The following is a list of medal winners at the Netball World Cup.
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Lorna McConchie |
New Zealand Coach: Dixie Cockerton |
England Coach: |
Joyce Brown (c) Margaret Caldow Valerie Eaton Corrin Fleming Annette Foley Jeanette McIver June Noseda Wilma Ritchie Ingrid Tough Madeleine Wilson |
Lesley Baker Judy Blair Pamela Edmonds (c) Rebecca Faulkner Joan Martin Colleen McMaster Betty McNamara Lois Muir Elva Simpson Mirth Te Moananui |
Kathie Bays Betty Burke Annette Cairncross Margaret Eve Blanche Fidler Jean Heath Josephine Higgins Valerie Hindmarsh Judith Iddon Patricia Spratt Anne Stevenson Pat Wells |
Source:[1]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
New Zealand Coach: Taini Jamison |
Australia Coach: Marg Pewtress |
South Africa Coach: |
Judy Blair (c) Ann Boelee Margaret Gardiner Pam Hamilton Joan Harnett Billie Irwin Sandra James Elizabeth Rowley Mirth Solomon Tilly Vercoe |
Chris Burton Lynette Davey (c) Stella Gollan Elsma Harris Maureen Kirsanovs Heather McLean Ellen O'Shannassy Glenyse Suiter Gaye Switch Carole Ann White |
Alet Charnley Heloise Ferreira Margaret Grant Elbie Joubert Marina Klusmann Maudie Laubscher Tobianna Louw Doreen Otto Ellie Roberts Marlene Wagner |
Source:[2]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Wilma Shakespear |
New Zealand Coach: Taini Jamison |
England Coach: |
Terese Delaney Margaret Gollan Stella Gollan Elsma Merillo Ricky Pyatt Noela Routley Cheryl Sidebottom Annette Simper Anne Walker Gaye Walsh (c) |
Joan Harnett (c) Nancy King Shirley Langrope Lorraine Mair Olwyn McKay Sandra Norman Coral Palmer Tilly Vercoe Brenda Walker Frances Webster |
Judi Day Sally Dewhurst Pat Dudgeon Judy Heath Cathy Hickey Elizabeth Kelly Anne Miles Carol Percy Rita Rees Linda Scovell Eunice Smith |
Source:[3]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Joyce Brown |
England Coach: |
New Zealand Coach: Lois Muir |
Chris Burton Margaret Caldow (c) Gail Dorrington Margaret Gollan Sharon Hayes Maryanne Kruyer Norma Plummer Pam Redmond Cheryl Stevenson Betty Taylor |
Linda Allison Pat Cane Lesley Darby Madeleine Dwan Cathy Hickey Lynn MacDonald Christine Maylor Anne Miles Colette Reeder Marie Stewart Patricia Watson |
Maxine Blomquist Beth Carnie Frances Granger Lyn Parker Shirley Langrope (c) Millie Munro Christine Pietzner Georgie Salter Anne Taylor Yvonne Willering |
Source:[4]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Wilma Shakespear |
New Zealand Coach: Lois Muir |
Trinidad and Tobago Coach: Lystra Lewis |
Sharon Burton Margaret Caldow (c) Betty Carroll Gail Dorrington Julie Francou Terese Kennedy Pam Redmond Anne Sargeant Gaye Teede Yvonne Waters |
Maxine Blomquist Ruth Fathers Margaret Forsyth Lyn Parker (c) Janice Henderson Margharet Kamana Geane Katae Leigh Mills Millie Munro Christine Pietzner Lynn Proudlove Yvonne Willering |
Sherril Peters (c) Althea Luces Jennifer Williams Jean Pierre Peggy Castanada Cyrenia Charles Ingrid Blackman Angela Burke Browne Veryl A Kretschmar Heather Charleau Marcia Simsoy Frank Jennifer Nurse |
Source:[5]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Joyce Brown |
New Zealand Coach: Lois Muir |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Diane Cleveland Julie Francou (c) Chris Harris Sue Hawkins Dianne McDonald Jill McIntosh Kav Partington Anne Sargeant Jane Searle Karan Smith |
Rita Fatialofa Tracey Fear Margaret Forsyth Leigh Gibbs Margharet Matenga Rhonda Meads Lyn Parker (c) Lynn Proudlove Waimarama Taumaunu Yvonne Willering |
Naomi Babb Jeanne Bailey Sharon Blake Peggy Castanada Heather Charleau Jennifer Frank Marcia Frank Maria Lewis Bridget Mitchell Grace Parkinson Sherril Peters Hazel Taylor |
Source:[6]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
New Zealand Coach: Lois Muir |
Trinidad and Tobago | Australia Coach: Wilma Shakespear |
Tracy Eyrl Rita Fatialofa Tracey Fear Margaret Forsyth Leigh Gibbs (c) Annette Heffernan Sandra Mallet Margharet Matenga Angela Pule Joan Solia Waimarama Taumaunu Julie Townsend |
Bridget Adams Jeanne Bailey Sherry Ann Blackman Sharon Castanada Heather Charleau Jennifer Frank Hyacinth Hart Cheryl Herbert Annette Hutchinson Muriel Mitchell Erica Outram Hazel Taylor |
Diane Atkinson Lisa Beehag Keeley Devery Marcia Ella Chris Harris Sally Ironmonger Roselee Jencke Michelle Jones Sue Kenny Janelle Peterson Anne Sargeant (c) Vicki Wilson |
Source:[7]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Joyce Brown |
New Zealand Coach: Lyn Parker |
Jamaica Coach: |
Carissa Dalwood Keeley Devery Michelle Fielke (c) Sharon Finnan Roselee Jencke Jennifer Kennett Sue Kenny Simone McKinnis Shelley O'Donnell Catriona Wagg Vicki Wilson |
Julie Carter Tanya Cox Robin Dillimore Sandra Edge Tracy Eyrl-Shortland Joan Hodson Leonie Leaver Ana Noovao Waimarama Taumaunu (c) Carron Topping Sheryl Waite Louisa Wall |
Charmaine Aldridge Valerie Blake Karen Clarke Connie Francis Janet Francis Karlene Hamilton Janet Johnson Marva Lindsay Patricia McDonald Marjorie Patterson Oberon Jean Pitterson Sharon Taylor |
Source:[8]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Jill McIntosh |
South Africa Coach: Marlene Wagner |
New Zealand Coach: Leigh Gibbs |
Jenny Borlase Shelley O'Donnell Carissa Dalwood Kath Harby Natalie Avellino Liz Ellis Vicki Wilson Sarah Sutter Nicole Cusack Marianne Murphy Michelle Fielke (c) Simone McKinnis |
Debbie Hamman (c) Irene van Dyk Benita van Zyl Elize Kotze Rese Hugo Dominique Harverson Annie Kloppers Tessa Halgryn Estelle Rossouw Laurie Keevy Rene Odendaal Johrina Basson |
Belinda Blair Julie Dawson Sandra Edge (c) Sharon Gold Carron Jerram Debbie Matoe Bernice Mene Lesley Nicol Anna Rowberry Tracy Eyrl-Shortland Elisa Taringa Noeline Taurua-Barnett |
Source:[9]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Jill McIntosh |
New Zealand Coach: Yvonne Willering |
England Coach: Mary Beardwood |
Vicki Wilson (c) Jenny Borlase Carissa Dalwood Jacqui Delaney Liz Ellis Sharon Finnan Kathryn Harby Janine Ilitch Sharelle McMahon Shelley O'Donnell Rebecca Sanders Peta Squire |
Belinda Colling (c) Donna Loffhagen Adine Harper Teresa Tairi Anna Rowberry Sonya Hardcastle Julie Seymour Lesley Nicol Belinda Charteris Lorna Suafoa Linda Vagana Bernice Mene |
Joanne Zinzan (c) Amanda Newton Olivia Murphy Tracey Neville (vc) Alex Astle Karen Aspinall Naomi Siddall Sonia Mkoloma Hellen Manufor Helen Lonsdale Lyn Carpenter Lisa Stanley |
Source:[10]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
New Zealand Coach: Ruth Aitken |
Australia Coach: Jill McIntosh |
Jamaica Coach: Maureen Hall |
Sheryl Clarke Belinda Colling Tania Dalton Vilimaina Davu Leana du Plooy Temepara George Lesley Nicol Anna Rowberry (c) Anna Scarlett Jodi Te Huna Irene van Dyk Adine Wilson |
Alison Broadbent Natasha Chokljat Catherine Cox Liz Ellis (vc) Kathryn Harby-Williams (c) Janine Ilitch Sharelle McMahon Cynna Neele Nicole Richardson Rebecca Sanders Peta Scholz Eloise Southby |
Nadine Bryan Althea Byfield Elaine Davis (vc) Kasey Evering Simone Forbes Connie Frances Nichala Gibson Georgia Gordon Oberon Pitterson (c) Sharon Wiles Carla Williams Tiffany Wolfe |
Source:[11]
Source:[14]
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|
Australia Coach: Stacey Marinkovich |
England Coach: Jess Thirlby |
Jamaica Coach: Connie Francis |
Liz Watson (c) Sunday Aryang Kiera Austin Ash Brazill Courtney Bruce Sophie Garbin Paige Hadley Sarah Klau Cara Koenen Jamie-Lee Price Jo Weston Stephanie Wood |
Natalie Metcalf (co-c) Layla Guscoth (co-c) Imogen Allison Eleanor Cardwell Jade Clarke Funmi Fadoju Helen Housby Laura Malcolm Geva Mentor Chelsea Pitman Olivia Tchine Fran Williams |
Romelda Aiken-George Shanice Beckford Kadie-Ann Dehaney Nicole Dixon-Rochester Jhaniele Fowler Crystal Plummer Rebecca Robinson Shamera Sterling Adean Thomas Jodi-Ann Ward Khadijah Williams Latanya Wilson |