This is a list of AEW Dynamite episodes including episode number, location, venue, and that night's main event. The show is broadcast on TBS in the United States (but is subject to scheduling) and is streamed on TSN Direct as well as TSN's website.[1]

All dates, venues, and main events are per the "results" page on the official All Elite Wrestling (AEW) website.[2]

2019

No. Date Location Venue Main Event
1 October 2, 2019 (2019-10-02) Washington D.C. Capital One Arena Chris Jericho, Santana, and Ortiz vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson, and Nick Jackson)
2 October 9, 2019 (2019-10-09) Boston, Massachusetts Agganis Arena Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara vs. Adam Page and Dustin Rhodes
3 October 16, 2019 (2019-10-16) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Liacouras Center Chris Jericho (c) vs. Darby Allin in a Philadelphia Street Fight for the AEW World Championship
4 October 23, 2019 (2019-10-23) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Petersen Events Center Jon Moxley vs. Pac
5 October 30, 2019 (2019-10-30) Charleston, West Virginia Charleston Coliseum & Convention Center Lucha Brothers (Pentagón Jr. and Rey Fénix) vs. SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
6 November 6, 2019 (2019-11-06) Charlotte, North Carolina Bojangles Coliseum Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara vs. Kenny Omega and Adam Page
(Brawl Between Chris Jericho, MJF, Jon Moxley, Cody Rhodes, Kenny Omega, and others)[3]
7 November 13, 2019 (2019-11-13) Nashville, Tennessee Nashville Municipal Auditorium Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara vs. SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky)
8 November 20, 2019 (2019-11-20) Indianapolis, Indiana Indiana Farmers Coliseum Darby Allin vs. Jon Moxley
9 November 27, 2019 (2019-11-27) Hoffman Estates, Illinois Sears Centre Arena Chris Jericho (c) vs. Scorpio Sky for the AEW World Championship
10 December 4, 2019 (2019-12-04) Champaign, Illinois State Farm Center Joey Janela vs. Jon Moxley
11 December 11, 2019 (2019-12-11) Garland, Texas Curtis Culwell Center The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Santana and Ortiz in a Texas Street Fight
12 December 18, 2019 (2019-12-18) Corpus Christi, Texas American Bank Center SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) (c) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) for the AEW World Tag Team Championship

2020

No. Date Location Venue Main Event
13 January 1, 2020 (2020-01-01)
(Homecoming)
Jacksonville, Florida Daily's Place The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Pac and Lucha Brothers (Pentagón Jr. and Rey Fénix)
14 January 8, 2020 (2020-01-08) Southaven, Mississippi Landers Center None (Segment: Did Jon Moxley join the Inner Circle?)
15 January 15, 2020 (2020-01-15)
(Bash at the Beach)
Coral Gables, Florida Watsco Center Darby Allin vs. Pac
16 January 22, 2020 (2020-01-22) Jon Moxley vs. Pac
17 January 29, 2020 (2020-01-29) Cleveland, Ohio Wolstein Center Chris Jericho and Santana and Ortiz vs. Darby Allin and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen)
18 February 5, 2020 (2020-02-05) Huntsville, Alabama Von Braun Center None (Segment with Cody Rhodes, MJF and Wardlow)
19 February 12, 2020 (2020-02-12) Cedar Park, Texas H-E-B Center at Cedar Park Jon Moxley vs. Santana
20 February 19, 2020 (2020-02-19) Atlanta, Georgia State Farm Arena Cody Rhodes vs. Wardlow in a Steel Cage match
21 February 26, 2020 (2020-02-26) Independence, Missouri Cable Dahmer Arena None (Segment: Chris Jericho and Jon Moxley weigh-in before their match at Revolution)
22 March 4, 2020 (2020-03-04) Broomfield, Colorado 1stBank Center Jon Moxley and Darby Allin vs. Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara
23 March 11, 2020 (2020-03-11) Salt Lake City, Utah Maverik Center Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara vs. Adam Page and Dustin Rhodes
24 March 18, 2020 (2020-03-18) Jacksonville, Florida Daily's Place Adam Page, Matt Jackson and Cody Rhodes vs. Jake Hager, Santana and Ortiz
25 March 25, 2020 (2020-03-25) None (Segment: Chris Jericho and Matt Hardy meet face to face)
26 April 1, 2020 (2020-04-01) Norcross, Georgia AEW Performance Center Cody Rhodes and Darby Allin vs. Sammy Guevara and Shawn Spears
27 April 8, 2020 (2020-04-08) Cody Rhodes vs. Shawn Spears
28 April 15, 2020 (2020-04-15) Jon Moxley (c) vs. Jake Hager in a No Holds Barred match for the AEW World Championship
29 April 22, 2020 (2020-04-22) Kip Sabian vs. Dustin Rhodes in the AEW TNT Championship Tournament Quarter-Final
30 April 29, 2020 (2020-04-29) Lance Archer vs. Dustin Rhodes in the AEW TNT Championship Tournament Semi-Final
31 May 6, 2020 (2020-05-06) Jacksonville, Florida Daily's Place Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara vs. Matt Hardy and Kenny Omega in a Tag team Street Fight
32 May 13, 2020 (2020-05-13) Mr. Brodie Lee vs. Christopher Daniels
33 May 20, 2020 (2020-05-20) Sammy Guevara vs. Matt Hardy
34 May 27, 2020 (2020-05-27) None (Inner Circle segment)
35 June 3, 2020 (2020-06-03) Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Jungle Boy for the AEW TNT Championship
36 June 10, 2020 (2020-06-10) Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Marq Quen for the AEW TNT Championship
37 June 17, 2020 (2020-06-17) Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) with the winners challenging for the AEW World Tag Team Championship at Fyter Fest
38 June 24, 2020 (2020-06-24) None (Segment: Chris Jericho and Orange Cassidy meet face to face)
39 July 1, 2020 (2020-07-01)
(Fyter Fest: Night 1)
Kenny Omega and Adam Page (c) vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
40 July 8, 2020 (2020-07-08)
(Fyter Fest: Night 2)
Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy
41 July 15, 2020 (2020-07-15)
(Fight for the Fallen)
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Brian Cage for the AEW World Championship
42 July 22, 2020 (2020-07-22) Chris Jericho and Jake Hager vs. Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus)
43 July 29, 2020 (2020-07-29) Jon Moxley and Darby Allin vs. Brian Cage and Ricky Starks in a No Disqualification Tornado Tag Team match
44 August 5, 2020 (2020-08-05) Jon Moxley (c) vs. Darby Allin for the AEW World Championship
45 August 12, 2020 (2020-08-12) Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy in a $7,000 Obligation match
46 August 22, 2020 (2020-08-22) Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Mr. Brodie Lee for the AEW TNT Championship
47 August 27, 2020 (2020-08-27) Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara in a Tables match
48 September 2, 2020 (2020-09-02) Jon Moxley vs. Mark Sterling
49 September 9, 2020 (2020-09-09) Mr. Brodie Lee (c) vs. Dustin Rhodes for the AEW TNT Championship
50 September 16, 2020 (2020-09-16) Santana and Ortiz vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) in a Parking Lot Fight
51 September 23, 2020 (2020-09-23) Jon Moxley (c) vs. Eddie Kingston for the AEW World Championship
52 September 30, 2020 (2020-09-30) Jon Moxley (c) vs. The Butcher for the AEW World Championship
53 October 7, 2020 (2020-10-07) Chris Jericho and Jake Hager vs. Luther and Serpentico
54 October 14, 2020 (2020-10-14) Jon Moxley (c) vs. Lance Archer in a No Disqualification match for the AEW World Championship
55 October 21, 2020 (2020-10-21) #1 Contender 4-Way Tag Team Match with the winners challenging for the AEW World Tag Team Championship at Full Gear
56 October 28, 2020 (2020-10-28) Kenny Omega vs. Penta El Zero Miedo in the semifinals of the World Title Eliminator Tournament
57 November 4, 2020 (2020-11-04) Cody Rhodes, Billy Gunn and Austin Gunn vs. Colt Cabana, John Silver and Preston Vance
58 November 11, 2020 (2020-11-11) Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Rey Fénix
59 November 18, 2020 (2020-11-18) Cody Rhodes and Darby Allin vs. Brian Cage and Ricky Starks
60 November 25, 2020 (2020-11-25) Pac and Rey Fénix vs. The Butcher and The Blade
61 December 2, 2020 (2020-12-02)
(Winter Is Coming)
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Kenny Omega for the AEW World Championship
62 December 9, 2020 (2020-12-09) MJF vs. Orange Cassidy for the Dynamite Diamond Ring
63 December 16, 2020 (2020-12-16) Kenny Omega vs. Joey Janela in a No Disqualification match AEW World Championship Eliminator match
64 December 23, 2020 (2020-12-23)
(Holiday Bash)
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
65 December 30, 2020 (2020-12-30) Brodie Lee Celebration of Life: In memory of Brodie Lee, who died on December 26, 2020. Featured segments with fellow performers paying tribute to Lee, and matches honoring Lee

2021

No. Date Location Venue Main Event
66 January 6, 2021 (2021-01-06)
(New Year's Smash)
Jacksonville, Florida Daily's Place Kenny Omega (c) vs. Rey Fenix for the AEW World Championship
67 January 13, 2021 (2021-01-13)
(New Year's Smash)
Darby Allin (c) vs. Brian Cage for the AEW TNT Championship
68 January 20, 2021 (2021-01-20) Chris Jericho and MJF vs. Santana and Ortiz vs. Sammy Guevara and Jake Hager in a Inner Circle Tag Team Challenge
69 January 27, 2021 (2021-01-27) Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, John Silver and Alex Reynolds
70 February 3, 2021 (2021-02-03)
(Beach Break)
Kenny Omega, Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. Jon Moxley, Pac and Rey Fénix
71 February 10, 2021 (2021-02-10) Kenny Omega and Kenta Kobayashi vs. Jon Moxley and Lance Archer in a Falls Count Anywhere No Disqualification match
72 February 17, 2021 (2021-02-17) Jon Moxley, Lance Archer and Rey Fénix vs. Eddie Kingston, Andy Williams and The Blade
73 February 24, 2021 (2021-02-24) Lance Archer vs. Rey Fénix in a Face of the Revolution Ladder Match Qualifying match
74 March 3, 2021 (2021-03-03) Adam Page and John Silver vs. Matt Hardy and Marq Quen
75 March 10, 2021 (2021-03-10) None (Segment: Inner Circle council)
76 March 17, 2021 (2021-03-17)
(St. Patrick's Day Slam)
Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Thunder Rosa in an Unsanctioned Lights Out match
77 March 24, 2021 (2021-03-24) Darby Allin (c) vs. John Silver for the AEW TNT Championship
78 March 31, 2021 (2021-03-31) Miro and Kip Sabian vs. Orange Cassidy and Chuck Taylor
79 April 7, 2021 (2021-04-07) Kenny Omega, Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. Jon Moxley, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson
80 April 14, 2021 (2021-04-14) Darby Allin (c) vs. Matt Hardy in a Falls Count Anywhere for the AEW TNT Championship
81 April 21, 2021 (2021-04-21) Darby Allin (c) vs. Jungle Boy for the AEW TNT Championship
82 April 28, 2021 (2021-04-28) Darby Allin (c) vs. Preston Vance for the AEW TNT Championship
83 May 5, 2021 (2021-05-05)
(Blood and Guts)
The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) vs. Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz) in a Blood and Guts match
84 May 12, 2021 (2021-05-12) Darby Allin (c) vs. Miro for the AEW TNT Championship
85 May 19, 2021 (2021-05-19) The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
86 May 28, 2021 (2021-05-28) None (Segment: Inner Circle celebration hosted by Eric Bischoff)
87 June 4, 2021 (2021-06-04) Dustin Rhodes vs. Nick Comoroto in a Bullrope match
88 June 11, 2021 (2021-06-11) Adam Page and Preston Vance vs. Brian Cage and Powerhouse Hobbs
89 June 18, 2021 (2021-06-18) Penta El Zero Miedo, Eddie Kingston and Frankie Kazarian vs. Matt Jackson, Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson
90 June 26, 2021 (2021-06-26) Kenny Omega (c) vs. Jungle Boy for the AEW World Championship
91 June 30, 2021 (2021-06-30) MJF vs. Sammy Guevara
92 July 7, 2021 (2021-07-07)
(Road Rager)
Miami, Florida James L. Knight Center The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. Eddie Kingston and Penta El Zero Miedo in a Street Fight for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
93 July 14, 2021 (2021-07-14)
(Fyter Fest: Night 1)
Cedar Park, Texas H-E-B Center at Cedar Park Darby Allin vs. Ethan Page in a Coffin match
94 July 21, 2021 (2021-07-21)
(Fyter Fest: Night 2)
Garland, Texas Curtis Culwell Center Jon Moxley (c) vs. Lance Archer in a Texas Deathmatch for the IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
95 July 28, 2021 (2021-07-28)
(Fight for the Fallen)
Charlotte, North Carolina Bojangles Coliseum Chris Jericho vs. Nick Gage in a No Rules match
96 August 4, 2021 (2021-08-04)
(Homecoming)
Jacksonville, Florida Daily's Place Malakai Black vs. Cody Rhodes
97 August 11, 2021 (2021-08-11) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Petersen Events Center Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow
98 August 18, 2021 (2021-08-18) Houston, Texas Fertitta Center Chris Jericho vs. MJF
99 August 25, 2021 (2021-08-25) Milwaukee, Wisconsin UW–Milwaukee Panther Arena Malakai Black vs. Brock Anderson
100 September 1, 2021 (2021-09-01) Hoffman Estates, Illinois Now Arena Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. Lucha Brothers, Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus
101 September 8, 2021 (2021-09-08) Cincinnati, Ohio Fifth Third Arena Jon Moxley vs. Minoru Suzuki
102 September 15, 2021 (2021-09-15) Newark, New Jersey Prudential Center Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston vs. Jeff Parker and Matt Lee
103 September 22, 2021 (2021-09-22)
(Grand Slam)
Queens, New York Arthur Ashe Stadium Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. (c) vs. Ruby Soho for the AEW Women's World Championship
104 September 29, 2021 (2021-09-29) Rochester, New York Blue Cross Arena Miro (c) vs. Sammy Guevara for the AEW TNT Championship
105 October 6, 2021 (2021-10-06) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Liacouras Center Adam Page vs. Jon Moxley vs. Lance Archer vs. Matt Hardy vs. Andrade El Idolo vs. Pac in a Casino Ladder match for a future AEW World Championship match
106 October 16, 2021 (2021-10-16) Miami, Florida James L. Knight Center Bryan Danielson vs. Bobby Fish
107 October 23, 2021 (2021-10-23) Orlando, Florida Addition Financial Arena Malakai Black vs. Cody Rhodes
108 October 27, 2021 (2021-10-27) Boston, Massachusetts Agganis Arena The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Adam Cole) vs. The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, John Silver, and Colt Cabana)
109 November 3, 2021 (2021-11-03) Independence, Missouri Cable Dahmer Arena Miro vs. Orange Cassidy in a AEW World Championship Eliminator Tournament semi-finals match
110 November 10, 2021 (2021-11-10) Indianapolis, Indiana Indiana Farmers Coliseum None (Segment: Kenny Omega and Adam Page contract signing)
111 November 17, 2021 (2021-11-17) Norfolk, Virginia Chartway Arena Sammy Guevara (c) vs. Jay Lethal for the AEW TNT Championship
112 November 24, 2021 (2021-11-24) Chicago, Illinois Wintrust Arena Cody Rhodes, Pac and Lucha Brothers vs. Andrade El Idolo, Malakai Black and FTR
113 December 1, 2021 (2021-12-01) Duluth, Georgia Gas South Arena Cody Rhodes vs. Andrade El Idolo in a Atlanta Street Fight
114 December 8, 2021 (2021-12-08) Elmont, New York UBS Arena Bryan Danielson vs. John Silver
115 December 15, 2021 (2021-12-15)
(Winter Is Coming)
Garland, Texas Curtis Culwell Center MJF vs. Dante Martin for the AEW Dynamite Diamond Ring
116 December 22, 2021 (2021-12-22)
(Holiday Bash)
Greensboro, North Carolina Greensboro Coliseum Sting, CM Punk and Darby Allin vs. MJF and FTR (Cash Wheeler, and Dax Harwood)
117 December 29, 2021 (2021-12-29)
(New Year's Smash)
Jacksonville, Florida Daily's Place Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, and Kyle O'Reilly vs. Best Friends (Orange Cassidy, Chuck Taylor, and Trent Beretta)

2022

No. Date Location Venue Main Event
118 January 5, 2022 (2022-01-05)
(AEW TBS Debut)
Newark, New Jersey Prudential Center Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fénix) (c) vs. Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
119 January 12, 2022 (2022-01-12) Raleigh, North Carolina PNC Arena Sammy Guevara (c) vs. Daniel Garcia for the Interim TNT Championship
120 January 19, 2022 (2022-01-19) Washington, D.C. Entertainment & Sports Arena Sting and Darby Allin vs. Anthony Bowens and Max Caster
121 January 26, 2022 (2022-01-26)
(Beach Break)
Cleveland, Ohio Wolstein Center Orange Cassidy vs. Adam Cole in an Unsanctioned Lights Out match
122 February 2, 2022 (2022-02-02) Chicago, Illinois Wintrust Arena CM Punk vs. MJF
123 February 9, 2022 (2022-02-09) Atlantic City, New Jersey Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall Adam Page (c) vs. Lance Archer in Texas Death match for the AEW World Championship
124 February 16, 2022 (2022-02-16) Nashville, Tennessee Nashville Municipal Auditorium Sammy Guevara (c) vs. Darby Allin for the AEW TNT Championship
125 February 23, 2022 (2022-02-23) Bridgeport, Connecticut Webster Bank Arena Bryan Danielson vs. Daniel Garcia
126 March 2, 2022 (2022-03-02) Jacksonville, Florida Daily's Place Adam Cole and reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O'Reilly) vs. Adam Page and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds and John Silver)
127 March 9, 2022 (2022-03-09) Estero, Florida Hertz Arena Sammy Guevara (c) vs. Scorpio Sky for the AEW TNT Championship
128 March 16, 2022 (2022-03-16)
(St. Patrick's Day Slam)
San Antonio, Texas Freeman Coliseum Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. (c) vs. Thunder Rosa for the AEW Women's World Championship in a Steel Cage match
129 March 23, 2022 (2022-03-23) Cedar Park, Texas H-E-B Center at Cedar Park Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho and Daniel Garcia) vs. The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds and John Silver)
130 March 30, 2022 (2022-03-30) Columbia, South Carolina Colonial Life Arena Darby Allin vs. Andrade El Idolo
131 April 6, 2022 (2022-04-06) Boston, Massachusetts Agganis Arena FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (c) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) for the ROH and AAA World Tag Team Championships
132 April 13, 2022 (2022-04-13) New Orleans, Louisiana UNO Lakefront Arena Minoru Suzuki (c) vs. Samoa Joe for the ROH World Television Championship
133 April 20, 2022 (2022-04-20) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Petersen Events Center Darby Allin vs. Andrade El Idolo in a Coffin match
134 April 27, 2022 (2022-04-27) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Liacouras Center Sammy Guevara (c) vs. Scorpio Sky in a Ladder match for the AEW TNT Championship
135 May 4, 2022 (2022-05-04) Baltimore, Maryland Chesapeake Employers Insurance Arena Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Mercedes Martinez for the Undisputed ROH Women's World Championship
136 May 11, 2022 (2022-05-11) Elmont, New York UBS Arena Jeff Hardy vs. Darby Allin in an Anything Goes Owen Hart Foundation Men's Tournament quarter-finals match
137 May 18, 2022 (2022-05-18) Houston, Texas Fertitta Center Jeff Hardy vs. Adam Cole in an Owen Hart Foundation Men's Tournament semi-finals match
138 May 25, 2022 (2022-05-25) Las Vegas, Nevada Michelob Ultra Arena Samoa Joe vs. Kyle O'Reilly in Owen Hart Foundation Men's Tournament semi-finals match
139 June 1, 2022 (2022-06-01) Inglewood, California Kia Forum Jon Moxley vs. Daniel Garcia
140 June 8, 2022 (2022-06-08) Independence, Missouri Cable Dahmer Arena Jon Moxley vs. Kyle O'Reilly
(Winner To Face Hiroshi Tanahashi for the interim AEW World Championship at Forbidden Door)
141 June 15, 2022 (2022-06-15)
(Road Rager)
St. Louis, Missouri Chaifetz Arena Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) (c) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a Ladder match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
142 June 22, 2022 (2022-06-22) Milwaukee, Wisconsin UW–Milwaukee Panther Arena Chris Jericho and Lance Archer vs. Jon Moxley and Hiroshi Tanahashi
143 June 29, 2022 (2022-06-29)
(Blood and Guts)
Detroit, Michigan Little Caesars Arena The Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Daniel Garcia, Matt Menard and Angelo Parker) vs. Eddie Kingston, Santana and Ortiz and Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley, Wheeler Yuta and Claudio Castagnoli) in a Blood and Guts match
144 July 6, 2022 (2022-07-06) Rochester, New York Blue Cross Arena Jon Moxley (c) vs. Brody King for the interim AEW World Championship
145 July 13, 2022 (2022-07-13)
(Fyter Fest: Night 1)
Savannah, Georgia Enmarket Arena The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. Team Taz (Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs) vs. Swerve in Our Glory (Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland) in a Three-way tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
146 July 20, 2022 (2022-07-20)
(Fyter Fest: Night 2)
Duluth, Georgia Gas South Arena Eddie Kingston vs. Chris Jericho in a Barbed Wire Deathmatch
The rest of the Jericho Appreciation Society will be suspended above the ring in a shark cage.
147 July 27, 2022 (2022-07-27)
(Fight for the Fallen)
Worcester, Massachusetts DCU Center Bryan Danielson vs. Daniel Garcia
148 August 3, 2022 (2022-08-03) Columbus, Ohio Schottenstein Center Chris Jericho vs. Wheeler Yuta
149 August 10, 2022 (2022-08-10)
(Quake By the Lake)
Minneapolis, Minnesota Target Center Jon Moxley (c) vs. Chris Jericho for the interim AEW World Championship
150 August 17, 2022 (2022-08-17) Charleston, West Virginia Charleston Coliseum The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. La Faccion Ingobernable (Andrade El Idolo, Rush and Dragon Lee)
151 August 24, 2022 (2022-08-24) Cleveland, Ohio Wolstein Center Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) and Will Ospreay vs. Death Triangle (Pac, Penta Oscuro and Rey Fenix)
152 August 31, 2022 (2022-08-31) Hoffman Estates, Illinois Now Arena The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) and Will Ospreay
153 September 7, 2022 (2022-09-07) Buffalo, New York KeyBank Center Wheeler Yuta (c) vs. Daniel Garcia for the ROH Pure Championship
154 September 14, 2022 (2022-09-14) Albany, New York MVP Arena Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Jericho
155 September 21, 2022 (2022-09-21)
(Grand Slam)
Queens, New York Arthur Ashe Stadium Jon Moxley vs. Bryan Danielson for the vacant AEW World Championship
156 September 28, 2022 (2022-09-28) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Liacouras Center Chris Jericho (c) vs. Bandido for the ROH World Championship
157 October 5, 2022 (2022-10-05) Washington D.C. Entertainment and Sports Arena Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara) vs. Bryan Danielson and Daniel Garcia
158 October 12, 2022 (2022-10-12) Toronto, Ontario Coca-Cola Coliseum PAC (c) vs. Orange Cassidy for the AEW All-Atlantic Championship
159 October 18, 2022 (2022-10-18) Cincinnati, Ohio Heritage Bank Center Jon Moxley (c) vs. Hangman Page for the AEW World Championship
160 October 26, 2022 (2022-10-26) Norfolk, Virginia Chartway Arena Jon Moxley (c) vs. Penta El Zero Miedo for the AEW World Championship
161 November 2, 2022 (2022-11-02) Baltimore, Maryland Chesapeake Employers Insurance Arena Samoa Joe (c) vs. Brian Cage for the ROH World Television Championship
162 November 9, 2022 (2022-11-09) Boston, Massachusetts Agganis Arena Bryan Danielson vs. Sammy Guevara in a Two-out-of-three-falls match
163 November 16, 2022 (2022-11-16) Bridgeport, Connecticut Total Mortgage Arena None (Segment: Jon Moxley and MJF Face Off)
164 November 23, 2022 (2022-11-23) Chicago, Illinois Wintrust Arena Chris Jericho (c) vs. Tomohiro Ishii for the ROH World Championship
165 November 30, 2022 (2022-11-30) Indianapolis, Indiana Indiana Farmers Coliseum Death Triangle (Rey Fenix and Penta El Zero Miedo and Pac) vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega and Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson)
166 December 7, 2022 (2022-12-07) Cedar Park, Texas H-E-B Center at Cedar Park The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) (c) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
167 December 14, 2022 (2022-12-14)
(Winter Is Coming)
Garland, Texas Curtis Culwell Center MJF (c) vs. Ricky Starks for the AEW World Championship and the Dynamite Diamond Ring
168 December 21, 2022 (2022-12-21)
(Holiday Bash)
San Antonio, Texas Freeman Coliseum Jamie Hayter (c) vs. Hikaru Shida for the AEW Women's World Championship
169 December 28, 2022 (2022-12-28)
(New Year's Smash)
Broomfield, Colorado 1stBank Center Samoa Joe (c) vs. Wardlow for the AEW TNT Championship

2023

No. Date Location Venue Main Event
170 January 4, 2023 (2023-01-04) Seattle, Washington Climate Pledge Arena Samoa Joe (c) vs. Darby Allin for the AEW TNT Championship
171 January 11, 2023 (2023-01-11) Inglewood, California Kia Forum Death Triangle (Pac, Rey Fénix and Penta El Zero Miedo) (c) vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega and The Young Bucks (Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson)) in a Ladder match for the AEW World Trios Championship
Match seven in a Best of Seven Series for the AEW World Trios Championship (Series ties 3–3)
172 January 18, 2023 (2023-01-18) Fresno, California Save Mart Center Darby Allin (c) vs. Kushida for the AEW TNT Championship
173 January 25, 2023 (2023-01-25) Lexington, Kentucky Rupp Arena Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Lethal
174 February 1, 2023 (2023-02-01) Fairborn, Ohio Nutter Center Darby Allin (c) vs. Samoa Joe in a No Holds Barred match for the AEW TNT Championship
175 February 8, 2023 (2023-02-08) El Paso, Texas El Paso County Coliseum The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) (c) vs. The Gunns (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
176 February 15, 2023 (2023-02-15) Laredo, Texas Sames Auto Arena Toni Storm vs. Ruby Soho vs. Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D.
177 February 22, 2023 (2023-02-22) Phoenix, Arizona Footprint Center Jon Moxley vs. Evil Uno
178 March 1, 2023 (2023-03-01) Daly City, California Cow Palace None (Segment: MJF and Bryan Danielson Face Off)
179 March 8, 2023 (2023-03-08) Sacramento, California Golden 1 Center Wardlow (c) vs. Powerhouse Hobbs in a Falls count anywhere match for the AEW TNT Championship
180 March 15, 2023 (2023-03-15) Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada Life Centre The House of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King and Buddy Matthews) (c) vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega and The Young Bucks (Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson)) vs. The Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Daniel Garcia and Sammy Guevara) for the AEW World Trios Championship
181 March 22, 2023 (2023-03-22) Independence, Missouri Cable Dahmer Arena Kenny Omega vs. El Hijo del Vikingo
182 March 29, 2023 (2023-03-29) St. Louis, Missouri Chaifetz Arena Adam Cole vs. Daniel Garcia
183 April 5, 2023 (2023-04-05) Elmont, New York UBS Arena The Gunns (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) (c) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) in a Title vs. Career match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
184 April 12, 2023 (2023-04-12) Milwaukee, Wisconsin UW–Milwaukee Panther Arena Keith Lee vs. Chris Jericho
185 April 19, 2023 (2023-04-19) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Petersen Events Center "Jungle Boy" Jack Perry vs. Sammy Guevara
186 April 26, 2023 (2023-04-26) Sunrise, Florida FLA Live Arena Kenny Omega and Konosuke Takeshita vs. The Butcher and The Blade
187 May 3, 2023 (2023-05-03) Baltimore, Maryland CFG Bank Arena MJF and Sammy Guevara vs. Darby Allin and "Jungle Boy" Jack Perry
188 May 10, 2023 (2023-05-10) Detroit, Michigan Little Caesars Arena Kenny Omega vs. Jon Moxley in a Steel Cage match
189 May 17, 2023 (2023-05-17) Austin, Texas Moody Center None (Segment: Don Callis promo)
190 May 24, 2023 (2023-05-24) Las Vegas, Nevada MGM Grand Garden Arena The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fénix) (c) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli and Wheeler Yuta) for the ROH World Tag Team Championship
191 May 31, 2023 (2023-05-31) San Diego, California Viejas Arena Adam Cole and Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Chris Jericho and Saraya
192 June 7, 2023 (2023-06-07) Colorado Springs, Colorado Broadmoor World Arena Ricky Starks vs. Jay White
193 June 14, 2023 (2023-06-14) Washington D.C. Capital One Arena Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley, Claudio Castagnoli and Wheeler Yuta) vs. The Elite (Adam Page and The Young Bucks (Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson))
194 June 21, 2023 (2023-06-21) Chicago, Illinois Wintrust Arena None (Segment with Eddie Kingston)
195 June 28, 2023 (2023-06-28) Hamilton, Ontario FirstOntario Centre Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara vs. Sting and Darby Allin in a Tornado Tag Team match
196 July 5, 2023 (2023-07-05) Edmonton, Alberta Rogers Place Kenny Omega vs. Wheeler Yuta
197 July 12, 2023 (2023-07-12) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan SaskTel Centre None (Segment: The Elite and Blackpool Combat Club both reveal the fifth and final members of their teams at Blood and Guts)
198 July 19, 2023 (2023-07-19)
(Blood and Guts)
Boston, Massachusetts TD Garden The Golden Elite (Kenny Omega, "Hangman" Adam Page, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, and Kota Ibushi) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley, Claudio Castagnoli, and Wheeler Yuta), Konosuke Takeshita, and Pac in a Blood and Guts match
199 July 26, 2023 (2023-07-26) Albany, New York MVP Arena Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli) vs. The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fénix) vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent Beretta)
200 August 2, 2023 (2023-08-02) Tampa, Florida Yuengling Center Toni Storm (c) vs. Hikaru Shida for the AEW Women's World Championship
201 August 9, 2023 (2023-08-09) Columbus, Ohio Nationwide Arena Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Anna Jay for the AEW Women's World Championship
202 August 16, 2023 (2023-08-16)
(Fight for the Fallen)
Nashville, Tennessee Bridgestone Arena The Young Bucks (Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson) vs. The Gunns (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn)
203 August 23, 2023 (2023-08-23)
(Fyter Fest)
Duluth, Georgia Gas South Arena Aussie Open (Mark Davis and Kyle Fletcher) (c) vs. The Hardys (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy) for the ROH World Tag Team Championship
204 August 30, 2023 (2023-08-30) Hoffman Estates, Illinois Now Arena Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Penta El Zero Miedo for the AEW International Championship
205 September 6, 2023 (2023-09-06) Indianapolis, Indiana Indiana Farmers Coliseum Darby Allin vs. Nick Wayne in a Grand Slam World Championship Eliminator Tournament quarter-finals match
206 September 13, 2023 (2023-09-13) Cincinnati, Ohio Heritage Bank Center Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe in a Grand Slam World Championship Eliminator Tournament finals match
207 September 20, 2023 (2023-09-20)
(Grand Slam)
Queens, New York Arthur Ashe Stadium MJF (c) vs. Samoa Joe for the AEW World Championship
208 September 27, 2023 (2023-09-27) Broomfield, Colorado 1stBank Center None (Segment: Swerve Strickland and Adam Page contract signing)
209 October 4, 2023 (2023-10-04) Stockton, California Stockton Arena None (Segment: Adam Copeland promo)
210 October 10, 2023 (2023-10-10) Independence, Missouri Cable Dahmer Arena Adam Copeland vs. Luchasaurus
211 October 18, 2023 (2023-10-18) Rosenberg, Texas Fort Bend Epicenter Dynamite Dozen Battle Royale
(Winner faced MJF for the AEW Dynamite Diamond Ring)
212 October 25, 2023 (2023-10-25) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Liacouras Center Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson and Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Chaos (Orange Cassidy and Kazuchika Okada)
213 November 1, 2023 (2023-11-01) Louisville, Kentucky KFC Yum! Center Bullet Club Gold (Jay White, Juice Robinson, Austin Gunn, and Colten Gunn), vs. MJF, Billy Gunn, and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster)
214 November 8, 2023 (2023-11-08) Portland, Oregon Moda Center Mark Briscoe vs. Jay White
215 November 15, 2023 (2023-11-15) Ontario, California Toyota Arena None (Segment: MJF promo)
216 November 22, 2023 (2023-11-22) Chicago, Illinois Wintrust Arena Jon Moxley vs. Mark Briscoe in a Gold Group match of the AEW Continental Classic
217 November 29, 2023 (2023-11-29) Minneapolis, Minnesota Target Center Jay White vs. Swerve Strickland in a Gold Group match of the AEW Continental Classic
218 December 6, 2023 (2023-12-06) Montreal, Quebec, Canada Bell Centre Christian Cage (c) vs. Adam Copeland for the AEW TNT Championship
219 December 13, 2023 (2023-12-13) Arlington, Texas College Park Center
220 December 20, 2023 (2023-12-20) Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Paycom Center
221 December 27, 2023 (2023-12-27) Orlando, Florida Addition Financial Arena

2024

No. Date Location Venue Main Event
222 January 3, 2024 (2024-01-03) Newark, New Jersey Prudential Center
223 January 10, 2024 (2024-01-10) Jacksonville, Florida Daily's Place
224 January 17, 2024 (2024-01-17) North Charleston, South Carolina North Charleston Coliseum
225 January 24, 2024 (2024-01-24) Savannah, Georgia Enmarket Arena
226 January 31, 2024 (2024-01-31) New Orleans, Louisiana UNO Lakefront Arena
227 February 7, 2024 (2024-02-07) Phoenix, Arizona Footprint Center
228 February 14, 2024 (2024-02-14)
229 February 21, 2024 (2024-02-21)
230 February 28, 2024 (2024-02-28)
231 March 6, 2024 (2024-03-06)
232 March 13, 2024 (2024-03-13)
233 March 20, 2024 (2024-03-20) Toronto, Ontario, Canada Coca-Cola Coliseum
234 March 27, 2024 (2024-03-27) Quebec City, Quebec, Canada Videotron Centre
235 April 3, 2024 (2024-04-03)
236 April 10, 2024 (2024-04-10) Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada Life Centre
237 April 17, 2024 (2024-04-17)
238 April 24, 2024 (2024-04-24)
239 May 1, 2024 (2024-05-01)
240 May 8, 2024 (2024-05-08) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Rogers Place
241 May 15, 2024 (2024-05-15)
242 May 22, 2024 (2024-05-22)
243 May 29, 2024 (2024-05-29)
244 June 5, 2024 (2024-06-05)
245 June 12, 2024 (2024-06-12)
246 June 19, 2024 (2024-06-19)
247 June 26, 2024 (2024-06-26)
248 July 3, 2024 (2024-07-03)
249 July 10, 2024 (2024-07-10) Calgary, Alberta, Canada Scotiabank Saddledome
250 July 17, 2024 (2024-07-17)
251 July 24, 2024 (2024-07-24)
252 July 31, 2024 (2024-07-31)

This incomplete list is frequently updated to include new information.

See also

References

  1. ^ TSN.ca Staff (October 1, 2019). "TSN announces new partnership with ALL ELITE WRESTLING, becoming Canadian home of AEW DYNAMITE". TSN.ca. TSN. Retrieved October 2, 2019.
  2. ^ allelitewrestling.com. "AEW Results". AEW. Retrieved August 5, 2021.
  3. ^ "THE SHOCK CONCLUSION GOING INTO FULL GEAR". youtube.com. November 7, 2019. Retrieved August 9, 2021.