2011 Winter Universiade | |
---|---|
Host city | Erzurum, Turkey |
Arena | Milli Piyango Curling Arena |
Dates | January 27 – February 6 |
Men's winner | South Korea |
Skip | Kim Chang-min |
Third | Kim Min-chan |
Second | Seong Se-hyeon |
Lead | Seo Young-seon |
Alternate | Oh Eun-Su |
Finalist | Switzerland (Pascal Hess) |
Women's winner | Great Britain |
Skip | Anna Sloan |
Third | Lauren Gray |
Second | Vicki Adams |
Lead | Sarah Macintyre |
Alternate | Claire Hamilton |
Finalist | Russia (Anna Sidorova) |
« 2009 2013 » |
Curling at the 2011 Winter Universiade took place at the Milli Piyango Curling Arena from January 27 to February 6. Ten men's and women's teams were qualified to compete in the Universiade based on their performance at the previous competition and at the 2009 and 2010 World Junior Curling Championships and the 2009 and 2010 Men's and Women's Curling Championships. They competed in a round-robin format, and the top four teams advanced to a single knockout round to determine the final placements.
South Korea won the gold-medal match over Switzerland in 9 ends, while Great Britain won a close match over Russia in an extra end.
No. | Country | 2009 Winter Universiade |
2007 WJCC | 2007 WMCC | 2008 WJCC | 2008 WMCC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norway | 24 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 58 |
2 | Canada | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 58 |
3 | Switzerland | 12 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 47 |
4 | Sweden | 28 | 8 | - | 5 | 5 | 46 |
5 | Great Britain | 8 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 46 |
6 | China | 20 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 37 |
7 | United States | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 35 |
8 | Denmark | - | 14 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 31 |
9 | South Korea | 16 | - | - | - | - | 16 |
10 | Germany | - | 1 | 7 | - | 6 | 14 |
11 | Finland | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | - | 9 |
12 | France | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | 9 |
13 | Japan | 2 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 6 |
14 | Russia | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 5 |
15 | Italy | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
16 | Czech Republic | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
- | Slovenia | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
- | Turkey (host) | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
No. | Country | 2009 Winter Universiade |
2007 WJCC | 2007 WWCC | 2008 WJCC | 2008 WWCC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canada | 24 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 67 |
2 | China | 28 | - | 14 | 4 | 6 | 52 |
3 | Sweden | 10 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 50 |
4 | Great Britain | 16 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 48 |
5 | Russia | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 45 |
6 | United States | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 32 |
7 | Switzerland | - | 10 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 29 |
8 | Germany | - | - | 7 | 2 | 14 | 23 |
9 | Denmark | - | 3 | 10 | - | 7 | 20 |
10 | Czech Republic | 12 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 19 |
11 | South Korea | 8 | - | 3 | - | - | 11 |
12 | Japan | 6 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 9 |
13 | France | - | 2 | - | 5 | - | 7 |
14 | Norway | - | - | 2 | - | 4 | 6 |
15 | Poland | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
16 | Italy | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
17 | Latvia | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
- | Turkey (host) | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Canada[2] | Czech Republic | Great Britain[3] | South Korea | Norway |
Skip: Jonathan Beuk Third: Andrew Inouye |
Skip: Lukáš Klíma Third: Jiří Candra |
Skip: Glen Muirhead Third: Alasdair Guthrie |
Skip: Kim Chang-min Third: Kim Min-chan |
Skip: Markus Høiberg Third: Steffen Walstad |
Slovenia | Sweden | Switzerland | Turkey[4] | United States[5] |
Skip: Jošt Lajovec Third: Gašper Uršič |
Skip: Christoffer Sundgren Third: Alexander Nordgren |
Skip: Pascal Hess Third: Stefan Meienberg |
Skip: Oğuzhan Dikmen Third: Çağrı Bayraktar |
Skip: Blake Morton Third: Marcus Fonger |
Country | W | L |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 7 | 2 |
Great Britain | 7 | 2 |
Switzerland | 7 | 2 |
Czech Republic | 6 | 3 |
Canada | 6 | 3 |
Norway | 4 | 5 |
United States | 4 | 5 |
Sweden | 3 | 6 |
Turkey | 1 | 8 |
Slovenia | 0 | 9 |
Friday, January 28, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Norway (Hoiberg) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Canada (Beuk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Sundgren) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States (Morton) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Turkey (Dikmen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Saturday, January 29, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Sundgren) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Turkey (Dikmen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
United States (Morton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Norway (Hoiberg) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Beuk) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Saturday, January 29, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Hess) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Turkey (Dikmen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Hoiberg) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
United States (Morton) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Beuk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Sundgren) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sunday, January 30, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Hoiberg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Canada (Beuk) | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
South Korea (Kim) | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | X | 16 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Turkey (Dikmen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Hess) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Czech Republic (Klima) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States (Morton) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sweden (Sundgren) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Monday, January 31, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Beuk) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sweden (Sundgren) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Hoiberg) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
United States (Morton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Dikmen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Monday, January 31, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Dikmen) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
United States (Morton) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Sundgren) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Beuk) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Hoiberg) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Tuesday, February 1, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Dikmen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Norway (Hoiberg) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States (Morton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Canada (Beuk) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klima) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sweden (Sundgren) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Hess) | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Wednesday, February 2, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Sundgren) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States (Morton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Dikmen) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Hoiberg) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada (Beuk) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Wednesday, February 2, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States (Morton) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Slovenia (Lajovec) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Hess) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Dikmen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Canada (Beuk) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Sundgren) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Norway (Hoiberg) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Thursday, February 3, 14:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Canada (Beuk) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||
1 | South Korea | 5 | |||||||
4 | Czech Republic | 4 | |||||||
1 | South Korea | 10 | |||||||
3 | Switzerland | 6 | |||||||
2 | Great Britain | 8 | |||||||
3 | Switzerland | 9 | Bronze Medal Game | ||||||
4 | Czech Republic | 3 | |||||||
2 | Great Britain | 2 |
Friday, February 4, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Friday, February 4, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klima) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Great Britain (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Saturday, February 5, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 10 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Canada[2] | China | Czech Republic | Germany | Great Britain[3] |
Skip: Brooklyn Lemon Third: Chelsey Peterson |
Skip: Sun Yue Third: Liu Sijia |
Skip: Anna Kubesková Third: Linda Klímová |
Skip: Pia-Lisa Schöll Third: Franzi Fischer |
Skip: Anna Sloan Third: Lauren Gray |
Japan | South Korea | Poland[6] | Russia | Turkey[4] |
Skip: Sayaka Yoshimura Third: Rina Ida |
Skip: Kim Ji-sun Third: Lee Seul-bee |
Skip: Magdalena Muskus Third: Elzbieta Ran |
Skip: Anna Sidorova Third: Margarita Fomina |
Skip: Öznur Polat Third: Elif Kızılkaya |
Country | W | L |
---|---|---|
Great Britain | 8 | 1 |
Russia | 7 | 2 |
South Korea | 6 | 3 |
Japan | 6 | 3 |
China | 5 | 4 |
Canada | 4 | 5 |
Czech Republic | 4 | 5 |
Germany | 3 | 6 |
Poland | 2 | 7 |
Turkey | 0 | 9 |
Friday, January 28, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Sloan) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Sun) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Germany (Schöll) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Poland (Muskus) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Friday, January 28, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
China (Sun) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland (Muskus) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Sloan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Canada (Lemon) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Schöll) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Saturday, January 29, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Canada (Lemon) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Schöll) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland (Muskus) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Great Britain (Sloan) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
China (Sun) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 13 |
Sunday, January 30, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Germany (Schöll) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Great Britain (Sloan) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Sun) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Lemon) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Poland (Muskus) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sunday, January 30, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Schöll) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Poland (Muskus) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Sun) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Canada (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Monday, January 31, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Canada (Lemon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Sloan) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland (Muskus) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
China (Sun) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Schöll) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Tuesday, February 1, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Sun) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Great Britain (Sloan) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Lemon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Germany (Schöll) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Poland (Muskus) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Yoshimura) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Tuesday, February 1, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland (Muskus) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
China (Sun) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Sloan) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Germany (Schöll) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Wednesday, February 2, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada (Lemon) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Yoshimura) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
China (Sun) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Great Britain (Sloan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Germany (Schöll) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland (Muskus) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Czech Republic (Kubeskova) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | X | 13 |
Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||
1 | Great Britain | 11 | |||||||
4 | Japan | 4 | |||||||
1 | Great Britain | 7 | |||||||
2 | Russia | 6 | |||||||
2 | Russia | 13 | |||||||
3 | South Korea | 1 | Bronze Medal Game | ||||||
4 | Japan | 5 | |||||||
3 | South Korea | 8 |
Friday, February 4, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Sloan) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 11 |
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 13 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Friday, February 4, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Yoshimura) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Saturday, February 5, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain (Sloan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Great Britain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Russia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (5 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |