Kunming Zheng He Shipman
昆明郑和船工
Full nameKunming Zheng He Shipman Football Club
昆明郑和船工足球俱乐部
FoundedSeptember 2017; 4 years ago (September 2017)
GroundHongta Sports Center, Kunming, China
LeagueChina League Two
2021League Two, 18th of 24

Kunming Zheng He Shipman Football Club (Chinese: 昆明郑和船工足球俱乐部) is a professional Chinese football club that currently participates in the China League Two. The team is based in Kunming, Yunnan.

History

The club was established in September 2017 as Yunnan Kunlu Football Club.

Ahead of the 2021 season, Yunnan Kunlu F.C. changed their name to Kunming Zheng He Shipman F.C..[1][2]

Name history

Current squad

First team

As of 31 July 2021[3]

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
1 GK China CHN Chen Jinming
2 DF China CHN Wang Dong
5 MF China CHN Li Biao
7 MF China CHN Lin Zhikeng
8 MF China CHN Liu Yijiang (on loan from Hebei Kungfu)
9 MF China CHN Yang Guicheng
10 MF China CHN Shuang Bijia
11 MF China CHN Shen Jixing
13 DF China CHN He Wei (on loan from Changchun Yatai)
15 MF China CHN Wang Xintian (on loan from Hebei Kungfu)
17 MF China CHN Wang Tongzhou
41 GK China CHN Yang Yang
42 MF China CHN Zhu Tingyou
45 MF China CHN Yang Chengdi
46 DF China CHN Zhang Hongyu
47 DF China CHN Tang Yuyang
No. Pos. Nation Player
48 FW China CHN Yang Jie
49 DF China CHN Zhu Oujie
50 MF China CHN Yang Junjie
51 MF China CHN Ma Yachao
52 DF China CHN Yang Ruihang
53 MF China CHN Luo Yihan
54 MF China CHN Zhao Yihao
55 FW China CHN Ekse Turghun
56 MF China CHN Dong Zhaoting
57 GK China CHN He Baolin
58 DF China CHN Huang Zhigong
59 MF China CHN Wang Lingke
60 MF China CHN Li Chi
61 MF China CHN Su Yaqi
62 MF China CHN He Shuxian
63 GK China CHN Zhang Jinyuan

Reserve squad

As of 31 July 2021

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
No. Pos. Nation Player

Out on loan

As of 31 July 2021

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
- MF China CHN He Yuchen (at Hebei Kungfu until 31 December 2021)
No. Pos. Nation Player

Coaching staff

Position Staff
Head coach China Zhang Biao
Assistant coach

Source: CFA

Managerial history

Results

All-time league rankings

As of the end of 2019 season.

Year Div Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Pos. FA Cup Super Cup AFC Att./G Stadium
2018 4 10th DNQ DNQ DNQ Hongta Sports Center
2019 3 30 1 10 19 21 51 −30 13 31 R3 DNQ DNQ Qujing Cultural Sports Park

Key

References[edit]

  1. ^ "公告:轻轻的 我来了 云南昆陆更名郑和船工". Dongqiudi. 21 January 2021. Retrieved 3 February 2021.
  2. ^ "新队徽:郑和船工们准备起航!". Dongqiudi. 3 February 2021. Retrieved 3 February 2021.
  3. ^ "云南昆陆2020中乙联赛大名单". Dongqiudi (in Chinese). 22 October 2020. Retrieved 1 November 2020.

External links[edit]