This article includes a list of references, related reading or external links, but its sources remain unclear because it lacks inline citations. Please help to improve this article by introducing more precise citations. (August 2018) (Learn how and when to remove this template message)
FIS Snowboard World Cup
Statusactive
Genresports event
Date(s)Northern wintertime season
BeginsDecember
EndsMarch
Frequencyannual
Countryvarying
Inaugurated1994 (1994)
2021–22 FIS Snowboard World Cup

The FIS Snowboard World Cup is an annual snowboarding competition, arranged by the International Ski Federation (FIS) since 1994. Since its inauguration, different disciplines have been added and removed, along with categories used to group them.

Currently disciplines contested in the World Cup are: Parallel Giant Slalom and Parallel Slalom (grouped into Parallel category), Halfpipe, Big Air and Slopestyle (grouped into AFU category) and the discipline-category of Snowboard Cross. Most of these disciplines have been contested on and off throughout the years. The only discipline contested in every season of the World Cup is the Halfpipe (and from 1996–97 season onward the Snowboard Cross).

There was an Overall classification until the 2009–10 season. Since then, the World Cup has been divided into the three categories described above.

Men's standings

Existing disciplines and grouped

Parallel (1994–, discontinuously)

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1994–95 United States Mike Jacoby Germany Mathias Behounek Germany Rainer Krug
No discipline standings between 1995–96 and 1998–99 seasons
1999–00 France Mathieu Bozzetto France Nicolas Huet Austria Felix Stadler
No discipline standings in 2000–01 season
2001–02 France Mathieu Bozzetto Slovenia Dejan Košir Austria Felix Stadler(2)
2002–03 France Mathieu Bozzetto(3) Slovenia Dejan Košir(2) Germany Markus Ebner
2003–04 Austria Siegfried Grabner France Mathieu Bozzetto Switzerland Urs Eiselin
2004–05 Switzerland Philipp Schoch Switzerland Urs Eiselin Austria Siegfried Grabner
2005–06 Switzerland Simon Schoch Switzerland Philipp Schoch Switzerland Heinz Inniger
2006–07 Switzerland Simon Schoch(2) Austria Siegfried Grabner Slovenia Rok Flander
2007–08 Austria Benjamin Karl France Mathieu Bozzetto(2) Austria Andreas Prommegger
2008–09 Austria Siegfried Grabner(2) Austria Benjamin Karl Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson
2009–10 Austria Benjamin Karl Austria Andreas Prommegger Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson(2)
2010–11 Austria Benjamin Karl(3) Austria Andreas Prommegger Italy Roland Fischnaller
2011–12 Austria Andreas Prommegger Italy Roland Fischnaller Austria Benjamin Karl
2012–13 Austria Andreas Prommegger Italy Roland Fischnaller Slovenia Žan Košir
2013–14 Austria Lukas Mathies France Sylvain Dufour Slovenia Žan Košir(2)
2014–15 Slovenia Žan Košir Italy Roland Fischnaller United States Justin Reiter
2015–16 Bulgaria Radoslav Yankov Italy Roland Fischnaller Russia Andrey Sobolev
2016–17 Austria Andreas Prommegger(3) Bulgaria Radoslav Yankov Austria Benjamin Karl(2)
2017–18 Switzerland Nevin Galmarini Italy Roland Fischnaller(5) Italy Edwin Coratti
2018–19 Russia Andrey Sobolev Slovenia Tim Mastnak Italy Roland Fischnaller(2)
2019–20 Italy Roland Fischnaller Germany Stefan Baumeister Russia Dmitry Loginov
2020–21 Italy Aaron March Austria Andreas Prommegger(3) Russia Dmitry Loginov(2)
2021–22 South Korea Lee Sang-ho Germany Stefan Baumeister(2) Italy Edwin Coratti(2)
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Austria95620
2 Switzerland4228
3 France3407
4 Italy25411
5 Slovenia1337
6 Bulgaria1102
7 Russia1034
8 United States1012
9 South Korea1001
10 Germany0325
11 Canada0022
Totals (11 entries)23232369
Parallel giant slalom (1999–, discontinuously)
Season Winner Second Third
1999–00 France Mathieu Bozzetto France Nicolas Huet Austria Felix Stadler
No discipline standings in 2000–01 season
2001–02 Slovenia Dejan Košir France Mathieu Bozzetto Austria Siegfried Grabner
No discipline standings between 2002–03 and 2011–12 seasons
2012–13 Austria Andreas Prommegger Italy Roland Fischnaller Slovenia Rok Marguč
2013–14 Austria Lukas Mathies France Sylvain Dufour Slovenia Žan Košir
2014–15 Slovenia Žan Košir Russia Vic Wild Russia Andrey Sobolev
2015–16 Russia Andrey Sobolev Bulgaria Radoslav Yankov Austria Andreas Prommegger
2016–17 Bulgaria Radoslav Yankov Austria Andreas Prommegger Austria Benjamin Karl
2017–18 Switzerland Nevin Galmarini Italy Edwin Coratti Austria Benjamin Karl
2018–19 Slovenia Tim Mastnak Austria Andreas Prommegger(2) Italy Roland Fischnaller
2019–20 Italy Roland Fischnaller Austria Benjamin Karl Russia Dmitry Loginov
2020–21 Italy Roland Fischnaller(2) Russia Igor Sluev Austria Benjamin Karl(3)
2021–22 Germany Stefan Baumeister South Korea Lee Sang-ho Slovenia Tim Mastnak
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Slovenia3036
2 Austria23611
3 Italy2215
4 France1304
5 Russia1225
6 Bulgaria1102
7 Germany1001
 Switzerland1001
9 South Korea0101
Totals (9 entries)12121236
Parallel slalom (2000–, discontinuously)
Season Winner Second Third
2000–01 France Mathieu Bozzetto France Nicolas Huet Sweden Richard Rikardsson
2001–02 France Mathieu Bozzetto(2) France Nicolas Huet(2) Slovenia Dejan Košir
No discipline standings between 2002–03 and 2011–12 seasons
2012–13 Italy Roland Fischnaller Slovenia Žan Košir Italy Aaron March
2013–14 France Sylvain Dufour Switzerland Simon Schoch Austria Lukas Mathies
2014–15 Slovenia Žan Košir Italy Roland Fischnaller Austria Benjamin Karl
2015–16 Italy Roland Fischnaller Italy Mirko Felicetti Bulgaria Radoslav Yankov
2016–17 Italy Aaron March Germany Stefan Baumeister Italy Christoph Mick
2017–18 Italy Roland Fischnaller(3) Russia Dmitry Loginov Austria Sebastian Kislinger
2018–19 Germany Stefan Baumeister Russia Andrey Sobolev Switzerland Dario Caviezel
2019–20 Austria Andreas Prommegger Italy Roland Fischnaller(2) Germany Stefan Baumeister
2020–21 Italy Aaron March(2) Russia Dmitry Loginov(2) Russia Dmitry Karlagachev
2021–22 Austria Andreas Prommegger(2) South Korea Lee Sang-ho Austria Arvid Auner
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Italy53210
2 France3205
3 Austria2046
4 Germany1113
 Slovenia1113
6 Russia0314
7 Switzerland0112
8 South Korea0101
9 Bulgaria0011
 Sweden0011
Totals (10 entries)12121236

AFU (2010–) Freestyle overall (HP/BA/SS)

Season Winner Second Third
2010–11 Australia Nathan Johnstone Austria Clemens Schattschneider Japan Ryo Aono
2011–12 Finland Janne Korpi Netherlands Dimi de Jong Finland Petja Piiroinen
2012–13 Finland Janne Korpi United States Scott Lago China Yiwei Zhang
2013–14 Sweden Måns Hedberg Finland Petja Piiroinen Australia Scotty James
2014–15 Finland Janne Korpi(3) Finland Petja Piiroinen(2) United States Taylor Gold
China Yiwei Zhang(2)
2015–16 Japan Ryo Aono United States Chris Corning Canada Max Parrot
2016–17 Canada Mark McMorris Canada Max Parrot Belgium Seppe Smits
2017–18 United States Chris Corning Japan Yūto Totsuka Japan Ayumu Hirano
2018–19 United States Chris Corning(2) Japan Takeru Otsuka Japan Yūto Totsuka
2019–20 Australia Scotty James Japan Yūto Totsuka United States Chris Corning
2020–21 Norway Marcus Kleveland Japan Yūto Totsuka(3) Canada Liam Brearley
2021–22 Norway Mons Røisland New Zealand Tiarn Collins Japan Ayumu Hirano(2)
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Finland3216
2 United States2226
3 Australia2013
4 Norway2002
5 Japan1449
6 Canada1124
7 Sweden1001
8 Austria0101
 Netherlands0101
 New Zealand0101
11 China0022
12 Belgium0011
Totals (12 entries)12121337
Halfpipe (1994–)
Season Winner Runner-up Third
1994–95 United States Lael Gregory United States Ross Powers Switzerland Ivan Zeller
1995–96 United States Ross Powers United States Rob Kingwill United States Dan Smith
1996–97 Sweden Jonas Gunnarsson United States Dan Smith Canada Trevor Andrew
1997–98 Sweden Fredrik Sterner Norway Klas Vangen Norway Kim Christiansen
1998–99 United States Ross Powers(2) United States Tommy Czeschin Sweden Magnus Sterner
1999–00 Sweden Thomas Johansson Sweden Magnus Sterner Sweden Fredrik Sterner
2000–01 Sweden Magnus Sterner Sweden Stefan Karlsson Germany Jan Michaelis
2001–02 Germany Jan Michaelis Finland Risto Mattila Finland Antti Autti
2002–03 Germany Xaver Hoffmann Sweden Magnus Sterner(2) Japan Domu Narita
2003–04 Finland Risto Mattila Finland Antti Autti Germany Xaver Hoffmann
2004–05 France Mathieu Crepel Germany Jan Michaelis Japan Kazuhiro Kokubo
2005–06 Germany Jan Michaelis(2) Germany Xaver Hoffmann Japan Kazuhiro Kokubo(2)
2006–07 Japan Ryo Aono Japan Kohei Kudo Netherlands Dolf van der Wal
2007–08 Switzerland Iouri Podladtchikov United States Gregory Bretz Canada Jeff Batchelor
2008–09 Japan Ryo Aono Australia Nathan Johnstone France Gary Zebrowski
2009–10 Canada Justin Lamoureux Finland Janne Korpi Germany Christophe Schmidt
2010–11 Australia Nathan Johnstone Japan Ryo Aono France Arthur Longo
2011–12 Finland Janne Korpi Australia Nathan Johnstone(2) Netherlands Dimi de Jong
2012–13 United States Scott Lago China Yiwei Zhang Japan Shuhei Sato
2013–14 Australia Scotty James France Johann Baisamy Japan Ryo Aono
2014–15 United States Taylor Gold
China Yiwei Zhang
United States Gregory Bretz
2015–16 Japan Ryo Aono(3) Japan Raibu Katayama United States Chase Josey
2016–17 Australia Scotty James United States Chase Josey United States Shaun White
2017–18 Japan Yūto Totsuka Japan Ayumu Hirano Japan Raibu Katayama
2018–19 Japan Yūto Totsuka Japan Ruka Hirano Switzerland Jan Scherrer
2019–20 Australia Scotty James(3) Japan Yūto Totsuka Japan Ruka Hirano
2020–21 Japan Yūto Totsuka(3) Germany André Höflich Japan Raibu Katayama(2)
2021–22 Japan Ayumu Hirano Japan Ruka Hirano(2) Switzerland Jan Scherrer(2)
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Japan77822
2 United States56415
3 Sweden4329
4 Australia4206
5 Germany3339
6 Finland2316
7 France1124
8 China1102
9 Switzerland1034
10 Canada1023
11 Norway0112
12 Netherlands0022
Totals (12 entries)29272884
Big air (2001–, discontinuously)
Season Winner Runner-up Third
2001–02 Sweden Andreas Jakobsson
Sweden Björn Lindgren
Finland Sami Tuoriniemi
2002–03 Finland Jukka Eratuli Finland Sami Tuoriniemi Austria Florian Mausser
2003–04 Sweden Simon Ax Canada Neil Connolly Austria Florian Mausser(2)
2004–05 Finland Jukka Eratuli(2) Slovenia Matevz Petek Finland Jaakko Ruha
2005–06 Austria Stefan Gimpl Finland Ville Uotila Slovenia Matevz Petek
2006–07 Finland Peetu Piiroinen Slovenia Matevz Petek(2) Finland Jaakko Ruha(2)
2007–08 Austria Stefan Gimpl Finland Janne Korpi Slovenia Matevz Petek(2)
2008–09 Austria Stefan Gimpl Slovenia Marko Grilc Finland Peetu Piiroinen
2009–10 Austria Stefan Gimpl(4) Switzerland Gian-Luca Cavigelli Slovenia Matevz Pristavec
2010–11 Austria Clemens Schattschneider Canada Sebastien Toutant Austria Stefan Falkeis
2011–12 Finland Janne Korpi Finland Petja Piiroinen Sweden Niklas Mattsson
2012–13 Belgium Seppe Smits Austria Clemens Schattschneider Switzerland Patrick Burgener
No discipline standings in 2013–14 season
2014–15 Belgium Seppe Smits(2)
Canada Darcy Sharpe
Switzerland Jonas Boesiger
2015–16 Canada Maxence Parrot Canada Tyler Nicholson Belgium Seppe Smits
2016–17 Canada Mark McMorris Canada Maxence Parrot Belgium Seppe Smits(2)
2017–18 United States Chris Corning Japan Yūri Ōkubo Switzerland Jonas Bösiger
2018–19 Japan Takeru Otsuka United States Chris Corning Finland Kalle Järvilehto
2019–20 United States Chris Corning(2) Canada Nicolas Laframboise Japan Ryoma Kimata
2020–21 Canada Maxence Parrot(2) Sweden Sven Thorgren Norway Mons Røisland
2021–22 Switzerland Jonas Bösiger China Su Yiming Finland Rene Rinnekangas
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Austria5139
2 Canada4509
3 Finland44614
4 Sweden3115
5 United States2103
6 Belgium2024
7 Switzerland1135
8 Japan1113
9 Slovenia0336
10 China0101
11 Norway0011
Totals (11 entries)22182060
Slopestyle (2011–)
Season Winner Second Third
2011–12 Netherlands Dimi de Jong Canada Jonathan Versteeg Canada Maxence Parrot
2012–13 Japan Yuki Kadono Sweden Sven Thorgren Norway Torstein Horgmo
2013–14 Sweden Mans Hedberg Canada Maxence Parrot Finland Petja Piiroinen
2014–15 Finland Janne Korpi Finland Petja Piiroinen Canada Michael Ciccarelli
2015–16 United States Chris Corning United States Brandon Davis Canada Max Eberhardt
2016–17 United States Redmond Gerard United Kingdom Jamie Nicholls Canada Mark McMorris
2017–18 United States Chris Corning United States Redmond Gerard Norway Marcus Kleveland
2018–19 United States Chris Corning(3) United States Judd Henkes United States Lyon Farrell
2019–20 Japan Ruki Tobita Australia Tiarn Collins United States Dusty Henricksen
2020–21 Norway Marcus Kleveland Canada Liam Brearley Germany Leon Vockensperger
2021–22 New Zealand Tiarn Collins Germany Leon Vockensperger Norway Mons Røisland
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 United States4329
2 Japan2002
3 Finland1113
4 Sweden1102
5 Norway1034
6 Netherlands1001
 New Zealand1001
8 Canada0347
9 Germany0112
10 Australia0101
 Great Britain0101
Totals (11 entries)11111133

Snowboard cross (1996–)

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1996–97 Italy Elmar Messner Italy Alex Voyat Sweden Richard Rikardsson
1997–98 Austria Alexander Koller Sweden Daniel Biveson Canada Drew Neilson
1998–99 France Sylvain Duclos Sweden Magnus Sterner Canada Ben Wainwright
1999–00 Sweden Pontus Stahlkloo Switzerland Guillaume Nantermod Australia Zeke Steggall
2000–01 Sweden Pontus Stahlkloo (2) Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson Austria Alexander Maier
2001–02 Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson Canada Drew Neilson France Aymerick Mermoz
2002–03 France Xavier de Le Rue Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson France Mickael David
2003–04 France Xavier de Le Rue Italy Simone Malusa Canada Drew Neilson (2)
2004–05 France Xavier de Le Rue (3) Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson (3) United States Nate Holland
2005–06 Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson (2) Canada Drew Neilson France Xavier de Le Rue
2006–07 Canada Drew Neilson United States Nate Holland France Pierre Vaultier
2007–08 France Pierre Vaultier Norway Stian Sivertzen Austria Mario Fuchs
2008–09 Austria Markus Schairer United States Seth Wescott United States Nick Baumgartner
2009–10 France Pierre Vaultier Australia Alex Pullin United States Graham Watanabe
2010–11 Australia Alex Pullin France Pierre Vaultier United States Jonathan Cheever
2011–12 France Pierre Vaultier Russia Andrey Boldykov United States Nate Holland (2)
2012–13 Australia Alex Pullin (2) Austria Markus Schairer Italy Omar Visintin
2013–14 Italy Omar Visintin Germany Paul Berg Canada Christopher Robanske
2014–15 Spain Lucas Eguibar Australia Alex Pullin (2) Russia Nikolay Olyunin
2015–16 France Pierre Vaultier Austria Alessandro Hämmerle Spain Lucas Eguibar
2016–17 France Pierre Vaultier Italy Omar Visintin Austria Alessandro Hämmerle
2017–18 France Pierre Vaultier (6) Austria Alessandro Hämmerle Australia Alex Pullin
2018–19 Austria Alessandro Hämmerle Italy Omar Visintin (2) Germany Martin Noerl
2019–20 Austria Alessandro Hämmerle Italy Lorenzo Sommariva Italy Omar Visintin (2)
2020–21 Austria Alessandro Hämmerle (3) Canada Éliot Grondin France Merlin Surget
2021–22 Germany Martin Nörl Austria Alessandro Hämmerle (3) Austria Jakob Dusek
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 France101516
2 Austria54413
3 Canada36413
4 Italy2529
5 Australia2226
6 Sweden2215
7 Germany1113
8 Spain1012
9 United States0257
10 Russia0112
11 Norway0101
 Switzerland0101
Totals (12 entries)26262678

Extinct disciplines

Overall (1994–2010)

Season Winner Second Third
1994–95 United States Mike Jacoby Netherlands Thedo Remmelink United States Steve Persons
1995–96 United States Mike Jacoby(2) Austria Stefan Wurzacher Netherlands Thedo Remmelink
1996–97 Austria Harald Walder Austria Peter Pechhacker United States Anton Pogue
1997–98 Austria Alexander Koller Sweden Richard Rikardsson Germany Dieter Moherndl
1998–99 France Mathieu Bozzetto Austria Stefan Kaltschütz United States Ross Powers
1999–00 France Mathieu Bozzetto (2) France Nicolas Huet Austria Felix Stadler
2000–01 Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson Italy Walter Feichter France Nicolas Huet
2001–02 Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson France Mathieu Bozzetto France Nicolas Huet(2)
2002–03 Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson Germany Markus Ebner Austria Lukas Grüner
2003–04 Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson(4) Austria Dieter Krassnig Canada Drew Neilson
2005–06 Switzerland Simon Schoch Austria Siegfried Grabner Slovenia Rok Flander
2006–07 Switzerland Simon Schoch(2) Austria Siegfried Grabner(2) Finland Peetu Piiroinen
2007–08 Austria Benjamin Karl France Mathieu Bozzetto(2) France Pierre Vaultier
2008–09 Austria Siegfried Grabner Austria Markus Schairer Austria Benjamin Karl
2009–10 Austria Benjamin Karl(2) France Pierre Vaultier Austria Andreas Prommegger
No overall standings from this season.

Giant slalom (1994–2002)

Season Winner Second Third
1994–95 United States Mike Jacoby Austria Peter Pechhacker Netherlands Thedo Remmelink
1995–96 United States Mike Jacoby(2) Austria Peter Pechhacker Austria Harald Walder
1996–97 Austria Peter Pechhacker Austria Harald Walder Canada Ross Rebagliati
1997–98 France Nicolas Conte Austria Peter Pechhacker(3) Austria Harald Walder(2)
1998–99 Austria Stefan Kaltschütz United States Jeff Archibald France Mathieu Bozzetto
1999–00 Austria Stefan Kaltschütz(2) France Mathieu Bozzetto France Nicolas Huet
2000–01 Italy Walter Feichter Austria Stefan Kaltschütz Canada Jasey-Jay Anderson
2001–02 Slovenia Dejan Košir Germany Marcus Ebner Sweden Stephen Copp
No discipline standings from this season

Slalom (1994–1999)

Season Winner Second Third
1994–95 Italy Peter Pichler Netherlands Thedo Remmelink Germany Rainer Krug
1995–96 Italy Peter Pichler(2) Austria Stefan Wurzacher France Maxence Idesheim
1996–97 Italy Karl Frenademez Austria Harald Walder United States Anton Pogue
1997–98 Sweden Richard Rikardsson Slovenia Dejan Košir Germany Dieter Moherndl
1998–99 France Mathieu Bozzetto France Mathieu Chiquet France Nicolas Huet
No discipline standings from this season

Women's standings

Existing disciplines and grouped

Parallel (1994–, discontinuously)

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1994–95 Italy Marion Posch Germany Heidi Renoth Netherlands Marcella Boerma
No discipline standings between 1995–96 and 1998–99 seasons
1999–00 France Isabelle Blanc Austria Manuela Riegler France Karine Ruby
No discipline standings in 2000–01 season
2001–02 Switzerland Ursula Bruhin Netherlands Nicolien Sauerbreij France Isabelle Blanc
2002–03 Switzerland Ursula Bruhin (2) Netherlands Nicolien Sauerbreij (2) Germany Heidi Renoth
2003–04 Switzerland Daniela Meuli Switzerland Ursula Bruhin France Julie Pomagalski
2004–05 Switzerland Daniela Meuli Switzerland Ursula Bruhin (2) Austria Doris Günther
2005–06 Switzerland Daniela Meuli (3) France Julie Pomagalski Switzerland Ursula Bruhin
2006–07 Austria Doresia Krings Austria Heidi Neururer Switzerland Fränzi Mägert-Kohli
2007–08 Netherlands Nicolien Sauerbreij Austria Heidi Neururer (2) Austria Claudia Riegler
2008–09 Germany Amelie Kober Austria Doris Günther Japan Tomoka Takeuchi
2009–10 Netherlands Nicolien Sauerbreij (2) Austria Doris Günther (2) Switzerland Fränzi Mägert-Kohli (2)
2010–11 Russia Yekaterina Tudegesheva Switzerland Fränzi Mägert-Kohli Austria Marion Kreiner
2011–12 Switzerland Patrizia Kummer Germany Amelie Kober Austria Julia Dujmovits
2012–13 Switzerland Patrizia Kummer Austria Marion Kreiner Canada Caroline Calve
2013–14 Switzerland Patrizia Kummer (3) Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Austria Julia Dujmovits (2)
2014–15 Switzerland Julie Zogg Austria Marion Kreiner (2) Czech Republic Ester Ledecká
2015–16 Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Russia Yekaterina Tudegesheva Switzerland Patrizia Kummer
2016–17 Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Russia Alena Zavarzina Switzerland Patrizia Kummer (2)
2017–18 Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Germany Selina Jörg Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister
2018–19 Czech Republic Ester Ledecká (4) Germany Selina Jörg (2) Austria Sabine Schöffmann
2019–20 Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister Switzerland Julie Zogg Germany Selina Jörg
2020–21 Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister Russia Sofia Nadyrshina Switzerland Julie Zogg
2021–22 Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister (3) Switzerland Julie Zogg (2) Austria Daniela Ulbing
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Switzerland95620
2 Germany44311
3 Czech Republic4116
4 Netherlands2215
5 Austria17715
6 Russia1304
7 France1135
8 Italy1001
9 Canada0011
 Japan0011
Totals (10 entries)23232369
Parallel giant slalom (1995–, discontinuously)

Season Winner Second Third
1999–00 France Isabelle Blanc Austria Manuela Riegler France Karine Ruby
2001–02 France Isabelle Blanc (2) Austria Doris Günther France Karine Ruby (2)
No discipline standings between 2002–03 and 2011–12 seasons
2012–13 Austria Marion Kreiner Switzerland Patrizia Kummer Japan Tomoka Takeuchi
2013–14 Switzerland Patrizia Kummer Japan Tomoka Takeuchi Czech Republic Ester Ledecká
2014–15 Austria Marion Kreiner (2) Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Switzerland Julie Zogg
2015–16 Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Russia Yekaterina Tudegesheva Austria Marion Kreiner
2016–17 Russia Alena Zavarzina Switzerland Patrizia Kummer (2) Czech Republic Ester Ledecká (2)
2017–18 Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Germany Selina Jörg Austria Julia Dujmovits
2018–19 Czech Republic Ester Ledecká (3) Germany Selina Jörg Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister
2019–20 Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister Germany Selina Jörg (3) Switzerland Ladina Jenny
2020–21 Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister Russia Sofia Nadyrshina Germany Selina Jörg
2021–22 Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister (3) Russia Sofia Nadyrshina (2) Austria Daniela Ulbing
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Germany3328
2 Czech Republic3126
3 Austria2237
4 France2024
5 Russia1304
6 Switzerland1225
7 Japan0112
Totals (7 entries)12121236
Parallel slalom (1994–, discontinuously)
Season Winner Second Third
1994–95 Italy Marion Posch Germany Heidi Renoth Netherlands Marcella Boerma
2000–01 Italy Carmen Ranigler France Karine Ruby United States Rosey Fletcher
2001–02 France Karine Ruby Germany Heidi Renoth (2) France Isabelle Blanc
No discipline standings between 2002–03 and 2011–12 seasons
2012–13 Switzerland Patrizia Kummer Germany Amelie Kober Canada Caroline Calve
2013–14 Switzerland Patrizia Kummer Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Russia Yekaterina Tudegesheva
2014–15 Switzerland Julie Zogg Austria Sabine Schöffmann Norway Hilde Katrine Engeli
2015–16 Switzerland Patrizia Kummer (3) Russia Yekaterina Tudegesheva Austria Ina Meschik
2016–17 Austria Daniela Ulbing Czech Republic Ester Ledecká (2) Austria Sabine Schöffmann
2017–18 Russia Ekaterina Tudegesheva Germany Selina Jörg Austria Julie Zogg
2018–19 Switzerland Julie Zogg Germany Selina Jörg (2) Switzerland Patrizia Kummer
2019–20 Switzerland Julie Zogg Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister Germany Selina Jörg
2020–21 Switzerland Julie Zogg Russia Sofia Nadyrshina Germany Selina Jörg (2)
2021–22 Switzerland Julie Zogg (5) Japan Tsubaki Miki Germany Ramona Theresia Hofmeister
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Switzerland8019
2 Italy2002
3 Russia1214
4 Austria1135
5 France1113
6 Germany0639
7 Czech Republic0202
8 Japan0101
9 Canada0011
 Netherlands0011
 Norway0011
 United States0011
Totals (12 entries)13131339

AFU (2010–) Freestyle overall (HP/BA/SS)

Season Winner Runner-up Third
2010–11 China Cai Xuetong Australia Holly Crawford China Sun Zhifeng
2011–12 China Cai Xuetong Spain Queralt Castellet France Emma Bernard
2012–13 United States Kelly Clark United States Liu Jiayu France Sophie Rodriguez
2013–14 Czech Republic Šárka Pančochová United States Kelly Clark Netherlands Cheryl Maas
2014–15 Netherlands Cheryl Maas Slovakia Klaudia Medlová United States Kelly Clark
2015–16 United States Jamie Anderson China Cai Xuetong United Kingdom Katie Ormerod
2016–17 Austria Anna Gasser United States Jamie Anderson United States Julia Marino
2017–18 Japan Miyabi Onitsuka United States Chloe Kim China Liu Jiayu
2018–19 Japan Miyabi Onitsuka (2) Japan Reira Iwabuchi China Cai Xuetong
2019–20 China Cai Xuetong (3) United Kingdom Katie Ormerod Japan Reira Iwabuchi
2020–21 Austria Anna Gasser (2) Japan Kokomo Murase United States Chloe Kim
2021–22 Japan Kokomo Murase Austria Anna Gasser Canada Jasmine Baird
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Japan3216
2 China3137
3 United States2439
4 Austria2103
5 Netherlands1012
6 Czech Republic1001
7 Great Britain0112
8 Australia0101
 Slovakia0101
 Spain0101
11 France0022
12 Canada0011
Totals (12 entries)12121236
Halfpipe (1994–)
Season Winner Runner-up Third
1994–95 United States Sabrina Sadeghi United States Annemarie Uliasz United States Cammy Potter
1995–96 Netherlands Carolien van Kilsdonk United States Annemarie Uliasz (2) Canada Lori Glazier
1996–97 Canada Tara Teigen United States Sabrina Sadeghi Canada Maëlle Ricker
1997–98 France Doriane Vidal Germany Sabine Wehr-Hasler Norway Stine Brun Kjeldaas
1998–99 United States Tricia Byrnes France Doriane Vidal United States Kim Stacey
1999-00 Germany Sabine Wehr-Hasler United States Tricia Byrnes Sweden Anna Hellman
2000–01 Germany Sabine Wehr-Hasler (2) Norway Stine Brun Kjeldaas United Kingdom Lesley McKenna
2001–02 Austria Nicola Pederzolli Germany Sabine Wehr-Hasler (2) France Valerie Bourdier
2002–03 Switzerland Manuela Laura Pesko Japan Soko Yamaoka Poland Paulina Ligocka
2003–04 Japan Soko Yamaoka Australia Torah Bright United Kingdom Lesley McKenna (2)
2004–05 Japan Melo Imai Switzerland Manuela Laura Pesko Japan Soko Yamaoka
2005–06 Switzerland Manuela Laura Pesko Poland Paulina Ligocka France Sophie Rodriguez
2006–07 Switzerland Manuela Laura Pesko Australia Holly Crawford Poland Paulina Ligocka (2)
2007–08 Switzerland Manuela Laura Pesko (4) China Liu Jiayu Spain Queralt Castellet
2008–09 China Liu Jiayu Japan Shiho Nakashima France Sophie Rodriguez
2009–10 China Cai Xuetong China Sun Zhifeng Australia Holly Crawford
2010–11 China Cai Xuetong Australia Holly Crawford (2) China Sun Zhifeng
2011–12 China Cai Xuetong Spain Queralt Castellet France Emma Bernard
2012–13 United States Kelly Clark China Liu Jiayu France Sophie Rodriguez (3)
2013–14 United States Kelly Clark New Zealand Rebecca Sinclair Japan Rana Okada
2014–15 United States Kelly Clark (3) United States Arielle Gold China Cai Xuetong
2015–16 China Cai Xuetong United States Kelly Clark United States Chloe Kim
2016–17 United States Chloe Kim United States Kelly Clark (2) China Liu Jiayu
2017–18 United States Chloe Kim China Liu Jiayu China Cai Xuetong (2)
2018–19 China Cai Xuetong Spain Queralt Castellet Switzerland Verena Rohrer
2019–20 China Cai Xuetong China Liu Jiayu (3) Spain Queralt Castellet
2020–21 United States Chloe Kim (3) Japan Mitsuki Ono Spain Queralt Castellet (3)
2021–22 China Cai Xuetong (7) Japan Sena Tomita Japan Mitsuki Ono
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 United States87318
2 China85417
3 Switzerland4116
4 Japan2439
5 Germany2204
6 France1157
7 Canada1023
8 Austria1001
 Netherlands1001
10 Australia0314
11 Spain0235
12 Poland0123
13 Norway0112
14 New Zealand0101
15 Great Britain0022
16 Sweden0011
Totals (16 entries)28282884
Big air (2010–, discontinuously)
Season Winner Second Third
2010–11 United States Allyson Carroll