The Indonesian National Badminton Championships is a tournament organized by the Badminton Association of Indonesia (PBSI) to crown the best badminton players in Indonesia.

Past winners

Seniors

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles
1952 Ferry Sonneville Ong Hong Nio
1954 Eddy Yusuf Teng Koen Liong Gauw Soen Lok
Gan Kay Hoe
Oei Lin Nio
Rosnida Nasution
Njoo Kim Bie
Teng Koen Liong
1955 Yang Weng Ching Lay Tjie Sing
Kwie Hian Soe
Ong Hong Nio
Goei Ing Nio
Tjioe Wie Hong
Theng Liem Hwa
1956 Tan Joe Hock Ghan Khay Houw
Gouw Soen Lok
Teng Koen Liong
Tio Siam Tie
1958 Oei Lin Nio Tan Joe Hock
Lie Poo Djian
Corry Kawilarang
Thio Koen Eng
Zainal Abidin
Corry Kawilarang
1960 Eddy Yusuf Minarni Tan Yee Khan
Ng Boon Bee
Oei Lin Nio
Corry Kawilarang
1963 Ang Tjin Siang Tan King Gwan
Njoo Kim Bie
Retno Kustijah
Minarni
1964 Tutang Djamaluddin
Liem Tjeng Kiang
1967 Muljadi Tan Joe Hock
A. P. Unang
1968 Darmadi Utami Dewi Muljadi
Mintarja
Poppy Tumengkol
Nurhaena
1971 Iie Sumirat Christian Hadinata
Atik Jauhari
1972 Djaliteng Tjun Tjun
Johan Wahjudi
Utami Dewi
Minarni
1973
1974 Liem Swie King Taty Sumirah
1975 Utami Dewi
1978 Hadiyanto Liem Swie King
Hariamanto Kartono
1980 Icuk Sugiarto
1983 Icuk Sugiarto Ivanna Lie
1984
1985
1986
1987 Kho Mei Hwa
1991[1] Hariyanto Arbi Yuni Kartika Reony Mainaky
Nunung Mudijanto
Catherine
Eliza Nathanael
Aryono Miranat
Eliza Nathanael
1993[2] Alan Budikusuma Susi Susanti Antonius Ariantho
Denny Kantono
Finarsih
Lili Tampi
Aryono Miranat
Rosalina Riseu
1995[3] Nunung Subandoro Yuni Kartika Sigit Budiarto
Dicky Purwotjugiono
Indarti Issolina
Deyana Lomban
Sandiarto
Anastasia Rosalia
1997[4] George Rimarcdi Mia Audina Candra Wijaya
Sigit Budiarto
Eliza Nathanael
Zelin Resiana
Trikus Heryanto
Zelin Resiana
1999[5] Ignatius Rudy Ninik Masrikah Hermono Yuwono / Andreas or
Ade Lukas / Santoso Sugiharjo
Vita Marissa
Mona Santoso
Santoso Sugiharjo
Eny Widiowati
2001 Sony Dwi Kuncoro Atu Rosalina Candra Wijaya
Sigit Budiarto
Minarti Timur
Vita Marissa
Bambang Suprianto
Emma Ermawati
2003 Andre Kurniawan Tedjono Yuli Marfuah Imam Sodikin
Davis Efraim
Greysia Polii
Heni Budiman
Imam Sodikin
Monica
2005 Silvi Antarini Yoga Ukikasah
Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Nadya Melati
Bambang Suprianto
Leyliana Daisy Chandra
2007 Taufik Hidayat Aprilia Yuswandari Luluk Hadiyanto
Alvent Yulianto
Greysia Polii
Jo Novita
Nova Widianto
Liliyana Natsir
2009 Sony Dwi Kuncoro Maria Kristin Yulianti Markis Kido
Hendra Setiawan
Greysia Polii
Meiliana Jauhari
Tontowi Ahmad
Greysia Polii
2011 Senatria Agus Setia Putra Ganis Nur Rahmadani Rahmat Adianto
Berry Angriawan
Suci Rizki Andini
Della Destiara Haris
Riky Widianto
Richi Puspita Dili
2013 Simon Santoso Maziyyah Nadhir Hardianto
Agripinna Prima Rahmanto Putra
Komala Dewi
Meiliana Jauhari
Alfian Eko Prasetya
Shendy Puspa Irawati
2015 Jonatan Christie Fitriani Angga Pratama
Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
Rafiddias Akhdan Nugroho
Vita Marissa
2017 Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo Ruselli Hartawan Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
Tania Oktaviani Kusumah
Vania Arianti Sukoco
Akbar Bintang Cahyono
Winny Oktavina Kandow
2019 Christian Adinata Asty Dwi Widyaningrum Amri Syahnawi
M. Fachrikar P. Mansur
Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
Adnan Maulana
Mychelle Crhystine Bandaso

Juniors

Year Boys' singles Girls' singles Boys' doubles Girls' doubles Mixed doubles
1991[1] Dwi Aryanto Mia Audina Cun Cun Haryono
Victo Wibowo
Fenny Natalia
Henny Novitalia
E. Dadan Hidayat
Emma Ermawati
1993[2] Budi Santoso Ellen Angelina Davis Efraim
Halim Haryanto
Andi Andriana
Grac Diana
Santoso
Iin Indarwati
1995[3] Ignatius Rudy Juli Idrus Irham
Indra Mulyajaya
Upi Chrisnawati
Cynthia Tuwankotta
Indra Mulyajaya
Upi Chrisnawati
1997[4] Hartawan Hanny Setiani Doni Prasetyo
Denny Setiawan
Rosie Riani
Yenny Aryani
Denny Setiawan
Rosie Riani
1999[5] Agung Kuncoro Dian Novita Sari Hendra Aprida Gunawan
Bambang Saifulloh or
Asyking
Enroe
Dian Novita Sari
Endang Nursugianti
Asyking
Endang Nursugianti
2000 Ardiansyah Dian Novita Sari Yusuf Ahmad
Robby Istantio
Devi Sukma Wijaya
Rani Mundiasti
Hendra Aprida Gunawan
Lina Marlina
2001 Holvy de Pauw Maria Kristin Yulianti Hendra Setiawan
Joko Riyadi
Liliyana Natsir
Natalia Poluakan
Hendra Setiawan
Greysia Polii
2002 Andre Kurniawan Tedjono Fransisca Ratnasari Ujang Suherlan
Yoga Ukikasah
Purwati
Meiliana Jauhari
Muhammad Rijal
Meiliana Jauhari
2003 Alamsyah Yunus Wiwis Meilyanna Fran Kurniawan
Kowi Chandra
Pia Zebadiah
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Fran Kurniawan
Yulianti
2004 Andre Kurniawan Tedjono Pia Zebadiah Aditya Dwi Putra
I Made Agung
Pia Zebadiah
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Lingga Lie
Yulianti
2005 Achmad Rivai Bellaetrix Manuputty Rio Willianto
Davin Prawidssa
Lily Siswanti
Shendy Puspa Irawati
Abdul Rahmansyah
Richi Puspita Dili
2006 Andi Saputra Nugroho Sylvinna Kurniawan Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Afiat Yuris Wirawan
Bellaetrix Manuputty
Samantha Lintang
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Debby Susanto
2007 Nandang Arif Saputro Lindaweni Fanetri Budi Hartono
Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto
Anneke Feinya Agustin
Wenny Setiawati
Wifqi Windarto
Debby Susanto
2008 Hermansyah Ana Rovita Didit Juang Indrianto
Seiko Wahyu Kusdianto
Suci Rizki Andini
Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah
Irfan Fadhilah
Weni Anggraini
2009 Riyanto Subagja Ana Rovita Jones Ralfy Jansen
Dandi Prabudita
Ayu Pratiwi
Anggie Widia Setiawan
Didit Juang Indrianto
Yayu Rahayu
2010 Shesar Hiren Rhustavito Ganis Nur Rahmadani Jones Ralfy Jansen
Dandi Prabudita
Aris Budiharti
Dian Fitriani
Jones Ralfy Jansen
Nurbeta Kwanrico
2011 Fikri Ihsandi Hadmadi Hanna Ramadini Kenas Adi Haryanto
Sigid Sudrajad
Anggia Shitta Awanda
Shella Devi Aulia
Edi Subaktiar
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
2012 Ihsan Maulana Mustofa Ruselli Hartawan Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
Rafiddias Akhdan Nugroho
Melati Daeva Oktavianti
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
Edi Subaktiar
Melati Daeva Oktavianti
2013 Eska Rivan Jaya Gregoria Mariska Tunjung Clinton Hendrik Kudamassa
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
Della Augustia Surya
Uswatun Khasanah
Fajar Alfian
Inten Ratnasari
2014 Krishna Adi Nugraha Erlina Kurnianti Angger Sudrajad
Tedi Supriadi
Marsheilla Gischa Islami
Rahmadhani Hastiyanti Putri
Jeka Wiratama
Marsheilla Gischa Islami
2015 Vega Vio Nirwanda Desandha Vegarani Putri M. Fachrikar Adma P.M.
Muhammad Reza Pahlevi Isfahani
Mychelle Crhystine Bandaso
Serena Kani
Rinov Rivaldy
Vania Arianti Sukoco
2016 Ramadhani M. Zulkifli Ghaida Nurul Ghaniyu Bagas Maulana
Calvin Kristanto
Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma
Ribka Sugiarto
Yeremia Rambitan
Winny Oktavina Kandow
2017 Ikhsan Rumbay Alya Rahma Mulyani Alfandy Rizki Putra Kasturo
Emanuel Randhy Febryto
Febby Valencia Dwijayanti Gani
Lisa Ayu Kusumawati
Renaldi Samosir
Hediana Julimarbela
2018 Karono Suwarno Alifia Intan Nurrokhim Syahrizal Dafandi Arafixqli
Syahrozi Dafandi Arafixqli
Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi
Rayhan Vania Salsabila
Andre Timotius Tololiu
Dinda Dwi Cahyaning
2019 Tegar Sulistio Nandini Putri Arumni Muhammad Rayhan Nur Fadillah
Rahmat Hidayat
Jesita Putri Miantoro
Putri Larasati
Teges Satriaji Cahyo Hutomo
Lanny Tria Mayasari

Team events

References

  1. ^ a b "Kejurnas Bulu Tangkis Ardath: Haryanto Dan Yuni Juara". Kompas (in Indonesian). 15 December 1991. p. 14.
  2. ^ a b "Kejurnas Bulu Tangkis Ardath: Ganda Ricky/Rexy Gagal". Kompas (in Indonesian). 5 December 1993. p. 1.
  3. ^ a b "Yuni Kartika Juara". Kompas (in Indonesian). 31 December 1995. p. 4.
  4. ^ a b "George dan Mia Juara Tunggal". Kompas (in Indonesian). 3 November 1997. p. 1.
  5. ^ a b "Rudy dan Masrikah Juara". Kompas (in Indonesian). 6 December 1999. p. 14.
  6. ^ "Kejurnas Bulu Tangkis Antarklub : Pelita Jaya Juara". Kompas (in Indonesian). 24 December 1990. p. 10.
  7. ^ "Bulu Tangkis Antarklub: Pelita Jaya Tetap Juara". Kompas (in Indonesian). 12 December 1992. p. 15.
  8. ^ "Klub Jaya Raya Berjaya". Kompas (in Indonesian). 22 December 1996. p. 6.
  9. ^ "Djarum Kudus Dominasi Kejurnas". Kompas (in Indonesian). 6 December 1998. p. 6.
  10. ^ "Jaya Raya Klub Terbaik Indonesia". Kompas (in Indonesian). 28 January 2001. p. 7.
  11. ^ "Tangkas Bogasari Klub Terbaik Indonesia". Kompas (in Indonesian). 22 December 2002. p. 6.
  12. ^ "Kejurnas bulu tangkis antarklub: Rati, Hastomo, pahlawan klubnya * Putri Bimantara, Putra Djarum Juara". Kompas (in Indonesian). 8 December 1986. p. 10.
  13. ^ "Bulu Tangkis Antarklub: Djarum dan Bimantara Juara". Kompas (in Indonesian). 8 December 1988. p. 10.