Uladzislau Palkhouski | |
---|---|
Full name | Uladzislau Yuryevich Palkhouski |
Native name | Уладзіслаў Юр'евiч Палхоўскі (Belarusian) |
Born | Baranavichy, Belarus | 17 June 1998
Height | 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in) |
Figure skating career | |
Country | United States |
Partner | Cayla Cottrell |
Coach | Marina Zoueva, Johnny Johns, Ilya Tkachenko |
Skating club | RCOP |
Began skating | 2003 |
Uladzislau Yuryevich[1] Palkhouski (Belarusian: Уладзіслаў Юр'евiч Палхоўскі; born 17 June 1998) is a Belarusian ice dancer. With his skating partner, Emiliya Kalehanova, he is a two-time Belarusian national silver medalist (2019–20) and has competed in the final segment at two World Junior Championships (2017, 2019).[2]
(with Kalehanova)
Season | Rhythm dance | Free dance |
---|---|---|
2019–2020 | Grease
|
|
2018–2019 [3] |
|
|
Short dance | ||
2017–2018 [4] |
|
|
2016–2017 [5] |
|
|
2015–2016 [6] |
|
|
2014–2015 [7] |
The Little Mermaid
|
CS: Challenger Series; JGP: Junior Grand Prix
National | |
---|---|
Event | 21–22 |
U.S. Champ. | 11th |
USCS Minnesota | 6th |
USCS Georgia | 4th |
TBD = Assigned; WD = Withdrew |
International[2] | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | 12–13 | 13–14 | 14–15 | 15–16 | 16–17 | 17–18 | 18–19 | 19–20 |
European | 23rd | |||||||
CS Golden Spin | 11th | |||||||
CS Ice Star | 7th | |||||||
Bosphorus Cup | 5th | |||||||
Egna Trophy | 6th | |||||||
Mezzaluna Cup | 8th | |||||||
Torun Cup | 10th | |||||||
International: Junior[2] | ||||||||
Junior Worlds | 16th | WD | 15th | |||||
Youth Olympics | 6th | |||||||
JGP Armenia | 9th | |||||||
JGP Austria | 10th | |||||||
JGP Belarus | 7th | |||||||
JGP Croatia | 12th | 8th | ||||||
JGP Estonia | 12th | |||||||
JGP France | 10th | |||||||
JGP Poland | 6th | |||||||
JGP Slovakia | 6th | |||||||
JGP Slovenia | 13th | |||||||
Ice Star | 11th | 5th | 3rd | |||||
Open d'Andorra | 8th | |||||||
RU Crystal Skate | 2nd | |||||||
Tallinn Trophy | 3rd | 6th | ||||||
Toruń Cup | 2nd | |||||||
Volvo Open Cup | 8th | 2nd | 2nd | |||||
International: Advanced novice | ||||||||
Ice Star | 4th | |||||||
Volvo Open Cup | 1st | |||||||
National | ||||||||
Belarus | 2nd | 2nd | ||||||
Belarus: Junior | 4th | 1st | 2nd | |||||
Team events[8] | ||||||||
Youth Olympics | 7th T 4th P |
|||||||
WD = Withdrew T = Team result; P = Personal result |