Fu Linguo
Native name
符林国
Born1964 (age 56–57)
Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County, Guizhou, China
Allegiance People's Republic of China
Service/branch People's Liberation Army Ground Force
Rank
Major general
Commands heldDeputy Chief of Staff of Command of the People's Liberation Army General Logistics Department

Fu Linguo (simplified Chinese: 符林国; traditional Chinese: 符林國; pinyin: Fú Lìnguó; born 1964) is a former major general in the People's Liberation Army of China. He joined the PLA in 1981 and attained the rank of major general in July 2010. In May 2014 he was placed under investigation by the PLA's anti-corruption agency.[1][2] Previously he served as Deputy Chief of Staff of the PLA General Logistics Department (GLD).[3] He once served as the secretary of Liao Xilong, while Liao was Head of the GLD.

References

  1. ^ "PLA officers placed under investigation". mod.gov.cn. 2015-01-16.
  2. ^ "中国军方公布16名军级以上领导干部重大贪腐案件" (in Chinese). Chinanews. Retrieved 2015-01-15.
  3. ^ "China investigates senior military officials for graft amid crackdown". Reuters. 2015-01-15.