Sathaye College
Former name
Parle College
TypeJunior and degree
Established1959
FoundersSathaye
Address
Dixit Road, Vile Parle East
,
Mumbai
,
Maharashtra
,
India
CampusUrban
AffiliationsUniversity of Mumbai
Websitesathayecollege.edu.in

Sathaye College is a college in Vile Parle (E), Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. It used to be known as Parle College. It was founded in 1959 by Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Association (PTVA). It is accredited by the Accrediting Commission of Senior Colleges and Universities of the Western Association of Schools and Colleges.[1]

Alumni

References

  1. ^ Sharanya Misra Sharma (2 June 2011). "Sathaye College Profile". Hindustan Times. Archived from the original on 13 May 2014. Retrieved 12 May 2014.
  2. ^ "Sathaye College". Hindustan Times. 2 June 2011. Retrieved 20 December 2021.
  3. ^ "Maharashtra keen to groom youth leaders via college elections: Vinod Tawde". The Economic Times. Retrieved 20 December 2021.