The Israeli National Badminton Championships is a tournament organized to crown the best badminton players in Israel. They are held since 1977.

Past winners

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles
1977 Victor Yusim Chaya Grunstein Victor Yusim
Michael Schneidman
Vivian Meirowitz
Carol Silman
Michael Schneidman
Dianne Levi
1978 Nissim Duk Chaya Grunstein Victor Yusim
Michael Schneidman
Carol Silman
Prina Ben Shushan
Michael Rappaport
Gila Rappaport
1979 Yitzhak Serrouya Eva Unglick Victor Yusim
Michael Schneidman
no competition Michael Rappaport
Eva Unglick
1980 Yitzhak Serrouya Eva Unglick Nissim Duk
Yitzhak Serrouya
Eva Unglick
Irit Ben Shushan
Michael Rappaport
Eva Unglick
1981 Nissim Duk Eva Unglick Victor Yusim
Michael Rappaport
Eva Unglick
Irit Ben Shushan
Michael Rappaport
Eva Unglick
1982 Nissim Duk Aliza Moses Nissim Duk
Yitzhak Serrouya
Aliza Moses
Bruria Serrouya
Yitzhak Serrouya
Aliza Moses
1983 Nissim Duk Aliza Moses Nissim Duk
Yitzhak Serrouya
Aliza Moses
Bruria Serrouya
Yitzhak Serrouya
Aliza Moses
1984 Nissim Duk Irit Ben-Shushan Nissim Duk
Reuven Moses
Aliza Moses
Bruria Serrouya
Reuven Moses
Irit Ben Shushan
1985 Reuven Moses Bruria Serrouya Reuven Moses
Victor Yusim
no competition Reuven Moses
Aliza Moses
1986 Reuven Moses Bruria Serrouya Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
no competition no competition
1987 Amir Moses Sigalit Moses Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
no competition Amir Moses
Sigalit Moses
1988 Reuven Moses Shirley Daniel Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
no competition Reuven Moses
Aliza Moses
1989 Amir Moses Shirley Daniel Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
no competition Reuven Moses
Bruria Serrouya
1990 Reuven Moses Natalia Sverdlin Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
no competition Reuven Moses
Natalia Sverdlin
1991 Reuven Moses Svetlana Zilberman Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
Maybar Ben Ari
Leonid Paikin
Svetlana Zilberman
1992 Amir Moses Svetlana Zilberman Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
Sigalit Moses
Reuven Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
1993 Amir Moses Sigalit Moses Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
Sigalit Moses
Anat Ladsky
Leonid Paikin
Natalia Sverdlin
1994 Amir Moses Svetlana Zilberman Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
Esther Koifman
Reuven Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
1995 Leon Pugatch Svetlana Zilberman Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
Sigalit Moses
Reuven Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
1996 Leon Pugatch Svetlana Zilberman Leon Pugatch
Meni Gershon
Svetlana Zilberman
Esther Koifman
Reuven Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
1997 Leon Pugatch Svetlana Zilberman Leon Pugatch
Eli Raymond
Svetlana Zilberman
Shirley Daniel
Leon Pugatch
Svetlana Zilberman
1998 Paz Ben-Sira Svetlana Zilberman Leon Pugatch
Eli Raymond
Svetlana Zilberman
Shirley Daniel
Leon Pugatch
Svetlana Zilberman
1999 Leon Pugatch Svetlana Zilberman Leon Pugatch
Eli Raymond
Svetlana Zilberman
Shirley Daniel
Leon Pugatch
Svetlana Zilberman
2000 Leon Pugatch Svetlana Zilberman Nir Yusim
Boris Kroiter
Svetlana Zilberman
Shirley Daniel
Leon Pugatch
Svetlana Zilberman
2001 Nir Yusim Svetlana Zilberman Nir Yusim
Boris Kroiter
Svetlana Zilberman
Svetlana Kaplian
Leon Pugatch
Svetlana Zilberman
2002 Shai Geffen Svetlana Zilberman Leon Pugatch
Dani Schneidman
Svetlana Zilberman
Svetlana Kaplian
Sergey Antonyuk
Svetlana Zilberman
2003 Shai Geffen Svetlana Zilberman Nir Yusim
Boris Kroiter
Svetlana Zilberman
Svetlana Kaplian
Sergey Antonyuk
Svetlana Zilberman
2004 Nir Yusim Svetlana Zilberman Reuven Moses
Amir Moses
Svetlana Zilberman
Svetlana Kaplian
Sergey Antonyuk
Svetlana Zilberman
2005 Shai Geffen Svetlana Zilberman Nir Yusim
Boris Kroiter
Svetlana Zilberman
Svetlana Kaplian
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2006[1] Misha Zilberman Svetlana Zilberman Nir Yusim
Alex Bass
Svetlana Zilberman
Svetlana Kaplian
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2007 Nir Yusim Svetlana Zilberman Nir Yusim
Alex Bass
Svetlana Zilberman
Svetlana Kaplian
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2008 Alex Bass Svetlana Zilberman Nir Yusim
Lior Kroyter
Svetlana Zilberman
Svetlana Kopelyan
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2009 Misha Zilberman Alina Pugach Nir Yusim
Lior Kroyter
Alina Pugach
Rina Fridman
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2010 Misha Zilberman Alina Pugach Nir Yusim
Alex Bass
Alina Pugach
Rotem Romano
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2011 Misha Zilberman Alina Pugach Nir Yusim
Alex Bass
Alina Pugach
Rotem Romano
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2012 Misha Zilberman Alina Pugach Ziv Nadil
Itay Elazar
Alina Pugach
Rotem Romano
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2013
2014 Misha Zilberman Alina Pugach Alex Bass
Lior Kroyter
Yana Molodezki
Dana Kugel
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2015 Misha Zilberman Dana Kugel Alex Bass
Lior Kroyter
Yana Molodezki
Dana Kugel
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2016 Misha Zilberman Dana Danilenko Matan Zyskind
Yonathan Levit
Alina Pugach
Yuval Pugach
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2017 Misha Zilberman Dana Kugel Daniel Chislov
Yonathan Levit
Alina Pugach
Yuval Pugach
Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
2018 Misha Zilberman Ksenia Polikarpova Alex Bass
Lior Kroyter
Dana Danilenko
Margeret Lurie
Misha Zilberman
Dana Danilenko
2019[2] Misha Zilberman Ksenia Polikarpova Ariel Shainski
Misha Zilberman
Dana Danilenko
Margeret Lurie
May Bar Netzer
Ksenia Polikarpova

References

  1. ^ "תוצאות אליפות ישראל בבדמינטון 2006" (in Hebrew). Israel Badminton Association. Archived from the original on 28 September 2007. Retrieved 1 May 2019.
  2. ^ "מישה זילברמן השלים זכייה ב-28 תארים לאומייםמישה זילברמן השלים זכייה ב-28 תארים לאומיים" (in Hebrew). One. 27 April 2019. Retrieved 1 May 2019.