The Luxembourgish National Badminton Championships is a tournament organized to crown the best badminton players in Luxembourg. They are held since 1984.

Past winners

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles
1984 Romain Fritz Martine Ludwig No competition
1985 Willy Groff Martine Ludwig
1986 Romain Fritz Martine Ludwig
1987 Willy Groff Colette Christnach D. Croise
R. Moes
Colette Christnach
Anne Marie Nau
Romain Fritz
Martine Ludwig
1988 Willy Groff Colette Christnach D. Croise
Marc Engelmann
Colette Christnach
Anne Marie Nau
Romain Fritz
Martine Ludwig
1989 Willy Groff Colette Christnach Willy Groff
R. Moes
Colette Christnach
Anne Marie Nau
Marc Engelmann
Colette Christnach
1990 Pierre Bollig Colette Christnach Pierre Bollig
Henry Meyer
Colette Christnach
I. Feiereisen
Marc Engelmann
Colette Christnach
1991 Henry Meyer Colette Christnach Willy Groff
R. Moes
Colette Christnach
I. Feiereisen
Marc Engelmann
Colette Christnach
1992 Pierre Bollig Anne-Marie Nau Pierre Bollig
Henry Meyer
Nancy Mauer
Pia Juchem
Marc Stolwijk
Isabelle Feiereisen
1993 Philippe Aulner Anne-Marie Nau Daniel Ruppert
Marc Engelmann
Martine Ludwig
Pia Juchem
Marc Stolwijk
Pascale Stolwijk
1994 Pierre Bollig Martine Ludwig Philippe Aulner
Tom Merker
Martine Ludwig
Angele Da Cruz
Marc Stolwijk
Pascale Stolwijk
1995 Christian Wagener Martine Ludwig Christian Wagener
Christian Esch
Martine Ludwig
Angele Da Cruz
Christian Esch
Monique Mathiew
1996 Christian Wagener Martine Ludwig Marc Stolwijk
Marc Engelmann
Martine Ludwig
Angele Da Cruz
Tom Merker
Angele Da Cruz
1997 Tom Merker Mireille Kosmala Marc Engelmann
Daniel Ruppert
Mireille Kosmala
Mireille Lang
Yves Olinger
Anne-Marie Nau
1998 Tom Merker Nicole Wagner Yves Olinger
Michael D'Onghia
Sonja Deckenbrunnen
Monique Ludovicy
Yves Olinger
Anne-Marie Nau
1999 Yves Olinger Nicole Wagner Yves Olinger
Michael D'Onghia
Nicole Wagner
Mireille Kosmala
Marc Stollwijk
Mireille Kosmala
2000 Yves Olinger Mireille Kosmala Tom Merker
Christian Wagener
Gaby Weissen
Mireille Kosmala
Yves Olinger
Anne-Marie Nau
2001 Yves Olinger Anne-Marie Nau Yves Olinger
Michael D'Onghia
Nicole Wagner
Gaby Weissen
Marc Schintgen
Gaby Weissen
2002 Yves Olinger Mireille Kosmala Yves Olinger
Michael D'Onghia
Annemarie Nau
Claudine Parisot
Yves Olinger
Annemarie Nau
2003 Yves Olinger Michèle Bock Yves Olinger
Marc Stolwijk
Mireille Kosmala
Sandra Schiltz
Yves Olinger
Annemarie Nau
2004 Mathieu Serebriakoff Claudine Barnig Mathieu Serebriakoff
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
Michèle Bock
Yves Olinger
Claudine Barnig
2005 Yves Olinger Claudine Barnig Yves Olinger
André Frederes
Claudine Barnig
Michèle Bock
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
2006 Philippe Hengen Claudine Barnig Yves Olinger
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
Zoé Schroeder
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
2007 Philippe Hengen Claudine Barnig Yves Olinger
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
Zoé Schroeder
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
2008 Philippe Hengen Lisa Hariati Ben Speltz
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
Zoé Schroeder
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
2009 Ben Speltz Lisa Hariati Ben Speltz
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
Zoé Schroeder
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
2010 Ben Speltz Lisa Hariati Eric Solagna
Yann Hellers
Claudine Barnig
Zoé Schroeder
Philippe Hengen
Claudine Barnig
2011 Robert Mann Claudine Barnig Ben Speltz
Philippe Hengen
Lisa Hariati
Elena Nozdran
Valeriy Strelcov
Elena Nozdran
2012 Yann Hellers Claudine Barnig Yann Hellers
Eric Solagna
Lisa Hariati
Dominique Schummer
Mike Vallenthini
Myriam Have
2013 Eric Solagna Claudine Barnig Akis Thomas
Mike Vallenthini
Myriam Have
Elena Nozdran
Valeriy Strelcov
Tessy Aulner
2014 Robert Mann Stefka Hargiono Mathieu Serebriakoff
Eric Solagna
Myriam Have
Elena Nozdran
Mike Vallenthini
Myriam Havé
2015 Mike Vallenthini Tessy Aulner Akis Thomas
Mike Vallenthini
Xenia Loi
Aude Meyer
Mike Vallenthini
Tessy Aulner
2016 Robert Mann Stefka Hargiono Akis Thomas
Mike Vallenthini
Stefka Hargiono
Myriam Havé
Robert Mann
Myriam Havé
2017 Robert Mann Tessy Aulner Robert Mann
Mike Vallenthini
Diana Campos
Elena Nozdran
Valeriy Strelcov
Elena Nozdran
2018 Robert Mann Elena Nozdran Robert Mann
Mike Vallenthini
Julie Aulner
Tessy Aulner
Mike Vallenthini
Tessy Aulner

References