This is the complete list of Commonwealth Games medallists in table tennis from 2002 to 2014.

Men's singles

Event Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Segun Toriola (NGR)  Wenguan Johnny Huang (CAN)  Duan Yong Jun (SIN)
 Chetan Baboor (IND)
2006  Sharath Kamal (IND)  William Henzell (AUS)  Segun Toriola (NGR)
2010
details
 Yang Zi (SIN)  Gao Ning (SIN)  Sharath Kamal (IND)
2014
details
 Zhan Jian (SIN)  Gao Ning (SIN)  Liam Pitchford (ENG)
2018
details
 Gao Ning (SGP)  Quadri Aruna (NGR)  Sharath Kamal (IND)

Women's singles

Event Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Chunli Li (NZL)  Li Jiawei (SIN)  Jing Junhong (SIN)
 Tan Paey Fern (SIN)
2006  Zhang Xueling (SIN)  Li Jiawei (SIN)  Yan Xu (SIN)
2010
details
 Feng Tianwei (SIN)  Yu Mengyu (SIN)  Wang Yuegu (SIN)
2014
details
 Feng Tianwei (SIN)  Yu Mengyu (SIN)  Lin Ye (SIN)
2018
details
 Manika Batra (IND)  Yu Mengyu (SGP)  Feng Tianwei (SGP)

Men's doubles

Event Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Andrew Baggaley
and Gareth Herbert (ENG)
 Adam Robertson
and Ryan Jenkins (WAL)
 Duan Yong Jun
and Zhang Tai Yong (SIN)
 Subramaniam Raman
and Chetan Baboor (IND)
2006  Monday Merotohun
and Segun Toriola (NGR)
 Andrew Baggaley
and Andrew Rushton (ENG)
 Cai Xiaoli
and Yang Zi (SIN)
2010
details
 Sharath Kamal
and Subhajit Saha (IND)
 Gao Ning
and Yang Zi (SIN)
 Andrew Baggaley
and Liam Pitchford (ENG)
2014
details
 Gao Ning
and Li Hu (SIN)
 Sharath Kamal
and Anthony Amalraj (IND)
 Yang Zi
and Zhan Jian (SIN)
2018
details
 Paul Drinkhall
Liam Pitchford (ENG)
 Sharath Kamal
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (IND)
 Harmeet Desai
Sanil Shankar Shetty (IND)

Women's doubles

Event Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Jing Junhong
and Li Jiawei (SIN)
 Karen Li
and Chunli Li (NZL)
 Tan Paey Fern
and Zhang Xueling (SIN)
 Jian Fang Lay
and Miao Miao (AUS)
2006  Li Jiawei
and Zhang Xueling (SIN)
 Tan Paey Fern
and Yan Xu (SIN)
 Jian Fang Lay
and Miao Miao (AUS)
2010
details
 Li Jiawei
and Sun Beibei (SIN)
 Feng Tianwei
and Wang Yuegu (SIN)
 Mouma Das
and Poulomi Ghatak (IND)
2014
details
 Feng Tianwei
and Yu Mengyu (SIN)
 Miao Miao
and Jian Fang Lay (AUS)
 Anqi Luo
and Zhang Mo (CAN)
2018
details
 Feng Tianwei
Yu Mengyu (SIN)
 Manika Batra
Mouma Das (IND)
 Ho Ying
Karen Lyne (MAS)

Mixed doubles

Event Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Duan Yong Jun
and Li Jiawei (SIN)
 Brett Clarke
and Jian Fang Lay (AUS)
 Zhang Tai Yong
and Jing Junhong (SIN)
 Peter Jackson
and Chunli Li (NZL)
2006  Zhang Xueling
and Yang Zi (SIN)
 Li Jiawei
and Cai Xiaoli (SIN)
 Tan Paey Fern
and Jason Ho (SIN)
2010
details
 Wang Yuegu
and Yang Zi (SIN)
 Feng Tianwei
and Gao Ning (SIN)
 Joanna Parker
and Paul Drinkhall (ENG)
2014
details
 Paul Drinkhall
and Joanna Drinkhall (ENG)
 Liam Pitchford
and Tin-Tin Ho (ENG)
 Daniel Reed
and Kelly Sibley (ENG)
2018
details
 Gao Ning
Yu Mengyu (SIN)
 Liam Pitchford
Tin-Tin Ho (ENG)
 Sathiyan Gnanasekaran
Manika Batra (IND)

Men's Team

Event Gold Silver Bronze
2002  England
Alex Perry
Andrew Baggaley
Gareth Herbert
Matthew Syed
Terry Young
 Nigeria
Ayemojuba Sau
Kazeem Nosiru
Monday Merotohun
Saka Suraju
Segun Toriola
 Singapore
Cai Xiaoli
Duan Yong Jun
Leng Chih Cheng
Sen Yew Fai
Zhang Tai Yong
 India
Chetan Baboor
Chakraborty Sourav
Soumyadeep Roy
Subhajit Saha
Subramaniam Raman
2006  India

Sharath Kamal
Shibaji Datta
Soumyadeep Roy
Subhajit Saha

 Singapore

Clarence Lee
Han-Ting Lee
Jason Ho
Cai Xiaoli
Yang Zi

 Nigeria

Kazeem Nosiru
Monday Merotohun
Segun Toriola
Seun Mobi Ajetun
Tajudeen Jegede

2010
details
 Singapore

Cai Xiaoli
Gao Ning
Ma Liang
Pang Xuejie
Yang Zi

 England

Andrew Baggaley
Paul Drinkhall
Darius Knight
Liam Pitchford
Daniel Reed

 India

Sharath Kamal
Anthony Amalraj
Abiishek Ravichandran
Soumyadeep Roy
Subhajit Saha

2014
details
 Singapore

Chew Zheyu Clarence
Gao Ning
Li Hu
Yang Zi
Zhan Jian

 England

Andrew Baggaley
Paul Drinkhall
Liam Pitchford
Daniel Reed
Sam Walker

 Nigeria

Bode Abiodun
Quadri Aruna
Jide Ogidiolu
Ojo Onaolapo
Segun Toriola

2018
details
 India

Sharath Kamal
Anthony Amalraj
Harmeet Desai
Sanil Shetty
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

 Nigeria

Bode Abiodun
Quadri Aruna
Azeez Jamiu
Olajide Omotayo
Segun Toriola

 England

Paul Drinkhall
David McBeath
Liam Pitchford
Sam Walker

Women's Team

Event Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Singapore
Jing Junhong
Li Jiawei
Tan Paey Fern
Zhang Xueling
 Australia
Cho Yuen-Wern
Jian Fang Lay
Miao Miao
Peri Campbell-Innes
Tammy Gough
 New Zealand
Karen Li
Chunli Li
Tracey McLauchlan
Laura-Lee Smith
 Canada
Petra Cada
Geng Lijuan
Marie-Christine Roussy
Chris Xu
2006  Singapore

Zhang Xueling
Li Jiawei
Tan Paey Fern
Yan Xu
Zena Sim

 Australia

Miao Miao
Stephanie Sang
Jian Fang Lay
May Cho
Peri Campbell Innes

 India

Kasturi Chakraborty
Poulomi Ghatak
Mouma Das
Nandita Saha
Shamini Kumaresan

2010
details
 Singapore

Feng Tianwei
Li Jiawei
Sun Beibei
Wang Yuegu
Yu Mengyu

 India

Mouma Das
Poulomi Ghatak
Shamini Kumaresan
Mamta Prabhu
Madhurika Suhas Patkar

 Malaysia

Beh Lee Wei
Chiu Soo Jiin
Fan Xiao Jun
Ng Sock Khim

2014
details
 Singapore

Feng Tianwei
LI Siyun Isabelle
Lin Ye
Yu Mengyu
Zhou Yihan

 Malaysia

Beh Lee Wei
Ho Ying
Lee Rou You
Ng Sock Khim

 Australia

Miao Miao
Zhenhua Dederko
Jian Fang Lay
Melissa Tapper
Ziyu Zhang

2018
details
 India

Manika Batra
Mouma Das
Sutirtha Mukherjee
Madhurika Patkar
Pooja Sahasrabudhe

 Singapore

Feng Tianwei
Lin Ye
Yu Mengyu
Zhang Wanling
Zhou Yihan

 England

Tin-Tin Ho
Denise Payet
Kelly Sibley
Maria Tsaptsinos

Women's EAD Singles

Event Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Sue Gilroy (ENG)  Alette Moll (RSA)  Cathy Mitton (ENG)
 Joy Boyd (AUS)
2006  Sue Gilroy (ENG)  Faith Chinenye Obiora (NGR)  Cathy Mitton (ENG)
2010
details
 Kate Nwaka Oputa (NGR)  Catherine Morrow (AUS)  Faith Chinenye Obiora (NGR)

References