Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  14. ^ "No. 1". The Oxford Gazette. 7 November 1665. p. 1.
  15. ^ "No. 102". The London Gazette. 5 November 1666. p. 2.
  16. ^ "No. 206". The London Gazette. 4 November 1667. p. 2.
  17. ^ "No. 311". The London Gazette. 9 November 1668. p. 2.
  18. ^ "No. 416". The London Gazette. 8 November 1669. p. 2.
  19. ^ "No. 519". The London Gazette. 3 November 1670. p. 1.
  20. ^ "No. 624". The London Gazette. 6 November 1671. p. 2.
  21. ^ "No. 728". The London Gazette. 7 November 1672. p. 2.
  22. ^ "No. 833". The London Gazette. 10 November 1673. p. 2.
  23. ^ "No. 935". The London Gazette. 5 November 1674. p. 2.
  24. ^ "No. 1042". The London Gazette. 15 November 1675. p. 2.
  25. ^ "No. 1146". The London Gazette. 9 November 1676. p. 1.
  26. ^ "No. 1252". The London Gazette. 15 November 1677. p. 1.
  27. ^ "No. 1355". The London Gazette. 11 November 1678. p. 2.
  28. ^ "A History of the County of Oxford: Volume 6". British History Online. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  29. ^ "No. 1460". The London Gazette. 13 November 1679. p. 1.
  30. ^ "No. 1562". The London Gazette. 4 November 1680. p. 1.
  31. ^ "No. 1877". The London Gazette. 12 November 1683. p. 1.
  32. ^ "DOYLEY, Sir John, 1st Bt. (1640-1709), of Chiselhampton, Oxon". History of Parliament Online. Retrieved 27 June 2013.
  33. ^ "A History of the County of Berkshire: Volume 4". British History Online. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  34. ^ "No. 2397". The London Gazette. 8 November 1688. p. 1.
  35. ^ "No. 2398". The London Gazette. 12 November 1688. p. 2.
  36. ^ "JENNINGS, James (1670-1739), of Shiplake, Oxon. and Lacey's Court, Abingdon, Berks". History of Parliament Online. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  37. ^ "GLYNNE, Sir William, 2nd Bt. (1663-1721), of Bicester and Ambrosden, Oxon., and Hawarden, Flints". History of Parliament Online. Retrieved 27 June 2013.
  38. ^ "WARREN, Borlase (1677-1747), of Stapleford, Notts". History of Parliament Online. Retrieved 16 March 2016.
  39. ^ "No. 5178". The London Gazette. 1 December 1713. p. 1.
  40. ^ "No. 5705". The London Gazette. 20 December 1718. p. 1.
  41. ^ "No. 6231". The London Gazette. 4 January 1723. p. 1.
  42. ^ "No. 6442". The London Gazette. 11 January 1725. p. 1.
  43. ^ "No. 6533". The London Gazette. 26 November 1726. p. 1.
  44. ^ "No. 6736". The London Gazette. 17 December 1728. p. 1.
  45. ^ "No. 6943". The London Gazette. 12 December 1730. p. 1.
  46. ^ Complete Baronetage
  47. ^ "No. 7578". The London Gazette. 18 January 1736. p. 1.
  48. ^ "No. 7666". The London Gazette. 10 January 1737. p. 1.
  49. ^ "No. 7870". The London Gazette. 25 December 1739. p. 1.
  50. ^ The British Chronology , 1740 p.252
  51. ^ "No. 8080". The London Gazette. 29 December 1741. p. 1.
  52. ^ "No. 8180". The London Gazette. 14 December 1742. p. 1.
  53. ^ "No. 8290". The London Gazette. 3 January 1743. p. 1.
  54. ^ "No. 8396". The London Gazette. 8 January 1744. p. 1.
  55. ^ "No. 8502". The London Gazette. 14 January 1745. p. 1.
  56. ^ "No. 8606". The London Gazette. 13 January 1746. p. 1.
  57. ^ "No. 8614". The London Gazette. 10 January 1748. p. 1.
  58. ^ "PAGE, Francis (1726-1803), of Middle Aston, Oxon. and Acton Hall, Worcs". History of Parliament Online. Retrieved 3 May 2013.
  59. ^ "No. 9240". The London Gazette. 6 February 1753. p. 1.
  60. ^ "No. 9342". The London Gazette. 29 January 1754. p. 1.
  61. ^ "No. 9446". The London Gazette. 28 January 1755. p. 1.
  62. ^ "No. 9658". The London Gazette. 1 February 1757. p. 1.
  63. ^ "No. 9760". The London Gazette. 24 January 1758. p. 1.
  64. ^ The Magazine of Magazines: Compiled from Original Pieces, with ..., Volumes 2-3. p. 117.
  65. ^ "A History of the County of Oxford: Volume 6". British History Online. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  66. ^ Burke, John. A genealogical and heraldic history of the commoners of Great Britain and Ireland. p. 361. Google Books
  67. ^ "No. 10390". The London Gazette. 7 February 1764. p. 1.
  68. ^ "No. 10702". The London Gazette. 10 February 1767. p. 1.
  69. ^ "WEYLAND, John (1774-1854), of Woodrising Hall, Norf". History of Parliament online. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
  70. ^ London Gazette, Issue 11949
  71. ^ Dodsley, Robert. The Annual Register.
  72. ^ a b c d e Annual Register 1781-1792 by Edmund Burke
  73. ^ "No. 12619". The London Gazette. 5 February 1785. p. 73.
  74. ^ "No. 12725". The London Gazette. 11 February 1786. p. 65.
  75. ^ "No. 12829". The London Gazette. 10 February 1787. p. 69.
  76. ^ "No. 13092". The London Gazette. 28 April 1789. p. 333.
  77. ^ "No. 13279". The London Gazette. 1 February 1791. p. 71.
  78. ^ "The Lady's magazine: or, Entertaining companion for the fair sex". XXIV. 1793. ((cite journal)): Cite journal requires |journal= (help)
  79. ^ Historical Chronicle. Vol. LXVIII. 1798.
  80. ^ The Gentleman's Magazine, Volume 85. p. 162.
  81. ^ "No. 15228". The London Gazette. 4 February 1800. p. 114.
  82. ^ "No. 15336". The London Gazette. 10 February 1801. p. 173.
  83. ^ "No. 15450". The London Gazette. 2 February 1802. p. 113.
  84. ^ "No. 15555". The London Gazette. 1 February 1803. p. 137.
  85. ^ "No. 15671". The London Gazette. 31 January 1804. p. 145.
  86. ^ "No. 15778". The London Gazette. 5 February 1805. p. 175.
  87. ^ "No. 15886". The London Gazette. 1 February 1806. p. 145.
  88. ^ "No. 15998". The London Gazette. 7 February 1807. p. 156.
  89. ^ "No. 16115". The London Gazette. 2 February 1808. p. 173.
  90. ^ "No. 16226". The London Gazette. 4 February 1809. p. 165.
  91. ^ "No. 16338". The London Gazette. 30 January 1810. p. 149.
  92. ^ "No. 16451". The London Gazette. 5 February 1811. p. 226.
  93. ^ "No. 16565". The London Gazette. 21 January 1812. p. 142.
  94. ^ "No. 16702". The London Gazette. 9 February 1813. p. 301.
  95. ^ "No. 16852". The London Gazette. 5 February 1814. p. 278.
  96. ^ "No. 16984". The London Gazette. 14 February 1815. p. 257.
  97. ^ Dodsley's annual register By Edmund Burke (1816)
  98. ^ Burke, Edmund (1818). Dodsley's Annual Register, 1817. Retrieved 17 September 2013.
  99. ^ a b "Access to Archives". The National Archives. Retrieved 3 March 2013.
  100. ^ "LANGSTON, James Haughton (?1797-1863), of Sarsden House, Chipping Norton, Oxon. and 143 Piccadilly, Mdx". History of Parliament. Retrieved 10 April 2012.
  101. ^ "No. 17788". The London Gazette. 6 February 1821. pp. 328–328.
  102. ^ "No. 17677". The London Gazette. 5 February 1822. pp. 217–217.
  103. ^ The New monthly magazine. 1823. p. 134. Google Books
  104. ^ The Annual Register, volume 66, p.181 by Edmund Burke and John Davis Batchelder (1924)
  105. ^ "No. 17998". The London Gazette. 3 February 1824. p. 193.
  106. ^ Annual register, Volume 67, p189 edited by Edmund Burke
  107. ^ The Annual register of world events: a review of the year, Volume 68 by Edmund Burke
  108. ^ The Gentleman's magazine, Volume 97, Part 1, p.171, 1827
  109. ^ "No. 18554". The London Gazette. 27 February 1929. p. 373.
  110. ^ "No. 18652". The London Gazette. 2 February 1830. pp. 257–258.
  111. ^ "No. 18772". The London Gazette. 1 February 1831. pp. 194–195.
  112. ^ "No. 18900". The London Gazette. 6 February 1832. pp. 254–255.
  113. ^ "No. 19019". The London Gazette. 5 February 1833. p. 246.
  114. ^ "No. 19125". The London Gazette. 4 February 1834. p. 206.
  115. ^ "No. 19238". The London Gazette. 9 February 1835. pp. 235–236.
  116. ^ "No. 19353". The London Gazette. 5 February 1836. pp. 223–224.
  117. ^ "No. 19462". The London Gazette. 31 January 1837. p. 232.
  118. ^ "No. 19586". The London Gazette. 2 February 1838. p. 232.
  119. ^ "No. 19704". The London Gazette. 5 February 1839. p. 214.
  120. ^ "No. 19819". The London Gazette. 31 January 1840. p. 198.
  121. ^ "No. 19948". The London Gazette. 5 February 1841. p. 304.
  122. ^ "No. 20067". The London Gazette. 4 February 1842. p. 285.
  123. ^ "No. 20192". The London Gazette. 1 February 1843. p. 371.
  124. ^ "No. 20311". The London Gazette. 31 January 1844. p. 348.
  125. ^ "No. 20439". The London Gazette. 4 February 1845. p. 316.
  126. ^ "No. 20566". The London Gazette. 30 January 1846. p. 362.
  127. ^ "No. 20698". The London Gazette. 5 February 1847. p. 410.
  128. ^ "No. 20825". The London Gazette. 11 February 1848. p. 542.
  129. ^ "No. 20944". The London Gazette. 13 February 1849. p. 431.
  130. ^ "No. 21065". The London Gazette. 5 February 1850. p. 313.
  131. ^ "No. 21181". The London Gazette. 11 February 1851. p. 363.
  132. ^ "No. 21287". The London Gazette. 3 February 1852. p. 289.
  133. ^ "No. 21290". The London Gazette. 13 February 1852. p. 407.
  134. ^ "No. 21409". The London Gazette. 8 February 1853. p. 329.
  135. ^ "No. 21517". The London Gazette. 31 January 1854. p. 265.
  136. ^ "No. 21660". The London Gazette. 9 February 1855. p. 470.
  137. ^ "No. 21844". The London Gazette. 31 January 1856. p. 361.
  138. ^ "No. 21964". The London Gazette. 3 February 1857. p. 379.
  139. ^ "No. 22091". The London Gazette. 3 February 1858. p. 539.
  140. ^ "No. 22226". The London Gazette. 2 February 1859. p. 454.
  141. ^ "No. 22348". The London Gazette. 23 January 1860. p. 213.
  142. ^ "No. 22477". The London Gazette. 5 February 1861. p. 434.
  143. ^ "No. 22596". The London Gazette. 7 February 1862. p. 433.
  144. ^ "No. 22704". The London Gazette. 3 February 1863. p. 573.
  145. ^ "No. 22815". The London Gazette. 3 February 1864. p. 525.
  146. ^ "No. 22936". The London Gazette. 4 February 1865. p. 559.
  147. ^ "No. 23066". The London Gazette. 2 February 1866. p. 637.
  148. ^ "No. 23215". The London Gazette. 2 February 1867. p. 611.
  149. ^ "No. 23348". The London Gazette. 31 January 1868. p. 453.
  150. ^ "No. 23465". The London Gazette. 5 February 1869. p. 583.
  151. ^ "No. 23584". The London Gazette. 7 February 1870. p. 721.
  152. ^ "No. 23704". The London Gazette. 8 February 1871. p. 473.
  153. ^ "No. 23825". The London Gazette. 6 February 1872. p. 403.
  154. ^ "No. 23945". The London Gazette. 6 February 1873. p. 513.
  155. ^ "No. 24061". The London Gazette. 2 February 1874. p. 481.
  156. ^ "No. 24177". The London Gazette. 4 February 1875. p. 449.
  157. ^ "No. 24293". The London Gazette. 12 February 1876. p. 637.
  158. ^ "No. 24416". The London Gazette. 7 February 1877. p. 607.
  159. ^ "No. 24554". The London Gazette. 22 February 1878. p. 378.
  160. ^ "No. 24683". The London Gazette. 22 February 1879. p. 927.
  161. ^ "No. 24817". The London Gazette. 26 February 1880. p. 1697.
  162. ^ "No. 24945". The London Gazette. 2 March 1881. p. 979.
  163. ^ "No. 25076". The London Gazette. 27 February 1882. p. 823.
  164. ^ "No. 25208". The London Gazette. 3 March 1883. p. 1231.
  165. ^ "No. 25325". The London Gazette. 4 March 1884. p. 1117.
  166. ^ "No. 25447". The London Gazette. 6 March 1885. p. 970.
  167. ^ "No. 25566". The London Gazette. 9 March 1886. p. 1136.
  168. ^ "No. 25680". The London Gazette. 8 March 1887. p. 1222.
  169. ^ "No. 25798". The London Gazette. 20 March 1888. p. 1696.
  170. ^ "No. 25922". The London Gazette. 9 April 1889. p. 2009.
  171. ^ "No. 26036". The London Gazette. 25 March 1890. p. 1781.
  172. ^ "No. 26146". The London Gazette. 24 March 1891. p. 1653.
  173. ^ "No. 26269". The London Gazette. 18 March 1892. p. 1589.
  174. ^ "No. 26383". The London Gazette. 17 March 1893. p. 1677.
  175. ^ "No. 26494". The London Gazette. 13 March 1894. p. 1518.
  176. ^ "No. 26606". The London Gazette. 12 March 1895. p. 1455.
  177. ^ "No. 26720". The London Gazette. 10 March 1896. p. 1596.
  178. ^ "No. 26828". The London Gazette. 2 March 1897. p. 1238.
  179. ^ "No. 26945". The London Gazette. 8 March 1898. p. 1414.
  180. ^ "No. 27061". The London Gazette. 10 March 1899. p. 1660.
  181. ^ "No. 27171". The London Gazette. 6 March 1900. p. 1520.
  182. ^ "No. 27293". The London Gazette. 12 March 1901. p. 1760.
  183. ^ "No. 27414". The London Gazette. 7 March 1902. p. 1625.
  184. ^ "No. 27534". The London Gazette. 13 March 1903. p. 1672.
  185. ^ "No. 27655". The London Gazette. 8 March 1904. p. 1537.
  186. ^ "No. 27777". The London Gazette. 21 March 1905. p. 2179.
  187. ^ "No. 27890". The London Gazette. 27 February 1906. p. 1433.
  188. ^ "No. 28000". The London Gazette. 1 March 1907. p. 1463.
  189. ^ "No. 28115". The London Gazette. 3 March 1908. p. 1480.
  190. ^ "No. 28229". The London Gazette. 2 March 1909. p. 1655.
  191. ^ "No. 28346". The London Gazette. 8 March 1910. p. 1680.
  192. ^ "No. 28473". The London Gazette. 7 March 1911. p. 1952.
  193. ^ "No. 28586". The London Gazette. 1 March 1912. p. 1557.
  194. ^ "No. 28701". The London Gazette. 18 March 1913. p. 2058.
  195. ^ "No. 28811". The London Gazette. 10 March 1914. p. 2159.
  196. ^ "No. 29086". The London Gazette. 2 March 1915. p. 2089.
  197. ^ "No. 29492". The London Gazette. 29 February 1916. p. 2236.
  198. ^ "No. 29982". The London Gazette. 13 March 1917. p. 2509.
  199. ^ "No. 30557". The London Gazette. 5 March 1918. p. 2781.
  200. ^ "No. 31230". The London Gazette. 14 March 1919. p. 3477.
  201. ^ "No. 31821". The London Gazette. 12 March 1920. p. 3178.
  202. ^ "No. 32086". The London Gazette. 15 October 1920. p. 9986.
  203. ^ "No. 32254". The London Gazette. 11 March 1921. p. 1995.
  204. ^ "No. 32642". The London Gazette. 17 March 1922. p. 2231.
  205. ^ "No. 32805". The London Gazette. 13 March 1923. p. 1990.
  206. ^ "No. 32920". The London Gazette. 21 March 1924. p. 2415.
  207. ^ "No. 33030". The London Gazette. 17 March 1925. p. 1875.
  208. ^ "No. 33143". The London Gazette. 19 March 1926. p. 2012.
  209. ^ "No. 33259". The London Gazette. 22 March 1927. p. 1876.
  210. ^ "No. 33369". The London Gazette. 23 March 1928. p. 2127.
  211. ^ "No. 33479". The London Gazette. 22 March 1929. p. 1966.
  212. ^ "No. 33592". The London Gazette. 28 March 1930. p. 1958.
  213. ^ "No. 33700". The London Gazette. 20 March 1931. p. 1878.
  214. ^ "No. 33809". The London Gazette. 18 March 1932. p. 1854.
  215. ^ "No. 33922". The London Gazette. 17 March 1933. p. 1856.
  216. ^ "No. 34035". The London Gazette. 23 March 1934. p. 1940.
  217. ^ "No. 34135". The London Gazette. 22 February 1935. p. 1266.
  218. ^ "No. 34261". The London Gazette. 3 March 1936. p. 1380.
  219. ^ "No. 34267". The London Gazette. 24 March 1936. p. 1897.
  220. ^ "No. 34381". The London Gazette. 19 March 1937. p. 1820.
  221. ^ "No. 34494". The London Gazette. 18 March 1938. p. 1838.
  222. ^ "No. 34606". The London Gazette. 10 March 1939. p. 1633.
  223. ^ "No. 34807". The London Gazette. 8 March 1940. p. 1381.
  224. ^ "No. 35119". The London Gazette. 28 March 1941. p. 1802.
  225. ^ "No. 35508". The London Gazette. 31 March 1942. p. 1453.
  226. ^ "No. 35938". The London Gazette. 12 March 1943. p. 1200.
  227. ^ "No. 36444". The London Gazette. 28 March 1944. p. 1449.
  228. ^ "No. 36998". The London Gazette. 23 March 1945. p. 1602.
  229. ^ "No. 37509". The London Gazette. 22 March 1946. p. 1493.
  230. ^ "No. 37905". The London Gazette. 14 March 1947. p. 1214.
  231. ^ "No. 38235". The London Gazette. 12 March 1948. p. 1811.
  232. ^ "No. 38556". The London Gazette. 8 March 1949. p. 1202.
  233. ^ "No. 38878". The London Gazette. 4 April 1950. p. 1666.
  234. ^ "No. 39175". The London Gazette. 16 March 1951. p. 1428.
  235. ^ "No. 39489". The London Gazette. 11 March 1952. p. 1400.
  236. ^ "No. 39798". The London Gazette. 13 March 1953. p. 1442.
  237. ^ "No. 40115". The London Gazette. 2 March 1954. p. 1315.
  238. ^ "No. 40433". The London Gazette. 18 March 1955. p. 1609.
  239. ^ "No. 40738". The London Gazette. 23 March 1956. p. 1731.
  240. ^ "No. 41024". The London Gazette. 15 March 1957. p. 1651.
  241. ^ "No. 41340". The London Gazette. 18 March 1958. p. 1779.
  242. ^ "No. 41656". The London Gazette. 13 March 1959. p. 1725.
  243. ^ "No. 41986". The London Gazette. 18 March 1960. p. 2025.
  244. ^ "No. 42314". The London Gazette. 28 March 1961. p. 2346.
  245. ^ "No. 42623". The London Gazette (Supplement). 16 March 1962. p. 2144.
  246. ^ "No. 42955". The London Gazette. 29 March 1963. p. 2824.
  247. ^ "No. 43286". The London Gazette. 31 March 1964. p. 2849.
  248. ^ "No. 43610". The London Gazette. 26 March 1965. p. 3049.
  249. ^ "No. 43921". The London Gazette. 11 March 1966. p. 2704.
  250. ^ "No. 44276". The London Gazette. 28 March 1967. p. 3382.
  251. ^ "No. 44540". The London Gazette. 5 March 1968. p. 2668.
  252. ^ "No. 44811". The London Gazette. 20 March 1969. p. 3011.
  253. ^ "No. 45070". The London Gazette. 31 March 1970. p. 3646.
  254. ^ "No. 45321". The London Gazette. 12 March 1971. p. 2158.
  255. ^ "No. 45630". The London Gazette. 24 March 1972. p. 3654.
  256. ^ "No. 45941". The London Gazette. 30 March 1973. p. 4154.
  257. ^ "No. 46249". The London Gazette. 28 March 1974. p. 4007.
  258. ^ "No. 46524". The London Gazette. 21 March 1975. p. 3844.
  259. ^ "No. 46857". The London Gazette. 23 March 1976. p. 4337.
  260. ^ "No. 47171". The London Gazette. 11 March 1977. p. 3436.
  261. ^ "No. 47497". The London Gazette. 23 March 1978. p. 3664.
  262. ^ "No. 47795". The London Gazette. 16 March 1979. p. 3548.
  263. ^ "No. 48134". The London Gazette. 21 March 1980. p. 4412.
  264. ^ "No. 48563". The London Gazette. 24 March 1981. p. 4216.
  265. ^ "No. 48919". The London Gazette. 12 March 1982. p. 3495.
  266. ^ "No. 49294". The London Gazette. 18 March 1983. p. 3830.
  267. ^ "No. 49677". The London Gazette. 16 March 1984. p. 3868.
  268. ^ "No. 50071". The London Gazette. 22 March 1985. p. 4108.
  269. ^ "No. 50472". The London Gazette. 27 March 1986. p. 4374.
  270. ^ "No. 50865". The London Gazette. 19 March 1987. p. 3691.
  271. ^ "No. 51281". The London Gazette. 24 March 1988. p. 3545.
  272. ^ "No. 51678". The London Gazette. 17 March 1989. p. 3358.
  273. ^ "No. 52081". The London Gazette. 20 March 1990. p. 3678.
  274. ^ "No. 52484". The London Gazette. 25 March 1991. p. 4710.
  275. ^ "No. 52868". The London Gazette. 20 March 1992. p. 5026.
  276. ^ "No. 53247". The London Gazette. 20 March 1993. p. 4679.
  277. ^ "No. 53618". The London Gazette. 18 March 1994. p. 4244.
  278. ^ "No. 53985". The London Gazette. 20 March 1995. p. 4274.
  279. ^ "No. 54345". The London Gazette. 14 March 1996. p. 3831.
  280. ^ "No. 54715". The London Gazette. 25 March 1997. p. 3621.
  281. ^ "No. 59011". The London Gazette. 19 March 2009. p. 4924.
  282. ^ "No. 59364". The London Gazette. 18 March 2010. p. 4707.
  283. ^ "No. 59729". The London Gazette. 17 March 2011. p. 4995.
  284. ^ "No. 60087". The London Gazette. 15 March 2012. p. 5223.
  285. ^ "No. 60447". The London Gazette. 14 March 2013. p. 5101.
  286. ^ "No. 60799". The London Gazette. 6 March 2014. p. 4635.
  287. ^ "No. 61177". The London Gazette. 23 March 2015. p. 5242.
  288. ^ "No. 61759". The London Gazette. 17 March 2016. p. 5942.
  289. ^ "No. 61868". The London Gazette. 10 March 2017. p. 5262.
  290. ^ "No. 62229". The London Gazette. 15 March 2018. p. 4814.
  291. ^ "No. 62582". The London Gazette. 15 March 2019. p. 4643.
  292. ^ "No. 62943". The London Gazette. 13 March 2020. p. 5161.
  293. ^ "No. 63174". The London Gazette. 13 November 2020. p. 19396.