Futsal Superleague of Kosovo
Organising bodyFFK Competitions Commission
Founded2005; 19 years ago (2005)
2008; 16 years ago (2008) (refounded)
Country Kosovo
ConfederationUEFA
Number of teams9
Level on pyramid1
Relegation toFirst Futsal League of Kosovo
Domestic cup(s)Kosovar Futsal Cup
International cup(s)UEFA Futsal Champions League
Current championsPrishtina (1st title)
(2019–20)
Most championshipsFeniks Drenas (7 titles)
Websitewww.ffk-kosova.com/superliga-futsall/

The Futsal Superleague of Kosovo (Albanian: Superliga e Futsallit të Kosovës) is the top level of the Kosovar futsal league system. The Superleague is organized by the Football Federation of Kosovo and the division currently has a 9-team format.

Clubs (2022–23)

Futsal Superleague of Kosovo is located in Kosovo
BB Llapi
BB Llapi
Drenica & Tradita
Drenica & Tradita
Vjosa
Vjosa
Liqeni
Liqeni
Malisheva
Malisheva
Peja
Peja
Pristina
Pristina
Trepça
Trepça
Pristina clubs: Prishtina Prishtina 01
Pristina clubs:
Prishtina
Prishtina 01
Locations of the 2022–23 Futsal Superleague of Kosovo
Note: Table lists in alphabetical order.
Club Town Arena
BB Llapi Podujevo Hakif Zejnullahu Sports Hall
Drenica & Tradita Skenderaj Skenderaj Competence Center's Sports Hall
Liqeni Drenas Drenas Sports Hall
Malisheva Malisheva Habib Zogaj Sports Hall
Peja Peja Karagaq Sports Hall
Prishtina Pristina Palace of Youth and Sports
Prishtina 01
Trepça Mitrovica Minatori Sports Hall
Vjosa Shtime Shtime Sports Hall

Kosovo futsal clubs in European competitions

Season Team Round Opponent Home Away Agg.
UEFA Futsal Cup
2016–17 Feniks PR England Oxford City Lions 3–2
Andorra Encamp (H) 12–0
Israel ASA Tel Aviv 6–0
MR North Macedonia Železarec Skopje (H) 5–0
Azerbaijan Araz Naxçivan 0–1
Georgia (country) Tbilisi State University 7–3
ER Latvia Nikars 3–4
Kazakhstan Kairat (H) 0–6
Italy Real Rieti 3–6
2017–18 Liburni PR Lithuania Vytis 7–3
Montenegro Titograd 7–2
Luxembourg Differdange 03 (H) 6–2
MR France Garges Djibson 6–4
Croatia Nacional (H) 4–9
Armenia Leo 5–6
UEFA Futsal Champions League
2018–19 Feniks (H) MR Kazakhstan Kairat 3–7
Belarus Lidselmash Lida 2–3
Portugal Sporting CP 0–5
2019–20 Liburni MR France Toulon Élite 5–5
Netherlands Hovocubo 3–3
Belarus Stalitsa Minsk (H) 1–1
2020–21 Prishtina PR Albania Tirana (H) 3–0
R32 Spain Barcelona (H) 2–9
2021–22 Liqeni PR Turkey Tavşançalı 5–0
England Helvécia 7–6
Germany TSV Weilimdorf (H) 3–2
MR Romania United Galati 6–4
Ukraine Uragan Ivano-Frankivsk (H) 1–7
Azerbaijan Araz Naxçivan 6–6
2022–23 MR (H) Belarus Stalitsa Minsk 2–6
Poland Piast Gliwice 3–9
Denmark Gentofte 4–3
2023–24 Prishtina 01 PR Iceland Ísbjörninn 11–1
Norway Utleira 5–1
Poland KSC Lubawa (H) 1–1
MR Finland Kampuksen Dynamo 6–0
Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris (H) 0–0
Cyprus AEL Limassol 8–2
ER (H) Kazakhstan Kairat
Slovenia Dobovec
Portugal Benfica