It has been suggested that List of United Kingdom MPs by seniority (2019–present) be merged into this article. (Discuss) Proposed since April 2021.

2019–present Parliament of the United Kingdom
2017–2019 Parliament
Overview
Legislative bodyParliament of the United Kingdom
Meeting placePalace of Westminster
Term17 December 2019 –
Election2019 United Kingdom general election
GovernmentSecond Johnson ministry
House of Commons
Members650
SpeakerLindsay Hoyle
LeaderJacob Rees-Mogg
Prime MinisterBoris Johnson
Deputy Prime MinisterDominic Raab (since 2021)
Leader of the OppositionKeir Starmer
Jeremy Corbyn (until 2020)
Third-party leaderIan Blackford
House of Lords
Members789
Lord SpeakerThe Lord McFall of Alcluith
The Lord Fowler (until 2021)
LeaderThe Baroness Evans of Bowes Park
Leader of the OppositionThe Baroness Smith of Basildon
Third-party leaderThe Lord Newby
Crown-in-Parliament
Queen Elizabeth II
Sessions
1st17 December 2019 – 29 April 2021
2nd11 May 2021 –

In the United Kingdom's (UK) 2019 general election, 650 Members of Parliament (MPs) were elected to the House of Commons – one for each parliamentary constituency.

The UK Parliament comprises the elected House of Commons, the House of Lords and the Sovereign.[1] The new Parliament first met on 17 December 2019.[2][3] After the swearing-in of members and the election of Speaker, the State Opening of Parliament took place on 19 December.[4] The 2021 State Opening of Parliament began the second session on 11 May 2021.[5]

House of Commons composition

The Conservative Party gained a majority of seats in the election. The Scottish National Party increased their number of seats and the Social Democratic and Labour Party and the Alliance Party returned to the House of Commons for the first time since their defeats in the 2017 and 2015 general elections respectively. The Labour Party, Liberal Democrats and Democratic Unionists all suffered losses.

Affiliation Members
Elected[6] Current[7]
Conservative[a] 365 359
Labour[b] 202 199
SNP 48 45
Liberal Democrats 11 13
DUP 8 8
Sinn Féin 7 7
Plaid Cymru 4 3
SDLP 2 2
Alba 0 2
Green 1 1
Alliance 1 1
Speaker 1 1
Independent 0 7
Total 650 648
Voting total[c] 639 637
Vacant 0 2
Government majority 87[d] 77[e]

For full details of changes during the current Parliament, see Defections and suspensions and By-elections.

List of MPs elected

24% of the members elected in the 2019 election were elected for the first time, or were not members of the previous parliament.

Constituency Party of incumbent
before election
Member returned Party of incumbent
after election
Notes
Aberavon Labour

Stephen Kinnock
Labour Seat held
Aberconwy Conservative

Robin Millar
Conservative Previous incumbent, Guto Bebb, did not stand
Aberdeen North Scottish National

Kirsty Blackman
Scottish National Seat held
Aberdeen South Conservative

Stephen Flynn
Scottish National Previous incumbent, Ross Thomson, did not stand
Airdrie and Shotts Scottish National

Neil Gray
Scottish National Seat held
Aldershot Conservative

Leo Docherty
Conservative Seat held
Aldridge-Brownhills Conservative

Wendy Morton
Conservative Seat held
Altrincham and Sale West Conservative

Graham Brady
Conservative Seat held
Alyn and Deeside Labour

Mark Tami
Labour Seat held
Amber Valley Conservative

Nigel Mills
Conservative Seat held
Angus Conservative

Dave Doogan
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Kirstene Hair
Arfon Plaid Cymru

Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru Seat held
Argyll and Bute Scottish National

Brendan O'Hara
Scottish National Seat held
Arundel and South Downs Conservative

Andrew Griffith
Conservative Previous incumbent, Nick Herbert, did not stand
Ashfield Labour

Lee Anderson
Conservative Previous incumbent, Gloria de Piero, did not stand
Ashford Conservative

Damian Green
Conservative Seat held
Ashton-under-Lyne Labour

Angela Rayner
Labour Seat held
Aylesbury Conservative

Rob Butler
Conservative Previous incumbent, David Lidington, did not stand
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Conservative

Allan Dorans
Scottish National Previous incumbent, Bill Grant, did not stand
Banbury Conservative

Victoria Prentis
Conservative Seat held
Banff and Buchan Conservative

David Duguid
Conservative Seat held
Barking Labour

Margaret Hodge
Labour Seat held
Barnsley Central Labour

Dan Jarvis
Labour Seat held
Barnsley East Labour

Stephanie Peacock
Labour Seat held
Barrow and Furness Independent (The Independents)[f]

Simon Fell
Conservative Previous incumbent, John Woodcock, did not stand
Basildon and Billericay Conservative

John Baron
Conservative Seat held
Basingstoke Conservative

Maria Miller
Conservative Seat held
Bassetlaw Vacant[g]

Brendan Clarke-Smith
Conservative Previous incumbent, John Mann, did not stand
Bath Liberal Democrats

Wera Hobhouse
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Batley and Spen Labour Co-operative

Tracy Brabin
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Battersea Labour

Marsha de Cordova
Labour Seat held
Beaconsfield Independent[h]

Joy Morrissey
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Dominic Grieve
Beckenham Conservative

Bob Stewart
Conservative Seat held
Bedford Labour

Mohammad Yasin
Labour Seat held
Belfast East DUP

Gavin Robinson
DUP Seat held
Belfast North DUP

John Finucane
Sinn Féin Defeated incumbent, Nigel Dodds
Belfast South DUP

Claire Hanna
SDLP Defeated incumbent, Emma Little-Pengelly
Belfast West Sinn Féin

Paul Maskey
Sinn Féin Seat held
Bermondsey and Old Southwark Labour

Neil Coyle
Labour Seat held
Berwick-upon-Tweed Conservative

Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Conservative Seat held
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Conservative

John Lamont
Conservative Seat held
Bethnal Green and Bow Labour

Rushanara Ali
Labour Seat held
Beverley and Holderness Conservative

Graham Stuart
Conservative Seat held
Bexhill and Battle Conservative

Huw Merriman
Conservative Seat held
Bexleyheath and Crayford Conservative

David Evennett
Conservative Seat held
Birkenhead Birkenhead Social Justice[g]

Mick Whitley
Labour Defeated incumbent, Frank Field
Birmingham Edgbaston Labour Co-operative

Preet Gill
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Birmingham Erdington Labour

Jack Dromey
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Hall Green Labour

Tahir Ali
Labour Defeated incumbent, Roger Godsiff
Birmingham Hodge Hill Labour

Liam Byrne
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Ladywood Labour

Shabana Mahmood
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Northfield Labour

Gary Sambrook
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Richard Burden
Birmingham Perry Barr Labour

Khalid Mahmood
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Selly Oak Labour

Steve McCabe
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Yardley Labour

Jess Phillips
Labour Seat held
Bishop Auckland Labour

Dehenna Davison
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Helen Goodman
Blackburn Labour

Kate Hollern
Labour Seat held
Blackley and Broughton Labour

Graham Stringer
Labour Seat held
Blackpool North and Cleveleys Conservative

Paul Maynard
Conservative Seat held
Blackpool South Labour

Scott Benton
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Gordon Marsden
Blaenau Gwent Labour

Nick Smith
Labour Seat held
Blaydon Labour

Liz Twist
Labour Seat held
Blyth Valley Labour

Ian Levy
Conservative Previous incumbent, Ronnie Campbell, did not stand
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Conservative

Nick Gibb
Conservative Seat held
Bolsover Labour

Mark Fletcher
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Dennis Skinner
Bolton North East Labour

Mark Logan
Conservative Defeated incumbent, David Crausby
Bolton South East Labour

Yasmin Qureshi
Labour Seat held
Bolton West Conservative

Chris Green
Conservative Seat held
Bootle Labour

Peter Dowd
Labour Seat held
Boston and Skegness Conservative

Matt Warman
Conservative Seat held
Bosworth Conservative

Luke Evans
Conservative Previous incumbent, David Tredinnick, did not stand
Bournemouth East Conservative

Tobias Ellwood
Conservative Seat held
Bournemouth West Conservative

Conor Burns
Conservative Seat held
Bracknell Liberal Democrats[h]

James Sunderland
Conservative Previous incumbent, Phillip Lee, did not stand
Bradford East Labour Imran Hussain Labour Seat held
Bradford South Labour

Judith Cummins
Labour Seat held
Bradford West Labour

Naseem Shah
Labour Seat held
Braintree Conservative

James Cleverly
Conservative Seat held
Brecon and Radnorshire Liberal Democrats[i]

Fay Jones
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Jane Dodds
Brent Central Labour

Dawn Butler
Labour Seat held
Brent North Labour

Barry Gardiner
Labour Seat held
Brentford and Isleworth Labour

Ruth Cadbury
Labour Seat held
Brentwood and Ongar Conservative

Alex Burghart
Conservative Seat held
Bridgend Labour

Jamie Wallis
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Madeleine Moon
Bridgwater and West Somerset Conservative

Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative Seat held
Brigg and Goole Conservative

Andrew Percy
Conservative Seat held
Brighton Kemptown Labour Co-operative

Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Brighton Pavilion Green

Caroline Lucas
Green Seat held
Bristol East Labour

Kerry McCarthy
Labour Seat held
Bristol North West Labour

Darren Jones
Labour Seat held
Bristol South Labour

Karin Smyth
Labour Seat held
Bristol West Labour

Thangam Debbonaire
Labour Seat held
Broadland Conservative

Jerome Mayhew
Conservative Previous incumbent, Keith Simpson, did not stand
Bromley and Chislehurst Conservative

Bob Neill
Conservative Seat held
Bromsgrove Conservative

Sajid Javid
Conservative Seat held
Broxbourne Conservative

Charles Walker
Conservative Seat held
Broxtowe Change UK[h]

Darren Henry
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Anna Soubry
Buckingham Vacant[j]

Greg Smith
Conservative Previous incumbent, John Bercow, did not stand
Burnley Labour

Antony Higginbotham
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Julie Cooper
Burton Conservative

Kate Griffiths
Conservative Previous incumbent, Andrew Griffiths, did not stand
Bury North Labour

James Daly
Conservative Defeated incumbent, James Frith
Bury South Independent[g]

Christian Wakeford
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Ivan Lewis
Bury St Edmunds Conservative

Jo Churchill
Conservative Seat held
Caerphilly Labour

Wayne David
Labour Seat held
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Liberal Democrats

Jamie Stone
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Calder Valley Conservative

Craig Whittaker
Conservative Seat held
Camberwell and Peckham Labour

Harriet Harman
Labour Seat held
Camborne and Redruth Conservative

George Eustice
Conservative Seat held
Cambridge Labour

Daniel Zeichner
Labour Seat held
Cannock Chase Conservative

Amanda Milling
Conservative Seat held
Canterbury Labour

Rosie Duffield
Labour Seat held
Cardiff Central Labour

Jo Stevens
Labour Seat held
Cardiff North Labour

Anna McMorrin
Labour Seat held
Cardiff South and Penarth Labour Co-operative

Stephen Doughty
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Cardiff West Labour

Kevin Brennan
Labour Seat held
Carlisle Conservative

John Stevenson
Conservative Seat held
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Plaid Cymru

Jonathan Edwards
Plaid Cymru Seat held
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Conservative

Simon Hart
Conservative Seat held
Carshalton and Wallington Liberal Democrats

Elliot Colburn
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Tom Brake
Castle Point Conservative

Rebecca Harris
Conservative Seat held
Central Ayrshire Scottish National

Philippa Whitford
Scottish National Seat held
Central Devon Conservative

Mel Stride
Conservative Seat held
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Conservative

Dan Poulter
Conservative Seat held
Ceredigion Plaid Cymru

Ben Lake
Plaid Cymru Seat held
Charnwood Conservative

Edward Argar
Conservative Seat held
Chatham and Aylesford Conservative

Tracey Crouch
Conservative Seat held
Cheadle Conservative

Mary Robinson
Conservative Seat held
Chelmsford Conservative

Vicky Ford
Conservative Seat held
Chelsea and Fulham Conservative

Greg Hands
Conservative Seat held
Cheltenham Conservative

Alex Chalk
Conservative Seat held
Chesham and Amersham Conservative

Cheryl Gillan
Conservative Seat held
Chesterfield Labour

Toby Perkins
Labour Seat held
Chichester Conservative

Gillian Keegan
Conservative Seat held
Chingford and Woodford Green Conservative

Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative Seat held
Chippenham Conservative

Michelle Donelan
Conservative Seat held
Chipping Barnet Conservative

Theresa Villiers
Conservative Seat held
Chorley Speaker[g]

Lindsay Hoyle
Speaker Seat held
Christchurch Conservative

Christopher Chope
Conservative Seat held
Cities of London and Westminster Conservative

Nickie Aiken
Conservative Previous incumbent, Mark Field, did not stand
City of Chester Labour

Chris Matheson
Labour Seat held
City of Durham Labour

Mary Foy
Labour Previous incumbent, Roberta Blackman-Woods, did not stand
Clacton Conservative

Giles Watling
Conservative Seat held
Cleethorpes Conservative

Martin Vickers
Conservative Seat held
Clwyd South Labour

Simon Baynes
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Susan Elan Jones
Clwyd West Conservative

David Jones
Conservative Seat held
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Labour

Steven Bonnar
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Hugh Gaffney
Colchester Conservative

Will Quince
Conservative Seat held
Colne Valley Labour

Jason McCartney
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Thelma Walker
Congleton Conservative

Fiona Bruce
Conservative Seat held
Copeland Conservative

Trudy Harrison
Conservative Seat held
Corby Conservative

Tom Pursglove
Conservative Seat held
Coventry North East Labour

Colleen Fletcher
Labour Seat held
Coventry North West Labour

Taiwo Owatemi
Labour Previous incumbent, Geoffrey Robinson, did not stand
Coventry South Labour

Zarah Sultana
Labour Previous incumbent, Jim Cunningham, did not stand
Crawley Conservative

Henry Smith
Conservative Seat held
Crewe and Nantwich Labour

Kieran Mullan
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Laura Smith
Croydon Central Labour

Sarah Jones
Labour Seat held
Croydon North Labour Co-operative

Steve Reed
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Croydon South Conservative

Chris Philp
Conservative Seat held
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Scottish National

Stuart McDonald
Scottish National Seat held
Cynon Valley Labour

Beth Winter
Labour Previous incumbent, Ann Clwyd, did not stand
Dagenham and Rainham Labour

Jon Cruddas
Labour Seat held
Darlington Labour

Peter Gibson
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Jenny Chapman
Dartford Conservative

Gareth Johnson
Conservative Seat held
Daventry Conservative

Chris Heaton-Harris
Conservative Seat held
Delyn Labour

Rob Roberts
Conservative Defeated incumbent, David Hanson
Denton and Reddish Labour

Andrew Gwynne
Labour Seat held
Derby North Independent[g]

Amanda Solloway
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Chris Williamson
Derby South Labour

Margaret Beckett
Labour Seat held
Derbyshire Dales Conservative

Sarah Dines
Conservative Previous incumbent, Patrick McLoughlin, did not stand
Devizes Conservative

Danny Kruger
Conservative Previous incumbent, Claire Perry, did not stand
Dewsbury Labour

Mark Eastwood
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Paula Sherriff
Don Valley Labour

Nicholas Fletcher
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Caroline Flint
Doncaster Central Labour

Rosie Winterton
Labour Seat held
Doncaster North Labour

Ed Miliband
Labour Seat held
Dover Independent[h]

Natalie Elphicke
Conservative Previous incumbent, Charlie Elphicke, did not stand
Dudley North Independent[g]

Marco Longhi
Conservative Previous incumbent, Ian Austin, did not stand
Dudley South Conservative

Mike Wood
Conservative Seat held
Dulwich and West Norwood Labour

Helen Hayes
Labour Seat held
Dumfries and Galloway Conservative

Alister Jack
Conservative Seat held
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Conservative

David Mundell
Conservative Seat held
Dundee East Scottish National

Stewart Hosie
Scottish National Seat held
Dundee West Scottish National

Chris Law
Scottish National Seat held
Dunfermline and West Fife Scottish National

Douglas Chapman
Scottish National Seat held
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Plaid Cymru

Liz Saville-Roberts
Plaid Cymru Seat held
Ealing Central and Acton Labour

Rupa Huq
Labour Seat held
Ealing North Labour

James Murray
Labour Co-operative Previous incumbent, Stephen Pound, did not stand
Ealing Southall Labour

Virendra Sharma
Labour Seat held
Easington Labour

Grahame Morris
Labour Seat held
East Antrim DUP

Sammy Wilson
DUP Seat held
East Devon Conservative

Simon Jupp
Conservative Previous incumbent, Hugo Swire, did not stand
East Dunbartonshire Liberal Democrats

Amy Callaghan
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Jo Swinson
East Ham Labour

Stephen Timms
Labour Seat held
East Hampshire Conservative

Damian Hinds
Conservative Seat held
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Scottish National

Lisa Cameron
Scottish National Seat held
East Londonderry DUP

Gregory Campbell
DUP Seat held
East Lothian Labour

Kenny MacAskill
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Martin Whitfield
East Renfrewshire Conservative

Kirsten Oswald
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Paul Masterton
East Surrey Liberal Democrats[h]

Claire Coutinho
Conservative Previous incumbent, Sam Gyimah, did not stand
East Worthing and Shoreham Conservative

Tim Loughton
Conservative Seat held
East Yorkshire Conservative

Greg Knight
Conservative Seat held
Eastbourne Liberal Democrats

Caroline Ansell
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Stephen Lloyd
Eastleigh Conservative

Paul Holmes
Conservative Previous incumbent, Mims Davies, stood for Mid Sussex
Eddisbury Liberal Democrats[h]

Edward Timpson
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Antoinette Sandbach
Edinburgh East Scottish National

Tommy Sheppard
Scottish National Seat held
Edinburgh North and Leith Scottish National

Deidre Brock
Scottish National Seat held
Edinburgh South Labour

Ian Murray
Labour Seat held
Edinburgh South West Scottish National

Joanna Cherry
Scottish National Seat held
Edinburgh West Liberal Democrats

Christine Jardine
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Edmonton Labour Co-operative

Kate Osamor
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Ellesmere Port and Neston Labour

Justin Madders
Labour Seat held
Elmet and Rothwell Conservative

Alec Shelbrooke
Conservative Seat held
Eltham Labour

Clive Efford
Labour Seat held
Enfield North Change UK[g]

Feryal Clark
Labour Previous incumbent, Joan Ryan, did not stand
Enfield Southgate Labour

Bambos Charalambous
Labour Seat held
Epping Forest Conservative

Eleanor Laing
Conservative Seat held
Epsom and Ewell Conservative

Chris Grayling
Conservative Seat held
Erewash Conservative

Maggie Throup
Conservative Seat held
Erith and Thamesmead Labour

Abena Oppong-Asare
Labour Previous incumbent, Teresa Pearce, did not stand
Esher and Walton Conservative

Dominic Raab
Conservative Seat held
Exeter Labour

Ben Bradshaw
Labour Seat held
Falkirk Scottish National

John McNally
Scottish National Seat held
Fareham Conservative

Suella Braverman
Conservative Seat held
Faversham and Mid Kent Conservative

Helen Whately
Conservative Seat held
Feltham and Heston Labour Co-operative

Seema Malhotra
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

Michelle Gildernew
Sinn Féin Seat held
Filton and Bradley Stoke Conservative

Jack Lopresti
Conservative Seat held
Finchley and Golders Green Conservative

Mike Freer

Conservative Seat held
Folkestone and Hythe Conservative

Damian Collins
Conservative Seat held
Forest of Dean Conservative

Mark Harper
Conservative Seat held
Foyle Sinn Féin

Colum Eastwood
SDLP Defeated incumbent, Elisha McCallion
Fylde Conservative

Mark Menzies
Conservative Seat held
Gainsborough Conservative

Edward Leigh
Conservative Seat held
Garston and Halewood Labour

Maria Eagle
Labour Seat held
Gateshead Labour

Ian Mearns
Labour Seat held
Gedling Labour

Tom Randall
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Vernon Coaker
Gillingham and Rainham Conservative

Rehman Chishti
Conservative Seat held
Glasgow Central Scottish National

Alison Thewliss
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow East Scottish National

David Linden
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow North Scottish National

Patrick Grady
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow North East Labour Co-operative

Anne McLaughlin
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Paul Sweeney
Glasgow North West Scottish National

Carol Monaghan
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow South Scottish National

Stewart McDonald
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow South West Scottish National

Chris Stephens
Scottish National Seat held
Glenrothes Scottish National

Peter Grant
Scottish National Seat held
Gloucester Conservative

Richard Graham
Conservative Seat held
Gordon Conservative

Richard Thomson
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Colin Clark
Gosport Conservative

Caroline Dinenage
Conservative Seat held
Gower Labour

Tonia Antoniazzi
Labour Seat held
Grantham and Stamford Independent[h]

Gareth Davies
Conservative Previous incumbent, Nick Boles, did not stand
Gravesham Conservative

Adam Holloway

Conservative Seat held
Great Grimsby Labour

Lia Nici
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Melanie Onn
Great Yarmouth Conservative

Brandon Lewis
Conservative Seat held
Greenwich and Woolwich Labour

Matthew Pennycook
Labour Seat held
Guildford Independent[h]

Angela Richardson
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Anne Milton
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Labour

Diane Abbott
Labour Seat held
Hackney South and Shoreditch Labour Co-operative

Meg Hillier
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Halesowen and Rowley Regis Conservative

James Morris
Conservative Seat held
Halifax Labour

Holly Lynch
Labour Seat held
Haltemprice and Howden Conservative

David Davis
Conservative Seat held
Halton Labour

Derek Twigg
Labour Seat held
Hammersmith Labour

Andrew Slaughter
Labour Seat held
Hampstead and Kilburn Labour

Tulip Siddiq
Labour Seat held
Harborough Conservative

Neil O'Brien
Conservative Seat held
Harlow Conservative

Robert Halfon
Conservative Seat held
Harrogate and Knaresborough Conservative

Andrew Jones
Conservative Seat held
Harrow East Conservative

Bob Blackman
Conservative Seat held
Harrow West Labour Co-operative

Gareth Thomas
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Hartlepool Labour

Mike Hill
Labour Seat held
Harwich and North Essex Conservative

Bernard Jenkin
Conservative Seat held
Hastings and Rye Independent[h]

Sally-Ann Hart
Conservative Previous incumbent, Amber Rudd, did not stand
Havant Conservative

Alan Mak
Conservative Seat held
Hayes and Harlington Labour

John McDonnell
Labour Seat held
Hazel Grove Conservative

William Wragg
Conservative Seat held
Hemel Hempstead Conservative

Mike Penning
Conservative Seat held
Hemsworth Labour

Jon Trickett
Labour Seat held
Hendon Conservative

Matthew Offord
Conservative Seat held
Henley Conservative

John Howell
Conservative Seat held
Hereford and South Herefordshire Conservative

Jesse Norman
Conservative Seat held
Hertford and Stortford Conservative

Julie Marson
Conservative Previous incumbent, Mark Prisk, did not stand
Hertsmere Conservative

Oliver Dowden
Conservative Seat held
Hexham Conservative

Guy Opperman
Conservative Seat held
Heywood and Middleton Labour

Chris Clarkson
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Liz McInnes
High Peak Labour

Robert Largan
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Ruth George
Hitchin and Harpenden Conservative

Bim Afolami
Conservative Seat held
Holborn and St Pancras Labour

Keir Starmer
Labour Seat held
Hornchurch and Upminster Conservative

Julia Lopez
Conservative Seat held
Hornsey and Wood Green Labour

Catherine West
Labour Seat held
Horsham Conservative

Jeremy Quin
Conservative Seat held
Houghton and Sunderland South Labour

Bridget Phillipson
Labour Seat held
Hove Labour

Peter Kyle
Labour Seat held
Huddersfield Labour Co-operative

Barry Sheerman
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Huntingdon Conservative

Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative Seat held
Hyndburn Labour

Sara Britcliffe
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Graham Jones
Ilford North Labour

Wes Streeting
Labour Seat held
Ilford South Change UK[f]

Sam Tarry
Labour Defeated incumbent, Mike Gapes
Inverclyde Scottish National

Ronnie Cowan
Scottish National Seat held
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Scottish National

Drew Hendry
Scottish National Seat held
Ipswich Labour

Tom Hunt
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Sandy Martin
Isle of Wight Conservative

Bob Seely
Conservative Seat held
Islington North Labour

Jeremy Corbyn
Labour Seat held
Islington South and Finsbury Labour

Emily Thornberry
Labour Seat held
Islwyn Labour Co-operative

Chris Evans
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Jarrow Independent[g]

Kate Osborne
Labour Previous incumbent, Stephen Hepburn, did not stand
Keighley Labour

Robbie Moore
Conservative Defeated incumbent, John Grogan
Kenilworth and Southam Conservative

Jeremy Wright
Conservative Seat held
Kensington Labour

Felicity Buchan
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Emma Dent Coad
Kettering Conservative

Philip Hollobone
Conservative Seat held
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Scottish National

Alan Brown
Scottish National Seat held
Kingston and Surbiton Liberal Democrats

Edward Davey
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Kingston upon Hull East Labour

Karl Turner
Labour Seat held
Kingston upon Hull North Labour

Diana Johnson
Labour Seat held
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Labour

Emma Hardy
Labour Seat held
Kingswood Conservative

Chris Skidmore
Conservative Seat held
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Labour

Neale Hanvey
Scottish National[k] Defeated incumbent, Lesley Laird
Knowsley Labour

George Howarth
Labour Seat held
Lagan Valley DUP

Jeffrey Donaldson
DUP Seat held
Lanark and Hamilton East Scottish National

Angela Crawley
Scottish National Seat held
Lancaster and Fleetwood Labour

Cat Smith
Labour Seat held
Leeds Central Labour

Hilary Benn
Labour Seat held
Leeds East Labour

Richard Burgon
Labour Seat held
Leeds North East Labour

Fabian Hamilton
Labour Seat held
Leeds North West Labour Co-operative

Alex Sobel
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Leeds West Labour

Rachel Reeves
Labour Seat held
Leicester East Labour

Claudia Webbe
Labour Previous incumbent, Keith Vaz, did not stand
Leicester South Labour Co-operative

Jon Ashworth
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Leicester West Labour

Liz Kendall
Labour Seat held
Leigh Labour Co-operative

James Grundy
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Joanne Platt
Lewes Conservative

Maria Caulfield
Conservative Seat held
Lewisham East Labour

Janet Daby
Labour Seat held
Lewisham West and Penge Labour

Ellie Reeves
Labour Seat held
Lewisham Deptford Labour

Vicky Foxcroft
Labour Seat held
Leyton and Wanstead Labour

John Cryer
Labour Seat held
Lichfield Conservative

Michael Fabricant
Conservative Seat held
Lincoln Labour

Karl McCartney
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Karen Lee
Linlithgow and East Falkirk Scottish National

Martyn Day
Scottish National Seat held
Liverpool Riverside Independent[f]

Kim Johnson
Labour Previous incumbent, Louise Ellman, did not stand
Liverpool Walton Labour

Dan Carden
Labour Seat held
Liverpool Wavertree Liberal Democrats[f]

Paula Barker
Labour Previous incumbent, Luciana Berger, did not stand
Liverpool West Derby Labour Co-operative

Ian Byrne
Labour Previous incumbent, Stephen Twigg, did not stand
Livingston Scottish National

Hannah Bardell
Scottish National Seat held
Llanelli Labour

Nia Griffith
Labour Seat held
Loughborough Conservative

Jane Hunt
Conservative Previous incumbent, Nicky Morgan, did not stand
Louth and Horncastle Conservative

Victoria Atkins
Conservative Seat held
Ludlow Conservative

Philip Dunne
Conservative Seat held
Luton North Independent[g]

Sarah Owen
Labour Previous incumbent, Kelvin Hopkins, did not stand
Luton South Independent (The Independents)[f]

Rachel Hopkins
Labour Defeated incumbent, Gavin Shuker
Macclesfield Conservative

David Rutley
Conservative Seat held
Maidenhead Conservative

Theresa May
Conservative Seat held
Maidstone and The Weald Conservative

Helen Grant
Conservative Seat held
Makerfield Labour

Yvonne Fovargue
Labour Seat held
Maldon Conservative

John Whittingdale
Conservative Seat held
Manchester Central Labour Co-operative

Lucy Powell
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Manchester Gorton Labour

Afzal Khan
Labour Seat held
Manchester Withington Labour

Jeff Smith
Labour Seat held
Mansfield Conservative

Ben Bradley
Conservative Seat held
Meon Valley Conservative

Flick Drummond
Conservative Previous incumbent, George Hollingbery, did not stand
Meriden Conservative

Saqib Bhatti
Conservative Previous incumbent, Caroline Spelman, did not stand
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Labour

Gerald Jones
Labour Seat held
Mid Bedfordshire Conservative

Nadine Dorries
Conservative Seat held
Mid Derbyshire Conservative

Pauline Latham
Conservative Seat held
Mid Dorset and North Poole Conservative

Michael Tomlinson
Conservative Seat held
Mid Norfolk Conservative

George Freeman
Conservative Seat held
Mid Sussex Conservative

Mims Davies
Conservative Previous incumbent, Nicholas Soames, did not stand. Davies was previously MP for Eastleigh
Mid Ulster Sinn Féin

Francie Molloy
Sinn Féin Seat held
Mid Worcestershire Conservative

Nigel Huddleston
Conservative Seat held
Middlesbrough Labour

Andy McDonald
Labour Seat held
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Conservative

Simon Clarke
Conservative Seat held
Midlothian Labour

Owen Thompson
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Danielle Rowley
Milton Keynes North Conservative

Ben Everitt
Conservative Previous incumbent, Mark Lancaster, did not stand
Milton Keynes South Conservative

Iain Stewart
Conservative Seat held
Mitcham and Morden Labour

Siobhain McDonagh
Labour Seat held
Mole Valley Conservative

Paul Beresford

Conservative Seat held
Monmouth Conservative

David Davies
Conservative Seat held
Montgomeryshire Conservative

Craig Williams
Conservative Previous incumbent, Glyn Davies, did not stand
Moray Conservative

Douglas Ross
Conservative Seat held
Morecambe and Lunesdale Conservative

David Morris
Conservative Seat held
Morley and Outwood Conservative

Andrea Jenkyns
Conservative Seat held
Motherwell and Wishaw Scottish National

Marion Fellows
Scottish National Seat held
Na h-Eileanan an Iar Scottish National

Angus MacNeil
Scottish National Seat held
Neath Labour Co-operative

Christina Rees
Labour Co-operative Seat held
New Forest East Conservative

Julian Lewis
Conservative Seat held
New Forest West Conservative

Desmond Swayne
Conservative Seat held
Newark Conservative

Robert Jenrick
Conservative Seat held
Newbury Conservative

Laura Farris
Conservative Previous incumbent, Richard Benyon, did not stand
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Labour

Chi Onwurah
Labour Seat held
Newcastle upon Tyne East Labour

Nick Brown
Labour Seat held
Newcastle upon Tyne North Labour

Catherine McKinnell
Labour Seat held
Newcastle-under-Lyme Labour

Aaron Bell
Conservative Previous incumbent, Paul Farrelly, did not stand
Newport East Labour

Jessica Morden
Labour Seat held
Newport West Labour

Ruth Jones
Labour Seat held
Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin

Mickey Brady
Sinn Féin Seat held
Newton Abbot Conservative

Anne Marie Morris
Conservative Seat held
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Labour

Yvette Cooper
Labour Seat held
North Antrim DUP

Ian Paisley
DUP Seat held
North Ayrshire and Arran Scottish National

Patricia Gibson
Scottish National Seat held
North Cornwall Conservative

Scott Mann
Conservative Seat held
North Devon Conservative

Selaine Saxby
Conservative Previous incumbent, Peter Heaton-Jones, did not stand
North Dorset Conservative

Simon Hoare
Conservative Seat held
North Down Independent

Stephen Farry
Alliance Previous incumbent, Sylvia Hermon, did not stand
North Durham Labour

Kevan Jones
Labour Seat held
North East Bedfordshire Conservative

Richard Fuller
Conservative Previous incumbent, Alistair Burt, did not stand
North East Cambridgeshire Conservative

Steve Barclay
Conservative Seat held
North East Derbyshire Conservative

Lee Rowley
Conservative Seat held
North East Fife Scottish National

Wendy Chamberlain
Liberal Democrats Defeated incumbent, Stephen Gethins
North East Hampshire Conservative

Ranil Jayawardena
Conservative Seat held
North East Hertfordshire Conservative

Oliver Heald
Conservative Seat held
North East Somerset Conservative

Jacob Rees-Mogg
Conservative Seat held
North Herefordshire Conservative

Bill Wiggin
Conservative Seat held
North Norfolk Liberal Democrats

Duncan Baker
Conservative Previous incumbent, Norman Lamb, did not stand
North Shropshire Conservative

Owen Paterson
Conservative Seat held
North Somerset Conservative

Liam Fox
Conservative Seat held
North Swindon Conservative

Justin Tomlinson
Conservative Seat held
North Thanet Conservative

Roger Gale
Conservative Seat held
North Tyneside Labour

Mary Glindon
Labour Seat held
North Warwickshire Conservative

Craig Tracey
Conservative Seat held
North West Cambridgeshire Conservative

Shailesh Vara
Conservative Seat held
North West Durham Labour

Richard Holden
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Laura Pidcock
North West Hampshire Conservative

Kit Malthouse
Conservative Seat held
North West Leicestershire Conservative

Andrew Bridgen
Conservative Seat held
North West Norfolk Conservative

James Wild
Conservative Previous incumbent, Henry Bellingham, did not stand
North Wiltshire Conservative

James Gray
Conservative Seat held
Northampton North Conservative

Michael Ellis
Conservative Seat held
Northampton South Conservative

Andrew Lewer
Conservative Seat held
Norwich North Conservative

Chloe Smith
Conservative Seat held
Norwich South Labour

Clive Lewis
Labour Seat held
Nottingham East Change UK[f]

Nadia Whittome
Labour Defeated incumbent, Chris Leslie
Nottingham North Labour Co-operative

Alex Norris
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Nottingham South Labour

Lilian Greenwood
Labour Seat held
Nuneaton Conservative

Marcus Jones
Conservative Seat held
Ochil and South Perthshire Conservative

John Nicolson
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Luke Graham
Ogmore Labour

Chris Elmore
Labour Seat held
Old Bexley and Sidcup Conservative

James Brokenshire
Conservative Seat held
Oldham East and Saddleworth Labour

Debbie Abrahams
Labour Seat held
Oldham West and Royton Labour Co-operative

Jim McMahon
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Orkney and Shetland Liberal Democrats

Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Orpington Conservative

Gareth Bacon
Conservative Previous incumbent, Jo Johnson, did not stand
Oxford East Labour Co-operative

Anneliese Dodds
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Oxford West and Abingdon Liberal Democrats

Layla Moran
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Paisley and Renfrewshire North Scottish National

Gavin Newlands
Scottish National Seat held
Paisley and Renfrewshire South Scottish National

Mhairi Black
Scottish National Seat held
Pendle Conservative

Andrew Stephenson
Conservative Seat held
Penistone and Stocksbridge Liberal Democrats[g]

Miriam Cates
Conservative Previous incumbent, Angela Smith, did not stand
Penrith and The Border Independent[h]

Neil Hudson
Conservative Previous incumbent, Rory Stewart, did not stand
Perth and North Perthshire Scottish National

Pete Wishart
Scottish National Seat held
Peterborough Labour

Paul Bristow
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Lisa Forbes
Plymouth Moor View Conservative

Johnny Mercer
Conservative Seat held
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport Labour Co-operative

Luke Pollard
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Pontypridd Labour

Alex Davies-Jones
Labour Previous incumbent, Owen Smith, did not stand
Poole Conservative

Robert Syms
Conservative Seat held
Poplar and Limehouse Labour

Apsana Begum
Labour Previous incumbent, Jim Fitzpatrick, did not stand
Portsmouth North Conservative

Penny Mordaunt
Conservative Seat held
Portsmouth South Labour

Stephen Morgan
Labour Seat held
Preseli Pembrokeshire Conservative

Stephen Crabb
Conservative Seat held
Preston Labour Co-operative

Mark Hendrick
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Pudsey Conservative

Stuart Andrew
Conservative Seat held
Putney Independent[h]

Fleur Anderson
Labour Previous incumbent, Justine Greening, did not stand
Rayleigh and Wickford Conservative

Mark Francois
Conservative Seat held
Reading East Labour

Matt Rodda
Labour Seat held
Reading West Conservative

Alok Sharma
Conservative Seat held
Redcar Labour Co-operative

Jacob Young
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Anna Turley
Redditch Conservative

Rachel Maclean
Conservative Seat held
Reigate Conservative

Crispin Blunt
Conservative Seat held
Rhondda Labour

Chris Bryant
Labour Seat held
Ribble Valley Conservative

Nigel Evans
Conservative Seat held
Richmond (Yorks) Conservative

Rishi Sunak
Conservative Seat held
Richmond Park Conservative

Sarah Olney
Liberal Democrats Defeated incumbent, Zac Goldsmith
Rochdale Labour

Tony Lloyd
Labour Seat held
Rochester and Strood Conservative

Kelly Tolhurst
Conservative Seat held
Rochford and Southend East Conservative

James Duddridge
Conservative Seat held
Romford Conservative

Andrew Rosindell
Conservative Seat held
Romsey and Southampton North Conservative

Caroline Nokes
Conservative Seat held
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Scottish National

Ian Blackford
Scottish National Seat held
Rossendale and Darwen Conservative

Jake Berry
Conservative Seat held
Rother Valley Labour

Alexander Stafford
Conservative Previous incumbent, Kevin Barron, did not stand
Rotherham Labour

Sarah Champion
Labour Seat held
Rugby Conservative

Mark Pawsey
Conservative Seat held
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Conservative

David Simmonds
Conservative Previous incumbent, Nick Hurd, did not stand
Runnymede and Weybridge Independent[h]

Ben Spencer
Conservative Previous incumbent, Philip Hammond, did not stand
Rushcliffe Independent[h]

Ruth Edwards
Conservative Previous incumbent, Ken Clarke, did not stand
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Labour Co-operative

Margaret Ferrier
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Gerard Killen
Rutland and Melton Conservative

Alicia Kearns
Conservative Previous incumbent, Alan Duncan, did not stand
Saffron Walden Conservative

Kemi Badenoch
Conservative Seat held
Salford and Eccles Labour

Rebecca Long-Bailey
Labour Seat held
Salisbury Conservative

John Glen
Conservative Seat held
Scarborough and Whitby Conservative

Robert Goodwill
Conservative Seat held
Scunthorpe Labour

Holly Mumby-Croft
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Nic Dakin
Sedgefield Labour

Paul Howell
Conservative Defeated incumbent, Phil Wilson
Sefton Central Labour

Bill Esterson
Labour Seat held
Selby and Ainsty Conservative

Nigel Adams
Conservative Seat held
Sevenoaks Conservative

Laura Trott
Conservative Previous incumbent, Michael Fallon, did not stand
Sheffield Central Labour

Paul Blomfield
Labour Seat held
Sheffield South East Labour

Clive Betts
Labour Seat held
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough Labour

Gill Furniss
Labour Seat held
Sheffield Hallam Independent[g]

Olivia Blake
Labour Previous incumbent, Jared O'Mara, did not stand
Sheffield Heeley Labour

Louise Haigh
Labour Seat held
Sherwood Conservative

Mark Spencer
Conservative Seat held
Shipley Conservative

Philip Davies
Conservative Seat held
Shrewsbury and Atcham Conservative

Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative Seat held
Sittingbourne and Sheppey Conservative

Gordon Henderson
Conservative Seat held
Skipton and Ripon Conservative

Julian Smith
Conservative Seat held
Sleaford and North Hykeham Conservative

Caroline Johnson
Conservative Seat held
Slough Labour

Tanmanjeet Dhesi
Labour Seat held
Solihull Conservative

Julian Knight
Conservative Seat held
Somerton and Frome Conservative

David Warburton
Conservative Seat held
South Antrim DUP

Paul Girvan
DUP Seat held
South Basildon and East Thurrock Conservative

Stephen Metcalfe
Conservative Seat held
South Cambridgeshire Liberal Democrats[h]

Anthony Browne
Conservative Previous incumbent, Heidi Allen, did not stand
South Derbyshire Conservative

Heather Wheeler
Conservative Seat held
South Dorset Conservative

Richard Drax
Conservative Seat held
South Down Sinn Féin

Chris Hazzard
Sinn Féin Seat held
South East Cambridgeshire Conservative

Lucy Frazer
Conservative Seat held
South East Cornwall Conservative

Sheryll Murray
Conservative Seat held
South Holland and The Deepings Conservative

John Hayes
Conservative Seat held
South Leicestershire Conservative

Alberto Costa
Conservative Seat held
South Norfolk Conservative

Richard Bacon
Conservative Seat held
South Northamptonshire Conservative

Andrea Leadsom
Conservative Seat held
South Ribble Conservative

Katherine Fletcher
Conservative Previous incumbent, Seema Kennedy, did not stand
South Shields Labour

Emma Lewell-Buck
Labour Seat held
South Staffordshire Conservative

Gavin Williamson
Conservative Seat held
South Suffolk Conservative

James Cartlidge
Conservative Seat held
South Swindon Conservative

Robert Buckland
Conservative Seat held
South Thanet Conservative

Craig Mackinlay
Conservative Seat held
South West Bedfordshire Conservative

Andrew Selous
Conservative Seat held
South West Devon Conservative

Gary Streeter
Conservative Seat held
South West Hertfordshire Independent[h]

Gagan Mohindra
Conservative Defeated incumbent, David Gauke
South West Norfolk Conservative

Elizabeth Truss
Conservative Seat held
South West Surrey Conservative

Jeremy Hunt
Conservative Seat held
South West Wiltshire Conservative

Andrew Murrison
Conservative Seat held
Southampton Itchen Conservative
Royston Smith
Conservative Seat held
Southampton Test Labour

Alan Whitehead
Labour Seat held
Southend West Conservative

David Amess
Conservative Seat held
Southport Conservative

Damien Moore
Conservative Seat held
Spelthorne Conservative

Kwasi Kwarteng
Conservative Seat held
St Albans Conservative

Daisy Cooper
Liberal Democrats Defeated incumbent, Anne Main
St Austell and Newquay Conservative

Steve Double
Conservative Seat held
St Helens North Labour

Conor McGinn
Labour Seat held
St Helens South and Whiston Labour

Marie Rimmer
Labour Seat held
St Ives Conservative

Derek Thomas
Conservative Seat held
Stafford Conservative

Theo Clarke
Conservative Previous incumbent, Jeremy Lefroy, did not stand
Staffordshire Moorlands Conservative

Karen Bradley
Conservative Seat held
Stalybridge and Hyde Labour Co-operative

Jonathan Reynolds
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Stevenage Conservative

Stephen McPartland
Conservative Seat held
Stirling Conservative

Alyn Smith
Scottish National Defeated incumbent, Stephen Kerr
Stockport Change UK[g]

Navendu Mishra

Labour Previous incumbent, Ann Coffey, did not stand
Stockton North Labour

Alex Cunningham

Labour Seat held