Pseudolais
Scientific classification e
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pangasiidae
Genus: Pseudolais
Vaillant, 1902
Synonyms

Pseudolais is a genus of shark catfishes native to Southeast Asia.

Species

There are currently two recognized species in this genus:[1]

References

  1. ^ Froese, Rainer and Pauly, Daniel, eds. (2012). Species of Pseudolais in FishBase. February 2012 version.