This is a list of programs broadcast by Rede Bandeirantes (also known as "Band"), a Brazilian television network. Part of the Bandeirantes Group, it aired for the first time in 1967. Currently it is the fourth TV network in Brazil by the ratings.
Title | Run |
---|---|
The Blacklist | 2020-present |
Vikings | 2024-present |
Special Cold Case Investigation | |
Naoki Hanzawa | |
Rod Santiago's The Sisters | |
Choti Sarrdaarni | |
Panji | |
Polícia Real da Malásia | |
Vincenzo Cassano |
Title | Presenter | Run |
---|---|---|
MasterChef Brasil | Ana Paula Padrão | 2014–present |
MasterChef Junior | 2015, 2022–present | |
MasterChef Profissionais | 2016–2018, 2022–present | |
MasterChef + | 2022–present | |
Largados e Pelados (Naked and Afraid) | — | 2021-2022, 2023-present |
Title | Presenter | Run |
---|---|---|
Melhor da Tarde | Catia Fonseca | 2001-2005, 2018-presente |
The Chef | Edu Guedes | 2020–presente |
Programa do João | João Guilherme | 2023-present |
Sex Privé Club | — | 2022-present |
Melhor da Noite | Glenda Kozlowski Zeca Camargo |
2023-present |
Perrengue na Band | Tatola Godas Denys Motta Ângelo Campos Ricardinho Mendonça |
2021-present |
Você Sabia Anime | — | 2022-present |
Title | Main Hosts | Run |
---|---|---|
Jornal da Band | Eduardo Oinegue Adriana Araújo |
1977–present |
Canal Livre | Rodolfo Schneider | 1980–present |
Jornal da Noite | Felipe Vieira Cynthia Martins |
1982–1988, 1989-present |
Brasil Urgente | José Luiz Datena | 1997–present |
Band Cidade[a] | — Regional program | 1999-present |
Primeiro Jornal | Gustavo Carvalho Israel Goldstein |
2005-2014, 2020-present |
+Info | — | 2018-present |
Bora Praça [b] | — Regional program | 2019-present |
Bora Brasil | Joel Datena Thaís Dias |
2020-present |
Linha de Combate | João Paulo Vergueiro | 2020-presente |
Documento Band | — | 2020, 2023-present |
Documentários BBC: Planeta Selvagem | Joel Datena | 2021-present |
Title | Main Hosts | Run |
---|---|---|
Jogo Aberto | Renata Fan | 2007–present |
Show do Esporte | Elia Junior Paloma Tocci |
1983-2004, 2018, 2020-present |
Os Donos da Bola | — Regional program | 2012–present |
Apito Final | Neto | 1986-1999, 2002, 2006, 2009-2010, 2023-present |
Esporte Total | Fernando Fernandes | 1986-2007, 2021-present |
Band Esporte Clube | Kalinka Schütel | 2007-2020, 2021-present |
Você Torceu Aqui | Fernando Fernandes | 2020-present |
Band Esporte | — | 1994-2000, 2023-present |
Acelerados | Gerson Campos Rubens Barrichello |
2021-present |
Doc BandSports* | Nivaldo de Cillo | 2023-present |
Olímpicos* | — | 2023-present |
The Ultimate Fighter | — | 2023-present |
O Melhor do UFC | Mirelle Moschella | 2023-present |
*(BandSports transmit all the races) **(BandSports transmit all the matches) ***(reruns of BandSports)
-2009