This section needs expansion with: creating the summary for each section in Parts I through V.. You can help by adding to it. (November 2023)
[…] Section 43 is titled "Force, violence, and threats involving animal enterprises" and prohibits intentional disruption or harm to "animal enterprises" through interstate or foreign commerce, and provides various penalties.
Section 44 has been repealed per Public Law 97-79, Section 9(b)(2), as of November 16, 1981. 95 Stat. 1079.
Section 45 has been repealed per Public Law 101-647, title XII, Section 1206(a), as of November 29, 1990. 104 Stat. 4832.
Section 46 has been repealed per Public Law 116–260, div. O, title X, § 1002(1), as of December 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 2155.
Section 47 prohibits the use of an aircraft or motor vehicle to hunt any "wild unbrandedhorse, mare, colt, or burro running at large on any of the public land or ranges" and prohibits the pollution of any watering hole on any of the public land or ranges for the purpose of hunting any of the named animals, and provides for a penalty of a fine under this title, or imprisonment up to six months, or both, for each offense.