This is the complete list of Commonwealth Games medallists in shooting from 1966 to 2014.

Men's pistol

10 metre air pistol

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  George Darling (ENG) 576  Phil Adams (AUS) 573  Tom Guinn (CAN) 571
1986  Greg Yelavich (NZL) 575  Tom Guinn (CAN) 574  Gilbert U (HKG) 574
1990  Ben Sandstrom (AUS) 580  Phil Adams (AUS) 574  David Lowe (ENG) 574
1994  Jean-Pierre Huot (CAN) 672.4  Jaspal Rana (IND) 670.7  Greg Yelavich (NZL) 668.5
1998  Mick Gault (ENG) 679.9  Jaspal Rana (IND) 677.4  Greg Yelavich (NZL) 677.4
2002  Mick Gault (ENG) 675.0  Samaresh Jung (IND) 674.8  Jaspal Rana (IND) 674.7
2006 India Samaresh Jung (IND) 685.4 Australia Daniel Repacholi (AUS) 677.6 Namibia Friedhelm Sack (NAM) 677.2
2010
details
 Omkar Singh (IND) 681.8  Gai Bin (SIN) 676.2  Daniel Repacholi (AUS) 674.0
2014
details
 Daniel Repacholi (AUS) 199.5  Prakash Nanjappa (IND) 198.2  Mick Gault (ENG) 176.5
2018
details
 Jitu Rai (IND) 235.1  Kerry Bell (AUS) 233.5  Om Mitharval (IND) 214.3

10 metre air pistol pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Australia (AUS)
Phil Adams
Gregory Colber
1128  England (ENG)
Geoffrey Robinson
George Darling
1126  Canada (CAN)
Jim Timmerman
Tom Guinn
1125
1986  England (ENG)
Paul Leatherdale
Ian Reid
1143  Australia (AUS)
Phil Adams
Bruce Favell
1143  New Zealand (NZL)
Greg Yelavich
Barrie Wickins
1140
1990  Bangladesh (BAN)
Ateequr Rahman
Abdus Sattar
1138  Australia (AUS)
Phil Adams
Ben Sandstrom
1138  New Zealand (NZL)
Julian Lawton
Greg Yelavich
1137
1994  Australia (AUS)
Mike Giustiniano
Ben Sandstrom
1137  Canada (CAN)
Jean-Pierre Huot
John Rochon
1135  India (IND)
Jaspal Rana
Vivek Singh
1133
1998  England (ENG)
Nick Baxter
Mick Gault
1145  India (IND)
Jaspal Rana
Satendra Kumar
1143  Canada (CAN)
John Rochon
Jean-Pierre Huot
1138
2002  England (ENG)
Nick Baxter
Mick Gault
1140  India (IND)
Samaresh Jung
Jaspal Rana
1137  Namibia (NAM)
André Malherbe
Friedhelm Sack
1134
2006  India (IND)
Samaresh Jung
Vivek Singh
1154  England (ENG)
Nick Baxter
Mick Gault
1152  Australia (AUS)
David Moore
Daniel Repacholi
1144
2010
details
 India (IND)
Omkar Singh
Gurpreet Singh
1163  England (ENG)
Nick Baxter
Mick Gault
1143  Singapore (SIN)
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon Nigel
1139

50 metre free pistol

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1966  Charles Sexton (ENG) 544  Jules Sobrian (CAN) 538  Garfield McMahon (CAN) 536
1974  Jules Sobrian (CAN) 549  Norman Harrison (AUS) 549  Laszlo Antal (ENG) 543
1978  Yvon Trempe (CAN) 543  Edward Jans (CAN) 540  Bertram Manhin (TRI) 536
1982  Tom Guinn (CAN) 553  Geoffrey Robinson (ENG) 543  Phil Adams (AUS) 540
1986  Greg Yelavich (NZL) 551  Phil Adams (AUS)
 Ho Kar Fai (HKG)
549
1990  Phil Adams (AUS) 554  Ben Sandstrom (AUS) 549  Gilbert U (HKG) 549
1994  Mick Gault (ENG) 654.1  Phil Adams (AUS) 647  Ben Sandstrom (AUS) 642.5
1998  Mick Gault (ENG) 646.3  Francois van Tonder (RSA) 642.5  Bruce Quick (AUS) 640.3
2002  Mick Gault (ENG) 657.5  Samaresh Jung (IND) 652.8  Daniel van Tonder (RSA) 644.3
2006 India Samaresh Jung (IND) 650.2 England Mick Gault (ENG) 645.9 Trinidad and Tobago Roger Daniel (TRI) 638.9
2010
details
 Omkar Singh (IND) 653.6  Gai Bin (SIN) 649.6  Lim Swee Hon Nigel (SIN) 644.7
2014
details
 Jitu Rai (IND) 194.1  Gurpal Singh (IND) 187.2  Daniel Repacholi (AUS) 166.6
2018
details
 Daniel Repacholi (AUS) 227.2  Shakil Ahmed (BAN) 220.5  Om Mitharval (IND) 201.1

50 metre free pistol pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Phil Adams
John Tremelling (AUS)
1077  Barrie Wickins
Rex Hamilton (NZL)
1075  Geoffrey Robinson
Frank Wyatt (ENG)
1074
1986  Canada (CAN)
Tom Guinn
Claude Beaulieu
1099  England (ENG)
Paul Leatherdale
Richard Wang
1090  Australia (AUS)
Phil Adams
Ben Sandstrom
1085
1990  Australia (AUS)
Phil Adams
Ben Sandstrom
1106  New Zealand (NZL)
Brian Read
Greg Yelavich
1084  Bangladesh (BAN)
Ateequr Rahman
Abdus Sattar
1078
1994  Phil Adams
Ben Sandstrom (AUS)
1104  Julian Lawton
Greg Yelavich (NZL)
1094  Mick Gault
Paul Leatherdale (ENG)
1082
1998  Nick Baxter
Mick Gault (ENG)
1093  David Moore
Bruce Quick (AUS)
1083  John Rochon
Jean-Pierre Huot (CAN)
1080
2002  Samaresh Jung
Vivek Singh (IND)
1088  David Moore
Bruce Quick (AUS)
1084  Daniel van Tonder
Frederick van Tonder (RSA)
1074
2006 Australia David Moore (AUS)
Australia Daniel Repacholi (AUS)
1086 India Samaresh Jung (IND)
India Vivek Singh (IND)
1082 England Nick Baxter (ENG)
England Mick Gault (ENG)
1078
2010
details
 Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon Nigel (SIN)
1094  Deepak Sharma
Omkar Singh (IND)
1087  Rhodney Richard Allen
Roger Daniel (TRI)
1081

25 metre centre fire pistol

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1966  James Lee (CAN) 576  Tony Clark (ENG) 575  Julio Machado (JAM) 571
1982  John Cooke (ENG) 580  James Cairns (SCO) 579  Noel Ryan (AUS) 577
1986  Bob Northover (ENG) 583  Phil Adams (AUS) 582  Rod Hack (AUS) 580
1990  Ashok Pandit (IND) 583  Surinder Marwah (IND) 577  Bruce Quick (AUS) 576
1994  Jaspal Rana (IND) 581  Mick Gault (ENG) 581  Greg Yelavich (NZL) 575
1998  Jaspal Rana (IND) 581  Allan McDonald (RSA) 581  John Rochon (CAN) 576
2002  Jaspal Rana (IND) 583  Bruce Quick (AUS) 579  Irshad Ali (PAK) 577
2006 Singapore On Shaw Ming (SIN) 578 New Zealand Greg Yelavich (NZL) 578 India Samaresh Jung (IND) 578
2010
details
 Harpreet Singh (IND) 580  Vijay Kumar (IND) 574  Lip Poh (SIN) 574

25 metre centre fire pistol pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Noel Ryan
Alexander Taransky (AUS)
1151  Mohinder Lal
Ashok Pandit (IND)
1138  John Cooke
John Gough (ENG)
1131
1986  Australia (AUS)
Phil Adams
Rod Hack
1165  England (ENG)
Bob Northover
Michael Cutler
1157  New Zealand (NZL)
Rex Hamilton
Barry O'Neale
1153
1990  Australia (AUS)
Phil Adams
Bruce Quick
1155  New Zealand (NZL)
Barry O'Neale
Greg Yelavich
1144  India (IND)
Ashok Pandit
Surinder Marwah
1142
1994  Jaspal Rana
Ashok Pandit (IND)
1168  Kelvin Vickers
Phil Adams (AUS)
1149  Stanley Wills
John Rochon (CAN)
1148
1998  Jaspal Rana
Ashok Pandit (IND)
1154  John Rochon
Metodi Igorov (CAN)
1150  Mike Giustiniano
Bruce Quick (AUS)
1149
2002  Jaspal Rana
Mahaveer Singh (IND)
1150  David Moore
Bruce Quick (AUS)
1149  Irshad Ali
Zahid Ali (PAK)
1142
2006 India Samaresh Jung (IND)
India Jaspal Rana (IND)
1150 England Peter Flippant (ENG)
England Simon Lucas (ENG)
1138 South Africa Allan Stuart McDonald (RSA)
South Africa Daniel van Tonder (RSA)
1135
2010
details
 Vijay Kumar
Harpreet Singh (IND)
1159  Greg Yelavich
Alan Earle (NZL)
1140  Gai Bin
Meng Poh (SIN)
1139

25 metre rapid fire pistol

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1966  Tony Clark (ENG) 585  Michael Papps (AUS) 578  Jules Sobrian (CAN) 572
1974  William Hare (CAN) 586  Jules Sobrian (CAN) 583  Bruce McMillan (NZL) 581
1978  Jules Sobrian (CAN) 587  John Cooke (ENG) 581  Jeff Farrell (AUS) 581
1982  Lee Kui Nang (HKG) 583  Jim Timmerman (CAN) 583  John Cooke (ENG) 582
1986  Pat Murray (AUS) 591  Adrian Breton (GGY) 588  Mark Howkins (CAN) 585
1990  Adrian Breton (GGY) 583  Pat Murray (AUS) 582  Michael Jay (WAL) 579
1994  Michael Jay (WAL) 670.2  Robert Dowling (AUS) 668.4  Pat Murray (AUS) 668.1
1998  Metodi Igorov (CAN) 674.8  Allan McDonald (RSA) 669.7  Bhanwar Dhaka (IND) 668.9
2002  Metodi Igorov (CAN) 669.3  Bruce Quick (AUS) 667.7  Allan McDonald (RSA) 666.3
2006 India Vijay Kumar (IND) 778.2 India Pemba Tamang (IND) 775.0 Malaysia Hasli Izwan (MAS) 770.4
2010
details
 Vijay Kumar (IND) 583  Hasli Izwan (MAS) 576  Gurpreet Singh (IND) 569
2014
details
 David Chapman (AUS) 23  Harpreet Singh (IND) 21  Kristian Callaghan (ENG) 17
2018
details
 Anish Bhanwala (IND) 30  Sergei Evglevski (AUS) 28  Sam Gowin (ENG) 17

25 metre rapid fire pistol pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Peter Heuke
Alexander Taransky (AUS)
1160  James Cairns
Hugh Hunter (SCO)
1152  Sharad Cahuran
Ramakrishnan Vij (IND)
1151
1986  England (ENG)
Brian Girling
Terry Turner
1169  Australia (AUS)
Pat Murray
Jack Mast
1152  Canada (CAN)
Mark Howkins
André Chevrefils
1150
1990  Australia (AUS)
Bruce Favell
Pat Murray
1153  Canada (CAN)
Stanley Wills
Mark Howkins
1138  England (ENG)
Brian Girling
John Rolfe
1133
1994  Pat Murray
Robert Dowling (AUS)
1148  Richard Craven
Michael Jay (WAL)
1142  Adrian Breton
Graham Le Maitre (GGY)
1129
1998  Mike Giustiniano
Pat Murray (AUS)
 Jason Wakeling
Alan Earle (NZL)
 Allan McDonald
André van Emmenis (RSA)
2002  Bhanwar Lal Dhaka
Mukesh Kumar (IND)
 Allan McDonald
Frederick van Tonder (RSA)
 Bruce Favell
Bruce Quick (AUS)
2006 India Vijay Kumar (IND)
India Pemba Tamang (IND)
Australia David Chapman (AUS)
Australia Bruce Favell (AUS)
Canada Metodi Igorov (CAN)
Canada Yuri Movshovich (CAN)
2010
details
 Vijay Kumar
Gurpreet Singh (IND)
 Hafiz Adzha
Hasli Izwan (MAS)
 David Chapman
Bruce Quick (AUS)

25 metre standard pistol

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2006 England Mick Gault (ENG) Pakistan Irshad Ali (PAK) Australia Bruce Quick (AUS)
2010
details
 Gai Bin (SIN)  Roger Daniel (TRI)  Samaresh Jung (IND)

25 metre standard pistol pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2006 India Samaresh Jung (IND)
India Ronak Pandit (IND)
Australia David Moore (AUS)
Australia Bruce Quick (AUS)
South Africa Allan Stuart McDonald (RSA)
South Africa Daniel van Tonder (RSA)
2010
details
 Gai Bin
Poh Lip Meng (SIN)
 Samaresh Jung
Chandrasekhar Chaudhary (IND)
 Mick Gault
Iqbal Ubhi (ENG)

Men's rifle

10 metre air rifle

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Jean-François Sénécal (CAN) 574  Matthew Guille (GGY) 572  Malcolm Cooper (ENG) 570
1986  Guy Lorion (CAN) 588  Sharon Bowes (CAN) 583  Malcolm Cooper (ENG) 582
1990  Guy Lorion (CAN) 583  Chris Hector (ENG) 578  Mart Klepp (CAN) 577
1994  Chris Hector (ENG) 685.9  Jean-François Sénécal (CAN) 683  Nigel Wallace (ENG) 680
1998  Chris Hector (ENG)  Mohd Emran Zakaria (MAS)  Zlatko Beneta (AUS)
2002  Asif Hossain Khan (BAN)  Abhinav Bindra (IND)  Tim Lowndes (AUS)
2006 India Gagan Narang (IND) Singapore Jin Zhang (SIN) India Abhinav Bindra (IND)
2010
details
 Gagan Narang (IND)  Abhinav Bindra (IND)  James Huckle (ENG)
2014
details
 Abhinav Bindra (IND)  Abdullah Hel Baki (BAN)  Daniel Rivers (ENG)

10 metre air rifle pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Alister Allan
Bill MacNeill (SCO)
1137  Malcolm Cooper
Barry Dagger (ENG)
1126  Norbert Jahn
Anton Wurfel (AUS)
1123
1986  Canada (CAN)
Guy Lorion
Sharon Bowes
1167  Australia (AUS)
Wolfgang Jobst
Anton Wurfel
1151  England (ENG)
Malcolm Cooper
Robert Smith
1146
1990  Canada (CAN)
Guy Lorion
Mart Klepp
1163  England (ENG)
Chris Hector
Robert Smith
1155  India (IND)
Soma Dutta
Bhagirath Samai
1148
1994  Jean-François Sénécal
Wayne Sorensen (CAN)
1166  Chris Hector
Nigel Wallace (ENG)
1161  David Rattray
Robin Law (SCO)
1145
1998  Chris Hector
Nigel Wallace (ENG)
 Abdul Mutalib Abdul Razak
Mohammed Emran Zakaria (MAS)
 David Rattray
Robin Law (SCO)
2002  Sameer Ambekar
Abhinav Bindra (IND)
 Mohamed Hameley Mutalib
Mohammed Emran Zakaria (MAS)
 Chris Hector
Nigel Wallace (ENG)
2006 India Abhinav Bindra (IND)
India Gagan Narang (IND)
Bangladesh Asif Hossain Khan (BAN)
Bangladesh Anjan Kumer Singha (BAN)
Singapore Jun Hong Ong (SIN)
Singapore Jin Zhang (SIN)
2010
details
 Abhinav Bindra
Gagan Narang (IND)
 James Huckle
Kenneth Parr (ENG)
 Abdullah Hel Baki
Asif Hossain Khan (BAN)

10 metre running target

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1990  Colin Robertson (AUS) 539  John Maddison (ENG) 539  Tony Clarke (NZL) 535
1994  Bryan Wilson (AUS) 657.9  Mark Bedlington (CAN) 656  Paul Carmine (NZL) 650.7

10 metre running target pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1990  New Zealand (NZL)
Paul Carmine
Tony Clarke
1091  Canada (CAN)
David Lee
Mark Bedlington
1070  England (ENG)
David Chapman
John Maddison
1064
1994  Mark Bedlington
Matthew Bedlington (CAN)
1088  Bryan Wilson
Peter Zutenis (AUS)
1088  Paul Carmine
Tony Clarke (NZL)
1079

50 metre small bore rifle prone

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1966  Gil Boa (CAN) 587  Brian Lacey (NZL) 585  John Murphy (AUS) 584
1974  Yvonne Gowland (AUS) 594  Bill Watkins (WAL) 591  Alister Allan (SCO) 591
1978  Alister Allan (SCO) 1194  Bill Watkins (WAL) 1191  Stewart Watterson (IOM) 1187
1982  Alan Smith (AUS) 1184  Malcolm Cooper (ENG) 1184  Bill Watkins (WAL) 1177
1986  Alan Smith (AUS) 599  Alister Allan (SCO) 598  Gale Stewart (CAN)
 John Knowles (SCO)
597
1990  Roger Harvey (NZL) 591  Stephen Petterson (NZL) 590  Philip Scanlan (ENG) 590
1994  Stephen Petterson (NZL) 698.4  Jim Cornish (ENG) 693.9  Michael Dion (CAN) 693.6
1998  Stephen Petterson (NZL)  David Moore (IOM)  Gavin van Rhyn (RSA)
2002  Timothy Lowndes (AUS)  Michael Babb (ENG)  Jaco Henn (RSA)
2006 Wales David Phelps (WAL) England Michael Babb (ENG) India Sanjeev Rajput (IND)
2010
details
 Jonathan Hammond (SCO)  Warren Potent (AUS)  Matthew Hall (NIR)
2014
details
 Warren Potent (AUS)  Gagan Narang (IND)  Kenneth Parr (ENG)

50 metre small bore rifle prone pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Malcolm Cooper
Mike Sullivan (ENG)
1187  Colin Harris
Bill Watkins (WAL)
1183  Patrick Vamplew
Ernest Sopsich (CAN)
1180
1986  Canada (CAN)
Michael Ashcroft
Gale Stewart
1175  Australia (AUS)
Donald Brook
Alan Smith
1171  Wales (WAL)
Terry Wakefield
Colin Harris
1165
1990  New Zealand (NZL)
Stephen Petterson
Roger Harvey
1185  Canada (CAN)
Barry Sutherland
Michael Ashcroft
1184  England (ENG)
Bob Jarvis
Philip Scanlan
1180
1994  Stephen Petterson
Lindsay Arthur (NZL)
1181  Dodangoda Chandrasiri
Lakshman Rajasinghe (SRI)
1177  David Clifton
Dean Turley (AUS)
1176
1998  Gavin van Rhyn
Michael Thiele (RSA)
 Philip Scanlan
Neil Day (ENG)
 Tim Lowndes
Warren Potent (AUS)
2002  Michael Babb
Neil Day (ENG)
 Jaco Henn
Michael Thiele (RSA)
 Mohd Sabki Mohd Din
Mohammed Emran Zakaria (MAS)
2006 England Michael Babb (ENG)
England Chris Hector (ENG)
Scotland Martin Sinclair (SCO)
Scotland Neil Stirton (SCO)
Wales Gruffudd Morgan (WAL
Wales David Phelps (WAL)
2010
details
 Neil Stirton
Jonathan Hammond (SCO)
 Michael Babb
Richard Wilson (ENG)
 Warren Potent
David Clifton (AUS)

50 metre small bore rifle three positions

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Alister Allan (SCO) 1146  Malcolm Cooper (ENG) 1145  Guy Lorion (CAN) 1144
1986  Malcolm Cooper (ENG) 1170  Alister Allan (SCO) 1167  Jean-François Sénécal (CAN) 1150
1990  Mart Klepp (CAN) 1157  Malcolm Cooper (ENG) 1154  Soma Dutta (IND) 1143
1994  Michael Dion (CAN) 1234.2  Wayne Sorensen (CAN) 1228.7  Alister Allan (SCO) 1224.8
1998  Timothy Lowndes (AUS)  Wayne Sorensen (CAN)  Kenny Parr (ENG)
2002  Charan Singh (IND)  Timothy Lowndes (AUS)  Samuel Wieland (AUS)
2006 India Gagan Narang (IND) India Abhinav Bindra (IND) Australia Benjamin Burge (AUS)
2010
details
 Gagan Narang (IND)  Jonathan Hammond (SCO)  James Huckle (ENG)
2014
details
 Daniel Rivers (ENG)  Sanjeev Rajput (IND)  Gagan Narang (IND)

50 metre small bore rifle three positions pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Malcolm Cooper
Barry Dagger (ENG)
2301  Guy Lorion
Jean-François Sénécal (CAN)
2279  Alister Allan
Bill MacNeill (SCO)
2277
1986  England (ENG)
Malcolm Cooper
Sarah Cooper
2278  Canada (CAN)
Jean-François Sénécal
Michael Dion
2276  Scotland (SCO)
Alister Allan
Bill MacNeill
2241
1990  Canada (CAN)
Jean-François Sénécal
Mart Klepp
2272  England (ENG)
Malcolm Cooper
Robert Smith
2268  Scotland (SCO)
William Murray
Robert Law
2258
1994  Wayne Sorensen
Michael Dion (CAN)
2300  Alister Allan
William Murray (SCO)
2271  Chris Hector
Trevor Langridge (ENG)
2259
1998  Michael Dion
Wayne Sorensen (CAN)
 Les Imgrund
Tim Lowndes (AUS)
 Chris Hector
Kenny Parr (ENG)
2002  Timothy Lowndes
Samuel Wieland (AUS)
 Jason Burrage
Chris Hector (ENG)
 Subbaiah Airira Pemmaiah
Charan Singh (IND)
2006 India Abhinav Bindra (IND)
India Gagan Narang (IND)
Australia Michael Brown (AUS)
Australia Benjamin Burge (AUS)
England Jason Burrage (ENG)
England Chris Hector (ENG)
2010
details
 Imran Hassan Khan
Gagan Narang (IND)
 James Huckle
Kenneth Parr (ENG)
 Jonathan Hammond
Neil Stirton (SCO)

Men's shotgun

Clay pigeon trap

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1998  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Ian Peel (ENG)  Des Coe (NZL)

Clay pigeon trap pairs

Skeet

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1974  Harry Willsie (CAN) 194  Joe Neville (ENG) 191  Robin Bailey (AUS) 189
1978  John Woolley (NZL) 193  Paul Bentley (ENG) 191  Joe Neville (ENG) 190
1982  John Woolley (NZL) 197  Ian Hale (AUS) 196  Wally Sykes (ENG) 195
1986  Nigel Kelly (IOM) 196  Joe Neville (ENG)
 Brian Gabriel (CAN)
195
1990  Ken Harman (ENG) 187  Georgios Sakellis (CYP) 187  Andrew Austin (ENG) 184
1994  Ian Hale (AUS) 144  Christos Kourtellas (CYP) 143  Andrew Austin (ENG) 143
1998  Desmond Davies (WAL)  Joe Trinci (CAN)  David Cunningham (AUS)
2002  Clayton Miller (CAN)  Michael Thomson (SCO)  Antonis Nikolaidis (CYP)
2006 Cyprus Georgios Achilleos (CYP) Australia Clive Barton (AUS) Canada Clayton Miller (CAN)
2010
details
 Richard Brickell (ENG)  Georgios Achilleos (CYP)  Andreas Chasikos (CYP)
2014
details
 Georgios Achilleos (CYP)  Drew Christie (SCO)  Rory Warlow (ENG)

Skeet pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Brian Gabriel
Fred Altmann (CAN)
191  Jim Sheffield
Wally Sykes (ENG)
190  Alex Crikis
Ian Hale (AUS)
190
1986  England (ENG)
Joe Neville
Ken Harman
195  Canada (CAN)
Brian Gabriel
Don Kwasyncia
193  New Zealand (NZL)
John Woolley
Jeff Farrell
189
1990  Scotland (SCO)
Ian Marsden
James Dunlop
189  England (ENG)
Andrew Austin
Ken Harman
185  New Zealand (NZL)
Tim Dodds
John Woolley
183
1994  Antonakis Andreou
Christos Kourtellas (CYP)
189  Brian Thomson
Geoffrey Jukes (NZL)
186  Michael Thomson
Ian Marsden (SCO)
186
1998  Costas Stratis
Antonis Nikolaidis (CYP)
 Andrew Austin
Drew Harvey (ENG)
 Douglas McCutcheon
Joe Trinci (CAN)
2002  Christos Kourtellas
Antonis Nikolaidis (CYP)
 George Barton
David Cunningham (AUS)
 Richard Brickell
Drew Harvey (ENG)
2006 Cyprus Georgios Achilleos (CYP)
Cyprus Antonis Nikolaidis (CYP)
England Clive Bramley (ENG)
England Richard Brickell (ENG)
Australia Clive Barton (AUS)
Australia George Barton (AUS)
2010
details
 Georgios Achilleos
Andreas Chasikos (CYP)
 Jason Caswell
Richard McBride (CAN)
 Richard Brickell
Clive Bramley (ENG)

Trap

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1974  John Primrose (CAN) 196  Brian Bailey (ENG) 193  Philip Lewis (WAL) 191
1978  John Primrose (CAN) 186  George Leary (CAN) 185  Terry Rumbel (AUS) 183
1982  Peter Boden (ENG) 191  Terry Rumbel (AUS) 190  Peter Croft (ENG) 190
1986  Ian Peel (ENG) 195  Peter Boden (ENG) 192  Roland Phillips (WAL) 192
1990  John Maxwell (AUS) 184  Kevin Gill (ENG) 183  Ian Peel (ENG) 179
1994  Mansher Singh (IND) 141  George Leary (CAN) 140  Andreas Angelou (CYP) 137
1998  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Ian Peel (ENG)  Des Coe (NZL)
2002  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Adam Vella (AUS)  Anwer Sultan (IND)
2006 New Zealand Graeme Ede (NZL) Northern Ireland David Beattie (NIR) India Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND)
2010
details
 Aaron Heading (ENG)  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND)
2014
details
 Adam Vella (AUS)  Aaron Heading (ENG)  Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND)

Trap pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Jim Ellis
Terry Rumbel (AUS)
190  Peter Croft
Peter Boden (ENG)
186  James Young
Martin Girvan (SCO)
183
1986  England (ENG)
Peter Boden
Ian Peel
185  Northern Ireland (NIR)
Tom Hewitt
Eamon Furphy
183  Australia (AUS)
Terry Rumbel
Domingo Diaz
183
1990  England (ENG)
Kevin Gill
Ian Peel
181  Wales (WAL)
Colin Evans
James Birkett-Evans
178  Australia (AUS)
Russell Mark
John Maxwell
178
1994  Tom Hewitt
Samuel Allen (NIR)
188  Ron Bonotto
George Leary (CAN)
187  Bob Borsley
John Grice (ENG)
186
1998  Mansher Singh
Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND)
 Michael Diamond
Ben Kelley (AUS)
 Bob Borsley
Ian Peel (ENG)
2002  Michael Diamond
Adam Vella (AUS)
 Christopher Dean
Ian Peel (ENG)
 James Birkett-Evans
Michael Wixey (WAL)
2006 Australia Michael Diamond (AUS)
Australia Adam Vella (AUS)
Canada Tye Warner Bietz (CAN)
Canada Kirk Reynolds (CAN)
Isle of Man Trevor Boyles (IOM)
Isle of Man David Walton (IOM)
2010
details
 Michael Diamond
Adam Vella (AUS)
 Manavjit Singh Sandhu
Mansher Singh (IND)
 Aaron Heading
Dave Kirk (ENG)

Double trap

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (IND)  Russell Mark (AUS)  William Chetcuti (MLT)
2006 India Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (IND) South Africa Byron Swanton (RSA) Malta William Chetcuti (MLT)
2010
details
 Stevan Walton (ENG)  Ronjan Sodhi (IND)  Tim Kneale (IOM)
2014
details
 Steven Scott (ENG)  Matthew French (ENG)  Mohammed Asab (IND)

Double trap pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2002  India (IND)
Moraad Ali Khan
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
 Australia (AUS)
Michael Diamond
Russell Mark
 England (ENG)
John Bellamy
Richard Faulds
2006  Australia (AUS)
Russell Mark
Craig Trembath
 India (IND)
Vikram Bhatnagar
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
 England (ENG)
Richard Faulds
England Stevan Walton
2010
details
 England (ENG)
Steven Scott
Stevan Walton
 India (IND)
Asher Noria
Ronjan Sodhi
 Malaysia (MAS)
Seng Chye
Benjamin Khor

Mixed events

Full bore Queen's prize individual

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1966  Lord John Swansea (WAL) 394 Papua New Guinea Robert Stewart (PNG) 381  Tom Sutherland (NZL) 381
1974  Maurie Gordon (NZL) 387.26  Colin McEachran (SCO) 386.27  James Spaight (ENG) 383.35
1978  Desmond Vamplew (CAN) 391  James Spaight (ENG) 388  Patrick Vamplew (CAN) 387
1982  Arthur Clarke (SCO) 387  Lord John Swansea (WAL) 385  Charles Trotter (GGY) 384
1986  Stan Golinski (AUS) 396  Alain Marion (CAN) 396  John Bloomfield (ENG) 395
1990  Colin Mallett (JER) 394  Andrew Tucker (ENG) 390  James Corbett (AUS) 390
1994  David Calvert (NIR) 398  Geoffrey Smith (NZL) 398  Glyn Barnett (ENG) 397
1998  James Paton (CAN)  Zainal Abidin Md Zain (MAS)  Andrew Luckman (ENG)
2002  David Calvert (NIR)  David Dodds (RSA)  Diane Collings (NZL)
2006 Australia Bruce Scott (AUS) England Parag Patel (ENG) Australia James Corbett (AUS)
2010  Parag Patel (ENG)  James Corbett (AUS)  David Calvert (NIR)
2014
details
 David Luckman (ENG)  James Paton (CAN)  Parag Patel (ENG)

Full bore Queen's prize pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1982  Keith Affleck
Geoffrey Ayling (AUS)
572  John Bloomfield
Dick Rosling (ENG)
570  David Calvert
Hazel Mackintosh (NIR)
563
1986  Canada (CAN)
Bill Baldwin
Alain Marion
583  Australia (AUS)
James Corbett
Stan Golinski
583  Northern Ireland (NIR)
David Calvert
Martin Millar
582
1990  England (ENG)
Simon Belither
Andrew Tucker
580  Australia (AUS)
James Corbett
Barry Wood
565  Jersey (JER)
Clifford Mallett
Colin Mallett
564
1994  Bert Bowden
Geoffrey Grenfell (AUS)
593  Glyn Barnett
Anthony Ringer (ENG)
588  David Calvert
Martin Millar (NIR)
584
1998  David Calvert
Martin Millar (NIR)
 James Paton
Alain Marion (CAN)
 David Davies
Christopher Hockley (WAL)
2002  David Calvert
Martin Millar (NIR)
 Peter Bramley
David Dodds (RSA)
 Glyn Barnett
Jane Messer (ENG)
2006 England Glyn Barnett (ENG)
Parag Patel (ENG)
Australia James Corbett
Australia Bruce Scott (AUS)
Malaysia Md Zainal Abidin Bin
Hamsan Zulkeflee Bin
2010  Mike Collings
John Snowden (NZL)
 Angus McLeod
Ian Shaw (SCO)
 Jon Underwood
Parag Patel (ENG)
2014
details
 England (ENG)
David Luckman
Parag Patel
 Canada (CAN)
James Paton
Desmond Vamplew
 Scotland (SCO)
Angus McLeod
Ian Shaw

Women's pistol

25 metre sport pistol

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Christine Trefry (AUS)  Margaret Thomas (ENG)  Annette Woodward (AUS)
1998  Christine Trefry (AUS)  Bibiana Ng (MAS)  Kim Eagles (CAN)
2002  Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)  Linda Ryan (AUS)  Jocelyn Lees (NZL)
2006  Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)  Sushma Rana (IND)  Kim Eagles (CAN)
2010
details
 Anisa Sayyed (IND)  Rahi Sarnobot (IND)  Bibiana Ng (MAS)
2014
details
 Rahi Sarnobot (IND)  Anisa Sayyed (IND)  Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)

25 metre sport pistol pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Christine Trefry
Annette Woodward (AUS)
 Sharon Cozzarin
Helen Smith (CAN)
 Margaret Thomas
Carol Page (ENG)
1998  Christine Trefry
Annette Woodward (AUS)
 Tania Corrigan
Jocelyn Lees (NZL)
 Bibiana Ng
Norsita Mahmud (MAS)
2002  Linda Ryan
Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)
 Irina Maharani
Bibiana Ng (MAS)
 Tania Corrigan
Jocelyn Lees (NZL)
2006 India Saroja Jhuthu (IND)
India Sushma Rana (IND)
Australia Pamela Mckenzie (AUS)
Australia Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)
Canada Avianna Chao (CAN)
Canada Kim Eagles (CAN)
2010
details
 Rahi Sarnobot
Anisa Sayyed (IND)
 Linda Ryan
Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)
 Georgina Geikie
Julia Lydall (ENG)

10 metre air pistol

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Helen Smith (CAN)  Annette Woodward (AUS)  Sharon Cozzarin (CAN)
1998  Annemarie Forder (AUS)  Christine Trefry (AUS)  Tania Corrigan (NZL)
2002  Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)  Dorothy Ludwig (CAN)  Annemarie Forder (AUS)
2006  Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)  Dina Aspandiyarova (AUS)  Kim Eagles (CAN)
2010
details
 Bibiana Ng (MAS)  Heena Sidhu (IND)  Dina Aspandiyarova (AUS)
2014
details
 Teo Shun Xie (SIN)  Malaika Goel (IND)  Dorothy Ludwig (CAN)

10 metre air pistol pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Annette Woodward
Christine Trefry (AUS)
 Jocelyn Lees
Gerd Barkman (NZL)
 Margaret Thomas
Carol Page (ENG)
1998  Annemarie Forder
Christine Trefry (AUS)
 Tania Corrigan
Jocelyn Lees (NZL)
 Kamisah Abdul Jalal
Suriani Othman (MAS)
2002  Kim Eagles
Dorothy Ludwig (CAN)
 Shweta Chaudhary
Sheila Kanungo (IND)
 Annemarie Forder
Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)
2006  Dina Aspandiyarova
Australia Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)
 Joseline Lee Yean Cheah
Malaysia Bibiana Ng (MAS)
 Georgina Geikie
Julia Lydall (ENG)
2010
details
 Heena Sidhu
Annu Raj Singh (IND)
 Dina Aspandiyarova
Pamela McKinzie (AUS)
 Dorothy Ludwig
Lynda Hare (CAN)

Women's rifle

50 metre small bore rifle prone

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Shirley McIntosh (SCO)  Sylvia Purdie (AUS)  Patricia Littlechild (SCO)
1998  Roopa Unnikrishnan (IND)  Carrie Quigley (AUS)  Sally Johnston (NZL)
2002  Kim Frazer (AUS)  Esmari van Reenen (RSA)  Juliet Etherington (NZL)
2006  Sheena Sharp (SCO)  Juliet Etherington (NZL)  Johanne Brekke (WAL)
2010
details
 Jennifer McIntosh (SCO)  Tejaswini Sawant (IND)  Johanne Brekke (WAL)
2014
details
 Sally Johnston (NZL)  Esmari van Reenen (RSA)  Jennifer McIntosh (SCO)

50 metre small bore rifle prone pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Kim Frazer
Sylvia Purdie (AUS)
 Shirley McIntosh
Patricia Littlechild (SCO)
 Christina Ashcroft
Linda Szulga (CAN)
1998  Carrie Quigley
Kim Frazer (AUS)
 Christina Ashcroft
Maureen Spinney (CAN)
 Susan Bell
Shirley McIntosh (SCO)
2002  Johanne Brekke
Ceri Dallimore (WAL)
 Susan Jackson
Sheena Sharp (SCO)
 Linda Smallbone
Helen Vincent (ENG)
2006  Susan Jackson
Sheena Sharp (SCO)
 Sharon Lee
Helen Spittles (ENG)
 Juliet Etherington
Kathryn Mead (NZL)
2010
details
 Jennifer McIntosh
Kay Copland (SCO)
 Michelle Smith
Sharon Lee (ENG)
 Meena Kumari
Tejaswini Sawant (IND)

50 metre small bore rifle three positions

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Sharon Bowes (CAN)  Roopa Unnikrishnan (IND)  Christina Ashcroft (CAN)
1998  Sue McCready (AUS)  Sharon Bowes (CAN)  Roslina Bakar (MAS)
2002  Anjali Bhagwat (IND)  Raj Kumari (IND)  Roslina Bakar (MAS)
2006 India Anuja Jung (IND) South Africa Esmari van Reenen (RSA) Malaysia Mohamed Nur Suryani Binti (MAS)
2010
details
 Alethea Sedgman (AUS)  Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine (SIN)  Aqilah Binte Sudhir (SIN)
2014
details
 Jasmine Ser (SIN)  Jennifer McIntosh (SCO)  Lajja Goswami (IND)

50 metre small bore rifle three positions pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Sharon Bowes
Christina Ashcroft (CAN)
 Karen Morton
Lindsay Volpin (ENG)
 Roopa Unnikrishnan
Kuheli Gangulee (IND)
1998  Sharon Bowes
Christina Ashcroft (CAN)
 Val Martin
Donna Potgieter (RSA)
 Shirley McIntosh
Janis Thomson (SCO)
2002  Anjali Bhagwat
Raj Kumari (IND)
 Sue McCready
Susannah Smith (AUS)
 Sharon Bowes
Cari Johnson (CAN)
2006 England Louise Minett (ENG)
England Becky Spicer (ENG)
India Anjali Bhagwat (IND)
India Anuja Jung (IND)
Malaysia Mohamed Nur Suryani Binti (MAS)
Malaysia Baharin Nurul Hudda Binti (MAS)
2010
details
 Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine
Aqilah Binte Sudhir (SIN)
 Lajja Goswami
Tejaswini Sawant (IND)
 Kay Copland
Jennifer McIntosh (SCO)

10 metre air rifle

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Photini Theophanous (CYP)  Malini Wickramasinghe (SRI)  Sharon Bowes (CAN)
1998  Nurul Huda Baharin (MAS)  Sharon Bowes (CAN)  Louise Minett (ENG)
2002  Anjali Bhagwat (IND)  Suma Shirur (IND)  Louise Minett (ENG)
2006  Tejaswini Sawant (IND)  Avneet Sidhu (IND)  Yu Zhen Vanessa Yong (SIN)
2010
details
 Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine (SIN)  Ayuni Halim (MAS)  Taibi Mohamed (MAS)
2014
details
 Apurvi Chandela (IND)  Ayonika Paul (IND)  Nur Suryani Taibi (MAS)

10 metre air rifle pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994  Pushpamali Ramanayake
Malini Wickramasinghe (SRI)
 Karen Morton
Louise Minett (ENG)
 Christina Ashcroft
Sharon Bowes (CAN)
1998  Christina Ashcroft
Sharon Bowes (CAN)
 Belinda Muehlberg
Noemi Rostas (AUS)
 Louise Minett
Rebecca Spicer (ENG)
2002  Anjali Bhagwat
Suma Shirur (IND)
 Sharon Bowes
Jacklyn Mecredy (CAN)
 Victoria Eaton
Louise Minett (ENG)
2006 India Tejaswini Sawant (IND)
India Avneet Sidhu (IND)
Canada Monica Fyfe (CAN)
Canada Cynthia Hamulau (CAN)
Singapore Yu Zhen Vanessa Yong (SIN)
Singapore Jing Zhang (SIN)
2010
details
 Suryani Mohamed
Ayuni Halim (MAS)
 Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine
Cheng Jian Huan (SIN)
 Suma Shirur
Kavita Yadav (IND)

Women's shotgun

Trap

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2006 South Africa Diane Swanton (RSA) Malta Rebecca Madyson (MLT) New Zealand Teresa Borrell (NZL)
2010
details
 Anita North (ENG)  Shona Marshall (SCO)  Gaby Ahrens (NAM)
2014
details
 Laetisha Scanlan (AUS)  Georgia Konstantinidou (CYP)  Caroline Povey (ENG)

Trap pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2006 Australia Suzanne Balogh (AUS)
Australia Deserie Baynes (AUS)
Canada Cynthia Meyer (CAN)
Canada Susan Nattrass (CAN)
New Zealand Teresa Borrell (NZL)
New Zealand Nadine Stanton (NZL)
2010
details
 Laetisha Scanlan
Stacy Roiall (AUS)
 Abbey Burton
Anita North (ENG)
 Cynthia Meyer
Susan Nattrass (CAN)

Clay pigeon trap

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Cynthia Meyer (CAN)  Anita North (ENG)  Susan Nattrass (CAN)

Clay pigeon trap pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Nessa Jenkins
Diane Reeves (AUS)
 Lesley Goddard
Anita North (ENG)
 Cynthia Meyer
Susan Nattrass (CAN)

Double trap

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Charlotte Kerwood (ENG)  Nadine Stanton (NZL)  Cynthia Meyer (CAN)
2006  Charlotte Kerwood (ENG)  Rachel Parish (ENG)  Cynthia Barbara (CAN)
2014
details
 Charlotte Kerwood (ENG)  Shreyasi Singh (IND)  Rachel Parish (ENG)

Double trap pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Teresa Borrell
Nadine Stanton (NZL)
 Cynthia Meyer
Susan Nattrass (CAN)
 Suzanne Balogh
Susan Trindall (AUS)
2006  Charlotte Kerwood
Rachel Parish (ENG)
 Cynthia Meyer
Susan Nattrass (CAN)
 Suzanne Balogh
Susan Trindall (AUS)

Skeet

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Lauryn Ogilvie (AUS)  Natalia Rahman (AUS)  Edith Barnes (SCO)
2006  Andri Eleftheriou (CYP)  Lauryn Mark (AUS)  Pinky Le Grelle (ENG)
2014
details
 Laura Coles (AUS)  Elena Allen (WAL)  Andri Eleftheriou (CYP)

Skeet pairs

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Lauryn Ogilvie
Natalia Rahman (AUS)
none awarded[a] none awarded[a]
2006  Lauryn Mark
Natalia Rahman (AUS)
 Andri Eleftheriou
Louiza Theophanous (CYP)
 Pinky Le Grelle
Elena Little (ENG)

References