The Moldovan National Badminton Championships is a tournament organized to crown the best badminton players in Moldova. They are held since 1995.

Past winners

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles
1995 Vitalii Sekerinau Olga Koseli Maxim Karpenko
Vladimir Cekoi
Marina Buruian
Tatiana Gazia
Maxim Karpenko
Marina Buruian
1996 Maxim Karpenko Marina Buruian Maxim Karpenko
Vitalii Sekerianu
Marina Buruian
Tatiana Gazia
Pavel Scicico
Tatiana Gazia
1997 Maxim Karpenko Marina Buruian Maxim Karpenko
Vitalii Sekerianu
Marina Buruian
Tatiana Gazia
Maxim Karpenko
Marina Buruian
1998 Maxim Karpenko Marina Buruian Maxim Karpenko
Egor Ursatii
Marina Buruian
Nadia Litvinenko
Maxim Karpanenko
Marina Buruian
1999 Egor Ursatii Nadejda Litvinenko Artur Troshin
Egor Ursatii
Marina Buruian
Nadia Litvinenko
Maxim Karpanenko
Marina Buruian
2000 Egor Ursatii Nadejda Litvinenko Artur Troshin
Egor Ursatii
Marina Buruian
Nadia Litvinenko
Maxim Karpanenko
Marina Buruian
2001 Maxim Karpenko Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Vladimir Cekoi
Nadia Litvinenko
Olga Cosel
Maxim Karpanenko
Nadia Litvinenko
2002 Maxim Karpenko Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Egor Ursatii
Nadia Litvinenko
Olga Kuzmenko
Maxim Karpenko
Nadia Litvinenko
2003 Maxim Karpenko Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Egor Ursatii
Nadia Litvinenko
Olga Kuzmenko
Maxim Karpenko
Nadia Litvinenko
2004 Maxim Karpenko Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Vladimir Cekoi
Olga Kuzmenko
Ekaterina Andronic
Maxim Karpenko
Nadia Litvinenko
2005 Maxim Karpenko Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Egor Ursatii
Nadia Litvinenko
Olga Kuzmenko
Maxim Karpenko
Nadia Litvinenko
2006 Egor Ursatii Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Egor Ursatii
Nadia Litvinenko
Olga Kuzmenko
Maxim Karpenko
Nadia Litvinenko
2007 Egor Ursatii Olga Kuzmenko Alexander Morari
Egor Ursatii
Natalia Koseli
Nadia Litvinenko
Egor Ursatii
Olga Kuzmenko
2008 Egor Ursatii Olga Kuzmenko Alexander Morari
Egor Ursatii
Nadia Litvinenko
Olga Kuzmenko
Maxim Karpenko
Nadia Litvinenko
2009 Maxim Karpenko Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Egor Ursatii
Nadia Litvinenko
Olga Kuzmenko
Maxim Karpenko
Anna Ali
2010 Maxim Karpenko Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Alexander Morari
Olga Kuzmenko
Ekaterina Andronic
Maxim Karpenko
Anna Ali
2011 Alexander Nagornov Olga Kuzmenko Maxim Karpenko
Alexander Morari
Olga Kuzmenko
Ekaterina Andronic
Alexander Nagornov
Oxana Cernega
2012 Alexander Morari Vlada Ginga Maxim Karpenko
Alexander Morari
Anna Cernetchi
Vlada Ginga
Alexandr Apostoluc
Olga Kuzmenko
2013 Maxim Karpenko Vlada Ginga Maxim Karpenko
Alexander Morari
Anna Cernetchi
Vlada Ginga
Maxim Karpenko
Daria Manughevici
2014 Maxim Karpenko Vlada Ginga Maxim Karpenko
Alexander Morari
Anna Cernetchi
Vlada Ginga
Maxim Karpenko
Alena Apostoluc
2015
2016 Alexander Ursatii Paola Ginga Vladimir Leadavschi
Vitalie Izbaș
Dariana Kuneva
Ksenia Gutu
Alexander Morari
Vlada Ginga
2017 Maxim Karpenko Vlada Ginga Maxim Karpenko
Oleg Suliga
Olga Krasnii
Victoria Dulap
Igor Uscov
Olga Krasnii
2018 Alexander Morari Vlada Ginga Maxim Karpenko
Alexander Morari
Vlada Ginga
Paola Ginga
Alexander Morari
Vlada Ginga

References