This is a list of football clubs that compete within the leagues and divisions of the Welsh football league system as far down as Level 4, that is to say, down to the first division of the Welsh Regional Leagues. The relative levels of divisions can be compared on the Welsh football league system page.

List of Leagues and Divisions

Below these, you have the Regional Feeders (starting at Level 4):


Alphabetically

The divisions are correct for the 2021–22 season.

Key

Key to divisional change
New Club
Club was promoted to a higher Level
Club was transferred between divisions at the same Level
Club resigned or was demoted to a lower Level
Club was relegated to a lower Level


A

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
A.F.C. Llwydcoed Ardal South West 3
A.F.C. Porth Ardal South West 3 Black Dragons
Aber Valley South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Aberaeron Mid Wales League West 4 Black and Ambers
Aberbargoed Buds Ardal South East 3 Buds
Abercarn United Gwent County League Premier 4
Aberdare Town South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Aberffraw North Wales Coast West League Premier 4
Abergavenny Town Ardal South East 3 Pennies
Abermule Mid Wales League East 4 Mule
Aberystwyth Town 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Seasiders
Aberystwyth University Mid Wales League West 4 Students
Abertillery Bluebirds Ardal South East 3 Bluebirds
Abertillery Excelsiors Ardal South East 3 Excelsiors
AC Pontymister Gwent County League Premier 4
Afan Lido Cymru South 2
Airbus UK Broughton Cymru North 2 Wingmakers
Albion Rovers Gwent County League Premier 4
Amlwch Town North Wales Coast West League Premier 4 Town
Ammanford Cymru South 2

B

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Baglan Dragons South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Bala Town 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Lakesiders
Bangor 1876 North Wales Coast West League Premier 4
Bangor City Cymru North 2 Citizens
Barmouth & Dyffryn United Mid Wales League West 4 Magpies
Barry Town United 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Linnets
Berriew Ardal North East 3 Rhiewsiders
Bishops Castle Town Mid Wales League East 4 Castle
Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateur Ardal North West 3 Quarrymen
Blaenavon Blues Gwent County League Premier 4
Blaenrhondda South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Bodedern Athletic North Wales Coast West League Premier 4
Bow Street Ardal North East 3
Brecon Corinthians Mid Wales League East 4 Corries
Brickfield Rangers Ardal North West 3
Bridgend Street South Wales Alliance League Premier 4 The Mission
Briton Ferry Llansawel Cymru South 2 Ferry
Bro Cernyw North Wales Coast East League Premier 4
Brymbo Ardal North West 3 Steelmen
Buckley Town Cymru North 2 Bucks
Builth Wells Mid Wales League East 4 Bulls

C

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Caerau (Ely) Ardal South West 3 Young Guns
Caerleon Gwent County League Premier 4
Caernarfon Town 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Canaries
Caersws Ardal North East 3 Bluebirds
Caldicot Town Ardal South East 3
Cambrian & Clydach Vale B.G.C. Cymru South 2
Canton Liberal South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Cardiff Corinthians South Wales Alliance League Premier 4 Corries
Cardiff Draconians Ardal South West 3 Dracs
Cardiff Met 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Archers
Carno Ardal North East 3 Greens
Carmarthen Town Cymru South 2 Old Gold
Castell Alun Colts North East Wales League Premier 4
Cefn Albion Ardal North East 3
Cefn Cribwr South Wales Alliance League Premier 4 Riders
Cefn Druids 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Druids
Cefn Mawr Rangers North East Wales League Premier 4 Rangers
Chepstow Town Ardal South East 3
Chirk AAA Ardal North East 3 Colliers
Chirk Town North East Wales League Premier 4
Churchstoke Mid Wales League East 4 Marketmen
CK Swiss Valley West Wales Premier League 4
Coedpoeth United North East Wales League Premier 4
Colwyn Bay Cymru North 2 Seagulls
Connah's Quay Nomads 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Nomads
Conwy Borough Cymru North 2 Tangarines
Corwen Ardal North East 3
Croesyceiliog Ardal South East 3
Cwm Wanderers West Wales Premier League 4
Cwmamman United Ardal South West 3
Cwmbran Celtic Cymru South 2 Celts
Cwmbrân Town Gwent County League Premier 4

D

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Dafen Welfare West Wales Premier League 4 Bluebirds
Denbigh Town Ardal North West 3
Dinas Powys Ardal South West 3
Dolgellau Athletic Ardal North East 3 Wasps
Dyffryn Banw Mid Wales League West 4 Banw

E

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Evans & Williams West Wales Premier League 4 Albies

F

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
F.C. Queens Park North East Wales League Premier 4
F.C. Cwmaman South Wales Alliance League Premier 4 Corries
Flint Town United 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Silkmen
Forden United Mid Wales League East 4
Four Crosses Ardal North East 3

G

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Gaerwen North Wales Coast West League Premier 4
Garden Village Ardal South West 3 Canaries
Garw S.B.G.C. South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Giants Grave West Wales Premier League 4 Albies
Glan Conwy North Wales Coast East League Premier 4
Goytre Ardal South East 3
Goytre United Cymru South 2
Graig Villa Dino Gwent County League Premier 4
Grange Albion South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Greenfield North East Wales League Premier 4
Gresford Athletic Cymru North 2 Colliers
Guilsfield Cymru North 2 Guils
Gwalchmai North Wales Coast West League Premier 4

H

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Halkyn & Flint Mountain North East Wales League Premier 4 Mountain
Haverfordwest County 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Bluebirds
Hawarden Rangers North East Wales League Premier 4
Hay St Marys Mid Wales League East 4 Saints
Holyhead Hotspur Cymru North 2 Hotspurs
Holywell Town Cymru North 2 Wellmen

K

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Kerry Ardal North East 3 Lambs
Kinmel Bay North Wales Coast East League Premier 4
Knighton Town Mid Wales League East 4 Robins

L

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Lex Glyndwr XI North East Wales League Premier 4 Lawmen
Llanberis North Wales Coast West League Premier 4 Y Darans
Llandrindod Wells Ardal South East 3 Spamen
Llandudno Albion Ardal North West 3
Llandudno Cymru North 2 Seasiders
Llandudno Junction North Wales Coast East League Premier 4 Railwaymen
Llandyrnog United North Wales Coast East League Premier 4 Dyrny
Llanelli Town Cymru South 2 Reds
Llanfair United Ardal North East 3
Llanfairfechan Town North Wales Coast East League Premier 4
Llanfyllin Town Mid Wales League East 4 Magpies
Llangefni Town Cymru North 2 Dazzlers
Llangollen Town North East Wales League Premier 4
Llanidloes Town Cymru North 2 Daffodils
Llannefydd North Wales Coast East League Premier 4
Llanrhaeadr Cymru North 2
Llanrug United North Wales Coast West League Premier 4
Llanrumney United South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Llanrwst United Ardal North West 3 Rwsters
Llansannan North Wales Coast East League Premier 4
Llansantffraid Village Mid Wales League East 4 Saints
Llantwit Major Cymru South 2
Llanuwchllyn Ardal North West 3
Llay Welfare Ardal North West 3 Welly
Lliswerry Gwent County League Premier 4
Lucas Cwmbran Gwent County League Premier 4 Brakemen

M

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Machynlleth Ardal North East 3
Meliden North Wales Coast East League Premier 4 Miners
Menai Bridge Tigers North Wales Coast West League Premier 4 Tigers
Merthyr Saints South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Mochdre Sports North Wales Coast East League Premier 4 Miners
Mold Alexandra Ardal North West 3
Monmouth Town Ardal South East 3 Kingfishers
Montgomery Town Mid Wales League East 4 Canaries
Morriston Town West Wales Premier League 4
Mumbles Rangers West Wales Premier League 4
Mynydd Isa Spartans North East Wales League Premier 4 Spartans
Mynydd Llandegai North Wales Coast West League Premier 4

N

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Nantlle Vale Ardal North West 3
Nefyn United North Wales Coast West League Premier 4 Y Penwaig
New Brighton Villa North East Wales League Premier 4 Yellers
Newcastle Emlyn Mid Wales League West 4
Newport City Ardal South East 3 Steelmen
Newtown 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Robins
Newtown Wanderers Mid Wales League East 4
Newport Civil Service Gwent County League Premier 4 Civil
Newport Corinthians Gwent County League Premier 4

O

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Overton Recreation North East Wales League Premier 4 O's

P

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Panteg Ardal South East 3 Black and Whites
Pencoed Athletic South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Penlan Club West Wales Premier League 4
Penmaenmawr Phoenix North Wales Coast East League Premier 4
Penparcau Ardal North East 3 Arky
Penrhiwceiber Rangers Ardal South West 3
Penrhyncoch Cymru North 2 Roosters
Penrhyndeudraeth North Wales Coast West League Premier 4 Cockles
Pentraeth North Wales Coast West League Premier 4
Penybont 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1
Pen-y-cae Ardal North East 3 Cae
Penydarren B.G.C. Ardal South West 3 Pen
Pill YMCA Gwent County League Premier 4
Pontardawe Town Ardal South West 3
Pontarddulais Town West Wales Premier League 4 Bont
Pontyclun Ardal South West 3 Clun
Pontypridd Town Cymru South 2 Dragons
Port Talbot Town Cymru South 2 Steelmen
Porthcawl Town South Wales Alliance League Premier 4 Seasiders
Porthmadog Ardal North West 3 Port
Prestatyn Sports North Wales Coast East League Premier 4
Prestatyn Town Cymru North 2 Seasiders
Pwllheli North Wales Coast West League Premier 4 Lillywhites

R

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Radnor Valley Mid Wales League East 4 Goats
Rhuddlan Town North Wales Coast East League Premier 4 Town
Rhayader Town Ardal South East 3 Thin Red Line
Rhos Aelwyd Ardal North East 3
Rhostyllen Ardal North West 3 Rhos
Rhydymwyn Ardal North West 3 Rhyd
Risca United Cymru South 2 Cuckoos
Rogerstone Gwent County League Premier 4
RTB Ebbw Vale Gwent County League Premier 4
Ruthin Town Cymru North 2

S

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Saltney Town Ardal North West 3 Bordermen
Seven Sisters Onllwyn West Wales Premier League 4 Green Army
South Gower West Wales Premier League 4
St Asaph City Ardal North West 3
Swansea University Cymru South 2

T

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Taff's Well Cymru South 2 Wellmen
The New Saints 2021–22 Cymru Premier 1 Saints
Ton Pentre Ardal South West 3 Rhondda Bulldogs
Trebanog South Wales Alliance League Premier 4
Tredegar Town Ardal South East 3
Trefelin B.G.C. Cymru South 2
Tregaron Turfs Mid Wales League West 4
Treharris Athletic Western Ardal South West 3 Lilywhites
Treowen Stars Ardal South East 3 Stars
Trethomas Bluebirds Ardal South East 3 Bluebirds
Tywyn & Bryncrug Mid Wales League West 4

U

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Undy Athletic Cymru South 2 Tigers

W

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Waterloo Rovers Mid Wales League East 4 Rovers
Wattsville Gwent County League Premier 4
Welshpool Town Ardal North East 3 Lillywhites
West End Ardal South West 3

Y

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2020-21
Y Felinheli Ardal North West 3
Y Rhyl 1879 North Wales Coast East League Premier 4 Lilywhites
Ynysddu Welfare Gwent County League Premier 4
Ynyshir Albions Ardal South West 3 Buns
Ynysygerwn Ardal South West 3