Kirgizemys
Temporal range: Cretaceous
Scientific classification e
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Reptilia
Clade: Pantestudines
Family: Macrobaenidae
Genus: Kirgizemys
Nessov & Khozatsky, 1973
Species

K. exaratus Nessov & Khozsatzky, 1973
K. dmitrievi Nessov & Khozsatzky, 1981
K. hoburensis (Sukhanov & Narmandakh, 1974)
K. kansuensis (Bohlin, 1953)
K. leptis (Sukhanov & Narmandakh, 2006)

Synonyms

Hangaiemys Sukhanov & Narmandakh, 1974

Kirgizemys is an extinct genus of turtle from Early Cretaceous of China, South Korea, Mongolia, Russia and Kyrgyzstan.

References