REVSTAT
DisciplineStatistics
LanguageEnglish
Publication details
Former name(s)
Revista de Estatística
History2003-present
Publisher
FrequencyBiannually
Yes
Standard abbreviations
ISO 4REVSTAT
Indexing
ISSN1645-6726
OCLC no.191753778
Links

REVSTAT is a peer-reviewed open access scientific journal that publishes papers related to statistics. It is published in English by the Instituto Nacional de Estatística, the national statistical office of Portugal. The journal was established in 2003, when it replaced the journal Revista de Estatística. It publishes two issues each year, both in print (subscription) and online as open access.

Abstracting and indexing

REVSTAT is abstracted and indexed in Current Index to Statistics, Science Citation Index Expanded, MathSciNet, Statistical Theory and Method Abstracts, and Zentralblatt MATH.