Number
|
Name
|
Party
|
District
|
Ethnicity
|
1
|
Cleophas Adderley
|
United Bahamian Party
|
New Providence – Nassau City
|
Black
|
2
|
R.F.A. Roberts
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence East - Centreville
|
Black
|
3
|
Roland Symonette
|
United Bahamian Party
|
New Providence East - Shirlea
|
White
|
4
|
A.G. Butler
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence East – Culmerville
|
Black
|
5
|
Arthur Hanna
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence East – Anns Town
|
Black
|
6
|
S.L. Bowe
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence East – Free Town
|
Black
|
7
|
Geoffrey Johnstone
|
United Bahamian Party
|
New Providence East – Fort Montagu
|
White
|
8
|
L.L. Davis
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence East – Fox Hill
|
Black
|
9
|
E.L. Donaldson
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence West - Killarney
|
Black
|
10
|
C.T. Maynard
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence West - Gambier
|
Black
|
11
|
C.C. McMillan
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence West – Fort Charlotte
|
Black
|
12
|
Milo Butler
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence West – Bains Town
|
Black
|
13
|
C.V. Wallace Whitfield
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence South – St. Agnes
|
Black
|
14
|
A.A. Foulkes
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence South – Grants Town
|
Black
|
15
|
J.M. Thompson
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence South – Fort Fincastle
|
Black
|
16
|
J.J. Shepherd
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence South – St. Michaels
|
Black
|
17
|
Randol Fawkes
|
Labour Party
|
New Providence South – St. Barnabas
|
Black
|
18
|
Clifford Darling
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence South - Englerston
|
Black
|
19
|
E.S. Moxey
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence South – Coconut Grove
|
Black
|
20
|
C.E. Francis
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
New Providence South – South Beach
|
Black
|
21
|
W.J. Levarity
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Grand Bahama – West End & Bimini
|
Black
|
22
|
M.E. Moore
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Grand Bahama
|
Black
|
23
|
A.L. Roker
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Andros – Nicholls Town & Berry Islands
|
Black
|
24
|
C.A. Bain
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Andros – Mangrove Cay
|
Black
|
25
|
Lynden Pindling
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Andros – Kemps Bay
|
Black
|
26
|
S.C. Bootle
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Abaco – Coopers Town
|
Black
|
27
|
Sherwin Archer
|
United Bahamian Party
|
Abaco – Marsh Harbour
|
White
|
28
|
Norman Solomon
|
United Bahamian Party
|
Harbour Island – St. George & Dunmore Town
|
White
|
29
|
Alvin Braynen
|
Independent
|
Harbour Island – St. Johns
|
White
|
30
|
George Thompson
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Eleuthera – Governors Harbour
|
Black
|
31
|
Preston Albury
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Eleuthera – Rock Sound
|
Black
|
32
|
O.N. Johnson
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Cat Island
|
Black
|
33
|
George Smith
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Exuma – Rolleville
|
White
|
34
|
Livingston Coakley
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Exuma – George Town & Ragged Island
|
Black
|
35
|
Peter Graham
|
United Bahamian Party
|
Long Island – North Long Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador
|
White
|
36
|
Donald D'albenas
|
United Bahamian Party
|
Long Island – Clarence Town
|
White
|
37
|
W.A. Moss
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Crooked Islands, Long Cay, & Acklins
|
Black
|
38
|
J.R. Ford
|
Progressive Liberal Party
|
Mayaguana & Inagua Islands
|
Black
|
Source: Hughes
|