Russian Futsal Super League
Founded1991
CountryRussia
ConfederationUEFA
Number of teams9
Level on pyramid1
Domestic cup(s)Russian Futsal Cup
International cup(s)UEFA Futsal Cup
Current championsKPRF
(1)
Most championshipsDinamo Moscow (11)
WebsiteAMFR.ru
Current: 2020/2021

The Russian Futsal Superleague (Russian: Чемпионат России по мини-футболу (Суперлига), Superliga; complete official name Parimatch-Russian Futsal Championship among the club teams of Superleague, Russian: Париматч-Первенство России по мини-футболу среди команд клубов Суперлиги) is the premier professional futsal league in Russia. It was founded in 1991. The Super League, which is played under UEFA rules, currently consists of 9 teams.

Champions and prize winners

Season Champions 2nd place 3rd place
1991 KSM-24 (Moscow) (1) Metallurg (Aldan) Agros-Intex (Chişinău)
1992 Dina (Moscow) Spartak (Moscow) Stroitel (Novouralsk)
1992–93 Dina (Moscow) Dina-MAB (Moscow) Fenix (Chelyabinsk)
1993–94 Dina (Moscow) Fenix (Chelyabinsk) KSM-24 (Moscow)
1994–95 Dina (Moscow) Minkas (Moscow) VIZ (Yekaterinburg)
1995–96 Dina (Moscow) KSM-24 (Moscow) TTG (Yugorsk)
1996–97 Dina (Moscow) GKI-Gazprom (Moscow) TTG-Java (Yugorsk)
1997–98 Dina (Moscow) VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg) GKI-Gazprom (Moscow)
1998–99 Dina (Moscow) VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg) Minkas (Moscow)
1999–2000 Dina (Moscow) Spartak (Moscow) GKI-Gazprom (Moscow)
2000–01 Spartak (Moscow) (1) Norilsky Nikel (Norilsk) TTG-Java-Java (Yugorsk)
2001–02 Norilsky Nikel (Norilsk) (1) GKI-Gazprom (Moscow) Spartak (Moscow)
2002–03 Dinamo (Moscow) Norilsky Nikel (Norilsk) VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg)
2003–04 Dinamo (Moscow) Dina (Moscow) VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg)
2004–05 Dinamo (Moscow) Spartak-Shchyolkovo (Moscow Oblast) VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg)
2005–06 Dinamo (Moscow) VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg) Spartak-Shchyolkovo (Moscow Oblast)
2006–07 Dinamo (Moscow) VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg) TTG-Java (Yugorsk)
2007–08 Dinamo-Yamal (Moscow) TTG-Java (Yugorsk) VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg)
2008–09 VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg) Dinamo-Yamal (Moscow) TTG-Yugra (Yugorsk)
2009–10 VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg) Tyumen (Tyumen) Dinamo-Yamal (Moscow)
2010–11 Dinamo Moscow VIZ-Sinara (Yekaterinburg) Sibiryak (Novosibirsk)
2011–12 Dinamo Moscow Sibiryak (Novosibirsk) Gazprom-Ugra (Yugorsk)
2012–13 Dinamo Moscow oblast Gazprom-Ugra (Yugorsk) MFK Tyumen
2013–14 Dina (Moscow) (10) Gazprom-Ugra (Yugorsk) Sibiryak (Novosibirsk)
2014–15 Gazprom-Ugra (Yugorsk) Dinamo Moscow oblast Sibiryak (Novosibirsk)
2015–16 Dinamo Moscow Gazprom-Ugra (Yugorsk) Sibiryak (Novosibirsk)
2016–17 Dinamo Moscow (11) Dina (Moscow) Gazprom-Ugra (Yugorsk)
2017–18 Gazprom-Ugra (Yugorsk) (2) Sibiryak (Novosibirsk) MFK Tyumen
2018–19 Tyumen (1) MFK KPRF (Moscow) Dinamo-Samara
2019–20 MFK KPRF (Moscow) (1) Gazprom-Ugra (Yugorsk) Sinara (Yekaterinburg)
2020–21 Sinara (Yekaterinburg) (3) Tyumen (Tyumen) Norilsk Nickel (Norilsk)

Teams 2020-2021

Club City Area
Dinamo-Samara
Samara
SC “MTL-Arena”
Gazprom-Ugra
Yugorsk
Sport Home “Yubileiny”
KPRF
Moscow
SC “Yunost”, Klimovsk
Novaya Generatsiya
Syktyvkar
SC “Orbita”
Norilsky Nikel
Norilsk
FOK “Аika”
Sinara
Yekaterinburg
DIVS
Torpedo
Nizhny Novgorod
FOK “Meshchersky”
Tyumen
Tyumen
SC “Tsentralnyy”
Ukhta
Ukhta
USC “Ukhta”

References