Constituency
|
Winner
|
Party
|
Taplejung 1
|
Mani Lama
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Taplejung 2
|
Ambika Sawa
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Panchthar 1
|
Dipak Prakash Baskota
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Panchthar 2
|
Padma Sundar Lawati
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Chand)
|
Ilam 1
|
Jhala Nath Khanal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Ilam 2
|
Kul Bahadur Gurung
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Ilam 3
|
Padam Bhandari
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Jhapa 1
|
Pushpa Raj Pokharel
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Jhapa 2
|
Chandra Prakash Mainali
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Jhapa 3
|
Devi Prasad Ojha
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Jhapa 4
|
Chakra Prasad Bastola
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Jhapa 5
|
Radha Krishna Mainali
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Jhapa 6
|
K.P. Sharma Oli
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Sankhuwasabha 1
|
Dedh Raj Khadka
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Sankhuwasabha 2
|
Hari Bairagi Dahal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Tehrathum 1
|
Surendra Kumar Phambo
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bhojpur 1
|
Hem Raj Rai
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bhojpur 2
|
Dhan Harka Rai
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Dhankuta 1
|
Rakam Chemjong
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Dhankuta 2
|
Surya Bahadur Thapa
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Morang 1
|
Girija Prasad Koirala
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Morang 2
|
Bharat Mohan Adhikari
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Morang 3
|
Badri Narayan Basnet
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Morang 4
|
Harka Man Tamang
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Morang 5
|
Kamal Prasad Koirala
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Morang 6
|
Guru Prasad Baral
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Morang 7
|
Shailaja Acharya
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sunsari 1
|
Lila Shrestha Subba
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Sunsari 2
|
Bijay Kumar Gachhadar
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sunsari 3
|
Laxman Prasad Mehta
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sunsari 4
|
Hari Nath Bastola
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sunsari 5
|
Jagadish Prasad Kusiyat
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Solukhumbu 1
|
Bal Bahadur KC
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Khotang 1
|
Tanka Rai
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Khotang 2
|
Ashok Kumar Rai
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Okhaldhunga 1
|
Chandra Kanta Dahal
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Okhaldhunga 1
|
Bal Bahadur Rai
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Udayapur 1
|
Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Udayapur 2
|
Bishnu Bahadur Raut
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Saptari 1
|
Jay Prakash Anand
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Saptari 2
|
Gajendra Narayan Singh
|
|
Nepal Sadbhawana Party
|
Saptari 3
|
Anis Ansari
|
|
Nepal Sadbhawana Party
|
Saptari 4
|
Dan Lal Chaudhary
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Saptari 5
|
Ganga Prasad Chaudhary
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Siraha 1
|
Padma Narayan Chaudhary
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Siraha 2
|
Narendra Raj Pokharel
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Siraha 3
|
Suresh Chandra Das
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Siraha 4
|
Raj Dev Gohit
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Siraha 5
|
Pradip Giri
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dolakha 1
|
Bhim Bahadur Tamang
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dolakha 2
|
Wangche Sherpa
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Ramechhap 1
|
Dev Shankar Paudel
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Ramechhap 2
|
Padhma Shankar Adhikari
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sindhuli 1
|
Bipin Koirala
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sindhuli 2
|
Hem Raj Dahal
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sindhuli 3
|
Dhruba Prakash Sharma
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dhanusha 1
|
Ram Chandra Jha
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Dhanusha 2
|
Lila Koirala
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dhanusha 3
|
Ananda Prasad Dhungana
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dhanusha 4
|
Bimalendra Nidhi
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dhanusha 5
|
Ram Lakhan Mahato
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Mahottari 1
|
Mahendra Yadav
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Mahottari 2
|
Mahendra Raya
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Chand)
|
Mahottari 3
|
Ram Vilas Yadav
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Mahottari 4
|
Sharat Singh Bhandari
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sarlahi 1
|
Mahindra Ray Yadav
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Sarlahi 2
|
Mina Pandey
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sarlahi 3
|
Ram Hari Joshi
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Sarlahi 4
|
Khobari Raya Yadav
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Chand)
|
Sarlahi 5
|
Mahantha Thakur
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Rasuwa 1
|
Ram Krishna Udpadhyaya
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Chand)
|
Dhading 1
|
Budhhiman Tamang
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Dhading 2
|
Ganga Lal Tuladhar
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Dhading 3
|
Rajendra Prasad Pandey
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Nuwakot 1
|
Prakash Chandra Lohani
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Nuwakot 2
|
Ram Sharan Mahat
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Nuwakot 3
|
Arjun Narasingh K.C.
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Kathmandu 1
|
Narayan Prasad Dhakal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kathmandu 2
|
Bidhya Devi Bhandari
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kathmandu 3
|
Man Mohan Adhikari
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kathmandu 4
|
Padma Ratna Tuladhar
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kathmandu 5
|
Rajendra Prasad Shrestha
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kathmandu 6
|
Sahana Pradhan
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kathmandu 7
|
Krishna Gopal Shrestha
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bhaktapur 1
|
Narayan Man Bijukchhe
|
|
Nepal Majdoor Kisan Party
|
Bhaktapur 2
|
Asha Kaji Basukala
|
|
Nepal Majdoor Kisan Party
|
Lalitpur 1
|
Mitha Ram Sharma
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Lalitpur 2
|
Siddhi Lal Singh
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Lalitpur 3
|
Raghuji Pant
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kavrepalanchok 1
|
Shiva Kumar Deuja
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kavrepalanchok 2
|
Keshav Prasad Badal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kavrepalanchok 3
|
Govinda Nath Upreti
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Sindhupalchok 1
|
Amrit Kumar Bohara
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Sindhupalchok 2
|
Bishnu Bikram Thapa
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Sindhupalchok 3
|
Pashupati SJB Rana
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Makwanpur 1
|
Kamal Thapa
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Makwanpur 2
|
Birodh Khatiwada
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Makwanpur 3
|
Hiranya Lal Shrestha
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Rautahat 1
|
Bajra Kishor Singh
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Rautahat 2
|
Mohammad Aftab Alam
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Rautahat 3
|
Harihar Prasad Yadav
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Rautahat 4
|
Uddhav Dhakal
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Bara 1
|
Mukunda Neupane
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bara 2
|
Radhe Chandra Yadav
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Bara 3
|
Purushottam Paudel
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bara 4
|
Salim Miya Ansari
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Parsa 1
|
Rajiv Parajuli
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Parsa 2
|
Ram Chandra Prasad Kushwaha
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Parsa 3
|
Surendra Prasad Chaudhary
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Parsa 4
|
Ramesh Rijal
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Chitwan 1
|
Jagrit Prasad Bhetwal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Chitwan 2
|
Kashi Nath Adhikari
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Chitwan 3
|
Gangadhar Lamsal
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Chitwan 4
|
Tirtha Bhusal
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Gorkha 1
|
Chiranjibi Wagle
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Gorkha 2
|
Kamala Devi Panta
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Gorkha 3
|
Chin Kaji Shrestha
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Manang 1
|
Palten Gurung
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Lamjung 1
|
Ram Chandra Adhikari
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Lamjung 2
|
Ram Bahadur Gurung
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Kaski 1
|
Khag Raj Adhikari
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kaski 2
|
Tula Bahadur Gurung
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kaski 3
|
Krishna Bahadur Gurung
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Tanahu 1
|
Govinda Raj Joshi
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Tanahu 2
|
Ram Chandra Poudel
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Tanahu 3
|
Amar Raj Kaini
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Syangja 1
|
Trilochan Sharma Dhakal
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Syangja 2
|
Dhruba Raj Lamsal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Syangja 3
|
Mahendra Thapa
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Gulmi 1
|
Ram Nath Dhakal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Gulmi 2
|
Kamal Raj Shrestha
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Gulmi 3
|
Tanka Prasad Pokharel
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Palpa 1
|
Dal Bahadur Rana Magar
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Palpa 2
|
Som Prasad Pandey
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Palpa 3
|
Bishnu Paudel
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Arghakhanchi 1
|
Rewati Prasad Bhusal
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Arghakhanchi 2
|
Dhundhi Raj Sharma
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Nawalparasi 1
|
Mahendra Dhoj G.C.
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Nawalparasi 2
|
Majhi Lal Tharu Thanet
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Nawalparasi 3
|
Hridayesh Tripathi
|
|
Nepal Sadbhawana Party
|
Nawalparasi 4
|
Devendra Raj Kandel
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Rupandehi 1
|
Duryodhan Singh
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Rupandehi 2
|
Ghanashyam Bhusal
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Rupandehi 3
|
Mod Nath Prasrit
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Rupandehi 4
|
Jyotendra Mohan Chaudhary
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Chand)
|
Rupandehi 5
|
Sarbendra Nath Shukla
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Kapilvastu 1
|
Kamlesh Kumar Sharma
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Kapilvastu 2
|
Dip Kumar Upadhyaya
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Kapilvastu 3
|
Bishnu Raj Acharya
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Mustang 1
|
Sushil Man Sherchan
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Myagdi 1
|
Nil Bahadur Tilija
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Baglung 1
|
Govinda Adhikari
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Baglung 2
|
Min Bahadur Khatri
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Baglung 3
|
Pari Thapa
|
|
Rastriya Janamorcha
|
Parbat 1
|
Indu Sharma Paudel
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Parbat 2
|
Dev Bahadur Paudel Chhettri
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Rukum 1
|
Krishna Prasad Gautam
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Rukum 2
|
Gopalji Jang Shahi
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Rolpa 1
|
Bala Ram Gharti Magar
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Rolpa 2
|
Surendra Hamal
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Pyuthan 1
|
Shiva Raj Subedi
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Pyuthan 2
|
Nava Raj Subedi
|
|
Rastriya Janamorcha
|
Salyan 1
|
Rajendra Bahadur Shah
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Salyan 2
|
Chhabi Prasad Devkota
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dang Deukhuri 1
|
Hari Prasad Chaudhary
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dang Deukhuri 2
|
Bal Dev Sharma
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dang Deukhuri 3
|
Shankar Pokharel
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Dang Deukhuri 4
|
Khum Bahadur Khadka
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dolpa 1
|
Moti Prasad Pahadi
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Mugu 1
|
Hasta Bahadur Malla
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Jumla 1
|
Bhakta Bahadur Rokaya
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Kalikot 1
|
Yagya Raj Neupane
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Humla 1
|
Chakra Bahadur Shahi
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Jajarkot 1
|
Jhalak Nath Wagle
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Jajarkot 2
|
Dipak Jung Shah
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dailekh 1
|
Ganesh Bahadur Khadka
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Dailekh 2
|
Binod Kumar Shah
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Surkhet 1
|
Purna Bahadur Khadka
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Surkhet 2
|
Yam Lal Kandel
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Surkhet 3
|
Shiva Raj Joshi
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Banke 1
|
Prem Bahadur Bhandari
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Chand)
|
Banke 2
|
Shanti SJB Rana
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party
|
Banke 3
|
Fateh Singh Tharu
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Chand)
|
Bardiya 1
|
Bam Dev Gautam
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bardiya 2
|
Shyam Dhakal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bardiya 3
|
Kashi Ram Tharu
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bajura 1
|
Hikmat Bahadur Shahi
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bajhang 1
|
Bhanu Bhakta Joshi
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Bajhang 2
|
Naresh Bahadur Singh
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Achham 1
|
Bhim Bahadur Rawal
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Achham 2
|
Bhim Bahadur Kathayat
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Doti 1
|
Bhakta Bahadur Balayar
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Doti 2
|
Siddha Raj Ojha
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Kailali 1
|
Himanchal Raj Bhattarai
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kailali 2
|
Ram Janam Chaudhary
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Kailali 3
|
Chandra Chaudhary
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kailali 4
|
Maheshwar Pathak
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Dadeldhura 1
|
Sher Bahadur Deuba
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Baitadi 1
|
Keshav Bahadur Chand
|
|
Nepali Congress
|
Baitadi 2
|
Lokendra Bahadur Chand
|
|
Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Chand)
|
Kanchanpur 1
|
Ram Kumar Gyawali
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kanchanpur 2
|
Bhoj Raj Joshi
|
|
CPN (Marxist–Leninist)
|
Kanchanpur 3
|
Urba Dutta Panta
|
|
CPN (Unified Marxist–Leninist)
|