International competitions in 3D archery take place every two years.

Championships

Number Year Location Events
1 2003 France Sully-sur-Loire 8
2 2005 Italy Genoa 8
3 2007 Hungary Sopron 10
4 2009 Italy Latina 10
5 2011 Austria Donnersbach 10
6 2013 Italy Sassari 10
7 2015 Italy Terni 10
8 2017 France Avignon 10
9 2019 Canada Lac la Biche 10


Champions

Men

Year Location Barebow Compound Longbow Instinctive Team Ref
2003 France Sully-sur-Loire  Daniele Bellotti (ITA)  Robert Eyler (USA)  Jose Luis Iriarte (ESP)  United States [1]
2005 Italy Genova  Andrej Natlacen (SLO)  Tommy Gomez (USA)  Szilard Hegedus (HUN)  Italy [2]
2007 Hungary Sopron  Giuseppe Seimandi (ITA)  David Rebec (SLO)  Davide Govoni (ITA)  Aare Lauren (EST) [3]
2009 Italy Latina  Ziplies Hartmut (SWE)  Jose Maria Rodriguez (ESP)  Steve Morley (EST)  Alfredo Dondi (ITA)  France [4]
2011 Austria Donnersbach  Bobby Larsson (SWE)  Herwig Haunschmid (AUT)  Paolo Bucci (ITA)  Peter Garrett (CAN) [5]
2013 Italy Sassari  David Garcia Fernandez (ESP)  Dave Cousins (USA)  Giacomo Luca Fantozzi (ITA)  Wolfgang Ocenasek (AUT)  Denmark [6]
2015 Italy Terni  Sebastian Juanola Codina (ESP)  Nico Wiener (AUT)  Per Ivar Pahlm (NOR)  Ferenc Molnar (HUN)  Spain [7]
2017 France Robion/Avignon  Cesar Vera Bringas (ESP)  Joan Pauner (FRA)  Robin Gardeur (FRA)  Zibrandt Christensen (DEN)  United States [8]
2019 Canada Lac La Biche  David Jackson (FRA)  Gyorgy Gondan (HUN)  Mikhail Poddevalin (RUS)  Ferenc Molnar (HUN)  France [9]

Women

Year Location Barebow Compound Longbow Instinctive Team Ref
2003 France Sully-sur-Loire  Stasa Podgorsek (SLO)  Mikaelle Hubert (FRA)  Giuliana Capito (ITA)  France [1]
2005 Italy Genoa  Francoise Perrinel (FRA)  Erika Bruderer (SUI)  Giulia Barbaro (ITA) [2]
2007 Hungary Sopron  Reingild Linhart (AUT)  Beata Kiraly (HUN)  Urte Paulus (AUT)  Francesca Rossignoli (ITA)  Hungary [3]
2009 Italy Latina  Chantal Porte (FRA)  Violette Saubion (FRA)  Giulia Barbaro (ITA)  Monica Finessi (ITA) [4]
2011 Austria Donnersbach  Andrea Raigel (AUT)  Lucy Holderness (GBR)  Encarna Garrido Lazaro (ESP)  Christa Ocenasek (AUT)  France [5]
2013 Italy Sassari  Gloria Villa (ITA)  Deborah Courpron (FRA)  Sophie Cluze (FRA)  Italy [6]
2015 Italy Terni  Cinzia Noziglia (ITA)  Anne Lantee (FIN)  Donatella Rizzi (ITA)  Rossella Bertoglio (ITA)  Spain [7]
2017 France Robion/Avignon  Jessica Lindblom (SWE)  Aude Ama (FRA)  Giulia Barbaro (ITA)  Heldis Zahlberger (AUT)  Italy [8]
2019 Canada Lac La Biche  Christina Gauthe (FRA)  Ingrid Ronacher (AUT)  Leena-Kaarina Saviluoto (SWE)  Karin Novi (AUT)  France [9]

Notes

References

  • "2003 World Archery 3D Championships Results" (PDF). World Archery.
  • "2005 World Archery 3D Championships Results" (PDF). World Archery.
  • "2007 World Archery 3D Championships Results" (PDF). World Archery.
  • "2009 World Archery 3D Championships Results" (PDF). World Archery.
  • "2011 World Archery 3D Championships Results". Ianseo.
  • "2013 World Archery 3D Championships Results". Ianseo.
  • "2015 World Archery 3D Championships Results". Ianseo.
  • "2017 World Archery 3D Championships Results". Ianseo.
  • "2019 World Archery 3D Championships Results". Ianseo.

See also[edit]