The Slovenian National Badminton Championships is a tournament organized to crown the best badminton players in Slovenia. The tournament started in 1958 and is held every year.

Past winners

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles
1958 Janez Primožič Lada Smole Roman Veras
Janez Pohar
no competition Janez Pohar
Vida Leskovar
1959 Oki Drinovec Mariča Amf Oki Drinovec
Tomaž Pavčič
no competition Tomaž Pavčič
Mariča Amf
1960 Oki Drinovec Mariča Amf Oki Drinovec
Tomaž Pavčič
Vida Leskovar
Meta Bogel
Oki Drinovec
Mariča Amf
1961 Jani Drinovec Mariča Amf Danče Pohar
Jani Drinovec
Vida Pohar
Meta Bogel
Tomaž Pavčič
Meta Bogel
1962 Jani Drinovec Mariča Amf Danče Pohar
Jani Drinovec
Mariča Amf
Meta Bogel
Danče Pohar
Mariča Amf
1963 Jani Drinovec Meta Bogel Danče Pohar
Jani Drinovec
Mariča Amf
Meta Bogel
Danče Pohar
Mariča Amf
1964 Tomaž Pavčič Meta Bogel Danče Pohar
Tomaž Pavčič
Mariča Amf
Meta Bogel
Danče Pohar
Mariča Amf
1965 Danče Pohar Breda Križman Danče Pohar
Tomaž Pavčič
Mariča Amf
Meta Bogel
Danče Pohar
Mariča Amf
1966 Danče Pohar Marta Amf Jani Drinovec
Janez Jereb
Mariča Amf
Meta Bogel
Danče Pohar
Mariča Amf
1967 Danče Pohar Lučka Križman Danče Pohar
Tomaž Pavčič
Lučka Križman
Breda Križman
Mitja Žorga
Marta Amf
1968 Danče Pohar Lučka Križman Mitja Žorga
Slavko Županič
Lučka Križman
Breda Križman
Danče Pohar
Mariča Amf
1969 Danče Pohar Lučka Križman Danče Pohar
Tomaž Pavčič
Lučka Križman
Breda Križman
Slavko Županič
Lučka Križman
1970 Gregor Berden Lučka Križman Gregor Berden
Slavko Županič
Lučka Križman
Breda Križman
Gregor Berden
Vita Bohinc
1971 Gregor Berden Marta Amf Gregor Berden
Slavko Županič
Lučka Križman
Breda Križman
Gregor Berden
Marta Amf
1972 Stane Koprivšek Vita Bohinc Gregor Berden
Slavko Županič
Marta Amf
Vita Bohinc
Gregor Berden
Marta Amf
1973 Stane Koprivšek Lučka Križman Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Marta Amf
Lučka Križman
Stane Koprivšek
Vita Bohinc
1974 Gregor Berden Vita Bohinc Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Marta Amf
Vita Bohinc
Gregor Berden
Marta Amf
1975 Gregor Berden Lučka Križman Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Marta Amf
Lučka Križman
Gregor Berden
Marta Amf
1976 Gregor Berden Marta Amf Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Marta Amf
Lučka Križman
Gregor Berden
Marta Amf
1977 Gregor Berden Lučka Križman Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Marta Amf
Lučka Križman
Gregor Berden
Marta Amf
1978 Miha Šepec Lučka Križman Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Mateja Strmole
Maja Atanasijević
Miha Šepec
Tanja Kovač
1979 Gregor Berden Vita Miklič Slavko Županič
Gregor Zore
Mariča Pohar
Marta Kovač
Gregor Berden
Marta Kovač
1980 Stane Koprivšek Vita Miklič Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Lučka Križman
Marta Kovač
Stane Koprivšek
Lučka Križman
1981 Gregor Berden Tanja Kovač Gregor Berden
Miha Vilar
Maja Atanasijević
Marta Kovač
Gregor Berden
Marta Kovač
1982 Miha Šepec Tanja Kovač Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Tanja Kovač
Vita Miklič
Gregor Berden
Marta Kovač
1983 Miha Šepec Marta Kovač Gregor Berden
Miha Vilar
Maja Atanasijević
Marta Kovač
Gregor Berden
Marta Kovač
1984 Miha Šepec Vita Miklič Gregor Berden
Miha Vilar
Tanja Šepec
Vita Miklič
Miha Šepec
Tanja Šepec
1985 Miha Šepec Marta Kovač Bojan Erjavec
Miha Vilar
Maja Nagode
Marta Kovač
Miha Šepec
Vita Miklič
1986 Miha Šepec Tanja Šepec Stane Koprivšek
Jani Čaleta
Maja Nagode
Marta Kovač
Miha Šepec
Tanja Šepec
1987 Miha Šepec Tanja Šepec Bojan Erjavec
Miha Vilar
Maja Nagode
Marta Kovač
Gregor Berden
Marta Kovač
1988 Aleš Babnik Maja Nagode Stane Koprivšek
Bojan Erjavec
Maja Nagode
Marta Kovač
Miha Villar
Maja Nagode
1989 Sašo Zrnec Maja Nagode Bojan Strah
Miha Vilar
Maja Nagode
Marta Kovač
Bojan Strah
Marta Kovač
1990 Sašo Zrnec Maja Nagode Bojan Strah
Miha Vilar
Maja Nagode
Marta Kovač
Miha Šepec
Tanja Šepec
1991 Sašo Zrnec Maja Nagode Stane Koprivšek
Bojan Erjavec
Maja Nagode
Janja Čarman
Miha Villar
Maja Nagode
1992 Sašo Zrnec Maja Pohar Stane Koprivšek
Bojan Erjavec
Maja Pohar
Urša Jovan
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
1993 Miha Košnik Mateja Slatnar Bojan Strah
Miha Vilar
Mateja Slatnar
Darja Kranjc
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
1994 Sašo Zrnec Maja Pohar Jaka Pelhan
Miho Šepec
Maja Pohar
Urša Jovan
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
1995 Andrej Pohar Maja Pohar Aleš Babnik
Mišo Mattias
Maja Pohar
Urša Jovan
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
1996 Andrej Pohar Maja Pohar Andrej Pohar
Simon Hawlina
Mateja Slatnar
Darja Kranjc
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
1997 Andrej Pohar Darja Kranjc Andrej Pohar
Simon Hawlina
Darja Kranjc
Urša Jovan
Simon Hawlina
Tina Pelhan
1998 Andrej Pohar Maja Pohar Andrej Pohar
Simon Hawlina
Darja Kranjc
Mateja Slatnar
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
1999 Andrej Pohar Maja Pohar Andrej Pohar
Simon Hawlina
Tinka Pelhan
Nina Pulko
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
2000 Andrej Pohar Maja Pohar Andrej Pohar
Simon Hawlina
Maja Pohar
Tinka Pelhan
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
2001 Andrej Pohar Maja Pohar Andrej Pohar
Aleš Murn
Maja Pohar
Tinka Pelhan
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
2002 Andrej Pohar Maja Pohar Miha Horvat
Denis Pešehonov
Maja Pohar
Maja Tvrdy
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
2003 Andrej Pohar Maja Pohar Andrej Pohar
Aleš Murn
Maja Kersnik
Maja Tvrdy
Aleš Murn
Maja Pohar
2004 Andrej Pohar Maja Tvrdy Andrej Pohar
Aleš Murn
Maja Kersnik
Maja Tvrdy
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
2005 Luka Petrič Maja Kersnik Andrej Pohar
Miha Šepec
Maja Pohar
Ana Kovač
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
2006 Luka Petrič Maja Tvrdy Miha Horvat
Denis Pešehonov
Maja Pohar
Ana Kovač
Luka Petrič
Maja Tvrdy
2007 Luka Petrič Maja Tvrdy Andrej Pohar
Miha Šepec
Maja Pohar
Maja Kersnik
Andrej Pohar
Maja Pohar
2008 Aleš Murn Maja Tvrdy Aleš Murn
Dušan Skerbiš jr.
Nika Švaljek
Taja Borštnar
Aleš Murn
Špela Silvester
2009 Iztok Utroša Maja Tvrdy Aleš Murn
Miha Šepec
Maja Tvrdy
Matevž Bajuk
Aleš Murn
Špela Silvester
2010 Luka Petrič Špela Silvester Miha Horvat
Iztok Utroša
Maja Kersnik
Špela Silvester
Aleš Murn
Špela Silvester
2011 Luka Petrič Maja Tvrdy Miha Horvat
Luka Petrič
Tina Kodrič
Urška Polc
Luka Petrič
Tina Kodrič
2012 Luka Petrič Maja Tvrdy Miha Horvat
Iztok Utroša
Tina Kodrič
Urška Polc
Luka Petrič
Tina Kodrič
2013 Iztok Utroša Maja Tvrdy Miha Horvat
Iztok Utroša
Maja Tvrdy
Živa Repše
Luka Petrič
Tina Kodrič
2014 Iztok Utroša Kaja Stanković Miha Horvat
Iztok Utroša
Katarina Beton
Ana Marija Šetina
Iztok Utroša
Nika Koncut
2015 Iztok Utroša Kaja Stanković Luka Petrič
Alen Roj
Nika Arih
Kaja Stanković
Luka Petrič
Tina Kodrič
2016 Iztok Utroša Tina Kodrič Miha Horvat
Iztok Utroša
Kaja Stanković
Ana Marija Šetina
Luka Petrič
Tina Kodrič
2017 Matevž Bajuk Kaja Stanković Miha Ivanič
Andraž Krapež
Iza Šalehar
Lia Šalehar
Urban Turk
Ana Marija Šetina
2018 Miha Ivanič Kaja Stanković Matevž Bajuk
Mitja Šemrov
Iza Šalehar
Lia Šalehar
Miha Ivančič
Petra Polanc
2019 Miha Ivanič Petra Polanc Aljoša Turk
Urban Turk
Petra Polanc
Kaja Stanković
Miha Ivančič
Petra Polanc

References