Vromonas
Native name:
Βρομώνας
Vromonas is located in Greece
Vromonas
Vromonas
Geography
LocationIonian Sea
Coordinates38°22′08″N 20°59′42″E / 38.369°N 20.995°E / 38.369; 20.995
ArchipelagoEchinades
Area1.047 km2 (0.404 sq mi)
Highest elevation141 m (463 ft)
Administration
Greece
RegionIonian Islands
MunicipalityIthaca
Demographics
Population0 (2011)

Vromonas (Greek: Βρομώνας) is a Greek island in the Ionian Islands located east of the island of Ithaca. As of 2011, it had no resident population.[1]

References

  1. ^ "Detailed census results 2011" (xls 2,7 MB) (in Greek). National Statistical Service of Greece.