This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in ten-pin bowling from 1978 to 2018.

Men

Singles

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Masami Hirai (JPN)  Lee Sung-jin (KOR)  Wong Chin Wah (SIN)
1986 Seoul  Masami Hirai (JPN)  Rene Reyes (PHI)  Ringo Wang (MAL)
1994 Hiroshima  Lin Han-chen (TPE)  Hendro Pratono (INA)  Richard Phua (MAS)
1998 Bangkok  Wu Fu-lung (TPE)  Kritchawat Jampakao (THA)  Virgilio Sablan (PHI)
2002 Busan  Remy Ong (SIN)  Yannaphon Larpapharat (THA) Shared silver
 Shaker Ali Al-Hassan (UAE)
2006 Doha  Ryan Leonard Lalisang (INA)  Choi Bok-eum (KOR)  Mahmood Al-Attar (UAE)
2010 Guangzhou  Biboy Rivera (PHI)  Mohammad Al-Regeebah (IOC)  Frederick Ong (PHI)
2014 Incheon  Yannaphon Larpapharat (THA)  Du Jianchao (CHN)  Sithiphol Kunaksorn (THA)

Doubles

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Japan (JPN)
Masami Hirai
Kiyoshi Taneda
 Hong Kong (HKG)
Abdoul Akber
Francis Kam
 Thailand (THA)
Tave Vacharakasemsin
Pooh Nakeesatit
1986 Seoul  Japan (JPN)
Kengo Tagata
Hiroshi Ishihara
 Philippines (PHI)
Delfin Garcia
Jorge Fernandez
 Thailand (THA)
Montri Setvipisinee
Surachai Kasemsiriroj
1994 Hiroshima  Japan (JPN)
Kengo Tagata
Hiroshi Yamamoto
 South Korea (KOR)
Min Cheol-ki
Seo Kook
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Faraj Al-Marri
Mohammed Al-Qubaisi
1998 Bangkok  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Cheng Chao-yu
Wang Yu-jen
 Thailand (THA)
Prasert Panturat
Kritchawat Jampakao
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Myung-jo
Park Young-su
2002 Busan  Philippines (PHI)
Paeng Nepomuceno
R. J. Bautista
 Japan (JPN)
Isao Yamamoto
Seiji Watanabe
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Myung-jo
Jo Nam-yi
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Tsai Ting-yun
Chen Chih-wen
2006 Doha  Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Hassan Al-Shaikh
Bader Al-Shaikh
 Qatar (QAT)
Abdulla Al-Qattan
Saeed Al-Hajri
Shared silver
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Jamal Ali Mohammed
Nayef Eqab
2010 Guangzhou  Malaysia (MAS)
Adrian Ang
Alex Liew
 Japan (JPN)
Tomokatsu Yamashita
Shogo Wada
Shared silver
 Singapore (SIN)
Remy Ong
Jason Yeong-Nathan
2014 Incheon  Japan (JPN)
Toshihiko Takahashi
Yoshinao Masatoki
 Japan (JPN)
Tomoyuki Sasaki
Daisuke Yoshida
 Indonesia (INA)
Billy Muhammad Islam
Hardy Rachmadian

Trios

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Thailand (THA)
Samran Banyen
Kasem Minalai
Montri Setvipisinee
 Japan (JPN)
Masami Hirai
Toshihiro Takahashi
Kiyoshi Taneda
 Philippines (PHI)
Tito Sotto
Manny Sugatan
Jose Santos
1986 Seoul  Japan (JPN)
Masami Hirai
Kengo Tagata
Hiroshi Ishihara
 Singapore (SIN)
Mike Wee
Jansen Chan
Ronnie Ng
 Malaysia (MAL)
Allan Lee
Stanley Tai
Edward Lim
1994 Hiroshima  Japan (JPN)
Kengo Tagata
Hiroshi Yamamoto
Kosaku Tatemoto
 South Korea (KOR)
Min Cheol-ki
Seo Kook
Byun Ho-jin
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Faraj Al-Marri
Mohammed Al-Ghazal
Mohammed Al-Qubaisi
1998 Bangkok  Thailand (THA)
Seri Krausing
Prasert Panturat
Kritchawat Jampakao
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Wu Fu-lung
Cheng Chao-yu
Wang Yu-jen
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Mohammed Al-Qubaisi
Hulaiman Al-Hameli
Sultan Al-Marzouqi
2002 Busan  Singapore (SIN)
Sam Goh
Lee Yu Wen
Remy Ong
 Philippines (PHI)
Christian Jan Suarez
Chester King
Leonardo Rey
Shared silver
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Mohammed Al-Qubaisi
Shaker Ali Al-Hassan
Hulaiman Al-Hameli
2006 Doha  Malaysia (MAS)
Daniel Lim
Ben Heng
Aaron Kong
 Singapore (SIN)
Lee Yu Wen
Jason Yeong-Nathan
Remy Ong
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Bader Al-Shaikh
Faisal Al-Juraifani
Hassan Al-Shaikh
2010 Guangzhou  South Korea (KOR)
Choi Yong-kyu
Jang Dong-chul
Choi Bok-eum
 South Korea (KOR)
Suh Sang-cheon
Cho Young-seon
Hong Hae-sol
 Qatar (QAT)
Mansour Al-Awami
Mubarak Al-Merikhi
Fahad Al-Emadi
2014 Incheon  Japan (JPN)
Tomoyuki Sasaki
Shogo Wada
Shusaku Asato
 Malaysia (MAS)
Syafiq Ridhwan
Timmy Tan
Zulmazran Zulkifli
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Kyung-min
Park Jong-woo
Choi Bok-eum
2018 Jakarta–Palembang  Japan (JPN)
Tomoyuki Sasaki
Shogo Wada
Shusaku Asato
 Malaysia (MAS)
Timmy Tan
Ahmad Muaz Fishol
Muhammad Rafiq Ismail
 Singapore (SGP)
Alex Chong
Darren Ong
Jaris Goh

Team

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Malaysia (MAL)
Alan Hooi
Khoo Boo Jin
Edward Lim
Holloway Cheah
P. S. Nathan
Lee Kok Hong
 Thailand (THA)
Samran Banyen
Kasem Minalai
Tawal Srisarakam
Montri Setvipisinee
Pooh Nakeesatit
Tave Vacharakasemsin
 South Korea (KOR)
Lee Sung-jin
Byun Chul
Kim Bum-joon
Kim Jung-sam
Ahn Byung-ku
1986 Seoul  Thailand (THA)
Montri Setvipisinee
Sinchai Khluabkaew
Saravut Maneerat
Surachai Kasemsiriroj
Supote Peerasophon
 Japan (JPN)
Masami Hirai
Takashi Shino
Sasagu Tokashiki
Kengo Tagata
Hiroshi Ishihara
Kosaku Tatemoto
 South Korea (KOR)
Cho Kwang-myung
Byun Yong-hwan
Baek Hung-kee
Yoo Chung-hee
Suh Bom-sok
Huh Jung-chul
1994 Hiroshima  South Korea (KOR)
Min Cheol-ki
Seo Kook
Lee Yun-jae
Byun Ho-jin
Kim Sung-joo
Lee Jae-ho
 Philippines (PHI)
Jorge Fernandez
Paeng Nepomuceno
Rene Reyes
Paulo Valdez
Angelo Constantino
 Japan (JPN)
Kengo Tagata
Hiroshi Yamamoto
Nobuyuki Takahama
Kosei Wada
Kosaku Tatemoto
1998 Bangkok  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Wu Fu-lung
Cheng Chao-yu
Lin Han-chen
Wang Yu-jen
Chen Chun-fu
Wang Tien-fu
 South Korea (KOR)
Seo Kook
Kim Myung-jo
Byun Ho-jin
Park Young-su
Suh Bom-sok
Choi Bum-jae
 Japan (JPN)
Kengo Tagata
Masaru Ito
Kosei Wada
Osamu Hamada
Yoshio Koike
Shigeo Saito
2002 Busan  Japan (JPN)
Shigeo Saito
Isao Yamamoto
Seiji Watanabe
Masahiro Hibi
Hirofumi Morimoto
Masaru Ito
 South Korea (KOR)
Seo Kook
Byun Ho-jin
Kim Myung-jo
Kim Jae-hoon
Jo Nam-yi
Kim Kyung-min
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Kao Hai-yuan
Tsai Chun-lin
Tsai Ting-yun
Hsieh Yu-ping
Chen Chih-wen
Tsai Te-ko
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Nayef Eqab
Mohammed Al-Qubaisi
Sultan Al-Marzouqi
Shaker Ali Al-Hassan
Hulaiman Al-Hameli
Sayed Ibrahim Al-Hashemi
2006 Doha  Japan (JPN)
Toshihiko Takahashi
Masaaki Takemoto
Tomoyuki Sasaki
Tomokatsu Yamashita
Masaru Ito
Yoshinao Masatoki
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Bok-eum
Joung Seoung-joo
Byun Ho-jin
Kang Hee-won
Jo Nam-yi
Park Sang-pil
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Hassan Al-Shaikh
Bader Al-Shaikh
Faisal Al-Juraifani
Ahmed Al-Hdyan
Yousif Akbar
Faisal Sugati
2010 Guangzhou  South Korea (KOR)
Suh Sang-cheon
Choi Yong-kyu
Jang Dong-chul
Cho Young-seon
Choi Bok-eum
Hong Hae-sol
 Malaysia (MAS)
Adrian Ang
Aaron Kong
Alex Liew
Syafiq Ridhwan
Mohd Nur Aiman
Zulmazran Zulkifli
 Hong Kong (HKG)
Wu Siu Hong
Eric Tseng
Michael Mak
Wicky Yeung
Michael Tsang
Cyrus Cheung
2014 Incheon  South Korea (KOR)
Park Jong-woo
Choi Bok-eum
Kim Kyung-min
Shin Seung-hyeon
Kang Hee-won
Hong Hae-sol
 Malaysia (MAS)
Syafiq Ridhwan
Adrian Ang
Timmy Tan
Zulmazran Zulkifli
Alex Liew
Muhammad Rafiq Ismail
 Hong Kong (HKG)
Wicky Yeung
Kam Siu Lun
Eric Tseng
Wu Siu Hong
Michael Mak
Chan Yat Long
2018 Jakarta–Palembang  South Korea (KOR)
Choi Bok-eum
Hong Hae-sol
Park Jong-woo
Kim Jong-wook
Koo Seong-hoi
Kang Hee-won
 Hong Kong (HKG)
Ivan Tse
Lau Kwun Ho
Wong Kwan Yuen
Eric Tseng
Michael Mak
Wu Siu Hong
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Wu Hao-ming
Chen Hsin-an
Hung Kun-yi
Chen Ming-tang
Lin Pai-feng
Hsieh Chin-liang

All-events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1986 Seoul  Hiroshi Ishihara (JPN)  Ringo Wang (MAL)  Takashi Shino (JPN)
1994 Hiroshima  Kengo Tagata (JPN)  Mohammed Al-Qubaisi (UAE)  Min Cheol-ki (KOR)
2006 Doha  Bader Al-Shaikh (KSA)  Nayef Eqab (UAE)  Yannaphon Larpapharat (THA)
2010 Guangzhou  Alex Liew (MAS)  Choi Yong-kyu (KOR)  Choi Bok-eum (KOR)
2014 Incheon  Park Jong-woo (KOR)  Yannaphon Larpapharat (THA)  Kang Hee-won (KOR)

Masters

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Ahn Byung-ku (KOR)  Masami Hirai (JPN)  Samran Banyen (THA)
1986 Seoul  Byun Yong-hwan (KOR)  Takashi Shino (JPN)  Masami Hirai (JPN)
1994 Hiroshima  Hiroshi Yamamoto (JPN)  Tsai Chun-lin (TPE)  Saeed Al-Hajri (QAT)
1998 Bangkok  Hui Cheung Kwok (HKG)  Wu Fu-lung (TPE)  Lin Han-chen (TPE)
2002 Busan  Remy Ong (SIN)  Mubarak Al-Merikhi (QAT)  Ahmed Shahin Al-Merikhi (QAT)
2006 Doha  Jo Nam-yi (KOR)  Remy Ong (SIN)  Choi Bok-eum (KOR)
2010 Guangzhou  Choi Bok-eum (KOR)  Mohammad Al-Regeebah (IOC)  Du Jianchao (CHN)
2014 Incheon  Park Jong-woo (KOR)  Wu Siu Hong (HKG)  Shaker Ali Al-Hassan (UAE)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang  Muhammad Rafiq Ismail (MAS)  Park Jong-woo (KOR)  Koo Seong-hoi (KOR)

Women

Singles

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Bong Coo (PHI)  Rosario de Leon (PHI)  Catherine Che (HKG)
1986 Seoul  Catherine Che (HKG)  Wannasiri Duangdee (THA)  Pannipa Sangtian (THA)
1994 Hiroshima  Kim Sook-young (KOR)  Noriko Inauchi (JPN)  Grace Young (SIN)
1998 Bangkok  Lee Ji-yeon (KOR)  Lee Mi-young (KOR)  Sarah Yap (MAS)
2002 Busan  Kim Soo-kyung (KOR)  Miyuki Kubotani (JPN)  Liza Clutario (PHI)
2006 Doha  Esther Cheah (MAS)  Putty Armein (INA)  Angkana Netrviseth (THA)
2010 Guangzhou  Hwang Sun-ok (KOR)  Shayna Ng (SIN)  New Hui Fen (SIN)
2014 Incheon  Chou Chia-chen (TPE)  Jazreel Tan (SIN)  Lee Na-young (KOR)

Doubles

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Thailand (THA)
Tooh Daroonprasith
Anantita Hongsophon
 Japan (JPN)
Miyuki Motoi
Satomi Kiyofuji
 Philippines (PHI)
Lita dela Rosa
Nellie Castillo
1986 Seoul  Japan (JPN)
Kumiko Inatsu
Yoshiko Ichiba
 Japan (JPN)
Atsuko Asai
Mayumi Hayashi
 Philippines (PHI)
Bong Coo
Arianne Cerdeña
1994 Hiroshima  South Korea (KOR)
Kim Sook-young
Kim Young-sim
 Malaysia (MAS)
Lydia Kwah
Shirley Chow
 Japan (JPN)
Tomomi Shibata
Naoko Sekine
1998 Bangkok  South Korea (KOR)
Lee Mi-young
Lee Ji-yeon
 Thailand (THA)
Butsaracum Poskrisana
Supaporn Chuanprasertkit
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Tseng Su-fen
Chou Miao-lin
2002 Busan  Malaysia (MAS)
Sarah Yap
Wendy Chai
 South Korea (KOR)
Cha Mi-jung
Kim Soo-kyung
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Wang Yi-fen
Wang Yu-ling
2006 Doha  Singapore (SIN)
Michelle Kwang
Valerie Teo
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jin-a
Kim Yeau-jin
 Japan (JPN)
Maki Nakano
Kanako Ishimine
2010 Guangzhou  South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jin-a
Gang Hye-eun
 South Korea (KOR)
Hong Su-yeon
Son Yun-hee
 China (CHN)
Zhang Yuhong
Yang Suiling
2014 Incheon  South Korea (KOR)
Lee Na-young
Son Yun-hee
 Malaysia (MAS)
Jane Sin
Shalin Zulkifli
 South Korea (KOR)
Lee Yeong-seung
Jung Da-wun

Trios

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Thailand (THA)
Porntip Singha
Orawan Nithinawakorn
Anantita Hongsophon
 Philippines (PHI)
Bong Coo
Lolita Reformado
Lita dela Rosa
 Hong Kong (HKG)
Vivien Lau
Maria Chong
Catherine Che
1986 Seoul  Japan (JPN)
Kumiko Inatsu
Kyoko Yamaguchi
Yoshiko Ichiba
 Thailand (THA)
Sudsomying Sukkasung
Wannasiri Duangdee
Anantita Hongsophon
 Indonesia (INA)
Sri Mulyani Ruzgar
Fenny Tjahjo
Charlotte Sjamsuddin
1994 Hiroshima  Malaysia (MAS)
Lydia Kwah
Shirley Chow
Shalin Zulkifli
 Japan (JPN)
Atsuko Asai
Noriko Inauchi
Kumiko Inatsu
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Sook-young
Kim Min-jung
Lee Ji-yeon
1998 Bangkok  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Tseng Su-fen
Chou Miao-lin
Kuo Shu-chen
 Thailand (THA)
Wannasiri Duangdee
Supaporn Chuanprasertkit
Phetchara Kaewsuk
 Singapore (SIN)
Grace Young
Alice Tay
Jesmine Ho
2002 Busan  South Korea (KOR)
Cha Mi-jung
Kim Soo-kyung
Kim Yeau-jin
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Huang Chung-yao
Wang Yi-fen
Wang Yu-ling
 Malaysia (MAS)
Shalin Zulkifli
Sarah Yap
Wendy Chai
2006 Doha  South Korea (KOR)
Kim Hyo-mi
Hwang Sun-ok
Nam Bo-ra
 Malaysia (MAS)
Esther Cheah
Zandra Aziela
Shalin Zulkifli
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jin-a
Gang Hye-eun
Kim Yeau-jin
2010 Guangzhou  Singapore (SIN)
Cherie Tan
Geraldine Ng
Shayna Ng
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jin-a
Son Yun-hee
Hwang Sun-ok
 China (CHN)
Zhang Yuhong
Yang Suiling
Chen Dongdong
2014 Incheon  South Korea (KOR)
Lee Na-young
Jung Da-wun
Son Yun-hee
 Singapore (SIN)
Cherie Tan
New Hui Fen
Jazreel Tan
 South Korea (KOR)
Lee Yeong-seung
Jeon Eun-hee
Kim Jin-sun
2018 Jakarta–Palembang  Malaysia (MAS)
Esther Cheah
Siti Safiyah
Syaidatul Afifah
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Pan Yu-fen
Chou Chia-chen
Tsai Hsin-yi
 Singapore (SGP)
Joey Yeo
Daphne Tan
Bernice Lim

Team

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Philippines (PHI)
Lita dela Rosa
Rosario de Leon
Lolita Reformado
Nellie Castillo
Bong Coo
 Thailand (THA)
Benjaporn Thongsunsra
Porntip Singha
Orawan Nithinawakorn
Pranee Kitipongpithya
Anantita Hongsophon
Tooh Daroonprasith
 South Korea (KOR)
Chun Kyong-ok
Hong Bong-ok
Kim Byung-soon
Kim Chung-ja
Choi Jung-ja
1986 Seoul  Philippines (PHI)
Bong Coo
Catalina Solis
Rebecca Watanabe
Arianne Cerdeña
Cecilia Gaffud
 Japan (JPN)
Kumiko Inatsu
Kyoko Yamaguchi
Atsuko Asai
Mayumi Hayashi
Yoshiko Ichiba
Yoshiko Sakamaru
 South Korea (KOR)
Lee Ji-yeon
Sun Yeon-suk
Lee Sang-jin
Kim Hee-sook
Yang Ae-suk
Choi Myung-ji
1994 Hiroshima  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chen Ling-i
Weng Feng-ying
Chiu Shu-mei
Yang Lin-hua
Chou Miao-lin
 Japan (JPN)
Atsuko Asai
Noriko Inauchi
Tomomi Shibata
Naoko Sekine
Kumiko Inatsu
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Sook-young
Kim Young-sim
Kim Min-jung
Kim Sung-hee
Lee Ji-yeon
Kim Min-soo
1998 Bangkok  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Tseng Su-fen
Chou Miao-lin
Kuo Shu-chen
Huang Chiung-yao
Ku Hui-chin
Wang Yu-ling
 South Korea (KOR)
Lee Mi-young
Kim Sook-young
Cha Mi-jung
Kim Yeau-jin
Lee Ji-yeon
Kim Hee-soon
 Japan (JPN)
Tomie Kawaguchi
Shima Washizuka
Ayano Katai
Tomomi Shibata
Nachimi Itakura
Mari Kimura
2002 Busan  South Korea (KOR)
Kim Hee-soon
Cha Mi-jung
Kim Soo-kyung
Kim Yeau-jin
Kim Hyo-mi
Nam Bo-ra
 Philippines (PHI)
Liza del Rosario
Irene Garcia
Liza Clutario
Josephine Canare
Cecilia Yap
Kathleen Ann Lopez
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chou Miao-lin
Huang Chung-yao
Wang Yi-fen
Wang Yu-ling
Huang Tsai-feng
Chu Yu-chieh
2006 Doha  Malaysia (MAS)
Esther Cheah
Sharon Koh
Wendy Chai
Zandra Aziela
Shalin Zulkifli
Choy Poh Lai
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jin-a
Hwang Sun-ok
Gang Hye-eun
Kim Yeau-jin
Nam Bo-ra
Kim Hyo-mi
 Singapore (SIN)
Jennifer Tan
Cherie Tan
Evelyn Chan
Michelle Kwang
Valerie Teo
Sabrina Lim
2010 Guangzhou  South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jin-a
Gang Hye-eun
Hong Su-yeon
Son Yun-hee
Hwang Sun-ok
Jeon Eun-hee
 Indonesia (INA)
Putty Armein
Ivana Hie
Novie Phang
Sharon Limansantoso
Tannya Roumimper
Shalima Zalsha
 Malaysia (MAS)
Esther Cheah
Sharon Koh
Zatil Iman
Shalin Zulkifli
Zandra Aziela
Jane Sin
2014 Incheon  Singapore (SIN)
Cherie Tan
Daphne Tan
Shayna Ng
New Hui Fen
Jazreel Tan
Joey Yeo
 South Korea (KOR)
Lee Na-young
Jung Da-wun
Kim Jin-sun
Son Yun-hee
Jeon Eun-hee
Lee Yeong-seung
 Indonesia (INA)
Tannya Roumimper
Novie Phang
Alisha Nabila Larasati
Sharon Limansantoso
Putty Armein
Cheya Chantika
2018 Jakarta–Palembang  South Korea (KOR)
Baek Seung-ja
Han Byul
Kim Hyun-mi
Lee Yeon-ji
Ryu Seo-yeon
Lee Na-young
 Malaysia (MAS)
Esther Cheah
Syaidatul Afifah
Natasha Roslan
Jane Sin
Siti Safiyah
Shalin Zulkifli
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chang Yu-hsuan
Pan Yu-fen
Chou Chia-chen
Tsai Hsin-yi
Huang Chiung-yao
Wang Ya-ting

All-events

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1986 Seoul  Bong Coo (PHI)  Mayumi Hayashi (JPN)  Poppy Marijke Tambis (INA)
1994 Hiroshima  Shalin Zulkifli (MAS)  Kim Sook-young (KOR)  Lydia Kwah (MAS)
2006 Doha  Choi Jin-a (KOR)  Esther Cheah (MAS)  Valerie Teo (SIN)
2010 Guangzhou  Hwang Sun-ok (KOR)  Choi Jin-a (KOR)  Zhang Yuhong (CHN)
2014 Incheon  Lee Na-young (KOR)  Jane Sin (MAS)  Jazreel Tan (SIN)

Masters

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Bangkok  Bong Coo (PHI)  Rosario de Leon (PHI)  Anantita Hongsophon (THA)
1986 Seoul  Lee Ji-yeon (KOR)  Catherine Che (HKG)  Catalina Solis (PHI)
1994 Hiroshima  Lee Ji-yeon (KOR)  Kim Sook-young (KOR)  Irene Garcia (PHI)
1998 Bangkok  Chou Miao-lin (TPE)  Jesmine Ho (SIN)  Huang Chiung-yao (TPE)
2002 Busan  Shalin Zulkifli (MAS)  Lai Kin Ngoh (MAS)  Kim Hyo-mi (KOR)
2006 Doha  Choi Jin-a (KOR)  Esther Cheah (MAS)  Kim Yeau-jin (KOR)
2010 Guangzhou  Hwang Sun-ok (KOR)  Cherie Tan (SIN)  Choi Jin-a (KOR)
2014 Incheon  Lee Na-young (KOR)  Wang Ya-ting (TPE)  Son Yun-hee (KOR)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang  Mirai Ishimoto (JPN)  Lee Yeon-ji (KOR)  Lee Na-young (KOR)

References