The X-Men are a group of superheroes in the Marvel Comics universe. The X-Men first appeared in the self-titled X-Men comic, cover-dated September 1963. Due to the X-Men's immense popularity, Marvel has launched dozens of spin-off limited series.

Like Uncanny X-Men, most X-books feature mutants, humans born with extraordinary powers due to a genetic mutation. Some X-books feature mutant superhero teams while others feature solo adventures of characters who became popular in Uncanny X-Men or another X-book. Occasionally, X-books use mutants as a metaphor for racial, religious and other minorities oppressed by society.

For the purpose of this list, "X-Men miniseries" will be defined by the following criteria:


Graphic novels

Main limited series

1970s

Date/Year Title Issues Creative Team Notes
1972 Amazing Adventures vol. 2 11–17 Various writers and artists story of Beast
1975 Amazing Adventures vol. 3 1–14 Various writers and artists reprints early X-Men comics
1975 Giant-Size X-Men 1–4 #1: Len Wein (W) Dave Cockrum (A)

#2: Roy Thomas (W) Neal Adams (A)

#3: Joss Whedon (W) Neal Adams (A)

#4: Chris Claremont (W) Neal Adams (A)

issues #3-4 published in 2005

1980s

Date/Year Title Issues Creative Team Notes
1982 Wolverine vol. 1 1–4 Chris Claremont (W)

Frank Miller (A)

1982 X-Men Companion 1–2 Peter Snaderson (E)

Michael Golden, Gil Kane (CA)

Includes interviews with the X-Men creators
1983 Magik vol. 1 1–4 Chris Claremont (W)
John Buscema (A)
1983 X-Men Classics 1–3 Roy Thomas (W)

Neal Adams (A)

1984 Beauty and the Beast 1–4 Ann Nocenti (W)

Don Perlin (A)

1984 Kitty Pryde and Wolverine vol. 1 1–6 Chris Claremont (W)
Al Milgrom (A)
1984 X-Men and the Micronauts 1–4 Chris Claremont, Bill Mantlo (W)

Butch Guice, Bob Wiacek (A)

1984 Iceman vol. 1 1–4 J.M. DeMatteis (W)
Al Kupperburg, Mike Gustovich (A)
1985 Nightcrawler vol. 1 1–4 Dave Cockrum
1985 Longshot vol. 1 1–6 Ann Nocenti (W)
Arthur Adams, Whilce Portacio, Scott Williams (A)
1985 X-Men/Alpha Flight vol. 1 1–2 Chris Claremont (W)

Paul Smith (A)

1986 Firestar vol. 1–4 Tom DeFalco (W)

Mary Wilshire, Steve Leialoha, Bob Wiacek (A)

1987 X-Men vs. the Avengers vol. 1 1–4 Roger Stern (W)
Marc Silvestri (A)
1987 Fantastic Four vs. the X-Men vol. 1 1–4 Chris Claremont (W)
Jon Bogdanove, Terry Austin (A)
1987 Fallen Angels vol. 1 1–8 Jo Duffy (W)
Jon Bogdanove, Terry Austin, Marie Severin, Val Mayerik, Tony Dezuniga (A)
1987 Official Marvel Index to the X-Men vol. 1 1–7 Howard Mackie (E)
1988 Havok and Wolverine: Meltdown vol. 1 1–4 Walter Simonson, Louise Simonson (W)

Jon J. Muth, Kent Williams (A)

1988 Marvel Comics Presents vol. 1 1–142

150–155

Various writers and artists featuring Wolverine, Colossus, Cyclops, Havok and Excalibur
1988 X-Terminators vol. 1 1–4 Louise Simonson (W)
Jon Bogdanove (A)
1989 Wolverine Saga vol. 1 1–4 Peter Sanderson (W)

Terry Austin (A)

1990s

Date/Year Title Issues Creative Team Notes
1990 X-Men Spotlight on. . .Starjammers 1–2 Terry Kavanagh (W)

Dave Cockrum (A)

1991 Alpha Flight Special vol. 1 1–4 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Michael Bair, Chris Ivy (A)

reprints Alpha Flight vol. 1 #97-100
1992 Cable: Blood and Metal 1–2 Fabian Nicieza (W)

John Romita Jr., Dan Green (A)

1993 Deadpool: The Circle Chase 1–4 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Joe Madureira (A)

1993 Gambit vol. 1 1–4 Howard Mackie (W)

Lee Weeks (A)

1993 Sabretooth vol. 1 1–4 Larry Hama (W)
Mark Texeira (A)
1993 Wolverine and the Punisher: Damaging Evidence vol. 1 1–3 Carl Potts (W)
Gary Erskine (A)
1993 X-Men Collector's Edition 1–3 Scott Lobdell (W)

John Hebert, Bill Anderson, Andrew Wildman, Stephen Baskerville, Jim Craig, Dan Day (A)

promotional comics from Pizza Hut
1993 X-Men Creators' Choice 1–2 Scott Lobdell (W)

Alex Saviuk, Greg Adams, Ron Lim, Bill Anderson (A)

promotional comics from Pizza Hut
1994 The Adventures of Cyclops and Phoenix vol. 1 1–4 Scott Lobdell (W)
Gene Ha (A)
1994 Bishop vol. 1 1–4 John Ostrander (W)
Carlos Pacheco (A)
1994 Deadpool vol. 1 1–4 Mark Waid (W)
Ian Churchill, Lee Weeks, Ken Lashley (A)
1994 Marvel X-Men Collection 1–3 Jim Lee (A) reprints from X-Men trading cards
1994 Official Marvel Index to the X-Men vol. 2 1–5 Murray Ward (E)

Steven Butler, Brian Stelfreeze, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jordan Raskin, Claudio Castellini (CA)

1994 Rogue vol. 1 1–4 Howard Mackie (W)
Mike Wieringo, Terry Austin (A)
1994 Spider-Man and X-Factor: Shadowgames 1–3 Kurt Busiek (W)

Pat Broderick, Bruce Patterson, Sam dela Rosa, Keith Williams (A)

1994 X-Men: The Ultra Collection 1–5 Various contributors collecting the Fleer ULTRA X-MEN trading cards
1995 Age of Apocalypse Limited Series
Astonishing X-Men vol. 1 1–4 Scott Lobdell (W)

Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Dan Green (A)

replaces Uncanny X-Men vol. 1
Amazing X-Men vol. 1 1–4 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Andy Kubert, Matt Ryan (A)

replaces X-Men vol. 1
Factor X vol. 1 1–4 John Francis Moore (W)

Steve Epting, Terry Dodson, Al Milgrom (A)

replaces X-Factor vol. 1
Gambit and the X-Ternals vol. 1 1–4 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Salvador Larroca, Al Milgrom (A)

replaces X-Force vol. 1
Generation Next vol. 1 1–4 Scott Lobdell (W)

Chris Bachalo (A)

replaces Generation X vol. 1
Weapon X vol. 1 1–4 Larry Hama (W)

Adam Kubert (A)

replaces Wolverine vol. 1
X-Calibre vol. 1 1–4 Warren Ellis (W)

Ken Lashley, Roger Cruz, Renato Arlem (A)

replaces Excalibur vol. 1
X-Men Chronicles 1–2 Howard Mackie (W)

Terry Dodson, Klaus Janson (A)

X-Universe 1–2 Terry Kavanagh (W)

Carlos Pacheco, Terry Dodson, Cam Smith, Robin Riggs (A)

1995 Starjammers vol. 1 1–4 Warren Ellis (W)

Carlos Pacheco (A)

1995 Wolverine/Gambit: Victims vol. 1 1–4 Jeph Loeb (W)
Tim Sale (A)
1995 X-Men Archives 1–4 Chris Claremont (W)

Bill Sienkiewicz (A)

reprint New Mutants
1995 X-Men Archives Featuring Captain Britain 1–7 Paul Neary, Dave Thorpe (W)

Alan Davis (A)

1995 X-Men: Time Gliders 1–4 Ben Raab (W)

Mike Gustovich, Dan McConnel, David Boller, John Hebert, Bill Anderson (A)

Kid's Meal giveaway by the Roy Roger's food chain and Hardee's Hamburger chain
1996 Adventures of Spider-Man / Adventures of the X-Men 1–12 Ralph Macchio (W)

Ben Herrera, Mike Christian (A)

flip book
1996 Askani'son vol. 1 1–4 Scott Lobdell (W)
Jeph Loeb, Gene Ha, Andrew Pepoy (A)
1996 Further Adventures of Cyclops & Phoenix 1–4 Peter Milligan (W)

John Paul Leon (A)

1996 Magneto vol. 2 1–4 Peter Milligan (W)
Jorge Gonzalez, Kelley Jones, John Beatty (A)
1996 Pryde and Wisdom vol. 1 1–3 Warren Ellis (W)
Terry Dodson, Karl Story (A)
1996 The Rise of Apocalypse vol. 1 1–4 Terry Kavanagh (W)
James Felder, Adam Pollina, Mark Morales (A)
1996 Sabretooth and Mystique vol. 1 1–4 Jorge Gonzalez (W)
Ariel Olivetti, Pier Brito (A)
cover reads Sabretooth and Mystique, but indicia is Mystique & Sabretooth
1996 Wolverine Encyclopedia 1–2 Paul Benjamin, Peter Sanderson, Dave Rios, Mark Bourne, Jerald DeVictoria (W)

Various (A)

1996 X.S.E. vol 1 1–4 John Ostrander (W)
Chris Gardner, Terry Austin (A)
1996 X-Men vs. Brood: Day of Wrath vol. 1 1–2 John Ostrander (W)
Bryan Hitch (A)
1996 X-Men: ClanDestine vol. 1 1–2 Alan Davis (W/A)
1996 X-Nation 2099 1–6 Tom Peyer, Ben Raab, Terry Kavanagh (W)

Humberto Ramos, Jimmy Palmiotti, Roberto Flores, Mike S. Miller, Ralph Cabrera, Harry Candelario, Eric Battle, Jon Holdredge, Ed McGuinness (A)

1997 Beast vol. 1 1–3 Keith Giffen, Terry Kavanagh (W)
Cedric Nocon (A)
1997 Daydreamers vol. 1 1–3 J.M. DeMatteis, Todd Dezago (W)
Martin Egeland, Howard M. Shum (A)
1997 Domino vol. 1 1–3 Ben Raab (W)
David Perrin, Harry Candelario (A)
1997 Deathblow/Wolverine vol. 1 1–2 Aron Wiesenfeld (W)

Richard Bennett (A)

1997 Gambit vol. 2 1–4 Howard Mackie, Terry Kavanaugh (W)
Klaus Janson (A)
1997 Imperial Guard vol. 1 1–3 Brian Augustyn (W)
Chuck Wojtkiewicz (A)
1997 Kitty Pryde, Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. vol. 1 1–3 Larry Hama (W)
Jesus Redondo, Sergio Melia (A)
1997 New Mutants: Truth or Death vol. 1 1–3 Ben Raab (W)
Bernard Chang, Mark Pennington (A)
1997 Psylocke & Archangel: Crimson Dawn vol. 1 1–4 Ben Raab (W)
Salvador Larroca, Art Thibert (A)
1997 Wolverine: Days of Future Past vol. 1 1–3 John Francis Moore, Joe Casey (W)
Joe Bennett, Jon Holdredge (A)
1997 X-Men: Lost Tales vol. 1 1–2 Chris Claremont (W)
John Bolton (A)
1998 Bishop: Xavier Security Enforcer 1–3 John Ostrander (W)

Steve Epting, Nick Napolitano, Mark Prudeaux, Robert Jones, Andrew Pepoy, Steve Moncuse (A)

1998 Sunfire & Big Hero Six 1–3 Scott Lobdell, Steve Seagle, Duncan Rouleau (W)

Gus Vazquez, Bud LaRosa (A)

1998 Marvel Collectible Classics: X-Men 1–6 Stan Lee, Chris Claremont, Fabian Nicieza, Len Wein, Jim Lee (W)

Jack Kirby, John Byrne, Andy Kubert, Gil Kane, Dave Cockrum, Scott Williams(A)

all comics have chromium covers, also incorrectly spelled as "collectible" instead of "collectable
1998 X-Men/Alpha Flight vol. 2 1–2 Ben Raab (W)

John Cassaday (W/A)

1998 X-Men: Liberators 1–4 Joe Harris

Phil Jimenez, Keith Aiken, Andrew Pepoy, Rob Leigh, John Stokes (A)

1999 Magneto Rex 1–3 Joe Pruett (W)

Brandon Peterson, Matt Banning (A)

1999 Wolverine/Punisher: Revelation 1–4 Tom Sniegoski, Christopher Golden (W)

Pat Lee (A)

1999 X-Men: Children of the Atom vol. 1 1–6 Joe Casey (W)

Steve Rude, Paul Smith, Michael Ryan, Andrew Pepoy, Essad Ribic (A)

1999 X-Men: Phoenix vol. 1 1–3 John Francis Moore (W)

Pascal Alixe, Lary Stucker (A)

1999 X-Men: True Friends 1–3 hris Claremont

Rick Leonardi, Jimmy Palmiotti (A)

2000s

Date/Year Title Issues Creative Team Notes
2000 Avengers Two: Wonder Man & Beast 1–3 Roger Stern (W)

Mark Bagley, Greg Adams (A)

2000 Before the Fantastic 4: Ben Grimm and Logan 1–3 Larry Hama (W)

Kaare Andrews, Walden Wong (A)

2000 Iron Fist: Wolverine 1–4 Jay Faerber (W)

Jamal Igle, Rich Perrotta (A)

2000 Magik vol. 2 1–4 Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning (W)

Liam Sharp (A)

2000 Magneto: Dark Seduction 1–4 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Roger Cruz (A)

2000 X-Men: Black Sun 1–5 Chris Claremont, Len Wein, Louise Simonson (W)

Thomas Derenick, Sean Parsons, Mark McKenna, Karl Waller, Pablo Raimondi (A)

2000 X-Men: Millennial Visions 1–2 Various writers and artists issue #2 was published in 2002
2000 X-Men: The Hellfire Club 1–4 Ben Raab (W)

Charlie Adlard (A)

2000 X-Men: The Search for Cyclops 1–4 Joseph Harris (W)

Tom Raney, Scott Hanna (A)

2001 Blink 1–4 Scott Lobdell (W)

Trevor McCarthy (A)

2001 Elektra and Wolverine: The Redeemer 1–3 Greg Rucka (W)

Yoshitaka Amano (A)

2001 Excalibur vol. 2 1–4 Ben Raab (W)

Pablo Raimondi, Jason Martin (A)

2001 Gambit and Bishop 1–6 Scott Lobdell, Joe Pruett (W)

Georges Jeanty, Cary Nord, Thomas Derenick (A)

2001 Iceman vol 2 1–4 Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning (W)

Skottie Young, Greg Titus (A)

2001 Rogue vol. 2 1–4 Fiona Avery (W)

Aaron Lopresti, Randy Emberlin (A)

2001 Wolverine: The Origin 1–6 Paul Jenkins (W)

Andy Kubert (A)

2001 X-Men Forever vol. 1 1–6 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Kevin Maguire (A)

2001 X-Treme X-Men: Savage Land 1–4 Chris Claremont (W)

Kevin Sharpe, Danny Miki, Larry Stucker (A)

2002 Chamber 1–4 Brian K. Vaughan (W)

Lee Ferguson, Norm Rapmund (A)

2002 Cyclops vol. 1 1–4 Brian K. Vaughan (W)

Mark Texeira, Jimmy Palmiotti (A)

2002 Mekanix 1–6 Chris Claremont (W)

Juan Bobillo, Marcelo Sosa (A)

2002 Morlocks 1–4 Geoff Johns (W)

Shawn Martinbrough (A)

2002 Muties 1–6 Karl Bollers (W)

Peter Ferguson, Max Douglas (A)

2002 Nightcrawler vol. 2 1–4 Chris Kipiniak (W)

Matt Smith (A)

2002 Sabretooth: Mary Shelly Overdrive 1–4 Dan Jolley (W)

Greg Scott (A)

2002 Wolverine: Netsuke 1–4 George Pratt (W/A)
2002 Wolverine/Hulk 1–4 Sam Keith (W/A)
2002 X-Factor vol. 2 1–4 Jeff Jensen (W)

Arthur Ranson (A)

2003 Domino vol. 2 1–4 Joe Pruett (W)

Brian Stelfreeze (A)

2003 Hulk/Wolverine: Six Hours 1–4 Bruce Jones (W)

Scott Kolins (A)

2003 NYX 1–7 Joe Quesada (W)

Robert Teranishi, Joshua Middleton (A)

2003 Spider-Man & Wolverine 1–4 Zeb Wells (W)

Joe Madureira (A)

2003 Wolverine: Snikt! 1–5 Tsutomu Nihei (W/A)
2003 Wolverine: Xisle 1–5 Bruce Jones (W)

Jorge Lucas (A)

2003 Wolverine/Doop 1–2 Peter Milligan (W)

Darwyn Cooke, J. Bone (A)

2003 X-Men: Phoenix – Legacy of Fire 1–3 Ryan Kinnaird (W/A)
2003 X-Men: Ronin 1–5 J. Torres (W)

Makoto Nakatsuka (A)

2003 X-Treme X-Men X-Posé 1–2 Chris Claremont (W)

Arthur Ransom (A)

2004 Jubilee 1–6 Robert Kirkman (W)

Derec Donovan (A)

2004 Madrox 1–5 Peter David (W)

Pablo Raimondi (A)

2004 Sabretooth vol. 2 1–4 Daniel Way (W)

Bart Sears (A)

2004 Secret War 1–5 Brian Michael Bendis (W)

Gabrielle Dell'Otto (A)

2004 Starjammers vol. 2 1–6 Kevin J. Anderson (W)

Ale Garza, Jorge Lucas (A)

2004 Wolverine: The End 1–6 Paul Jenkins (W)

Claudio Castellini (A)

2004 Wolverine/Captain America 1–4 Tom Derenick (W/A)
2004 Wolverine/Punisher 1–5 Peter Milligan (W)

Lee Weeks (A)

2004 X-23: Innocence Lost vol 1. 1–6 Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost (W)

Billy Tan (A)

2004 X-Force vol. 2 1–6 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Rob Liefeld (A)

2004 X-Men: The End vol. 1 1–6 Chris Claremont (W)

Sean Chen (A)

2005 Colossus: Bloodline 1–5 David Hine (W)

Jorge Lucas (A)

2005 Fantastic Four: House of M 1–3 John Layman (W)

Scot Eaton (A)

part of House of M
2005 Generation M 1–5 Paul Jenkins (W)

Roman Bachs (A)

part of Decimation
2005 House of M 1–8 Brian Michael Bendis (W)

Olivier Coipel (A)

part of House of M
2005 Iron Man: House of M 1–3 Greg Pak (W)

Pat Lee (A)

part of House of M
2005 Mutopia X 1–5 David Hine (W)

Lan Medina (A)

2005 New X-Men: Hellions 1–4 Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir (W)

Clayton Henry (A)

2005 Ororo: Before the Storm 1–4 Marc Sumerak (W)

Carlo Barberi (A)

2005 Spider-Man: House of M 1–5 Mark Waid, Tom Peyer (W)

Salvador Larroca (A)

2005 Weapon X: Days of Future Now 1–5 Frank Tieri (W)

Bart Sears (A)

2005 Wolverine: Soultaker 1–5 Akira Yoshida (W)

Shin Nagasawa (A)

2005 X-Force: Shatterstar 1–4 Rob Liefeld, Brandon Thomas (W)

Marat Mychaels (A)

2005 X-Men and Power Pack 1–4 Marc Sumerak (W)

Gurihiru (A)

2005 X-Men: Age of Apocalypse 1–6 Akira Yoshida, Scott Lobdell, Tony Bedard, Larry Hama (W)

Chris Bachalo, Adam Kubert, Andy Kubert, Tony Daniel, Mark Brooks, Paco Medina, Talent Caldwell, Roger Cruz, Kia Asamiya (A)

2005 X-Men: Deadly Genesis 1–6 Ed Brubaker (W)

Trevor Hairsine (A)

2005 X-Men: Kitty Pryde – Shadow and Flame 1–5 Akira Yoshida (W)

Paul Smith (A)

2005 X-Men: Phoenix—Endsong 1–5 Greg Pak (W)

Greg Land (A)

2005 X-Men: The End vol. 2 1–6 Chris Claremont (W)

Sean Chen (A)

2005 X-Men/Fantastic Four vol. 1 1–5 Akira Yoshida (W)

Pat Lee (A)

2006 Civil War: X-Men 1–4 Cullen Bunn, Gerry Conway (W)

Andrea Broccardo, Mike Sekowsky, Bill Everett (A)

part of Civil War
2006 Marvel Milestones: Jim Lee and Chris Claremont X-Men & The Starjammers 1–2 Chris Claremont (W)

Jim Lee (A)

reprints Uncanny X-Men vol. 1 (1981) #275–276
2006 Scholastic X-Men Marvel Encyclopedia 1–2 Eric J. Moreels, Ronald Byrd, Stuart Vandal (W)

Mike Deodato, Jr. (CA)

does not have the word Scholastic on the cover
2006 Sentinel vol. 2 1–5 Sean McKeever (W)

Udon (A)

2006 Sentinel Squad O*N*E 1–5 John Layman (W)

Aaron Lopresti (A)

part of Decimation
2006 Son of M 1–6 David Hine (W)

Roy Allan Martinez (A)

2006 Ultimate Wolverine vs Hulk: Director's Cut vol. 1 1–6 Damon Lindelof (W)

Leinil Yu (A)

2006 Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk vol. 1 1–6 Damon Lindelof (W)

Leinil Yu (A)

2006 Ultimate X-Men/Fantastic Four - Ultimate Fantastic Four/X-Men 1–2 Mike Carey (W)

Pasqual Ferry (A)

the two books in this limited series were titled differently
2006 X-Men Fairy Tales 1–4 C. B. Cebulski (W)

Sana Takeda, Kyle Baker, Kei Kobayashi, Bill Sienkiewicz (A)

2006 X-Men: Apocalypse vs. Dracula 1–4 Frank Tieri (W)

Clayton Henry (A)

2006 X-Men: First Class vol. 1 1–8 Jeff Parker (W)

Roger Cruz (A)

2006 X-Men: Phoenix—Warsong 1–5 Greg Pak (W)

Tyler Kirkham (A)

2006 X-Men: The 198 1–5 David Hine (W)

Jim Muniz (A)

part of Decimation
2006 X-Men: The End vol. 3 1–6 Chris Claremont (W)

Sean Chen (A)

2006 X-Statix Presents: Dead Girl 1–5 Peter Milligan (W)

Nick Dragotta, Michael Allred (A)

2007 Claws 1–3 Jimmy Palmiotti, Justin Gray (W)

Joseph Michael Linsner (A)

2007 Onslaught Reborn 1–5 Jeph Loeb (W)

Rob Liefeld (A)

2007 Wisdom 1–6 Paul Cornell (W)

Trevor Hairsine, Manuel Garcia (A)

2007 World War Hulk: X-Men 1–3 Dan Slott, Robert Kirkman, Christos N. Gage, Daniel Way (W)

Stefano Caselli, Butch Guice, Javier Saltares, Andrea Di Vito (A)

part of World War Hulk
2007 X-23: Target X 1–6 Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost (W)

Mike Choi (A)

2007 X-Men: Die by the Sword 1–5 Chris Claremont (W)

Juan Santacruz (A)

2008 Angel: Revelations 1–5 Roberto Aguiire-Sacasa (W)

Adam Pollina (A)

2008 Astonishing X-Men: Ghost Boxes 1–2 Warren Ellis (W)

Alan Davis, Adi Granov (A)

2008 Logan 1–3 Brian K. Vaughan (W)

Eduardo Risso (A)

2008 NYX: No Way Home 1–6 Marjorie Liu (W)

Kalman Andrasofszky (A)

2008 Secret Invasion: X-Men 1–4 Mike Carey (W)

Cary Nord (A)

part of Secret Invasion
2008 Wolverine and Power Pack 1–4 Marc Sumerak (W)

Chris Giarrusso (W/A)

Gurihiru (A)

2008 Wolverine: Manifest Destiny 1–4 Jason Aaron (W)

Stephen Segovia (A)

2008 X-Men: Divided We Stand 1–2 Mike Carey, Matt Fraction, Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost, Skottie Young, C.B. Cebulski, Duane Swierczynski, Andy Schmidt (W)

Brandon Peterson, Jamie McKelvie, Sana Takeda, Skottie Young, Scott Eaton, David Lafuente, Frazer Irving (A)

2008 X-Men: Emperor Vulcan 1–5 Christopher Yost (W)

Paco Diaz (A)

2008 X-Men: Magneto Testament 1–5 Greg Pak (W)

Carmine Di Giandomenico (A)

2008 X-Men: Manifest Destiny 1–5 Jason Aaron, Mike Carey, James Asmus, Frank Tieri (W)

Stephen Segovia, Michael Ryan, Takeshi Miyazawa, Ben Oliver, Chris Burnham (A)

2008 X-Men: Worlds Apart 1–4 Christoper Yost (W)

Diogenes Neves (A)

2009 Dark X-Men 1–5 Paul Cornell (W)

Leonard Kirk (A)

2009 Dark X-Men: Beginnings 1–3 Paul Cornell, James Asmus, Shane Mccarthy (W)

Leonard Kirk, Jesse Delperdang, Ibraim Roberson, Jay Leisten, Andy Lanning (A)

part of Utopia
2009 Deadpool: Suicide Kings 1–4 Mike Benson, Adam Glass (W)

Carlo Barberi (A)

2009 Exiles vol. 2 1–6 Jeff Parker (W)

Salvador Espin, Casey Jones (A)

2009 Nation X 1–4 Matt Fraction, Simon Spurrier, James Asmus, Scott Snyder, C.B. Cebulski, Becky Cloonan, Tim Fish, John Barber, Chuck Kim, Grace Randolph, Corey Lewis, Peter Milligan, Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa, Joe Caramagna, AIvan Brandon (W)

Greg Land, Terry Dodson, David Lopez, Stephen Thompson, Becky Cloonan, Tim Fish, Gabriel Hernandez Walta, James Harren, Corey Lewis, Mike Allred, Niko Henrichon, Harvey Talibao, Rael Lyra (A)

2009 Psylocke 1–4 Christopher Yost (W)

Harvey Tolibao (A)

2009 Timestorm 2009/2099 1–4 Brian Reed (W)

Eric Battle, Wesley Craig (A)

2009 Uncanny X-Men: First Class 1–8 Jeff Parker, Scott Gray (W)

Craig Rousseau, Cameron Stewart, Dennis Calero, Sean Galloway, David Williams, Roger Cruz (A)

2009 Weapon X: First Class 1–3 Marc Sumerak (W)

Mark Robinson, Tim Seeley (A)

2009 Wolverine Noir 1–4 Stuart Moore (W)

C. P. Smith (A)

2009 X-Babies 1–4 Gregg Schigiel (W)

Jacob Chabot (A)

2009 X-Infernus 1–4 C.B. Cebulski (W)

Giuseppi Camuncoli (A)

2009 X-Men Noir 1–4 Fred Van Lente (W)

Dennis Calero (A).

2009 X-Men vs. Agents of Atlas 1–2 Jeff Parker (W)

Carlo Pagulayan, Chris Samnee, Jason Paz (A)

2009 X-Men: First Class Finals 1–4 Jeff Parker (W)

Roger Cruz, Colleen Coover (A)

2009 X-Men: Kingbreaker 1–4 Christopher Yost (W)

Dustin Weaver (A)

part of War of Kings
2009 X-Men: The Times and Life of Lucas Bishop 1–3 Duane Swierczynksi (W)

Larry Strohman (A)

2009 X-Men/Spider-Man 1–4 Christos Gage (W)

Mario Alberti (A)

2010s

Date/Year Title Issues Creative Team Notes
2010 Astonishing Spider-Man & Wolverine 1–6 Jason Aaron (W)

Adam Kubert (A)

2010 Astonishing X-Men: Xenogenesis 1–5 Warren Ellis (W)

Kaare Andrews (A)

2010 Deadpool Pulp 1–4 Adam Glass, Mike Benson (W)

Laurence Campbell (A)

2010 Deadpool: Wade Wilson's War 1–4 Duane Swierczynski (W)

Jason Pearson (A)

2010 New Mutants Forever 1–5 Chris Claremont (W)

Al Rio (A)

2010 Prelude to Deadpool Corps 1–5 Victor Gischler (W)

Rob Liefeld (A)

2010 S.W.O.R.D. vol. 1 1–5 Kieron Gillen (W)

Nico Leon, Valerio Schiti, Ray-Anthony Height, Bernard Chang (A)

2010 Ultimate X 1–5 Jeph Loeb (W)

Arthur Adams (A)

2010 Wolverine & Black Cat: Claws 1–3 Justin Gray (W)

Joseph Michael Linsner

2010 World War Hulks: Wolverine vs. Captain America 1–2 Paul Tobin, Brian Clevinger (W)

Jacopi Camagni, Ig Guara, Iban Coello, Gurihiru (A)

part of World War Hulks
2010 X-Campus 1–4 Francesco Artibani (W)

Denis Medri, Roberto Di Salvo, Michele Medda, Marco Failla, Alessandro Vitt (A)

2010 X-Factor Forever 1–4 Louise Simonson (W)

Dan Panosian, Eric Nguyen, Aluir Almancino (A)

2010 X-Force: Sex and Violence 1–3 Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost, Grant Morrison (W)

Gabrielle Dell 'Otto, Leinil Yu (A)

2010 X-Men Noir: Mark of Cain 1–4 Fred Van Lente (W)

Dennis Calero (A)

2010 X-Men: Curse of the Mutants - X-Men vs. Vampires 1–2 James Asmus, Peter David, Chris Sequeria, Rob Williams (W)

Micj Bertilorenzi, Doug Braithwaite, Sana Takeda, Tom Raney (A)

part of Curse of the Mutants
2010 X-Men: Hellbound 1–3 Chris Yost (W)

Harvey Tolibao, Tom Raney, Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna (A)

part of Second Coming
2010 X-Men: Pixie Strikes Back 1–4 Kathryn Immonen (W)

Sara Pichelli (A)

2010 X-Men: Second Coming 1–2 Christopher Yost, Craig Kyle (W)

David Finch (A)

2010 X-Men: To Serve and Protect 1–4 Chris Yost, James Asmus, Brian Reed, Joshia Hale Fialkov, Ray Fawkes, Stuart Moore, Simon Spurrier (W)

Derec Donovan, Jon Buran, Pepe Larraz, James Harren, Ron Chan, Craig Yueng, Garry Brown, Ed Tadeo, David Lafuente (A)

2011 Age of X: Universe 1–2 Simon Spurrier, Jim McCann, Chuck Kim (W)

Khoi Pham, Tom Palmer, Paul Davidson, Gabriel Hernandez Walta (A)

part of Age of X
2011 Alpha Flight vol. 4 1–9 Greg Pak, Fred Van Lente (W)

Ben Oliver, Dale Eaglesham (A)

2011 Chaos War: X-Men 1–2 Chris Claremont, Louise Simonson, Jim McCann, Marc Sumerak, Brandon Montclare (W)

Doug Braithwaite, Reilly Brown, Dan Panosian, Michael W.M. Kaluta (A)

part of Chaos War
2011 Deadpool Max 2 1–6 Dave Lapham (W)

Kyle Baker (A)

2011 Fear Itself: Deadpool 1–3 Christopher Hastings (W)

Bong Dazo (A)

part of Fear Itself
2011 Fear Itself: Uncanny X-Force 1–3 Rob Williams, Cullen Bunn (W)

Simone Bianchi, Lee Garbett (A)

2011 Fear Itself: Wolverine 1–3 Dan Abnett (W)

Roland Boschi (A)

2011 Marvel Universe vs. Wolverine 1–4 Jonathan Maeberry (W)

Laurence Campbell (A)

2011 Onslaught Unleashed 1–4 Sean McKeever (W)

Filipe Andrade (A)

2011 Wolverine and Jubilee 1–4 Kathryn Immonen, Chris Claremont (W)

Phil Noto, Marc Silvestri (A)

2011 Wolverine, Punisher & Ghost Rider: Official Index to the Marvel Universe 1–8 Daron Jensen, Stuart Vandal, Jeph York, Paul Bourcier, Chris Buchner, Russ Chappell, Chris McCarver, Sean McQuaid, Jacob Rougemont, Kevin Wasser (W)
2011 Wolverine/Hercules: Myths, Monsters, and Mutants 1–4 Frank Tieri (W)

Juan Roman Cano Santacruz (A)

2011 X-Men: Prelude to Schism 1–4 Paul Jenkins (W)

Robert La Torre, Laurence Campbell (A)

part of Schism
2011 X-Men: Schism 1–5 Jason Aaron, Kieron Gillen (W)

Carlos Pacheco, Frank Cho, Daniel Acuña, Alan David, Adam Kubert (A)

2012 Avengers vs. X-Men 0–12 Jason Aaron, Brian Michael Bendis, Ed Brubaker, Matt Fraction, Jonathan Hickman (W)

John Romita Jr., Ed Mcguiness, Adam Kubert, Olivier Coipel, Stuart Immonen (A)

2012 Avengers: X-Sanction 1–4 Jeph Loeb (W)

Ed McGuiness (A)

2012 AvX: Consequences 1–5 Kieron Gillen (W)

Tom Raney, Steve Kurth, Allen Martinez, Scot Eaton, Andrew Hennessy, Mark Brooks, Gabriel Hernandez Walta (A)

part of Avengers vs. X-Men
2012 AvX: VS 1–6 Jason Aaron, Kathryn Immonen, Kieron Gillen, Steve McNiven, Jeph Loeb, Christopher Yost, Rick Remender, Kaare Andrews, Matt Fraction, Skottie Young (W)

Adam Kubert, Stuart Immonen, Salvador Larroca, Steve McNiven, Ed McGuinness, Terry Dodson, Brandon Peterson, Kaare Andrews, Leinil Francis Yu, Tom Raney, Gerry Alanguilan, Leinil Francis Yu, John Romita, Gurihiru (A)

2012 Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Dalibor Talaji (A)

2012 First X-Men 1–5 Neal Adams (W/A)

Christos N. Gage (W)

2012 Magneto: Not a Hero 1–4 Skottie Young (W)

Clay Mann (A)

2012 Wolverine & the X-Men: Alpha & Omega 1–5 Brian Wood (W)

Mark Brooks, Roland Boschi (A)

2012 X-Club 1–5 Simon Surrier (W)

Paul Davidson (A)

2013 Deadpool Kills Deadpool 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Salva Espin (A)

2013 Deadpool: Killustrated 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Matteo Lolli (A)

2013 Fantomex Max 1–4 Andrew Hope (W)

Shawn Crystal (A)

2013 Marvel Knights: X-Men 1–5 Brahm Revel (W/A)
2013 Ultimate Comics Wolverine vol. 1 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Ramon Rosanas, David Messina (A)

2013 X-Men: Battle of the Atom 1–2 Brian Michael Bendis (W)

Frank Cho, Stuart Immonen, Wade von Grawbadger (A)

part of Battle of the Atom
2013 X-Termination 1–2 David Lapham (W)

David Lopez (A)

part of X-Termination
2014 All-New Doop 1–5 Peter Milligan (W)

David Lafuente (A)

2014 Avengers & X-Men: AXIS 1–9 Rick Remender (W)

Adam Kubert, Leinil Francis Yu, Rachel Dodson (A)

2014 AXIS: Revolutions 1–4 Dennis Hopeless, Simon Spurrier, Frank Tieri, Kevin Maurer, Ray Fawkes, Frank Barbiere, John Barber, Howard Chaykin (W)

Ken Lashley, Tan Eng Huat, Paul Davidson, David Lafuente, Pepe Larraz, Victor Santos, Guillermo Mogorron, Howard Chaykin, Felix Ruiz, Rodrigo Zayas, Craig Yeung (A)

part of AXIS
2014 Cataclysm: Ultimate X-Men 1–3 Joshua Hale Fialkov (W)

Alvaro Martinez (A)

2014 Deadpool vs. Carnage 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Salva Espin, Aaron Kim Jacinto (A)

2014 Deadpool vs. X-Force 1–4 Duane Swierczynski (W)

Pepe Larraz (A)

2014 Deadpool: Dracula's Gauntlet 1–7 Gerry Duggan, Brian Posehn (W)

Reilly Brown (A)

2014 Deadpool's Art of War 1–4 Peter David (W)

Scott Koblish (A)

2014 Death of Wolverine 1–4 Charles Soule (W)

Steve McNiven (A)

2014 Hawkeye vs. Deadpool 1–5 Gerry Duggan (W)

Matteo Lolli (A)

2014 Longshot Saves the Marvel Universe 1–4 Christopher Hastings (W)

Jacopo Camagni (A)

2014 Night of the Living Deadpool 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Ramon Rosanas (A)

2014 Origin II 1–5 Kieron Gillen (W)

Adam Kubert (A)

2015 Age of Apocalypse vol. 2 1–5 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Gerardo Sandoval (A)

part of Secret Wars
2015 Deadpool vs. Thanos 1–4 Tim Seeley (W)

Elmo Bondoc (A)

2015 Deadpool's Secret Secret Wars 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Matteo Lolli (A)

part of Secret Wars
2015 Death of Wolverine: The Logan Legacy 1–7 Charles Soule, Tim Seeley, Marguerite Bennett, Ray Fawkes, James Tynion IV (W)

Oliver Nome, Ariela Kristantina, Juan Doe, Elia Bonetti, Andy Clarke, Peter Nguyen, Sandu Florea (A)

part of Death of Wolverine
2015 Death of Wolverine: The Weapon X Program 1–5 Charles Soule (W)

Salvador Larroca, Angel Unzueta, Marc Deering, Juan Vlasco, Iban Soria, Drew Geraci (A)

2015 E Is For Extinction 1–4 Chris Burnham (W)

Ramon Villalobos (A)

part of Secret Wars
2015 Giant-Size Little Marvel: AVX 1–4 Skottie Young (W/A)
2015 House of M vol. 2 1–4 Dennis Hopeless (W)

Marco Failla (A)

2015 Inferno vol. 1 1–5 Dennis Hopeless (W)

Javier Garron (A)

2015 Mrs. Deadpool and the Howling Commandos 1–4 Gerry Duggan (W)

Salvador Espin (A)

2015 Old Man Logan vol. 1 1–5 Brian Michael Bendis (W)

Andrea Sorrentino (A)

2015 Return of the Living Deadpool 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Nicole Virella (A)

2015 Star-Lord and Kitty Pryde 1–3 Sam Humphries (W)

Alti Firmansyah (A)

part of Secret Wars
2015 X-Men '92 vol. 1 1–4 Chris Sims and Chad Bowers (W)

Scott Koblish (A)

2015 X-Tinction Agenda 1–4 Marc Guggenheim (W)

Carmine Di Giandomenico (A)

2015 Years of Future Past 1–5 Marguerite Bennett (W)

Mike Norton (A)

2016 Civil War II: X-Men 1–4 Cullen Bunn (W)

Andrea Broccardo (A)

part of Civil War II
2016 Deadpool & Cable: Split Second 1–3 Fabian Nicizea (W)

Reilly Brown (W/A)

2016 Deadpool & the Mercs for Money vol. 1 1–5 Cullen Bunn (W)

Salvador Espin (A)

2016 Deadpool vs. Gambit 1–5 Ben Acker, Ben Blacker (W)

Danilo Beyruth (A)

2016 Deadpool: Back in Black 1–5 Cullen Bunn (W)

Salvador Espin (A)

2016 Death of X 1–4 Jeff Lemire, Charles Soule (W)

Aaron Kuder (A)

2016 X-Men: Worst X-Man Ever 1–5 Max Bemis (W)

Michael Walsh (A)

2017 Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe Again 1-5 Cullen Bunn (W)

Dalibor Talajic (A)

2017 Deadpool vs. Old Man Logan 1-5 Declan Shalvey (W)

Mike Henderson (A)

2017 Deadpool vs. the Punisher 1-5 Fred Van Lente (W)

Pere Pérez (A)

2017 IVX 0–6 Charles Soule, Jeff Lemire (W)

Yu Leinil (A)

2018 Dead Man Logan 1–12 Ed Brisson (W)

Mike Henderson (A)

2018 Deadpool: Secret Agent Deadpool 1–6 Christopher Hastings (W)

Salva Espin (A)

2018 Extermination 1–5 Ed Brisson (W)

Pepe Larraz (A)

2018 Hunt for Wolverine: Adamantium Agenda 1–4 Tom Taylor (W)

R. B. Silva (A)

part of Hunt for Wolverine
2018 Hunt for Wolverine: Claws of a Killer 1–4 Mariko Tamaki (W)

Butch Guice (A)

2018 Hunt for Wolverine: Mystery in Madripoor 1–4 Jim Zub (W)

Thony Silas (A)

2018 Hunt for Wolverine: Weapon Lost 1–4 Charles Soule (W)

Matteo Buffagni (A)

2018 Iceman vol. 4 1–5 Peter Milligan (W)

Wilfredo Torres (A)

2018 Infinity Wars: Weapon Hex 1–2 Ben Acker, Ben Blacker (W)

Gerardo Sandoval (A)

part of Infinity Wars
2018 Legion 1–5 Peter Milligan (W)

Wilfredo Torres (A)

2018 Multiple Man 1–5 Matthew Rosenberg (W)

Andy MacDonald (A)

2018 New Mutants: Dead Souls 1–6 Matthew Rosenberg (W)

Adam Gorham (A)

2018 Phoenix Resurrection: The Return of Jean Grey 1–5 Matthew Rosenberg (W)

Leinil Yu (A)

2018 Return of Wolverine 1–5 Charles Soule (W)

Steve McNiven (A)

2018 Rogue & Gambit 1–5 Kelly Thompson (A)

Pere Perez (A)

2018 Shatterstar 1–5 Tim Seeley (W)

Carlos Villa (A)

2018 X-Men: Grand Design 1–2 Ed Piskor (W/A)
2019 Age of X-Man: Apocalypse and the X-Tracts 1–5 Tim Seeley (W)

Salva Espin (A)

part of Age of X-Man
2019 Age of X-Man: Nextgen 1–5 Ed Brisson (W)

Marcus To (A)

2019 Age of X-Man: Prisoner X 1–5 Vita Ayala (W)

German Peralta (A)

2019 Age of X-Man: The Amazing Nightcrawler 1–5 Seanan McGuire (W)

Juan Frigeri (A)

2019 Age of X-Man: The Marvelous X-Men 1–5 Lonnie Nadler, Zac Thompson (W)

Marco Failla (A)

2019 Age of X-Man: X-Tremists 1–5 Leah Williams (W)

Georges Jeanty (A)

2019 Domino: Hotshots 1–5 Gail Simone (W)

David Baldeon (A)

2019 House of X 1–6 Jonathan Hickman (W)

Pepe Larraz (A)

2019 Hulkverines 1–5 Greg Pak (W)

Ario Anindito (A)

2019 Major X 1–6 Rob Liefeld (W)

Whilce Portacio, Brent Peeples (A)

2019 Marvel Comics Presents vol. 3 1–9 Various writers and artists featuring Wolverine
2019 Powers of X 1–6 Jonathan Hickman (W)

Pepe Larraz (A)

2019 War of the Realms: Uncanny X-Men 1–3 Matthew Rosenberg (W)

Pere Perez (A)

part of War of the Realms
2019 Wolverine: Infinity Watch 1–5 Gerry Duggan (W)

Andy MacDonald (A)

2019 Wolverine: The Long Night 1–5 Benjamin Percy (W)

Marcio Takara (A)

comic adaptation of the podcast
2019 X-Men: Grand Design – Second Genesis 1–2 Ed Piskor (W/A)
2019 X-Men: Grand Design – X-Tinction 1–2 Ed Piskor (W/A)

2020s

Date/Year Title Issues Creative Team Notes
2020 Empyre: X-Men 1–4 Jonathan Hickman, Tini Howard, Gerry Duggan, Ben Percy, Leah Williams, Ed Brisson, Vita Ayala, Zeb Wells (W)

Matteo Buffagni, Lucas Werneck, Andrea Broccardo, Jorge Molina (A)

part of Empyre
2020 Juggernaut vol. 2 1–5 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Ron Garney (A)

2020 Wolverine: Black, White and Blood 1–4 Gerry Duggan, Declan Shalvey, Matthew Rosenberg, ita Ayala, Chris Claremont, Saladin Ahmed, Donny Cates, Jed MacKay, John Ridley, Steven S. DeKnight, Kelly Thompson, Ed Brisson (W)

Declan Shalvey, Joshua Cassara, Greg Land, Kev Walker, Chris Bachalo, Jesus Saiz, Paulo Siqueira, Leonard Kirk (A)

2020 X-Men/Fantastic Four vol. 2 1–4 Chip Zdarsky (W)

Dexter Vines, Karl Story, Terry Dodson, Ransom Getty (A)

2020 X-Men: God Loves, Man Kills Extended Cut 1–2 Chris Claremont (W)

Brent Anderson (A)

2021 Deadpool: Black, White and Blood 1–5 Tom Taylor (W)
2021 X-Men: Trial of Magneto 1–5 Leah Williams (W)

Lucas Werneck (A)

2021 Inferno vol. 2 1–4 Jonathan Hickman (W)

Valerio Schiti, R.B. Silva, Stefano Caselli (A)

2022 Sabretooth vol. 4 1–5 Victor LaValle (W)

Leonard Kirk (A)

2022 Devil's Reign: X-Men 1–3 Gerry Duggan (W)

Phil Noto (A)

part of Devil's Reign
2022 X Lives of Wolverine 1–5 Benjamin Percy (W)

Joshua Cassara (A)

2022 X Death of Wolverine 1–5 Benjamin Percy (W)

Federico Vincentini (A)

2022 Wolverine: Patch 1–5 Larry Hama (W)

Andrea Di Vito (A)

2022 Deadpool: Bad Blood 1–4 Rob Liefeld, Chris Sims, Chad Bowers (W)

Rob Liefeld (A)

serialized version of the Original Graphic Novel
2022 X-Men '92: House of XCII 1–5 Steve Foxe (W)

Salva Espin (A)

2022 X-Men Unlimited: X-Men Green 1–2 Gerry Duggan (W)

Emilio Laiso (A)

collects X-Men Unlimited Infinity Comics #5–12
2022 Gambit vol. 6 1–5 Chris Claremont (W)

Sid Kotian (A)

2022 A.X.E.: Judgment Day 1–6 Kieron Gillen (W)

Valerio Schiti (A)

2022 A.X.E.: Death to the Mutants 1–3 Kieron Gillen (W)

Guiu Vilanova (A)

part of Judgment Day
2022 X-Terminators vol. 2 1–5 Leah Williams (W)

Carlos E. Gomez (A)

2022 X-Treme X-Men vol. 3 1–5 Chris Claremont (W)

Salvador Larroca (A)

2022 Sabretooth and the Exiles 1–5 Victor LaValle (W)

Leonard Kirk (A)

2022 Dark Web: X-Men 1–3 Gerry Duggan (W)

Rod Reis (A)

part of Dark Web
2023 Storm & the Brotherhood of Mutants 1–3 Al Ewing (W)

Paco Medina, Patch Zircher, Alessandro Vitti (A)

part of Sins of Sinister
2023 Nightcrawlers 1–3 Si Spurrier (W)

Paco Medina, Patch Zircher, Alessandro Vitti (A)

2023 Immoral X-Men 1–3 Kieron Gillen (W)

Paco Medina, Patch Zircher, Alessandro Vitti (A)

2023 Bishop: War College 1–5 J. Holtham (W)

Sean Damien Hill (A)

2023 Rogue & Gambit vol. 2 1–5 Stephanie Phillips (W)

Carlos Gomez (A)

2023 X-23: Deadly Regenesis 1–5 Erica Schultz (W)

Edgar Salazar (A)

2023 Deadpool: Badder Blood 1–5 Rob Liefeld (W/A)
2023 X-Cellent vol. 2 1–5 Peter Milligan (W)

Michael Allred & Laura Allred (A)

2023 New Mutants: Lethal Legion 1–5 Charlie Jane Anders (W)

Enid Balám (A)

2023 Storm vol. 4 1–5 Ann Nocenti (W)

Sid Kotian (A)

2023 X-Men: Days of Future Past - Doomsday 1–4 Marc Guggenheim (W)

Manuel García (A)

2023 Alpha Flight vol. 5 1–5 Ed Brisson (W)

Scott Godlewski (A)

2023 Astonishing Iceman 1–5 Steve Orlando (W)

Vincenzo Carratù (A)

part of Fall of X
2023 Children of the Vault 1–4 Deniz Camp (W)

Luca Maresca (A)

2023 Dark X-Men vol. 2 1–4 Steve Foxe (W)

Jonas Scharf (A)

2023 Realm of X Torunn Grønbekk (W)

Diógenes Neves (A)

2023 Uncanny Spider-Man 1–5 Si Spurrier (W)

Lee Garbett (A)

2023 Jean Grey vol. 2 1–4 Louise Simonson (W)

Bernard Chang (A)

2023 Ms. Marvel: New Mutant 1–4 Sabir Pirzada & Iman Vellani (W)

Carlos Gomez & Adam Gorham (A)

2024 Fall of the House of X 1–5 Gerry Duggan (W)

Lucas Werneck (A)

2024 Rise of the Powers of X 1–5 Kieron Gillen (W)

R.B. Silva (A)

2024 Resurrection of Magneto 1–4 Al Ewing (W)

Luciano Vecchio (A)

2024 Dead X-Men 1–4 Steve Foxe (W)

Vincenzo Carratù, Bernard Chang & Jonas Scharf (A)

2024 Cable vol. 5 1–4 Fabian Nicieza (W)

Scot Eaton (A)

2024 X-Men: Forever 1–4 Kieron Gillen (W)

Luca Maresca (A)

2024 Wolverine: Madripoor Knights 1–5 Chris Claremont (W)

Edgar Salazar (A)

sequel to Uncanny X-Men #268
2024 Ms. Marvel: Mutant Menace 1–4 Sabir Pirzada & Iman Vellani (W)

Scott Godlewski (A)

2024 Weapon X-Men 1–4 Christos Gage (W)

Yildiray Çinar (A)

spinoff from the Original X-Men one-shot
2024 Hellverine 1–4 Benjamin Percy (W)

Julius Ohta (A)

spinoff from the Weapons of Vengeance
2024 Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII 1–3 Joe Kelly (W)

Adam Kubert (A)

2024 Wolverine: Blood Hunt 1–4 Tom Waltz (W)

Juan José Ryp (A)

part of Blood Hunt
2024 X-Men: Heir of Apocalypse 1–4 Steve Foxe (W)

Netho Diaz (A)

2024 Wolverine: Deep Cuts 1–4 Chris Claremont (W)

Edgar Salazar (A)

One-shots

0–9

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

U

W

X

Y

See also

References