This section needs expansion with: creating the summary for each section in Parts I through V.. You can help by adding to it. (November 2023)
[…] § 3048. Commitment to another district; removal—(Rule)
§ 3049. Warrant for removal
§ 3050. Bureau of Prisons employees' powers
§ 3051. Powers of Special Agents 11 So in original. The words “Special Agents” probably should not be capitalized. of Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives
§ 3261. Criminal offenses committed by certain members of the Armed Forces and by persons employed by or accompanying the Armed Forces outside the United States
§ 3262. Arrest and commitment
§ 3263. Delivery to authorities of foreign countries
§ 3264. Limitation on removal
§ 3265. Initial proceedings
§ 3266. Regulations
§ 3267. Definitions
Chapter 212a: Extraterritorial Jurisdiction over Certain Trafficking In Persons Offenses
§ 3281. Capital offenses: Last modified in 1994, consists of a single sentence: "An indictment for any offense punishable by death may be found at any time without limitation."
§ 3282. Offenses not capital:
§ 3283. Offenses against children: Last modified in 2006, consists of a single sentence.