Host city | Valencia, Spain (Group A) Istanbul, Turkey (Group B) |
---|---|
Dates | 26-27 May 2006 |
The 2006 European Champion Clubs Cup (ECCC) in athletics was held in Valencia, Spain and Istanbul, Turkey, from 27 to 28 May.
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
First Division (Group A) | SC Luch Moscow (RUS) | Gruppi Sportivi Fiamme Gialle (POL) | Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
First Division (Group A) | SC Luch Moscow (RUS) | Valencia Terra i Mar (ESP) | ACSI Italia Atletica (ITA) |
Event | First | Second | Third | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | Dwight Thomas (JAM) | 10.28 | Andrey Yepishin (RUS) | 10.29 | Koura Fantoni Kaba (ITA) | 10.33 |
200m | Dwight Thomas (JAM) | 20.60 | Koura Fantoni Kaba (ITA) | 20.70 | Panayiótis Sarrís (GRE) | 21.21 |
400m | Claudio Licciardello (ITA) | 46.41 | David Canal (ESP) | 47.13 | Karel Bláha (CZE) | 47.22 |
800m | Dmitriy Bogdanov (RUS) | 1:49.12 | William Chirchir (KEN) | 1:49.26 | Jeff Lastennet (FRA) | 1:49.88 |
1500m | Rui Silva (POR) | 3:39.40 | William Chirchir (KEN) | 3:39.66 | Michal Šneberger (CZE) | 3:39.96 |
3000m | Rui Silva (POR) | 7:55.69 | Charles Bett (KEN) | 7:56.04 | Salvatore Vincenti (ITA) | 7:56.05 |
5000m | Wesley Kiprotich (KEN) | 14:29.14 | Collins Kosgei (KEN) | 14:29.17 | Manuel Ángel Penas (ESP) | 14:40.77 |
3000m Steeplechase | Collins Kosgei (KEN) | 8:22.61 | Wesley Kiprotich (KEN) | 8:26.89 | César Pérez (ESP) | 8:34.94 |
110m Hurdles | Andrea Giaconi (ITA) | 13.66 | Petr Svoboda (CZE) | 13.84 | Yevgeniy Pechonkin (RUS) | 13.91 |
400m Hurdles | Minás Alozídis (GRE) | 49.89 | Aleksandr Derevyagin (RUS) | 50.21 | Edivaldo Monteiro (POR) | 51.16 |
High Jump | Yaroslav Rybakov (RUS) | 2.27 | Tomáš Janků (CZE) | 2.23 | Mustapha Raïfak (FRA) | 2.21 |
Pole Vault | Yevgeniy Mikhaylichenko (RUS) | 5.40 | Javier Sebastian Gazol (ESP) | 5.40 | Giuseppe Gibilisco (ITA) | 5.20 |
Long Jump | Astérios Noúsios (GRE) | 7.83 | Vladimir Malyavin (RUS) | 7.73 | Gaspar Araújo (POR) | 7.58 |
Triple Jump | Fabrizio Donato (ITA) | 17.17 | Viktor Gushchinskiy (RUS) | 16.57 | Dmitrij Vaľukevič (SVK) | 16.52 |
Shot Put | Ivan Yushkov (RUS) | 19.80 | Antonín Žalský (CZE) | 19.13 | Daniel Vanek (SVK) | 18.77 |
Discus Throw | Mario Pestano (ESP) | 64.67 | Cristiano Andrei (ITA) | 61.11 | Aleksandr Borichevskiy (RUS) | 60.99 |
Hammer Throw | Vadim Khersontsev (RUS) | 77.29 | Lukáš Melich (CZE) | 76.09 | Libor Charfreitag (SVK) | 75.71 |
Javelin Throw | Aleksandr Ivanov (RUS) | 81.79 | Francesco Pignata (ITA) | 78.10 | Marián Bokor (SVK) | 77.42 |
4 x 100m | Italy Stefano Dacastello Stefano Anceschi Massimiliano Donati Koura Fantoni Kaba |
38.85 | Russia Aleksandr Volkov Aleksey Baksheyev Roman Smirnov Andrey Yepishin |
39.39 | Spain Cecilio Maestra Simón Maestra Ángel David Rodríguez Víctor Manuel Rosas |
40.31 |
4 x 400m | Russia Maksim Babarykin Dmitriy Bogdanov Aleksandr Derevyagin Ivan Kozhukhar |
3:07.37 | Spain Salvador Rodríguez David Canal Daniel Ruiz Luis Flores |
3:07.55 | Greece Yeóryios Veisákis Dimítrios Régas Minás Alozídis Dimítrios Grávalos |
3:07.68 |
Event | First | Second | Third | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | Tim Abeyie (GBR) | 10.45 | İsmail Aslan (TUR) | 10.69 | Attila Farkas (HUN) | 10.79 |
200m | Tim Abeyie (GBR) | 20.66 | Morten Jensen (DEN) | 21.42 | İsmail Aslan (TUR) | 21.72 |
400m | Musa Audu (NGR) | 47.13 | Tuncay Örs (TUR) | 47.73 | Naor Greene (ISR) | 48.41 |
800m | Chris Reynolds (GBR) | 1:50.79 | Youssef Baba (MAR) | 1:51.35 | Miloš Salaški (SCG) | 1:52.65 |
1500m | Youssef Baba (MAR) | 4:17.35 | Ivan Janković (SCG) | 4:18.87 | Steen Walter (DEN) | 4:19.68 |
3000m | Kemal Koyuncu (TUR) | 8:06.68 | Simon Plummer (GBR) | 8:24.48 | Jakob Hannibal (DEN) | 8:29.07 |
5000m | Kemal Koyuncu (TUR) | 14:17.96 | Christian Olsen (DEN) | 14:52.76 | Matt Shone (GBR) | 14:58.89 |
3000m Steeplechase | Ali Dereli (TUR) | 9:07.70 | Poul Grenaa (DEN) | 9:17.02 | Ewan Malloch (GBR) | 9:26.00 |
110m Hurdles | Virgil Spier (NED) | 13.92 | Michael Illin (ISR) | 14.20 | Francis Smith (GBR) | 14.40 |
400m Hurdles | Francis Smith (GBR) | 51.52 | Tuncay Örs (TUR) | 51.77 | Marius Kranendonk (NED) | 52.31 |
High Jump | Leendert Brethouwer (NED) | 2.04 | Gareth Dyball (GBR) | 2.04 | Victor Chaletzki (ISR) | 2.00 |
Pole Vault | Christian North (GBR) | 5.30 | Alex Averbukh (ISR) | 5.20 | Piotr Buciarski (DEN) | 5.10 |
Long Jump | Morten Jensen (DEN) | 7.55 | Ferhat Çiçek (TUR) | 7.17 | Yochai Halevi (ISR) | 6.88 |
Triple Jump | Tosin Oke (GBR) | 16.13 | Ferhat Çiçek (TUR) | 14.87 | Piotr Buciarski (DEN) | 14.45 |
Shot Put | Emeka Udechuku (GBR) | 18.85 | Dragan Perić (SRB) | 18.65 | Ercüment Olgundeniz (TUR) | 17.62 |
Discus Throw | Ercüment Olgundeniz (TUR) | 61.35 | Sergey Lyakhov (RUS) | 58.35 | Dragan Perić (SRB) | 56.03 |
Hammer Throw | Fatih Eryıldırım (TUR) | 73.02 | Andy Frost (GBR) | 69.99 | László Eperješi (SCG) | 60.37 |
Javelin Throw | Richard Knudsen (DEN) | 69.78 | Elliott Thijssen (NED) | 68.65 | Şevket Taş (TUR) | 67.58 |
4 x 100m | Great Britain Musa Audu Josephus Thomas James Wright Tim Abeyie |
40.88 | Denmark Piotr Buciarski Nicklas Hyde Espen Gatzwiller Morten Jensen |
41.19 | Netherlands Daniël van Leeuwen Randy Sedoc Jermaine Sedoc Virgil Spier |
41.29 |
4 x 400m | Great Britain Adam Potter James Wright Chris Reynolds Musa Audu |
3:12.68 | Turkey Murat Orman Tuncay Örs Youssef Baba Emrah Çoban |
3:14.62 | Israel Iyad Madjoub Andrei Issakovich Tal Mor Naor Greene |
3:16.17 |
Event | First | Second | Third | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | Saliha Özyurt (TUR) | 11.66 | Marion Wagner (GER) | 11.72 | Irina Lenskiy (ISR) | 12.03 |
200m | Sofie Abildtrup (DEN) | 24.40 | Marion Wagner (GER) | 24.64 | Mirjam Hess (LUX) | 25.13 |
400m | Sofie Abildtrup (DEN) | 54.59 | Elaine McCaffrey (IRL) | 55.51 | Ellen Sprunger (SUI) | 55.92 |
800m | Rikke Rønholt (DEN) | 2:06.35 | Sabine Bachmann (GER) | 2:09.55 | Christine Long (IRL) | 2:13.17 |
1500m | Alvilde Maria Ossum (NOR) | 4:29.90 | Sigrid Bühler (GER) | 4:30.53 | Lyndsey Freel (IRL) | 4:35.60 |
3000m | Ana Subotić (SCG) | 9:40.83 | Kerstin Hoffmann (GER) | 9:50.95 | Maja Neuenschwander (SUI) | 9:55.46 |
5000m | Ana Subotić (SCG) | 16:45.99 | Helen Hofstede (NED) | 16:56.75 | Maja Neuenschwander (SUI) | 17:05.16 |
3000m Steeplechase | Helen Hofstede (NED) | 10:38.45 | Louise P Mørch (DEN) | 10:39.73 | Irina Weingarten (ISR) | 11:07.06 |
100m Hurdles | Irina Lenskiy (ISR) | 13.23 | Ewa Maeder (SUI) | 14.01 | Maja Pisić (SCG) | 14.49 |
400m Hurdles | Nagihan Karadere (TUR) | 58.70 | Olga Dogadko (ISR) | 59.89 | Sanne Verstegen (NED) | 1:00.40 |
High Jump | Hafida Imam (GER) | 1.75 | Kathrine Nielsen (DEN) | 1.73 | Titia van Osch (NED) | 1.71 |
Pole Vault | Slavica Semenjuk (SCG) | 4.10 | Nicole Büchler (SUI) | 4.00 | Anita Tørring (DEN) | 3.70 |
Long Jump | Mona Steigauf (GER) | 5.84 | Milena Milašević (SCG) | 5.68 | Mary Devlin (IRL) | 5.63 |
Triple Jump | Susanne Dillenberger (GER) | 12.39 | Daniela Miescher (SUI) | 12.37 | Tijana Jakovljević (SCG) | 12.20 |
Shot Put | Monique Jansen (NED) | 14.33 | Marina Vojinović (SCG) | 14.04 | Christina Scherwin (DEN) | 13.72 |
Discus Throw | Monique Jansen (NED) | 50.38 | Camille Froidevaux (SUI) | 43.57 | Ane Marchen Corlin (DEN) | 43.34 |
Hammer Throw | Tamara van der Bij (NED) | 56.08 | Meiken Greve (DEN) | 53.62 | Senta Kleger (SUI) | 49.87 |
Javelin Throw | Christina Scherwin (DEN) | 56.62 | Jelena Čudanov (SCG) | 47.26 | Marleen Wörsdörfer (GER) | 44.23 |
4 x 100m | Germany Marieterese Rosbach Marion Wagner Silke Wolf Tamara Larkins |
46.36 | Switzerland Lisa Wigenbröker Michelle Cueni Ewa Maeder Mirjam Hess |
46.78 | Israel Svetlana Gnezdilov Irina Lenskiy Olga Bronstein Rotem Battat-Golan |
47.12 |
4 x 400m | Ireland Leigh Whiteside Michelle Rodgers Christine Long Elaine McCaffrey |
3:46.46 | Switzerland Anja Jost Regina Sonderegger Michelle Cueni Ellen Sprunger |
3:49.57 | Germany Stefanie Gubitz Katrin Werkmann Maral Feizbakhsh Sabine Bachmann |
3:50.22 |