ICF Canoe Marathon World Championships is an International Canoe Federation competitions in canoe marathon in which athletes compete over long distances.[1] The race usually starts and ends at the same place, and includes portages. Race categories vary by the number of athletes in the boat, the length of the course, and whether the boat is a canoe or kayak. In a kayak, the paddler is seated in the direction of travel, and uses a double-bladed paddle. In a canoe the paddler kneels on one knee with the other leg forward and foot flat on the floor inside the boat, and paddles a single-bladed paddle on one side only.[2] The World Championships were held every two years from 1988, becoming annual in 1998.

Editions

Medalists

The following tables give the results.[4]

Men's K-1

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1988  John Jacoby (AUS)  Stefan Gustafsson (SWE)  Erik Onnekes (NED)
1990  Kálmán Petrovics (HUN)  Stefan Gustafsson (SWE)  Claus Rorh (DEN)
1992  Ivan Lawler (GBR)  Stefan Gustafsson (SWE)  Rui Cancio (POR)
1994  Lars Koch (DEN)  Tim Krantz (SWE)  Robert Herreveld (USA)
1996  Chadleigh Meek (AUS)  Garry Mawer (IRE)  Rui Cancio (POR)
1998  Ivan Lawler (GBR)  Thor Nielsen (DEN)  Torgeir Toppe (NOR)
1999  Ivan Lawler (GBR)  Istvan Salga (HUN)  Edwin de Nijs (NED)
2000  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Istvan Salga (HUN)  Michael Leverett (AUS)
2001  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Michael Leverett (AUS)  Attila Jambor (HUN)
2002  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Torsten Tranum) (DEN)  Attila Jambor (HUN)
2003  Hank McGregor (RSA)  Attila Jámbor (HUN)  Anthony Stott (RSA)
2004  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Michael Kongsgaard (DEN)  Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)
2005  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Emilio Merchan (ESP)  Ben Fouhy (NZL)
2006  Shaun Rubenstein (RSA)  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Emilio Merchán (ESP)
2007  Emilio Merchán (ESP)  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Attila Jámbor (HUN)
2008  Emilio Merchán (ESP)  Tomáš Ježek (CZE)  Anthony Stott (RSA)
2009  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Benjamin Brown (GBR)  José Ramalho (POR)
2010  Benjamin Brown (GBR)  Manuel Busto (ESP)  Leonard Jenkins (RSA)
2011  Hank McGregor (RSA)  Petr Jambor (CZE)  Mate Petrovics (HUN)
2012  Iván Alonso (ESP)  José Ramalho (POR)  Fernando Pimenta (POR)
2013  Hank McGregor (RSA)  Iván Alonso (ESP)  Cyrille Carré (FRA)
2014  Hank McGregor (RSA)  Iván Alonso (ESP)  José Ramalho (POR)
2015  Hank McGregor (RSA)  Adrián Boros (HUN)  Iván Alonso (ESP)
2016  Hank McGregor (RSA)  Andrew Birkett (RSA)  José Ramalho (POR)
2017  Hank McGregor (RSA)  Andrew Birkett (RSA)  Adrián Boros (HUN)
2018  Andrew Birkett (RSA)  Adrián Boros (HUN)  Jasper Mocke (RSA)
2019  Mads Pedersen (DEN)  José Ramalho (POR)  Franco Balboa (ARG)
2021  Mads Pedersen (DEN)  Iván Alonso (ESP)  Stephane Boulanger (FRA)

Men's K-2

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1988  Thor Nielsen & Lars Koch (DEN)  Ivan Lawler & Graham Burns (GBR)  Robert Edgar & Chris Barnett (AUS)
1990  Thor Nielsen & Lars Koch (DEN)  Ivan Lawler & Graham Burns (GBR)  Jens Stegemann & Olaf Scheu (FRG)
1992  Ramon Andersson & Steven Wood (AUS)  Bruno Jannis & Werner Jannis (BEL)  Magnus Skoldbeck & Tommy Karls (SWE)
1994  Steven Harris & Ivan Lawler (GBR)  Csaba László & László Tóth (HUN)  Thomas Christiansen & Karsten Solgard (DEN)
1996  Steven Harris & Ivan Lawler (GBR)  Magnus Skoldbeck & Tom Krantz (SWE)  Jesus Villaverda & Roberto Villaverda (POR)
1998  Viktor Szakály & Attila Jámbor (HUN)  Tim Brabants (GBR) &  Conor Holmes (IRE)  Karsten Solgard & Thor Nielsen (DEN)
1999  Viktor Szakály & Attila Jámbor (HUN)  Santiago Guerrero & Jorge Alonso (ESP)  Thomas Christiansen & Karsten Solgard (DEN)
2000  Santiago Guerrero & Jorge Alonso (ESP)  Julio Martínez & Rafael Quevedo (ESP)  Marcio Pinto & Miguel Gomes (POR)
2001  Eirik Larsen & Nils Fjeldheim (NOR)  Martin Kolanda & Branislav Sramek (CZE)  Santiago Guerrero & Jorge Alonso (ESP)
2002  Eirik Larsen & Nils Fjeldheim (NOR)  Edwin de Nijs & Dolph te Linde (NED)  Manuel Busto & Julio Martínez (ESP)
2003  Attila Jámbor & István Salga (HUN)  Manuel Busto & Javier Hernanz (ESP)  Santiago Guerrero & Jorge Alonso (ESP)
2004  Oier Arzpurua & Manuel Busto (ESP)  István Salga & Attila Jámbor (HUN)  Viktor Szakály & Krisztián Szigeti (HUN)
2005  Oier Arzpurua & Manuel Busto (ESP)  Viktor Szakály & Krisztián Szigeti (HUN)  Santiago Guerrero & Jorge Alonso (ESP)
2006  Oier Arzpurua & Manuel Busto (ESP)  Shaun Rubenstein & Shaun Biggs (RSA)  Tamás Homoki & Attila Jámbor (HUN)
2007  Oier Arzpurua & Manuel Busto (ESP)  Jorge Alonso & Santiago Guerrero (ESP)  Balázs Börcsök & István Salga (HUN)
2008  Anthony Stott & Cameron Schoeman (RSA)  Jorge Alonso & Santiago Guerrero (ESP)  Attila Jámbor & Máté Petrovics (HUN)
2009  Emilio Merchán & Álvaro Fernández (ESP)  Shaun Rubenstein & Ant Stott (RSA)  Jakub Adam & Petr Jambor (CZE)
2010  Walter Bouzán & Álvaro Fernández (ESP)  Jorge Alonso & Albert Corominas (ESP)  Jakub Adam & Michael Odvárko (CZE)
2011  Walter Bouzán & Álvaro Fernández (ESP)  Romain Marcaud & Edwin Lucas (FRA)  Jakub Adam & Michael Odvárko (CZE)
2012  Emilio Merchán & Iván Alonso (ESP)  Walter Bouzán & Álvaro Fernández (ESP)  Simon van Gysen & Jasper Mocke (RSA)
2013  Emilio Merchán & Iván Alonso (ESP)  Walter Bouzán & Álvaro Fernández (ESP)  Bálint Noé & Milán Noé (HUN)
2014  Hank McGregor & Jasper Mocke (RSA)  Walter Bouzán & Álvaro Fernández (ESP)  Emilio Merchán & Iván Alonso (ESP)
2015  Adrián Boros & László Solti (HUN)  Hank McGregor & Jasper Mocke (RSA)  Walter Bouzán & Álvaro Fernández (ESP)
2016  Hank McGregor & Jasper Mocke (RSA)  Adrián Boros & László Solti (HUN)  Andrew Birkett & Louis Hattingh (RSA)
2017  Hank McGregor & Jasper Mocke (RSA)  Adrián Boros & László Solti (HUN)  Andrew Birkett & Jean van der Westhuyzen (RSA)
2018  Hank McGregor & Andrew Birkett (RSA)  Adrián Boros & László Solti (HUN)  Miguel Llorens & Luis Amado Pérez (ESP)
2019  Quentin Urban & Jérémy Candy (FRA)  Adrián Boros & Krisztián Máthé (HUN)  Franco Balboa & Dardo Balboa (ARG)
2021  Quentin Urban & Jérémy Candy (FRA)  Adrián Boros & Tamás Erdélyi (HUN)  Cyrille Carré & Stephane Boulanger (FRA)

Men's C-1

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1988  Pál Pétervári (HUN)  Gábor Kolozsvári (HUN)  Stig Jeppesen (DEN)
1990  Stig Jepsen (DEN)  Pál Pétervári (HUN)  Jiří Vrdlovec (CZE)
1992  Gábor Kolozsvári (HUN)  Pál Pétervári (HUN)  Pavel Bednář (CZE)
1994  Arne Nielsen (DEN)  Gábor Kolozsvári (HUN)  Karsten Scales (DEN)
1996  Arne Nielsen (DEN)  Karsten Scales (DEN)  Pál Pétervári (HUN)
1998  Pál Pétervári (HUN)  Gábor Kolozsvári (HUN)  Jose Sousa (POR)
1999  Pál Pétervári (HUN)  Pavel Bednář (CZE)  Gábor Kolozsvári (HUN)
2000  Karsten Scales (DEN)  Pavel Bednář (CZE)  Pál Pétervári (HUN)
2001  Pavel Bednář (CZE)  Pál Pétervári (HUN)  Pedro Areal (ESP)
2002  Pavel Bednář (CZE)  Léo Dubois-Dunilac (FRA)  Pedro Areal (ESP)
2003  Bertrand Hémonic (FRA)  Pavel Bednář (CZE)  Léo Dubois-Dunilac (FRA)
2004  Edvin Csabal (HUN)  Radoslav Rus (SVK)  Bertrand Hémonic (FRA)
2005  Edvin Csabal (HUN)  José Alfredo Bea (ESP)  Attila Györe (HUN)
2006  Edvin Csabai (HUN)  José Alfredo Bea (ESP)  Bertrand Hémonic (FRA)
2007  Edvin Csabai (HUN)  José Alfredo Bea (ESP)  Manuel Campos (ESP)
2008  Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Nikica Ljubek (CRO)  Zsolt Gilányi (HUN)
2009  Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Franz Michael (GER)
2010  Nuno Barros (POR)  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Matthias Ebhardt (GER)
2011  Matthias Ebhardt (GER)  Manuel Campos (ESP)  David Mosquera (ESP)
2012  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Péter Nagy (HUN)  Matthias Ebhardt (GER)
2013  Márton Kövér (HUN)  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Tamás Kiss (HUN)
2014  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Márton Kövér (HUN)  Nuno Barros (POR)
2015  Márton Kövér (HUN)  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Nuno Barros (POR)
2016  Márton Kövér (HUN)  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Nuno Barros (POR)
2017  Márton Kövér (HUN)  Manuel Garrido (ESP)  Manuel Campos (ESP)
2018  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Manuel Garrido (ESP)  Ádám Dóczé (HUN)
2019  Manuel Campos (ESP)  Jakub Březina (CZE)  Kirill Shamshurin (RUS)
2021  Balázs Adolf (HUN)  Márton Kövér (HUN)  Denys Davydov (UKR)

Men's C-2

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1988  Stephen Train & Andrew Train (GBR)  Arne Nielsen & Christian Frederiksen (DEN)  Andrezej Kaminski & K Glowacki (POL)
1990  Arne Nielsen & Christian Frederiksen (DEN)  Gábor Gyursánszky & Zsolt Nadacdi (HUN)  Viktor Dobrovorski & Andrei Balabanov (URS)
1992  Arne Nielsen & Christian Frederiksen (DEN)  Zsolt Bohács & István Gyulay (HUN)  Petr Fuksa & Zbyněk Adamec (CZE)
1994  Zsolt Bohács & István Gyulay (HUN)  Stephen Train & Andrew Train (GBR)  Pedro Areal & Bienvenido Pérez (ESP)
1996  Stephen Train & Andrew Train (GBR)  Zsolt Bohács & István Gyulay (HUN)  Pedro Areal & Bienvenido Pérez (ESP)
1998  Stephen Train & Andrew Train (GBR)  Edvin Csabai & Attila Györe (HUN)  Béla Jakus & Gábor Bolgovics (HUN)
1999  Attila Györe & Edwin Csabai (HUN)  Béla Jakus & Csaba Bittera (HUN)  Marcin Grzybowski & Konrad Pypłacz (POL)
2000  Attila Györe & Edwin Csabai (HUN)  Richard Dalton & Michael Scarola (CAN)  Vladimir Clauss & Petr Kubíček (GER)
2001  Attila Györe & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  István Koncz & Aron Gajarszki (HUN)  Léo Dubois-Dunilac & Pascal Syloz (FRA)
2002  Attila Györe & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Viktor Jiráský & Jan Macháč (CZE)  Zsolt Gilányi & Gábor Kolozsvári (HUN)
2003  Attila Györe & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  José Alfredo Bea & David Mascató (ESP)  Jan Macháč & Viktor Jiráský (CZE)
2004  Attila Györe & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Nuno Barros & Jose Sousa (POR)  Ramón Ferro & Oscar Grana (ESP)
2005  Attila Györe & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Gábor Furdok & Csaba Hüttner (HUN)  Ramón Ferro & Oscar Grana (ESP)
2006  Attila Györe & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Ramón Ferro & Oscar Grana (ESP)  Nuno Barros & Jose Sousa (POR)
2007  Attila Györe & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Ramón Ferro & Oscar Grana (ESP)  Filip Dvořák & Petr Koudelka (CZE)
2008  Attila Györe & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Ramón Ferro & Oscar Grana (ESP)  Ángel Ribadomar & David Mascató (ESP)
2009  Peter Nagy & Edvin Csabai (HUN)  Ángel Ribadomar & David Mascató (ESP)  Stéphane Hascoet & Mathieu Beugnet (FRA)
2010  Óscar Graña & Ramón Ferro (ESP)  Diego Romero & Ángel Ribadomar (ESP)  Attila Györe & Márton Kövér (HUN)
2011  Attila Györe & Márton Kövér (HUN)  Eduard Shemetylo & Oleg Shpak (UKR)  Mateusz Kamiński & Bartosz Pławski (POL)
2012  Óscar Graña & Ramón Ferro (ESP)  Attila Györe & Márton Kövér (HUN)  Manuel Campos & José Manuel Sánchez (ESP)
2013  Óscar Graña & Ramón Ferro (ESP)  Manuel Campos & Diego Romero (ESP)  Attila Györe & Márton Kövér (HUN)
2014  Ádám Dóczé & Márton Kövér (HUN)  Manuel Campos & José Manuel Sánchez (ESP)  Óscar Graña & Ramón Ferro (ESP)
2015  Ádám Dóczé & Márton Kövér (HUN)  Óscar Graña & Ramón Ferro (ESP)  Manuel Campos & José Manuel Sánchez (ESP)
2016  Ádám Dóczé & Márton Kövér (HUN)  Óscar Graña & Ramón Ferro (ESP)  Dóri Bence Balázs & Zoltán Koleszár (HUN)
2017  Ádám Dóczé & Márton Kövér (HUN)  Óscar Graña & Ramón Ferro (ESP)  Manuel Campos & José Manuel Sánchez (ESP)
2018  Óscar Graña & Diego Romero (ESP)  Zoltán Koleszár & Levente Balla (HUN)  Jakub Březina & Jan Dlouhy (CZE)
2019  Manuel Campos & Diego Romero (ESP)  Mateusz Zuchora & Mateusz Borgiel (POL)  Dániel Laczó & Gergely Nagy (HUN)
2021  Manuel Campos & Diego Romero (ESP)  Mateusz Zuchora & Mateusz Borgiel (POL)  Márton Kövér & Márton Horváth (HUN)

Women's K-1

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1988  Jane Hall (AUS)  Anna Polgár (HUN)  Beata Lewicka (POL)
1990  Ingeborg Rasmussen (NOR)  Katalin Lakatos (HUN)  Manuela Koblitz (GDR)
1992  Susanne Gunnarsson (SWE)  Ursula Profanter (AUT)  Jane Hall (AUS)
1994  Susanne Gunnarsson (SWE)  Denise Cooper (AUS)  Andrea Pitz (HUN)
1996  Susanne Gunnarsson (SWE)  Anna Hemmings (GBR)  Nicole Bulk (NED)
1998  Susanne Gunnarsson (SWE)  Anna Hemmings (GBR)  Katalin Szonda (HUN)
1999  Anna Hemmings (GBR)  Kornélia Szonda (HUN)  Elisabeta Introini (ITA)
2000  Mara Santos (ESP)  Kornélia Szonda (HUN)  Chantal Meek (AUS)
2001  Anna Hemmings (GBR)  Elisabeta Introini (ITA)  Mara Santos (ESP)
2002  Elisabeta Introini (ITA)  Mara Santos (ESP)  Marianne Fjeldheim (NOR)
2003  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Mara Santos (ESP)  Jenny Spencer (GBR)
2004  Elisabeta Introini (ITA)  Beatriz Gomes (POR)  Barbara Przybylska (POL)
2005  Anna Hemmings (GBR)  Vivien Folláth (HUN)  Barbara Przybylska (POL)
2006  Anna Hemmings (GBR)  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Beatriz Gomes (POR)
2007  Anna Hemmings (GBR)  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Mara Santos (ESP)
2008  Vivien Folláth (HUN)  Lani Belcher (AUS)  Anna Adamová (CZE)
2009  Beatriz Gomes (POR)  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Lani Belcher (GBR)
2010  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Anna Adamová (CZE)  Frederike Leue (GER)
2011  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Anna Alberti (ITA)  Anna Adamová (CZE)
2012  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Stefania Cicali (ITA)  Berenike Faldum (BUL)
2013  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Anna Kožíšková (CZE)  Stefania Cicali (ITA)
2014  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Lizzie Broughton (GBR)  Anna Kožíšková (CZE)
2015  Anna Kožíšková (CZE)  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Kristina Bedeč (SRB)
2016  Renáta Csay (HUN)  Vanda Kiszli (HUN)  Kristina Bedeč (SRB)
2017  Lani Belcher (GBR)  Vanda Kiszli (HUN)  Jennifer Egan (IRL)
2018  Vanda Kiszli (HUN)  Sára Mihalik (HUN)  Eva Barrios (ESP)
2019  Vanda Kiszli (HUN)  Zsófia Czéllai-Vörös (HUN)  Lizzie Broughton (GBR)
2021  Vanda Kiszli (HUN)  Zsófia Czéllai-Vörös (HUN)  Lizzie Broughton (GBR)

Women's K-2

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1988  Gayle Mayes & Denise Cooper (AUS)  Katalin Lakatos & Erika Janosi (HUN)  Mirosława Świtalska & Renata Oleś (POL)
1990  Ágnes Erdődi & Andrea Baranyai (HUN)  Barbora Venerová & Alena Hroudová (CZE)  Ágnes Tas & Tünde Demény (HUN)
1992  Anett Schuck & Antje Manfroni (GER)  Sandra Troop & Maria Blumenthal (GBR)  Hanne Selmer & Bettina Larsen (DEN)
1994  Denise Cooper & Shelley Jesney (AUS)  Hanne Selmer & Bettina Larsen (DEN)  Andrea Biro & Ágnes Erdődi (HUN)
1996  Susanne Rosenqvist & Maria Haglund (SWE)  Anett Schuck & Ramona Portwich (GER)  Andrea Biro & Ágnes Erdődi (HUN)
1998  Asa Eklund & Susanne Rosenqvist (SWE)  Anett Schuck & Sabine Meyer (GER)  Andrea Delevay & Helen Gilby (GBR)
1999  Andrea Pitz & Renáta Csay (HUN)  Barbara Przybylska & Marzena Michalak (POL)  Susanne Rosenqvist & Lisen Augustsson (SWE)
2000  Andrea Pitz & Renáta Csay (HUN)  Kornelia Szonda & Edit Jávorszky (HUN)  Mette Barfood & Jeanette Knudsen (DEN)
2001  Anna Hemmings & Helen Gilby (GBR)  Renáta Csay & Kornelia Szonda (HUN)  Barbara Przybylska & Magdalena Sendal (POL)
2002  Renáta Csay & Kornelia Szonda (HUN)  Anett Schuck & Wiebke Pontzen (GER)  Barbara Przybylska & Marzana Michalak (POL)
2003  Renáta Csay & Kornelia Szonda (HUN)  Mette Barfod & Anne Lolk (DEN)  Zsuzsánna Giczy & Orgolya Harkai (HUN)
2004  Berenike Faldum & Linda Benedek (HUN)  Mette Barfod & Anne Lolk (DEN)  Amaia Osaba & Naiara Gomez (ESP)
2005  Renáta Csay & Kornelia Szonda (HUN)  Dania Kamstra & Alexa Lombard (RSA)  Mette Barfod & Anne Lolk (DEN)
2006  Mette Barfod & Anne Lolk (DEN)  Renáta Csay & Vivien Folláth (HUN)  Berenike Faldum & Ágnes Szabó (HUN)
2007  Henriette Engel Hansen & Anne Lolk (DEN)  Renáta Csay & Berenike Faldum (HUN)  Nicola Mocke & Michele Eray (RSA)
2008  Henriette Engel Hansen & Anne Lolk (DEN)  Renáta Csay & Berenike Faldum (HUN)  Judit Kollár & Vivien Folláth (HUN)
2009  Henriette Engel Hansen & Anne Lolk (DEN)  Renáta Csay & Berenike Faldum (HUN)  Beatriz Gomes & Joana Sousa (POR)
2010  Renáta Csay & Berenike Faldum (HUN)  Jeanette Loevborg & Birgit Pontoppidan (DEN)  Lisa Sheriff & Agnes Brun-Lie (NOR)
2011  Renáta Csay & Ramona Farkasdi (HUN)  Krisztina Bedőcs & Alexandra Bara (HUN)  María Pérez & Naiara Gómez (ESP)
2012  Renáta Csay & Ramona Farkasdi (HUN)  Stefania Cicali & Anna Alberti (ITA)  Réka Hagymási & Vanda Kiszli (HUN)
2013  Henriette Engel Hansen & Jeanette Loevborg (DEN)  Renáta Csay & Alexandra Bara (HUN)  Anna Kožíšková & Lenka Hrochová (CZE)
2014  Renáta Csay & Alexandra Bara (HUN)  Anna Kožíšková & Lenka Hrochová (CZE)  Amy Ward & Samantha Rees-Clark (GBR)
2015  Renáta Csay & Alexandra Bara (HUN)  Anna Kožíšková & Lenka Hrochová (CZE)  Anna Alberti & Stefania Cicali (ITA)
2016  Renáta Csay & Alexandra Bara (HUN)  Kyeta Purchase & Jenna Ward (RSA)  Zsófia Giczy & Sára Anna Mihalik (HUN)
2017  Vanda Kiszli & Sára Anna Mihalik (HUN)  Renáta Csay & Alexandra Bara (HUN)  Lani Belcher & Hayleigh-Jayne Mason (GBR)
2018  Renáta Csay & Zsófia Czéllai-Vörös (HUN)  Eva Barrios & Amaia Osaba (ESP)  Tania Fernández & Tania Álvarez (ESP)
2019  Zsófia Czéllai-Vörös & Renáta Csay (HUN)  Tania Fernández & Tania Álvarez (ESP)  Irati Osa & Arantza Toledo (ESP)
2021  Emese Kőhalmi & Eszter Rendessy (HUN)  Tania Fernández & Tania Álvarez (ESP)  Jenna Ward & Saskia Hockly (RSA)

Women's C-1

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2015  Zsanett Lakatos (HUN)  Kincső Takács (HUN)  Marine Sansinena (FRA)
2016  Zsanett Lakatos (HUN)  Julie Cailleretz (FRA)  Liudmyla Babak (UKR)
2017  Liudmyla Babak (UKR)  Zsanett Lakatos (HUN)  Jana Ježová (CZE)
2018  Liudmyla Babak (UKR)  Zsófia Kisbán (HUN)  Marine Sansinena (FRA)
2019  Liudmyla Babak (UKR)  Xin Caiyun (CHN)  Zsófia Kisbán (HUN)
2021  Liudmyla Babak (UKR)  Volha Klimava (BLR)  Zsófia Kisbán (HUN)

See also

References

  1. ^ "Canoe Marathon". International Canoe Federation.
  2. ^ "What is canoe marathon?". ICF. Archived from the original on 27 April 2014. Retrieved 26 April 2014.
  3. ^ Nymoen, Ole Christian (10 October 2020). "Kroken på døren for VM i Sandvika – blir ingen utsettelse". Budstikka (in Norwegian). p. 28.
  4. ^ "Canoe Marathon Results". International Canoe Federation. Retrieved 26 May 2017.