This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages) This article includes a list of references, related reading or external links, but its sources remain unclear because it lacks inline citations. Please help to improve this article by introducing more precise citations. (October 2014) (Learn how and when to remove this template message) This article needs to be updated. Please help update this article to reflect recent events or newly available information. (May 2020) (Learn how and when to remove this template message)
III liiga
CountryEstonia
ConfederationUEFA
DivisionsIII north
III east
III west
III south
Number of teams48 (12 in each division)
Level on pyramid5
Promotion toII liiga
Relegation toIV liiga
Domestic cup(s)Estonian Cup
Estonian Small Cup
Current championsPaide Linnameeskond III
(2017)

III liiga is the fifth-highest football league arranged by the Estonian Football Association. It consists of 48 teams, divided geographically into four divisions with 12 teams in each group north, east, west and south. The season starts around April and lasts until October.

III liiga North

Current clubs

The following clubs were competing in III Liiga North during the 2018 season.

Club 2017 Seasons in
III Liiga
First Season in III Liiga Current run
since
Titles Last best finish
Retro 4th 7 2010 2010 3 1st (2015)
Rumori Calcio 6th 2 2017 2017 0 6th (2017)
Zenit III Liiga West 7th 3 2016 2016 0 5th (2016)
Kalju III 10th 6 2008 2014 0 5th (2015)
TransferWise IV Liiga North/West 3rd 1 2018 2018 0 -
Štrommi 12th 11 2006 2015 0 5th (2012)
Saku 9th 8 2001 2014 0 9th (2015)
Eston Villa 5th 4 2012 2016 0 7th (2013)
Hell Hunt 2nd 7 2008 2016 0 8th (2012)
Dünamo II Liiga North/East 6th 2 2002 2018 1 1st (2002)
Harju 8th 13 2004 2012 1 1st (2010)
Zapoos IV Liiga North/East 4th 1 2018 2018 0 -

III liiga East

Current clubs

This section needs to be updated. Please help update this article to reflect recent events or newly available information. (April 2018)

The following clubs were competing in III Liiga North during the 2016 season.

Club 2015 Seasons in
III Liiga
First Season in III Liiga Current run
since
Titles Last best finish
Maardu United a, b 3rd 1 2015 2015 0 3rd (2015)
Koeru a 4th 14 2001 2014 0 3rd (2010)
Maardu LM II a, b 5th 1 2015 2015 0 5th (2015)
Kaitseliit Kalev a 6th 4 2005 2015 1 1st (2007)
Järva-Jaani a, b 7th 11 2005 2005 0 3rd (2005)
Loo 8th 3 2009 2015 0 4th (2012)
Tarvas II a, b 9th 5 2011 2011 0 3rd (2011)
Infonet III a, b IV Liiga East 1st 0 2016 2016 0
Väätsa a, b IV Liiga East 3rd 0 2016 2016 0
Ambla a, b 11th 3 2013 2013 0 6th (2013)
Harju a, b ? 0 2016 2016 0
Järve II a, b ? 0 2016 2016 0

a – never been relegated from III Liiga
b – never played in II Liiga

III liiga South

Current clubs

This section needs to be updated. Please help update this article to reflect recent events or newly available information. (April 2018)

The following clubs were competing in III Liiga South during the 2016 season.

Club 2015 Seasons in
III Liiga
First Season in III Liiga Current run
since
Titles Last best finish
Otepää a, b 3rd 7 2009 2009 0 3rd (2015)
EMÜ a, b 4th 6 2010 2010 0 4th (2015)
Lootos b 5th 15 1995/96 2007 0 3rd (2010)
Tääksi a, b 6th 4 2012 2012 0 3rd (2014)
Welco II a, b 7th 2 2014 2014 0 5th (2014)
Tartu a, b 8th 3 2013 2013 0 7th (2013)
Navi a, b 9th 5 2011 2011 0 9th (2015)
Tarvastu a IV Liiga South 1st 7 1995/96 2016 1 1st (1999)
Suure-Jaani United b IV Liiga South 2nd 1 2012 2016 0 11th (2012)
Warrior 10th 7 1995/96 2012 0 2nd (2004)
Fauna 11th 9 2001 2015 1 1st (2001)
Vastseliina a, b 12th 2 2014 2014 0 12th (2015)

a – never been relegated from III Liiga
b – never played in II Liiga

III liiga West

Current clubs

This section needs to be updated. Please help update this article to reflect recent events or newly available information. (April 2018)

The following clubs were competing in III Liiga South during the 2016 season.

Club 2015 Seasons in
III Liiga
First Season in III Liiga Current run
since
Titles Last best finish
Kärdla LM a 2nd 9 2006 2014 0 2nd (2015)
Haapsalu a 3rd 2 2013 2015 0 3rd (2015)
Lihula a, b 5th 3 2013 2013 0 5th (2015)
Alexela b 6th 8 2002 2014 0 2nd (2005)
Kernu a 9th 13 2000 2009 1 1st (2002)
Poseidon a, b IV Liiga East 1st 0 2016 2016 0
Pärnu Vaprus a IV Liiga East 2nd 3 1998 2016 1 1st (2000)
Zenit a IV Liiga East 3rd 0 2016 2016 0
Lelle 10th 6 2002 2013 0 3rd (2014)
Raplamaa a, b ? 0 2016 2016 0
Nõmme United II a, b ? 0 2016 2016 0
Ajax II a, b ? 0 2016 2016 0

a – never been relegated from III Liiga
b – never played in II Liiga

Champions and top goalscorers

North division

Season 1st place, gold medalist(s) 2nd place, silver medalist(s) 3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Top Goalscorer
1995/96 Tallinna Devia Muuga Sadam Kopli SK
1996/97 Kopli SK Maardu FS Junior Kalevi ÜJP Jägala
1997/98 FC M.C. Tallinn Nõmme JK Kalju Maardu FS Junior Veiko Murumaa (Maardu FS Junior, 14 goals)
1998 Lasnamäe JK Nõmme JK Kalju Muuga Sadam Karl Lepist (Nõmme JK Kalju, 14 goals)
1999 Maardu FS Junior Tallinna Jalgpallikool Nõmme JK Kalju Lauri Kiviloo (Nõmme JK Kalju, 21 goals)
2000 TJK-83 Tallinn Tallinna Jalgpallikool Tallinna FC Feeling Veniamin Levin (Tallinna SK ESS, 17 goals)
2001 FC M.C. Tallinn Tallinna FC Ajax Tallinna SK ESS Ott Purje (FC M.C. Tallinn, 22 goals)
2002 Tallinna JK Dünamo Tallinna SC Real Tallinna Fortuna Sergei Dmitrijev (FC Puuma Tallinn, 20 goals)
2003 JK Tallinna Kalev FC Ajax Estel-85 Eesti Telefoni SK Vitali Kosterev (JK Tallinna Kalev, 20 goals)
2004 FC Elion Nõmme JK Kalju Tallinna LiVal Sport Markko Kudu (Tallinna FC Olympic, 20 goals)
2005 JK Tondi Keskerakonna JK Tallinna LiVal Sport Andrei Tšurikov (JK Tondi, 27 goals)
2006 Tallinna FC Ararat Nõmme JK Kalju II Tallinna JK Piraaja Andrei Tšurikov (JK Tondi, 23 goals)
2007 SK Tallinna Sport Keskerakonna JK Saue JK Janar Pajo (Saue JK, 23 goals)
2008 Keskerakonna JK Tallinna JK Piraaja Tallinna JK II Kirill Abramov (Tallinna LiVal Sport, 21 goals)
2009 FC Ajax Veteranid JK Tondi Tallinna JK Legion II Andrei Kobjakov (FC Ajax Veteranid, 20 goals)
2010 Tallinna FC Olympic Tallinna JK Piraaja Koeru JK Rando Tamm (Tallinna FC Olympic, 20 goals)
2011 Tallinna FC Ararat TTÜ (2) Saue JK Laagri JK Tallinna Kalev III Marion Adusoo (Koeru JK, 19 goals)
2012 FCF Tallinna Ülikool Saue JK Laagri JK Tallinna Kalev III Even Laanemaa (FCF Tallinna Ülikool, 21 goals)
2013 Paide Linnameeskond II JK Tallinna Kalev III JK Tondi Aleksei Naariste (JK Tallinna Kalev III, 26 goals)
2014 Tallinna JK Piraaja Tallinna FC Charma JK Retro Dmitry Skiperskiy (JK Retro, 54 goals)
2015 JK Retro JK Tallinna Kalev III Tallinna SK Dnipro Dmitry Skiperskiy (JK Retro, 45 goals)
2016 Pirita Reliikvia Tallinna FC Hell Hunt JK Retro Dmitry Skiperskiy (JK Retro, 30 goals)
2017 Põhja-Tallinna JK Volta Tallinna FC Hell Hunt JK Tallinna Kalev III Ian-Erik Valge (Põhja-Tallinna JK Volta, 34 goals)
2018 JK Retro (2) Tallinna FC Zapoos Harju JK Laagri Dmitry Skiperskiy (JK Retro, 41 goals)

East division

Season 1st place, gold medalist(s) 2nd place, silver medalist(s) 3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Top Goalscorer
1995/96 Kohtla-Järve Veteranid FC Rakvere Tapa Fortuna
1996/97 Kiviõli JK Irbis Tapa Fortuna FC Rakvere
1997/98 Narva Baltika SK Tapa Kehra Tempori Aleksandr Kolossov (SK Tapa, 10 goals)
1998 Kohtla-Järve JK Alko Kohtla-Järve SK Järve SK Tapa Sergei Akimov (SK Tapa, 9 goals)
1999 Tallinna FC Puuma Kohtla-Järve SK Järve Kolgaküla SK Rada/HKL Sergei Akimov (SK Tapa, 14 goals)
2000 Narva Kick Sai Jõhvi JK Orbiit Sillamäe JK Kalev Junior Vitali Belski (Narva Kick Sai, 10 goals)
2001 Tallinna SK Dvigatel FC Viimsi Kohtla-Järve JK Alko Tarmo Kink (FC Viimsi, 31 goals)
2002 Kuusalu SK Rada Jõhvi JK Orbiit Paide JK Aleksandr Avdeev (Kiviõli Tamme Auto, 28 goals)
2003 JK Voka Tallinna JK II FC Ajax Estel-86 Aleksandr Avdeev (JK Voka, 38 goals)
2004 JK Sillamäe Kalev Narva JK Trans II FC Ajax Estel II Aleksandr Avdeev (JK Voka, 33 goals)
2005 Jõhvi JK Orbiit Lasnamäe FC Ajax II Virumaa JK Rakvere Pavel Kondratjev (JK Voka, 30 goals)
2006 Kiviõli Tamme Auto Virumaa JK Rakvere Kuusalu SK Rada Eerik Heinpalu (Kaitsejõudude SK, 28 goals)
2007 Kohtla-Järve JK Alko Tallinna FC Anzhi Maardu Esteve Tõnis Starkopf (Maardu Esteve, 43 goals)
2008 FC M.C. Tallinn Operi Jalgpallikool Maardu Esteve Tõnis Starkopf (Maardu Esteve, 23 goals)
2009 Tallinna FC Atletik Raasiku FC Joker Maardu Esteve Maksim Krivošein (Maardu Esteve, 34 goals)
2010 JK Sillamäe Kalev II Tallinna JK Kotkad FC Maardu Maksim Krivošein (FC Maardu, 29 goals)
2011 FC Maardu Kuusalu JK Rada Rakvere JK Tarvas II 3 players (19 goals)
2012 Raasiku FC Joker 1993 JK Keskerakond Lasnamäe FC Ajax II Andrei Kobjakov (Lasnamäe FC Ajax II, 22 goals)
2013 Jõhvi FC Lokomotiv II Tallinna JK Visadus Tallinna FC Levadia III Raido Vespere (FCF Järva-Jaani SK, 26 goals)
2014 Kuusalu JK Rada Narva United FC Kiviõli FC Irbis II Sergei Popov (Kiviõli FC Irbis II, 28 goals)
2015 Tallinna FC Forza Narva United FC Maardu United Jevgeni Tšigrinov (Tallinna FC Forza, 46 goals)
2016 Maardu United Tallinna FC Infonet III Kohtla-Järve JK Järve II Sergei Akimov (Ambla Vallameeskond, 27 goals)
2017 Paide Linnameeskond III FCI Tallinn III JK Väätsa Vald Vitas Mališauskas (FCI Tallinn III and Rauno Rikberg (Paide Linnameeskond III, 25 goals)
2018 Viimsi JK II JK Loo Lasnamäe FC Ajax II Andrei Kobjakov (Lasnamäe FC Ajax II, 22 goals)

West division

Season 1st place, gold medalist(s) 2nd place, silver medalist(s) 3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Top Goalscorer
1995/96 Kärdla JK Märjamaa Kompanii FC Haapsalu
1996/97 Kuusalu SK Rada/HKL Rapla JK Atli FC Haapsalu
1997/98 FC Kuressaare Rapla JK Atli 1. FC Tallinn Toivo Alt (FC Kuressaare, 10 goals)
1998 Kehtna FC Flora Järvamaa JK Pärnu JK II Aleksander Saharov (Kehtna FC Flora, 9 goals)
1999 Võhma Olümpia Järvamaa JK/Arieks Pärnu JK/Vapper Ahti Klamp (Võhma Olümpia, 14 goals)
2000 Pärnu JK/Vapper Märjamaa Kompanii Keila JK Aivar Israel (Keila JK, 10 goals)
2001 Märjamaa Kompanii Keila JK Alibi FC Kose Jaanus Põllumees (FC Hansa United, 31 goals)
2002 FC Kernu Kadakas FC Kose Pakri SK Paldiski Aivar Israel (Keila JK Alibi, 28 goals)
2003 Lelle SK FC Kose Tabasalu Palliklubi Mihail Ištšuk (Lelle SK, 38 goals)
2004 Märjamaa Kompanii FC Kose Tabasalu Palliklubi Marek Tiik (Märjamaa Kompanii, 33 goals)
2005 JK Tallinna Kalev II Pakri SK Paldiski JK Kernu Kadakas Andrei Štukin (JK Tallinna Kalev II, 30 goals)
2006 Tabasalu Palliklubi JK Kernu Kadakas FC Haiba Raigo Abel (JK Kernu Kadakas, 28 goals)
2007 JK Kaitseliit Kalev Pärnu SK Kalev FC Haapsalu Aleksandr Vassiljev (FC Haapsalu, 43 goals)
2008 FC Toompea Rummu Dünamo FC Risti Atko Väikmeri (FC Toompea, 23 goals)
2009 Rummu Dünamo FC Haiba FC Kose Reimo Berkmann (Kärdla LM, 34 goals)
2010 Paide Kumake FC Kose Kehtna FC Flora Tanel Oeselg (Kehtna FC Flora, 29 goals)
2011 Vändra JK Vaprus Keila JK Saaremaa JK aameraaS Dmitri Skiperski (Eesti Koondis, 22 goals))
2012 Eesti Koondis Rummu Dünamo Pärnu FC Metropool Dmitri Skiperski (Eesti Koondis, 22 goals)
2013 JK Retro JK Kernu Kadakas Viimsi MRJK Dmitri Skiperski (JK Retro, 26 goals)
2014 FC Kose Saaremaa JK aameraaS FC Lelle Ülari Tohver (JK Pärnu-Jaagupi, 28 goals)
2015 Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi Kärdla LM Läänemaa JK Haapsalu Vladislav Šikirjavõi (Läänemaa JK Haapsalu, 46 goals)
2016 Raplamaa JK Pärnu JK Vaprus FC Nõmme United II Robert Veskimäe (FC Nõmme United II, 27 goals)
2017 Pärnu JK Poseidon Tallinna FC Castovanni Eagles Läänemaa JK Andres Dobõšev-Proosväli (Läänemaa JK, 30 goals)
2018 FC Kose (2) Põhja-Tallinna JK Volta II Saue JK Pelle Pohlak (FC Kose, 32 goals)

South division

Season 1st place, gold medalist(s) 2nd place, silver medalist(s) 3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Top Goalscorer
1995/96 Võhma Linnameeskond Valga FC Warrior Viljandi MSK
1996/97 Põltsamaa JK Sport Võru JK Kalev Viljandi MSK
1997/98 Viljandi JK Tulevik II Põltsamaa JK Sport Tarvastu JK Mark Orav (Viljandi JK Tulevik II, 11 goals)
1998 Põltsamaa JK Sport Tarvastu JK JK Karksi Üllar Kütt (Põltsamaa JK Sport, 12 goals)
1999 Tarvastu JK Võru JK Kalev Tartu Jalgpallikool Valeri Kuragin (Võru JK Kalev, 17 goals)
2000 Tartu JK Tammeka JK Karksi Viljandi PT Vitali Gussev (Tartu JK Tammeka, 22 goals)
2001 Tartu TÜ/Fauna Tarvastu JK Võru SK Silja Sport Egon Parve (Koeru SK, 17 goals)
2002 FC Valga II Tarvastu JK Võhma Linnameeskond Eston Kurvits (Võru JK, 14 goals)
2003 Tartu JK Olümpia-2000 JK Karksi Pärnu Pataljoni JK Artur Ossipov (Tartu JK Olümpia-2000, 20 goals)
2004 Pärnu Pataljoni JK Valga FC Warrior Koeru SK Egon Parve (Koeru SK, 17 goals)
2005 Tartu Välk 494 Tartu TÜ/Fauna FCF Järva-Jaani SK Egon Parve (Koeru SK, 22 goals)
2006 Paide FC Flora Võru JK Tartu JK Tammeka II Rauno Rikberg (Paide FC Flora, 48 goals)
2007 Türi Ganvix JK Viljandi JK Kodugaas Jõgeva SK Tähe Ergo Eelmäe (Türi Ganvix JK, 30 goals)
2008 Tartu FC Metec Tartu SK 10 Premium Põlva FC Lootos Alar Alve (Põlva FC Lootos, 37 goals)
2009 Tartu FC HaServ JK Luunja FC Otepää Alar Alve (Põlva FC Lootos, 32 goals)
2010 JK Luunja Viljandi JK Kotkad Põlva FC Lootos Robert Pluum (JK Luunja, 22 goals)
2011 FC Elva Jõgeva SK Noorus-96 Võru JK Mairo Tikerberi (Jõgeva SK Noorus-96, 28 goals)
2012 Tartu Quattromed Jõgeva SK Noorus-96 Viljandi JK Tulevik II Ivar Sova (Tartu Quattromed, 33 goals)
2013 Võru JK Viljandi JK Tulevik Vanakesed FC Otepää Maksim Mitrofanov (FC Tartu, 22 goals)
2014 Tõrva JK SK Imavere Forss SK Tääksi Oliver Suur (Tõrva JK, 28 goals)
2015 Tartu FC Merkuur Tartu FC Santos II FC Otepää 2 players, (22 goals)
2016 FC Otepää FC Tarvastu Vastseliina FC Tannem Raul Lehismets (FC Otepää, 29 goals)
2017 Tartu JK Welco II FC Tarvastu FC Vastseliina Reimo Ojala (Tartu JK Tammeka U19, 24 goals)
2018 Põhja-Sakala SK Imavere FC Tarvastu Rasmus Alles (Viljandi JK Tulevik III, 30 goals)

III liiga finals

III liiga Finals 2012

10 October 2012 Semi-Final Eesti Koondis 3–2 Tartu Quattromed Tallinn, Estonia
20:30 Aivar Priidel 57'
Martin Taska 81'
Arvo Kraam 85'
(Report) Taavi Vellemaa 46', 69' Stadium: Sportland Arena
Attendance: 20
Referee: Aivar Israel
14 October 2012 Semi-Final FCF Tallinna Ülikool 3–1 Raasiku FC Joker 1993 Tallinn, Estonia
14:00 Even Laanemaa 40'
Rauno Nõmmiko 45'
Steven Linkov 72' (o.g.)
(Report) Ervo Vaatmann 61' Stadium: Sportland Arena
Attendance: 68
Referee: Martin Salong
28 October 2012 Final Eesti Koondis 3–1 FCF Tallinna Ülikool Tallinn, Estonia
17:00 Dmitry Skiperskiy 31'
Arvo Kraam 46'
Mait Anton 73'
(Report) Rauno Nõmmiko 44' Stadium: Sportland Arena
Referee: Aron Härsing

III liiga Finals 2013

20 October 2013 Semi-Final Paide Linnameeskond II 3–2 Jõhvi FC Lokomotiv II Paide, Estonia
13:00 Chris Lee 20'
Rene Puhke 36'
Silver Neemelo 39'
(Report) Vitali Mletško 18'
Jevgeni Gužovski 43'
Stadium: Paide Stadium
Attendance: 25
Referee: Reigo Teearu
20 October 2013 Semi-Final Võru JK 3–3
(4–2 p)
JK Retro Võru, Estonia
14:00 Lauri Pilv 12', 62'
Taavi Sarapuu 78'
(Report) Dmitry Skiperskiy 16', 24', 87' Stadium: Võru Stadium
Attendance: 42
Referee: Siim Rinken
31 October 2013 Final Paide Linnameeskond II 1–2 (a.e.t.) Võru JK Tallinn, Estonia
20:30 Rene Puhke 69' (Report) Kristjan Moks 25'
Priit Bahmatšov 96'
Stadium: Sportland Arena
Attendance: 45
Referee: Martin Lember

III liiga Finals 2014

18 October 2014 Semi-Final Tõrva JK 6–1 FC Kose Tarvastu, Estonia
14:00 Oliver Suur]] 6', 73'
Juhan Kondike 10', 85'
Martin Orlo 79'
Andreas Orlo 88'
(Report) Lauri Mihkelson 60' (pen) Stadium: Soe Stadium
Attendance: 25
Referee: Marko Liiva
19 October 2014 Semi-Final Kuusalu JK Rada 1–2 Tallinna JK Piraaja Kuusalu, Estonia
12:00 Keio Kivistik 63' (Report) Tanel Lätti 9'
Leo Kuuse 59' (pen)
Stadium: Kuusalu Stadium
Attendance: 22
Referee: Margus Kotter
25 October 2014 Final Tallinna JK Piraaja 2–1 Tõrva JK Tallinn, Estonia
13:00 Leo Kuuse 10'
Heigo Kosemets 48' (o.g.)
(Report) Karl Hansson 66' Stadium: Sportland Arena
Attendance: 40
Referee: Denis Petrov

III liiga Finals 2015

17 October 2015 Semi-Final Tallinna FC Forza 4–3 JK Retro Tallinn, Estonia
11:00 Jevgeni Tšigrinov 18'
Andrei Nazarov 52'
Jevgeni Suhih 65', 82'
(Report) Dmitry Skiperskiy 80'
Arvo Kraam 83'
Lars Christian Hopp 91'
Stadium: Lasnamäe KJH Stadium
Attendance: 17
Referee: Tomi Rahula
18 October 2015 Semi-Final Tartu FC Merkuur 2–3 Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi Tartu, Estonia
13:00 Vladislav Gussev 21', 46' (Report) Igor Mohhov 32'
Kein Makovei 41', 68'
Stadium: Kaagvere Stadium
Attendance: 12
Referee: Riivo Stolts
24 October 2015 Final Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi 3–1 Tallinna FC Forza Pärnu, Estonia
13:00 Aleksander Algo 34'
Kein Makovei 60'
Henri Hansson 74'
(Report) Andrei Nazarov 90' Stadium: Pärnu Stadium
Attendance: 67
Referee: Ago Kärtmann

III liiga Finals 2016

15 October 2016 Semi-Final Raplamaa JK 6–0 FC Otepää Valtu, Estonia
18:00 Tanel Oeselg 60', 79'
Viljo Sinikas 62'
Ravel Toome 69'
Kristjan Nõulik 86'
Kaupo Kantsik 88'
(Report) Stadium: Valtu Stadium
Attendance: 21
Referee: Ander Hindremäe
16 October 2016 Semi-Final Maardu United 4–1 Pirita JK Reliikvia Maardu, Estonia
13:00 Nikolai Gretšits 19'
Juri Javljanski 76'
Denis Pavlov 89'
Dmitri Kravtsov 90+1'
(Report) Marion Adusoo 26' Stadium: Maardu Stadium
Attendance: 30
Referee: Urmo Visnapuu
22 October 2016 Final Raplamaa JK 4–1 Maardu United Rapla, Estonia
14:00 Oliver Andres 9', 23'
Teet Kallaste 64'
Tanel Oeselg 88'
(Report) Juri Javljanski 79' Stadium: Rapla Ühisgümnaasiumi staadion
Attendance: 20
Referee: Kristo Värva

III liiga Finals 2017

15 October 2017 Semi-Final Pärnu JK Poseidon 3–2 Tartu JK Welco II Pärnu, Estonia
12:00 Anton Issakov 7'
Lauri Lilleste 24'
Romek Kašulin 81'
(Report) Alvar Rämman 51'
Taavi Haljak 65'
Stadium: Pärnu kunstmurustaadion
Attendance: 32
Referee: Aleksei Latõnin
15 October 2017 Semi-Final Paide Linnameeskond III 11–1 Põhja-Tallinna JK Volta Paide, Estonia
13:00 Volodja Erdei 3', 24'
Ervin Kõll 18'
Chris Lee 19'
Rauno Rikberg 26', 37', 41', 75', 82'
Andre Mägi 61', 74'
(Report) Evgeny Bnatov 83' Stadium: Paide linnastaadion
Attendance: 56
Referee: Andres Jahimaa
21 October 2017 Final Paide Linnameeskond III 2–0 Pärnu JK Poseidon Paide, Estonia
14:00 Taavi Laurits 19'
Volodja Erdei 30'
(Report) Stadium: Paide linnastaadion
Attendance: 73
Referee: Rait Ojanurme

III liiga Finals 2018

21 October 2018 Semi-Final Viimsi JK II 2–1 JK Retro Viimsi, Estonia
13:30 Raoul Rocco Riigov 67'
Karl-Erik Lõhmus 83'
Report Dmitry Skiperskiy 35' Stadium: Viimsi KK staadion
Attendance: 27
Referee: Karl Koppel
21 October 2018 Semi-Final FC Kose 1–3 Põhja-Sakala Oru, Estonia
13:00 Mikk Rajaver 57' Report Riho Domberg 32'
Sten Kase 68', 90+3'
Stadium: Oru Põhikooli staadion
Attendance: 37
Referee: Viljar Pennert
27 October 2018 Final Viimsi JK II 0–2 Põhja-Sakala Viimsi, Estonia
12:00 Report Kristo Kalistratov 63' (pen)
Olger Vorobjov 85'
Stadium: Viimsi KK staadion
Attendance: 36
Referee: Paul Kask