This article does not cite any sources. Please help improve this article by adding citations to reliable sources. Unsourced material may be challenged and removed.Find sources: "Ju-jitsu at the World Games" – news · newspapers · books · scholar · JSTOR (January 2014) (Learn how and when to remove this template message)

Ju-Jitsu was introduced as a World Games sport at the 1997 World Games in Lahti.

Fighting

Men

−62 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Jörn Meiners (GER)  Taco Morren (NED)  Jonatan Vega (ESP)
2013 Cali  Pavel Korzhavykh (RUS)  Farid Ben Ali (FRA)  Wilson Alzate Cortes (COL)
2017 Wrocław  Bohdan Mochulskyi (UKR)  Jairo Alejandro Viviescas Ortíz (COL)  Roman Apolonov (GER)

−69 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Antonio da Costa (FRA)  Gerhard Ableidinger (AUT)  Colin Kist (NED)
2005 Duisburg  Christian Mattle (DEN)  Ferry Hendriks (NED)  Marco Dünzel (GER)
2009 Kaohsiung  Julien Boussuge (FRA)  Mathias Brix Willard (DEN)  Fedor Serov (RUS)
2013 Cali  Mathias Brix Willard (DEN)  Dmitrii Beshenets (RUS)  Sebastien Marty (FRA)
2017 Wrocław  Boy Vogelzang (NED)  Pavel Korzhavykh (RUS)  Eduardo Alberto Gutiérrez Cortés (MEX)

−72 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Johan Blomdahl (SWE)  Marc Marie-Louise (FRA)  Michel van Rijt (NED)

−77 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Didier Cezar (FRA)  Michel van Ryt (NED)  Christer Oquist (SWE)
2005 Duisburg  Kenneth Thiim Johansson (DEN)  Mario Staller (GER)  Julien Boussuge (FRA)
2009 Kaohsiung  Igor Rudnev (RUS)  Mario Staller (GER)  Percy Kunsa Bi Aku (FRA)
2013 Cali  Danny Mathiasen (DEN)  Ilya Borok (RUS)  Johan de Gier (NED)
2017 Wrocław  Ilia Borok (RUS)  Andreas Stefan Knebl (GER)  Fredrik Hans Axel Widgren (SWE)

−82 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Bertrand Amousson (FRA)  Richard Carneborn (SWE)  Ben Rietdijk (NED)

−85 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Rob Haans (NED)  Thierry Grimaud (FRA)  Peter Bevc (SLO)
2005 Duisburg  Guillaume Piquet (FRA)  Markus Buchholz (GER)  David Amores (ESP)
2009 Kaohsiung  Andreas Kuhl (GER)  Dmitriy Nobolsin (RUS)  Matthias Gastgeb (AUT)
2013 Cali  Ivan Nastenko (UKR)  Masoud Jalil Vand (IRI)  Alexey Ivanov (RUS)
2017 Wrocław  Mikkel Brix Willard (DEN)  Denis Belov (RUS)  William Seth-Wenzel (SWE)

−92 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Jean Guacide (FRA)  Joachim Göhrmann (GER)  Zlato Rizvic (SLO)

−94 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Kamal Temal (FRA)  Pedro García (ESP)  Grzegorz Zimolag (POL)
2005 Duisburg  Fernando Segovia (ESP)  Aleksey Veselovzorov (RUS)  Vincent Parisi (FRA)
2009 Kaohsiung  Rob Haans (NED)  Sergey Kunashov (RUS)  Vincent Parisi (FRA)
2013 Cali  Lazar Kuburovic (DEN)  Tomasz Szewczak (POL)  Mohsen Hamidiaghchay (IRI)
2017 Wrocław  Tomasz Szewczak (POL)  Mohsen Hamid Aghchay (IRI)  Benjamin Lah (SLO)

+92 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Marcello de Figueiredo (BRA)  Christophe Barthes (FRA)  Wilfred Derks (SLO)

+94 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Alexandre Fromangé (FRA)  Rafał Riss (POL)  Dejan Vukčević (MNE)

Women

−55 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2005 Duisburg  Jeanne Khan Rasmussen (DEN)  Minerva Montero (ESP)  Annabelle Reydy (FRA)
2009 Kaohsiung  Annabelle Reydy (FRA)  Li Chingtyi (TPE)  Aizhan Kukuzova (KAZ)
2013 Cali  Mandy Sonnemann (GER)  Martyna Bieronska (POL)  Anna Knutsen (NOR)
2017 Wrocław  Rebekka Elisabeth Ziska Dahl (DEN)  Laure Beauchet Ep Doucet (FRA)  Jessica Scricciolo (ITA)

−58 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Esther Oostlander (NED)  Anne Corvaisier (FRA)  Anna Dimberg (SWE)

−62 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Patricia Hekkens (NED)  Jeanne Rasmussen (DEN)  Diana Gaslo Giménez (ESP)
2005 Duisburg  Nicole Sydbøge (DEN)  Judith de Weerd (NED)  Marisol-Claudia Harms (GER)
2009 Kaohsiung  Sabrina Hatzky (GER)  Yang Hsientzu (TPE)  Irene Baars (NED)
2013 Cali  Sara Widgren (SWE)  Séverine Nébié (FRA)  Carina Neupert (GER)
2017 Wrocław  Atio Severine Nebie (FRA)  Annalisa Cavarretta (ITA)  Carina Neupert (GER)

−68 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Petra Holzhausen (GER)  Anne Corvaisier (FRA)  Anna Dimberg (SWE)

−70 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Nicole Sydbøge (DEN)  Sophie Albert (FRA)  Anna Dimberg (SWE)
2005 Duisburg  Sabine Felser (GER)  Aurora Fajardo (ESP)  Lindsay Wyatt (NED)
2009 Kaohsiung  Mélanie Lavis (FRA)  Lindsay Wyatt (NED)  Sonja Kinz (GER)
2013 Cali  Alexandra Ivanova (RUS)  Emilia Mackowiak (POL)  Manuela Lukas (GER)
2017 Wrocław  Theresa Attenberger (GER)  Chloé Lalande (FRA)  Aafke van Leeuwen (NED)

+68 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Laurence Sionneau (FRA)  Jenni Brolin (SWE)  Pia Larsen (DEN)

Duo

Men

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  Netherlands (NED)
Barry van Bommel
Marco Markus
 France (FRA)
Eric Candori
Stéphane Freshi
 Sweden (SWE)
Erik Nordstrm
Käre Nordström
2001 Akita  France (FRA)
Bruno Pereira
Jérôme Laurent
 Germany (GER)
Andreas Richter
Raik Tietze
 Belgium (BEL)
Tom Jacobs
Wim Kersemans
2005 Duisburg   Switzerland (SUI)
Remo Müller
Pascal Müller
 Spain (ESP)
Gil García
Alexandre Barrero
 France (FRA)
Laurent Beart
Julien Hellouin
2009 Kaohsiung   Switzerland (SUI)
Remo Müller
Pascal Müller
 Germany (GER)
Richard Hohenacker
Juri Hatzenbühler
 France (FRA)
Aurélien Dubois
Jordane Dubois
2013 Cali  Germany (GER)
Dries Beyer
Raphael Rochner
 Netherlands (NED)
Ruben Assman
Marnix Bunnik
 Spain (ESP)
Enrique Sanchez
Alberto Yague
2017 Wrocław  Austria (AUT)
Nicolaus Bichler
Sebastian Vosta
 Netherlands (NED)
Ruben Assmann
Marnix Bunnik
 Belgium (BEL)
Ben Jos Cloostermans
Bjarne Lardon

Women

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita  Denmark (DEN)
Vibeke Mortensen
Karina Lauridsen
 France (FRA)
Laetitia Deloris
Geraldine Dejardin
 Netherlands (NED)
Silvia Alvarez
Nuray Batman
2005 Duisburg  Germany (GER)
Stephanie Satory
Nadin Altmüller
 Austria (AUT)
Katharina Beisteiner
Eva Ehrlich
 Belgium (BEL)
Sandy van Landeghem
Vanessa van de Vijver
2009 Kaohsiung  Austria (AUT)
Maria Schreil
Marion Tremel
 Italy (ITA)
Sara Paganini
Linda Ragazzi
 France (FRA)
Patricia Floquet
Isabelle Bacon
2013 Cali  Austria (AUT)
Mirneta Becirovic
Mirnesa Becirovic
  Switzerland (SUI)
Alexandra Erni
Antonia Erni
 Sweden (SWE)
Maria Eriksson
Malin Persson
2017 Wrocław  Austria (AUT)
Mirnesa Becirovic
Mirneta Becirovic
 Slovenia (SLO)
Sara Besal
Patricija Delač
 Germany (GER)
Blanca Birn
Annalena Sturm

Mixed

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Lahti  France (FRA)
Phi Minh-Minh Ngo
Antonio da Costa
 Netherlands (NED)
Jacqueline Latumahina
Barry van Bommel
 Austria (AUT)
Sabine Kampf
Ferdinand Fuhrmann
2001 Akita  Spain (ESP)
Isabel Arroyo
Miguel Martínez
 Germany (GER)
Gertraud Christ
Peter Florian
 Denmark (DEN)
Camilla Prien
Frank Stjernholm
2005 Duisburg  Germany (GER)
Corina Endele
Matthias Huber
 Netherlands (NED)
Silvia Alvarez
Barry van Bommel
  Switzerland (SUI)
Marianne Schilliger
Andreas Zürcher
2009 Kaohsiung  France (FRA)
Aurore Bouhier Besoulle
Nicolas Perea
  Switzerland (SUI)
Joelle Kempf
David Wernli
 Belgium (BEL)
Wendy Driesen
Yazid Dalaa
2013 Cali  Germany (GER)
Dominika Zagorski
Tom Ismer
 Italy (ITA)
Sara Paganini
Michele Vallieri
 Netherlands (NED)
Saskia Boomgaard
Ruben Assmann
2017 Wrocław  Italy (ITA)
Sara Pagaanini
Michele Vallierei
 Germany (GER)
Julia Paszkiewicz
Johannes Tourbeslis
 Belgium (BEL)
Charis Jessy Gravensteyn
Ian Rudy Lodens

Ne-waza

Men

−62 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Jędrzej Loska (POL)  Jairo Alejandro Viviescas Ortíz (COL)  João Carlos Hiroshi Kuraoka (JPN)

−69 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Haidar Raza Abbas (FRA)  Maciej Polok (POL)  Evyatar Paperni (ISR)

−77 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Ilke Kubilay Bulut (SUI)  Wim Deputter (BEL)  Maciej Kozak (POL)

−85 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2013 Cali  Dan Schon (MEX)  Sebastien Lecocq (FRA)  Roy Pariente (ISR)
2017 Wrocław  Dan Schon (MEX)  Daniel de Maddalena (SUI)  Abdulbari Guseinov (RUS)

−94 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE)  Kristóf Szűcs (HUN)  Florent Minguet (BEL)

+94 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Seif-Eddine Houmine (MAR)  Frédéric Husson (FRA)  Aleksandr Sak (RUS)

Open

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Kristóf Szűcs (HUN)  Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE)  Seif-Eddine Houmine (MAR)

Women

−55 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Amal Amjahid (BEL)  Bayarmaa Munkhgerel (MGL)  Ana Nair Marques Dias (POR)

−70 kg

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2013 Cali  Anna Polok (POL)  Olga Usoltseva (RUS)  Laura Boco (ITA)

Open

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Amal Amjahid (BEL)  Luma Hatem Sharif Alqubaj (JOR)  Emilia Maćkowiak (POL)

Mixed

Team competition

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Wrocław  Germany (GER)
Roman Apolonov
Theresa Attenberger
Andreas Stefan Knebl
Malte Meinken
Carina Neupert
Julia Paszkiewicz
Johannes Tourbeslis
Tim Weidenbecher
 Russia (RUS)
Denis Belov
Ilia Borok
Abdulbari Guseinov
Pavel Korzhavykh
Olga Medvedeva
Zainutdin Zainukov
 Poland (POL)
Magdalena Giec
Maciej Kozak
Jędrzej Loska
Emilia Maćkowiak
Tomasz Szewczak
Marta Walotek