China League Two
Season2018
ChampionsSichuan Longfor
Promoted
Matches played377
Goals scored964 (2.56 per match)
Top goalscorerWang Feike (15 goals)
Biggest home winSichuan Longfor 9–0 Shanghai Sunfun
(25 August 2018)
Biggest away winYanbian Beiguo 0–5 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli
(6 May 2018)
Shanghai Sunfun 1–6 Sichuan Longfor
(19 May 2018)
Shanghai Sunfun 1–6 Hunan Billows
(1 September 2018)
Highest scoringSichuan Longfor 9–0 Shanghai Sunfun
(25 August 2018)
Longest winning run16 matches
Sichuan Longfor
Longest unbeaten run24 matches
Sichuan Longfor
Longest winless run12 matches
Baotou Nanjiao
Yunnan Flying Tigers
Longest losing run12 matches
Baotou Nanjiao
2017
2019

The 2018 Chinese Football Association Division Two League season was the 29th season since its establishment in 1989. The league is expanded to 28 teams, with 14 teams in North Group and 14 teams in South Group.[1]

On 11 July 2018, Anhui Hefei Guiguan and Shenyang Dongjin failed to register for the rest of the season due to salary arrears.[2]

Team changes

Name changes

Clubs

Stadiums and Locations

Groups Club Head Coach City Stadium Capacity 2017 season
North Baoding Yingli ETS R China Han Yalin Baoding Hebei University Stadium 20,000 CL1, 15th
Yinchuan Helanshan China Fan Yuhong Yinchuan Helan Mountain Stadium 39,872 3rd
Wuzhong Yellow River Cultural and Sports Center N/A
Qingdao Jonoon Serbia Aleksandar Kristić Qingdao Qingdao Tiantai Stadium 20,525 5th
Jimo Powerise District Sports Center N/A
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic China Xie Yuxin Xi'an Shaanxi Province Stadium 50,000 7th
Weinan Sports Center Stadium N/A
Hebei Elite China Zhang Hui Qinhuangdao Chinese Football School Stadium N/A 9th
Shenyang Urban China Wang Gang Shenyang Shenyang Urban Construction University Stadium 12,000 12th
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli China Wang Hongwei Yancheng Dafeng Olympic Sports Centre 10,000 13th
Beijing BIT Spain Asier Eizaguirre Beijing BIT Eastern Athletic Field 5,000 15th
Dalian Boyoung China Jiang Feng Dalian Jinzhou Stadium 30,775 17th
Jilin Baijia Serbia Zoran Kitanoski Changchun Development Area Stadium 25,000 20th
Kalun Lake Stadium N/A
Baotou Nanjiao Serbia Branko Božović Baotou Baotou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium 40,545 23rd
Shenyang Dongjin Serbia Marjan Živković Shenyang Shenyang Urban Construction University Stadium 12,000 24th
Zibo Sunday P China Hou Zhiqiang Zibo Zibo Sports Center Stadium 45,000 CAL, 1st
Yanbian Beiguo P South Korea Choi Jin-han Hunchun Hunchun People's Stadium 18,900 CAL, 5th
South Yunnan Flying Tigers R China Huang Yan Lijiang Lijiang Sports Development Centre Stadium 22,400 CL1, 16th
Shenzhen Ledman China Li Yuanping (caretaker) Shenzhen Bao'an Stadium 40,000 4th
Sichuan Longfor China Li Bing Dujiangyan Dujiangyan Phoenix Stadium 12,700 6th
Nantong Zhiyun China Wei Xin Rugao Rugao Olympic Sports Center 15,000 8th
Suzhou Dongwu Japan Kazuo Uchida Suzhou Suzhou Sports Center 35,000 11th
Changshu Stadium 30,000
Jiangxi Liansheng Croatia Kazimir Vulić Ruichang Ruichang Sports Park Stadium N/A 14th
Hunan Billows China Sun Wei Changsha (playing in Yiyang) Yiyang Olympic Sports Park Stadium 30,000 16th
Shanghai Sunfun China Zhang Zhigang Shanghai Fengxian Chemical Industry Park Sports Centre Stadium N/A 18th
Zhenjiang Huasa China Tang Jing Zhenjiang Zhenjiang Sports and Exhibition Center 30,000 21st
Kunshan Sports Centre Stadium 30,000
Hainan Boying China Guo Yijun (caretaker) Haikou Hainan Sport School Stadium 10,000 22nd
Anhui Hefei Guiguan P Serbia Aleksandar Pantić Hefei Hefei Olympic Sports Center Stadium 60,000 CAL, 2nd
Anqing Sports Centre 40,000
Fujian Tianxin P China Zhao Tuqiang Fuzhou Fujian Olympic Sports Center Stadium 23,000 CAL, 7th
Fujian Normal University Sports Center Stadium 20,000
Haixia Olympic Center Stadium 59,562
Shenzhen Pengcheng P China Chen Dazhi Shenzhen Xixiang Sports Center 3,000 CAL, 8th
Sichuan Jiuniu P Croatia Dario Dabac Chengdu Nanhu Sports Center 20,000 CAL, 11th
Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium 42,000

Clubs Locations

Managerial changes

Club Outgoing manager Date of vacancy Incoming manager Date of appointment
Sichuan Longfor Portugal Manuel Cajuda 14 October 2017[7] China Li Bing 4 December 2017[8]
Yanbian Beiguo China Huang Yong 5 December 2017[9] South Korea Wang Sun-jae 24 January 2018[10]
Hunan Billows Belgium Patrick de Wilde 5 December 2017[11] China Pei Encai 22 February 2018[12]
Yinchuan Helanshan China Sun Wei 11 December 2017[13] China Fan Yuhong 1 January 2018[14]
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic China Huang Hongyi 15 December 2017[15] China Zhao Changhong 16 December 2017[16]
Baoding Yingli ETS China Shang Qing (caretaker) 16 December 2017[16] China Han Yalin 10 February 2018[17]
Qingdao Jonoon China Yin Tiesheng 25 December 2017[18] Serbia Goran Stevanović 25 December 2017[19]
Zibo Sunday China Liu Meng 31 December 2017 China Hou Zhiqiang 1 January 2018[20]
Hainan Boying Spain Andoni Bombin Garrido 31 December 2017 China Zhang Bing 16 January 2018[21]
Shanghai Sunfun China Cheng Liang 31 December 2017[22] Japan Teshima Atsushi 25 February 2018[23]
Sichuan Jiuniu China Sun Bowei 31 December 2017 China Cheng Liang 31 December 2017[22]
Shenyang Urban China Xiao Zhanbo 31 December 2017 China Wang Bo 31 December 2017[24]
Anhui Hefei Guiguan Serbia Darko Nović 31 December 2017 Serbia Aleksandar Pantić 16 February 2018[25]
Shenyang Dongjin China Wang Gang 8 March 2018 Serbia Marjan Živković 8 March 2018
Zhenjiang Huasa China Li Xiao 12 March 2018 China Tang Jing 12 March 2018[26]
Yanbian Beiguo South Korea Wang Sun-jae 7 May 2018[27] South Korea Choi Jin-han 8 May 2018[28]
Yunnan Flying Tigers Austria Kurt Garger 11 May 2018[29] China Huang Yan 16 May 2018[30]
Hainan Boying China Zhang Bing 23 May 2018 China Guo Yijun (caretaker) 23 May 2018[31]
Shanghai Sunfun Japan Teshima Atsushi 27 May 2018 China Zhang Zhigang 27 May 2018[32]
Sichuan Jiuniu China Cheng Liang 30 May 2018[33] Croatia Dario Dabac 7 June 2018[34]
Qingdao Jonoon Serbia Goran Stevanović 14 June 2018[35] Serbia Aleksandar Kristić 14 June 2018[36]
Shenyang Urban China Wang Bo 5 July 2018[37] China Niu Hongli 9 July 2018[38]
Hunan Billows China Pei Encai 7 July 2018 China Sun Wei 7 July 2018[39]
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic China Zhao Changhong 23 July 2018 China Xie Yuxin 23 July 2018[40]
Beijing BIT Spain Robert Ahufinger 7 August 2018 Spain Asier Eizaguirre 7 August 2018[41]
Shenyang Urban China Niu Hongli 27 August 2018 China Wang Gang 27 August 2018[42]
Shenzhen Ledman China Zhang Jun 7 October 2018[43] China Li Yuanping (caretaker) 7 October 2018[43]

League tables

North Group

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic (Q, P) 26 17 2 7 41 20 +21 53 Qualification to Play-offs
2 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli (Q) 26 15 7 4 45 20 +25 52[a]
3 Shenyang Urban (Q) 26 16 4 6 51 28 +23 52[a]
4 Qingdao Jonoon (Q) 26 16 3 7 44 23 +21 51
5 Yinchuan Helanshan 26 14 7 5 45 23 +22 49 9th–26th place Play-offs
6 Hebei Elite 26 11 10 5 50 32 +18 43[b]
7 Jilin Baijia 26 13 4 9 41 33 +8 43[b]
8 Baoding Yingli ETS 26 13 3 10 38 30 +8 42
9 Dalian Boyoung 26 12 4 10 34 27 +7 40
10 Zibo Sunday 26 10 5 11 34 31 +3 35
11 Beijing BIT 26 8 2 16 39 50 −11 26
12 Yanbian Beiguo 26 7 3 16 29 49 −20 24
13 Baotou Nanjiao 26 3 0 23 24 68 −44 9
14 Shenyang Dongjin 26 0 0 26 0 81 −81 0 Defunct
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card)
(P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli is ahead of Shenyang Urban on head-to-head points: Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 2–1 Shenyang Urban, Shenyang Urban 1–2 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli.
  2. ^ a b Hebei Elite is ahead of Jilin Baijia on head-to-head points: Hebei Elite 2–1 Jilin Baijia, Jilin Baijia 3–5 Hebei Elite.

South Group

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Sichuan Longfor (Q, C, P) 26 23 3 0 86 10 +76 72 Qualification to Play-offs
2 Nantong Zhiyun (Q, P) 26 18 4 4 55 21 +34 58
3 Fujian Tianxin (Q) 26 12 7 7 33 24 +9 43
4 Shenzhen Ledman (Q) 26 11 8 7 31 26 +5 41
5 Hunan Billows 26 10 10 6 42 28 +14 40 9th–26th place Play-offs
6 Suzhou Dongwu 26 10 9 7 26 26 0 39[a]
7 Zhenjiang Huasa 26 11 6 9 27 31 −4 39[a]
8 Hainan Boying 26 8 9 9 22 28 −6 33[b]
9 Shenzhen Pengcheng 26 8 9 9 24 24 0 33[b]
10 Yunnan Flying Tigers 26 8 9 9 29 23 +6 33[b]
11 Jiangxi Liansheng 26 7 9 10 33 32 +1 30
12 Sichuan Jiuniu 26 6 9 11 23 25 −2 27
13 Shanghai Sunfun 26 3 2 21 18 73 −55 11
14 Anhui Hefei Guiguan 26 0 0 26 0 78 −78 0 Defunct
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card)
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Suzhou Dongwu is ahead of Zhenjiang Huasa on head-to-head points: Suzhou Dongwu 0–0 Zhenjiang Huasa, Zhenjiang Huasa 0–1 Suzhou Dongwu.
  2. ^ a b c Hainan Boying and Shenzhen Pengcheng are ahead of Yunnan Flying Tigers on head-to-head points: Hainan Boying 5 pts, Shenzhen Pengcheng 5 pts, Yunnan Flying Tigers 4 pts. Hainan Boying is ahead of Shenzhen Pengcheng on head-to-head goals scored.

Overall table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Sichuan Longfor (C, P) 31 27 4 0 95 10 +85 85 China League One
2 Nantong Zhiyun (P) 31 21 5 5 58 22 +36 68
3 Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic[a] (P) 31 18 4 9 44 24 +20 58
4 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 31 16 9 6 46 23 +23 57
5 Shenzhen Ledman 28 11 10 7 33 28 +5 43 Disbanded after season[44]
6 Shenyang Urban 28 16 5 7 51 29 +22 53
7 Fujian Tianxin 28 12 8 8 33 25 +8 44
8 Qingdao Jonoon 28 16 3 9 44 29 +15 51
9 Yinchuan Helanshan 28 16 7 5 49 24 +25 55
10 Hunan Billows 28 10 10 8 43 32 +11 40
11 Hebei Elite 28 12 11 5 55 33 +22 47
12 Suzhou Dongwu 28 10 10 8 27 31 −4 40
13 Zhenjiang Huasa 28 12 7 9 31 33 −2 43
14 Jilin Baijia 28 13 5 10 43 37 +6 44
15 Baoding Yingli ETS 28 15 3 10 42 31 +11 48
16 Hainan Boying 28 8 9 11 23 32 −9 33 Disbanded after season[44]
17 Dalian Boyoung 28 14 4 10 40 30 +10 46
18 Shenzhen Pengcheng 28 8 9 11 27 30 −3 33
19 Zibo Sunday 28 12 5 11 38 32 +6 41
20 Yunnan Flying Tigers[b] 28 8 9 11 30 27 +3 33 Disbanded after season[44]
21 Beijing BIT 28 9 3 16 44 53 −9 30
22 Jiangxi Liansheng 28 7 10 11 36 37 −1 31
23 Yanbian Beiguo 28 8 4 16 31 50 −19 28
24 Sichuan Jiuniu 28 6 10 12 24 27 −3 28
25 Baotou Nanjiao 28 5 0 23 30 68 −38 15
26 Shanghai Sunfun 28 3 2 23 18 79 −61 11 Disbanded after season[44]
27 Anhui Hefei Guiguan 26 0 0 26 0 78 −78 0 Defunct
28 Shenyang Dongjin 26 0 0 26 0 81 −81 0
Updated to match(es) played on completed. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: (Teams ranked 5th-8th) 1) Points in playoffs; 2) Goal difference in playoffs; 3) Goals scored in playoffs; 4) Average points in group stage; 5) Drawing of lots
(Teams ranked 9th-26th) 1) Points in playoffs; 2) Goals scored in playoffs; 3) Away goals scored in playoffs; 4) Overtime; 5) Penaly shoot-out
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted
Notes:
  1. ^ Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic was originally advanced to promotion play-offs but lost in the promotion play-offs. However, Shaanxi was promoted following the disqualification of the China League One side Yanbian Funde.[45][46]
  2. ^ Yunnan Flying Tigers was disqualified by CFA.[45]

Play-offs

25th–26th place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Baotou Nanjiao 6–0 Shanghai Sunfun 3–0 3–0
Baotou NanjiaoCancelledShanghai Sunfun
Baotou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium, Baotou
Shanghai SunfunCancelledBaotou Nanjiao
Fengxian Chemical Industry Park Sports Centre Stadium, Shanghai

23rd–24th place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Yanbian Beiguo 2–1 Sichuan Jiuniu 1–1 1–0
Yanbian Beiguo1–1Sichuan Jiuniu
  • Almjan Abdugheni Goal 82'
  • Wu Weijian Goal 70'
Hunchun People's Stadium, Hunchun
Attendance: 854
Referee: Wang Yang
Sichuan Jiuniu0–1Yanbian Beiguo
  • Ma Dongnan Goal 15'
Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium, Chengdu
Attendance: 2,657
Referee: Zhang Kuan

21st–22nd place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Beijing BIT 5–3 Jiangxi Liansheng 3–1 2–2
Beijing BIT3–1Jiangxi Liansheng
BIT Eastern Athletic Field, Beijing
Attendance: 138
Referee: Wang Xihong
Jiangxi Liansheng2–2Beijing BIT
Ruichang Sports Park Stadium, Ruichang
Attendance: 1,080
Referee: Cui Yueqiang

19th–20th place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Yunnan Flying Tigers 1–4 Zibo Sunday 1–2 0–2
Yunnan Flying Tigers1–2Zibo Sunday
  • Wang Zhipeng Goal 33' (pen.)
Lijiang Sports Development Centre Stadium, Lijiang
Attendance: 568
Referee: Huang Liangbin
Zibo Sunday2–0Yunnan Flying Tigers
  • Xu Li'ao Goal 70'
  • Du Yuxin Goal 79'
Zibo Sports Center Stadium, Zibo
Attendance: 1,180
Referee: Wang Hongwei

17th–18th place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Shenzhen Pengcheng 3–6 Dalian Boyoung 1–2 2–4
Shenzhen Pengcheng1–2Dalian Boyoung
  • Zhou Jun Goal 46'
  • Ge Yuxiang Goal 14'
  • Liu Jiaxin Goal 20'
Xixiang Sports Center, Shenzhen
Attendance: 1,481
Referee: Wang Haidong
Dalian Boyoung4–2Shenzhen Pengcheng
  • Ge Yuxiang Goal 35', 51', 84'
  • Xu Xin Goal 88'
  • Huang Cheng Goal 13'
  • Ye Shuwen Goal 71'
Jinzhou Stadium, Dalian
Attendance: 258
Referee: Liang Ming

15th–16th place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Hainan Boying 1–4 Baoding Yingli ETS 0–1 1–3
Hainan Boying0–1Baoding Yingli ETS
Hainan Sport School Stadium, Haikou
Attendance: 1,098
Referee: Jiang Ning
Baoding Yingli ETS3–1Hainan Boying
  • Li Changliang Goal 75'
Hebei University Stadium, Baoding
Attendance: 2,141
Referee: Guo Xiang

13th–14th place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Jilin Baijia 2–4 Zhenjiang Huasa 0–2 2–2
Jilin Baijia0–2Zhenjiang Huasa
  • Yu Zengpin Goal 23', 80'
Development Area Stadium, Changchun
Attendance: 265
Referee: Gu Zhongchao
Zhenjiang Huasa2–2Jilin Baijia
  • Wang Yuyang Goal 19'
  • Yu Zengpin Goal 26'
  • Li Yuankun Goal 52', 80'
Kunshan Sports Centre Stadium, Kunshan
Attendance: 1,368
Referee: Zhao Ming

11th–12th place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Suzhou Dongwu 1–5 Hebei Elite 1–1 0–4
Suzhou Dongwu1–1Hebei Elite
  • Liu Huan Goal 35'
  • Wang Jinlei Goal 57'
Suzhou Sports Center, Suzhou
Attendance: 688
Referee: Zhang Yangfan
Hebei Elite4–0Suzhou Dongwu
  • Zhang Liang Goal 7'
  • Cui Hao Goal 24', 86'
  • Wang Jinlei Goal 62'
Chinese Football School Stadium, Qinhuangdao
Attendance: 336
Referee: Li Wei

9th–10th place

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Hunan Billows 1–4 Yinchuan Helanshan 1–3 0–1
Hunan Billows1–3Yinchuan Helanshan
Yiyang Olympic Sports Park Stadium, Yiyang
Attendance: 324
Referee: Li Pengda
Yinchuan Helanshan1–0Hunan Billows
Wuzhong Yellow River Cultural and Sports Center, Wuzhong
Attendance: 657
Referee: Xiang Yao

Quarter-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Shenzhen Ledman 2–2 (a) Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 2–2 0–0
Shenyang Urban 0–1 Nantong Zhiyun 0–0 0–1
Qingdao Jonoon 0–6 Sichuan Longfor 0–2 0–4
Fujian Tianxin 0–1 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 0–0 0–1
Shenzhen Ledman2–2Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic
Bao'an Stadium, Shenzhen
Attendance: 503
Referee: Su Zihao
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic0–0Shenzhen Ledman
Shaanxi Province Stadium, Xi'an
Attendance: 41,838
Referee: Shi Zhenlu

2–2 on aggregate. Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic won on away goals.


Shenyang Urban0–0Nantong Zhiyun
Shenyang Urban Construction University Stadium, Shenyang
Attendance: 1,668
Referee: Li Zheng
Nantong Zhiyun1–0Shenyang Urban
Rugao Olympic Sports Center, Rugao
Attendance: 12,689
Referee: Tang Shunqi

Nantong Zhiyun won 1–0 on aggregate.


Qingdao Jonoon0–2Sichuan Longfor
  • Chen Shaoqin Goal 62'
  • Zhang Zhichao Goal 78'
Qingdao Tiantai Stadium, Qingdao
Attendance: 882
Referee: Zhen Wei
Sichuan Longfor4–0Qingdao Jonoon
Dujiangyan Phoenix Stadium, Dujiangyan
Attendance: 7,016
Referee: Liang Caiwei

Sichuan Longfor won 6–0 on aggregate.


Fujian Tianxin0–0Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli
Haixia Olympic Center Stadium, Fuzhou
Attendance: 2,683
Referee: Gan Shuran
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli1–0Fujian Tianxin
  • Wang Chao Goal 9'
Dafeng Olympic Sports Centre, Yancheng
Attendance: 889
Referee: Liu Lin

Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli won 1–0 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Nantong Zhiyun 2–0 Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 1–0 1–0
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 0–2 (a.e.t.) Sichuan Longfor 0–0 0–2
Nantong Zhiyun1–0Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic
Rugao Olympic Sports Center, Rugao
Attendance: 14,815
Referee: Lin Jun
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic0–1Nantong Zhiyun
Shaanxi Province Stadium, Xi'an
Attendance: 48,869
Referee: Ma Li

Nantong Zhiyun won 2–0 on aggregate.


Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli0–0Sichuan Longfor
Dafeng Olympic Sports Centre, Yancheng
Attendance: 1,232
Referee: Ma Li
Sichuan Longfor2–0 (a.e.t.)Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli
Dujiangyan Phoenix Stadium, Dujiangyan
Attendance: 11,696
Referee: Huang Yejun

Sichuan Longfor won 2–0 on aggregate.

Third-Place Match

Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic1–0Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli

Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic qualified to 2018 China League One relegation play-offs.

Final Match

Nantong Zhiyun0–1Sichuan Longfor
Rugao Olympic Sports Center, Rugao
Attendance: 14,986
Referee: Xing Qi

Results

This section needs to be updated. Please help update this article to reflect recent events or newly available information. (October 2018)

North Group

Home \ Away BDY BTN BIT DLB HBE JYD JLB QDJ SCA SYD SYU YAB YCH ZBS
Baoding Yingli ETS 4–1 1–0 3–3 1–0 1–2 2–1 0–2 0–0 1–1 0–1
Baotou Nanjiao 1–2 0–4 0–3 3–2 0–2 0–1 2–0 1–2 1–2 1–5 0–2
Beijing BIT 4–2 2–1 3–4 1–3 0–3 3–3 2–3 0–2 0–2 0–1 1–2
Dalian Boyoung 1–0 2–1 2–1 1–1 0–1 1–0 2–1 2–1 0–1 3–1 0–2 2–0
Hebei Elite 4–1 5–1 1–1 1–0 2–1 2–1 1–2 2–0 3–3 0–0 1–1 1–1
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 2–1 3–2 0–0 2–1 2–1 1–0 3–1 3–0 0–0 2–0
Jilin Baijia 0–1 1–0 1–0 2–1 3–5 1–1 1–0 2–1 1–3 3–2 0–0 1–0
Qingdao Jonoon 0–1 2–0 0–2 1–0 1–1 2–2 2–1 1–0 2–0 2–0 2–0 3–1
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 2–0 2–0 3–1 2–0 1–1 0–1 3–0 1–1 1–0 1–0 6–2
Shenyang Dongjin 1–2 0–2 0–1 2–0 0–1 0–4
Shenyang Urban 2–1 7–1 3–2 0–0 2–1 1–2 2–3 1–2 4–0 1–1 1–0
Yanbian Beiguo 0–3 2–1 0–1 0–3 0–5 2–2 0–1 0–1 2–2 2–3 3–2
Yinchuan Helanshan 2–1 3–0 2–1 3–1 1–0 2–1 1–3 1–2 4–1 1–1
Zibo Sunday 2–0 5–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–3 3–2 0–1 5–0 3–1 1–0 1–2
Updated to match(es) played on 9 September 2018. Source:[citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

South Group

Home \ Away AHG FJT HNB HNX JXL NTZ SHS SZR SZP SCJ SCL SZD YN ZJH
Anhui Hefei Guiguan 2–0 1–1 3–1 2–2 0–3 3–2
Fujian Tianxin 2–0 2–0 1–1 0–0 5–0 0–1 1–1 0–2 0–0 1–0 2–0
Hainan Boying 1–0 1–2 1–1 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–2 0–0 3–2
Hunan Billows 2–3 0–0 3–3 3–1 3–2 1–1 0–0 0–2 1–1 2–0 2–0
Jiangxi Liansheng 0–0 4–0 2–2 1–3 2–0 0–2 2–0 1–1 1–1 0–1 0–1
Nantong Zhiyun 3–1 3–1 4–1 2–0 1–0 3–1 3–0 1–2 2–0 2–0 5–0
Shanghai Sunfun 0–0 1–1 1–6 0–4 1–4 2–3 0–1 1–2 1–6 0–2 2–0
Shenzhen Ledman 2–1 0–2 0–2 2–1 1–3 3–0 2–0 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–0
Shenzhen Pengcheng 0–1 1–0 0–0 1–1 1–2 0–0 0–1 1–3 1–0 0–0 3–0
Sichuan Jiuniu 1–0 0–1 0–1 0–0 0–0 5–0 4–1 0–3 0–1 0–0 1–1
Sichuan Longfor 6–0 5–0 3–1 6–1 9–0 2–0 4–0 3–0 5–0 3–0 4–0
Suzhou Dongwu 3–1 1–0 0–1 1–2 1–0 1–3 1–0 0–0 2–1 2–1 0–0 0–0
Yunnan Flying Tigers 3–0 2–0 0–0 2–2 2–1 8–0 0–0 0–0 1–0 1–4 0–1
Zhenjiang Huasa 1–2 1–0 1–3 2–0 1–0 2–1 1–1 1–1 0–0 0–1 2–1
Updated to match(es) played on 9 September 2018. Source:[citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Results by match played

This section needs to be updated. Please help update this article to reflect recent events or newly available information. (October 2018)

North Group

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526
Baoding Yingli ETSWWWDLWLLLDLLWWCLWWLDWLL
Baotou NanjiaoLLLLLLLLLLLLWLLWLLLLLLL
Beijing BITLLWLDLLLWWWWLLLLLLLLDWC
Dalian BoyoungWLLDWWDWWWLWLCDWLWWLDLL
Hebei EliteLDLDDDWWWDDLLDWDWWDWWCW
Jiangsu Yancheng DingliDWWWWWDWLWWWWWDLCLWWDDD
Jilin BaijiaDLWDLLLWWLWLLWDWLWWLDWW
Qingdao JonoonWDLLWWWWWLWWWWLWWLWCLWD
Shaanxi Chang'an AthleticWWLWWLWLLWLDWWWLWCWWDWW
Shenyang DongjinLLDLLLLLLLLWLCCCCCCCCCCCCC
Shenyang UrbanLWWWWWWWWWLDDLDDWLLWCWW
Yanbian BeiguoDWDDLLLLLLDLLLWCLLLLWLL
Yinchuan HelanshanWWDDWWWWWLWLDDWWWWCDLDL
Zibo SundayDLDWLDWLLWWWWLLLLWDWDLW
Updated to match(es) played on 9 September 2018. Source:[citation needed]
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss; C = Match cancelled

South Group

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526
Anhui Hefei GuiguanWDLLDDLWLWLWLCCCCCCCCCCCCC
Fujian TianxinLDWWLLWLWDDWDDLWLLLWWW
Hainan BoyingLDLLWLDLDWWDWLDLWDWWDLL
Hunan BillowsWDDWLDLWWDDDDDDWWLLWWD
Jiangxi LianshengLWWDDLLWDLLDDLWDDLDDLL
Nantong ZhiyunWLWWWWWWDWWLDDWWWDWWWL
Shanghai SunfunLLLLLWLLLDLLLLLLLDLLLLL
Shenzhen LedmanDDDLWDWDWWLDLWLLWDWWLW
Shenzhen PengchengLLLLLWDDLDDWWWDLWLDLLD
Sichuan JiuniuWWWDLDDDLLDLDWLDDLLLWL
Sichuan LongforWWDWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWDWWW
Suzhou DongwuLDDWWDWLWLDDLDWWWLWDLW
Yunnan Flying TigersDLDLLLDDDLDDWLLLWLWDWWW
Zhenjiang HuasaWWDWWDLLLLWLDWLLLWDDLL
Updated to match(es) played on 9 September 2018. Source:[citation needed]
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss; C = Match cancelled

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1
China Qu Cheng Sichuan Longfor
17
2
China Wang Feike Hebei Elite
16
3
China Yang He Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic
15
4
China Gong Zheng Beijing BIT
13
China Hou Zhe Baoding Yingli ETS
13
China Shi Jun Hebei Elite
13
China Zhang Zhichao Sichuan Longfor
13
8
China Shang Yin Sichuan Longfor
12
China Zhang Hao Hunan Billows
12
China Zhuang Jiajie Hunan Billows
12

Last updated: 4 November 2018
Source: Top scorers

Awards

The awards of 2018 China League Two were announced on 19 December 2018.[47]

Award Winner Club
Player of the Season China Zhu Zhengrong Nantong Zhiyun
Golden Boot China Qu Cheng Sichuan Longfor
Manager of the Season China Li Bing Sichuan Longfor
Goalkeeper of the Season China Zhang Jin Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli
Young Player of the Season China Ruan Jun Sichuan Jiuniu

League attendance

Pos Team Total High Low Average Change
1 Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 110,077 22,108 8,316 15,725 −5.8%
2 Nantong Zhiyun 77,770 12,866 8,689 11,110 +227.5%
3 Jiangxi Liansheng 47,119 8,868 5,130 6,731 +339.4%
4 Sichuan Jiuniu 44,754 13,822 2,315 6,393 n/a

††

5 Sichuan Longfor 23,781 4,717 2,751 3,964 −15.6%
6 Shenyang Urban 31,520 6,028 555 3,940 +123.7%
7 Baoding Yingli ETS 26,265 6,820 410 3,752 −39.0%

8 Yanbian Beiguo 15,993 10,112 1,068 3,199 n/a

††

9 Fujian Tianxin 12,791 2,833 636 2,132 n/a

††

10 Zibo Sunday 12,414 6,700 574 2,069 n/a

††

11 Yunnan Flying Tigers 10,944 2,764 452 1,824 −63.0%

12 Yinchuan Helanshan 11,328 3,216 0 1,618 −29.6%
13 Zhenjiang Huasa 9,118 2,668 669 1,520 +72.5%
14 Suzhou Dongwu 10,134 6,652 128 1,267 +10.2%
15 Hainan Boying 6,865 1,866 216 981 −1.9%
16 Shenzhen Ledman 5,192 1,051 601 865 −72.3%
17 Shenzhen Pengcheng 3,847 888 263 550 n/a

††

18 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 3,236 756 232 462 −8.5%
19 Beijing BIT 2,766 869 182 461 −20.1%
20 Jilin Baijia 2,248 637 203 450 −28.0%
21 Hebei Elite 2,591 531 313 432 +18.0%
22 Dalian Boyoung 3,887 851 205 432 −10.4%
23 Baotou Nanjiao 1,637 610 301 409 −86.5%
24 Hunan Billows 2,350 521 220 392 −42.2%
26 Anhui Hefei Guiguan 1,995 619 212 333 n/a

††

25 Qingdao Jonoon 1,577 583 132 315 −62.5%
27 Shenyang Dongjin 1,302 356 110 217 −23.9%
28 Shanghai Sunfun 999 300 76 167 −50.1%
League total 484,500 22,108 0 2,707 +0.6%

Updated to games played on 24 June 2018
Source:[citation needed]
Notes:
Teams played previous season in CL1.
†† Teams played previous season in CAL.

References

  1. ^ 2018赛季中乙将扩军至28队 职业联赛四级体系形成
  2. ^ 中乙沈阳与合肥两队因欠薪 被足协取消注册资格
  3. ^ 中甲首次出现2支升班马同降级 (in Chinese)
  4. ^ 足协公布中乙联赛28支参赛球队名单 (in Chinese)
  5. ^ 哈尔滨回归职业足球 梅县5年修成正果 (in Chinese)
  6. ^ 关于云南丽江足球俱乐部有限公司更名的公告 Archived 2018-01-21 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  7. ^ 官方:四川安纳普尔那主帅卡胡达下课 (in Chinese)
  8. ^ "山哥"黎兵回蓉 川足再冲甲 (in Chinese)
  9. ^ 官方:延边北国主帅黄勇下课 (in Chinese)
  10. ^ 中乙新军延边北国官宣新帅 韩籍主帅王善财入主 (in Chinese)
  11. ^ 帕特里克辞职或任匈牙利国家队助教 (in Chinese)
  12. ^ 湘涛迎来新年第一跑 (in Chinese)
  13. ^ 官方:孙卫不再执教宁夏山屿海 (in Chinese)
  14. ^ 官方:范育红出任宁夏主帅 (in Chinese)
  15. ^ 官方:陕西队主帅黄宏毅离任 (in Chinese)
  16. ^ a b 官方:赵昌宏执教陕西长安竞技 (in Chinese)
  17. ^ 官方:韩亚林执教保定容大 (in Chinese)
  18. ^ 合同到期不再续约 中能宣布殷铁生离任 Archived 2017-12-26 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  19. ^ 官方:斯特瓦诺维奇执教中能 (in Chinese)
  20. ^ 前鲁能教练执掌淄博星期天 马加特翻译加盟任领队 (in Chinese)
  21. ^ 官方:张兵出任海南足球队主帅 (in Chinese)
  22. ^ a b 原上海申梵主帅签约四川九牛 带领川军征战新赛季 Archived 2018-01-22 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  23. ^ 官方:日本教练手岛淳执教中乙球队上海申梵 (in Chinese)
  24. ^ 前人和教练:沈阳太需要顶级球队 (in Chinese)
  25. ^ 官方:塞尔维亚籍主帅执教合肥 (in Chinese)
  26. ^ 官方:唐京执教镇江文旅 (in Chinese)
  27. ^ 官方:延边北国主帅王善财下课 (in Chinese)
  28. ^ 希丁克昔日助教的中乙初体验 (in Chinese)
  29. ^ 官方:云南丽江主教练库尔特-加戈尔下课 (in Chinese)
  30. ^ 官方公告│黄岩出任云南飞虎总经理兼主教练 (in Chinese)
  31. ^ 官方:郭亿军出任海南代理主帅 (in Chinese)
  32. ^ 官方:张志刚任上海申梵主帅 (in Chinese)
  33. ^ 官方:成亮与九牛俱乐部解约 (in Chinese)
  34. ^ 官方:前力帆外援达巴克 - 达里奥任四川九牛主帅 (in Chinese)
  35. ^ 青岛中能官方宣布主帅下课 原教练团队继续留任 (in Chinese)
  36. ^ 中能官宣塞尔维亚籍主帅上任 曾任北控助理教练 (in Chinese)
  37. ^ 身心俱疲,沈阳城建主帅辞职 (in Chinese)
  38. ^ 牛洪利挂帅中乙沈阳城建率队冲甲 曾辅佐王宝山 (in Chinese)
  39. ^ 关于孙卫先生担任湖南湘涛华莱队主教练的公告 (in Chinese)
  40. ^ 官方:赵昌宏辞去陕西帅位;谢育新担任球队主教练 (in Chinese)
  41. ^ 官方:伊萨吉雷出任北理工主帅 (in Chinese)
  42. ^ 中乙沈阳城建队再换帅 99辽小虎王刚走马上任 (in Chinese)
  43. ^ a b 飞抵西安,深圳人人雷曼备战冲甲关键战 (in Chinese)
  44. ^ "足协公布中乙准入名单" [Football Association announced the entry list of China B]. Sina.com (in Chinese). 2019-02-01. Retrieved 2019-02-01.
  45. ^ a b "关于撤销延边富德、云南飞虎、深圳新桥2019赛季联赛准入资格的通知" (in Chinese). thecfa.cn. 26 February 2019. Retrieved 26 February 2019.
  46. ^ "关于递补陕西长安竞技足球俱乐部参加2019中甲联赛的通知" [Notice on Completing Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic Football Club to Participate in 2019 League A]. Dongqiudi.com (in Chinese). 2019-02-28. Retrieved 2019-02-28.
  47. ^ 中乙颁奖典礼上海举办 陕西赛区场均2万+最具人气. Sina Sports (in Chinese). 2018-12-20. Retrieved 2018-12-20.