The Luge World Cup season is a yearly competition first organized by the International Luge Federation since 1977–78. The World Cup is the highest level season-long competition in the sport.

Men's singles

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1977–78  Anton Winkler (FRG)  Paul Hildgartner (ITA)  Gerd Böhmer (FRG)
 Manfred Schmid (AUT)
1978–79  Paul Hildgartner (ITA)  Hansjörg Raffl (ITA)  Karl Brunner (ITA)
1979–80  Ernst Haspinger (ITA)  Karl Brunner (ITA)  Georg Fluckinger (AUT)
1980–81  Ernst Haspinger (ITA) none awarded  Karl Brunner (ITA)
 Paul Hildgartner (ITA)
1981–82  Ernst Haspinger (ITA) (3)  Sergey Danilin (URS)  Michael Walter (GDR)
1982–83  Paul Hildgartner (ITA) (3)  Sergey Danilin (URS)  Ernst Haspinger (ITA)
1983–84  Michael Walter (GDR)  Norbert Huber (ITA)  Yuri Kharchenko (URS)
1984–85  Norbert Huber (ITA)  Markus Prock (AUT)  Gerhard Sandbichler (AUT)
 Wolfgang Schädler (LIE)
1985–86  Norbert Huber (ITA)  Johannes Schettel (FRG)  Paul Hildgartner (ITA)
1986–87  Norbert Huber (ITA) (3)  Rene Friedl (GDR)  Paul Hildgartner (ITA)
 Markus Prock (AUT)
1987–88  Markus Prock (AUT)  Yuri Kharchenko (URS)  Jens Müller (GDR)
1988–89  Georg Hackl (FRG)  Jens Müller (GDR)  Johannes Schettel (FRG)
1989–90  Georg Hackl (FRG) (2)  Markus Prock (AUT)  Norbert Huber (ITA)
1990–91  Markus Prock (AUT)  Georg Hackl (GER)  Jens Müller (GER)
1991–92  Markus Prock (AUT)  Duncan Kennedy (USA)  Georg Hackl (GER)
1992–93  Markus Prock (AUT)  Georg Hackl (GER)  Duncan Kennedy (USA)
1993–94  Markus Prock (AUT)  Duncan Kennedy (USA)  Georg Hackl (GER)
1994–95  Markus Prock (AUT)  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Jens Müller (GER)
1995–96  Markus Prock (AUT)  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Georg Hackl (GER)
1996–97  Markus Prock (AUT)  Jens Müller (GER)  Wilfried Huber (ITA)
1997–98  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Norbert Huber (ITA)  Gerhard Gleirscher (AUT)
1998–99  Markus Prock (AUT)  Georg Hackl (GER)  Jens Müller (GER)
1999–2000  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Jens Müller (GER)  Georg Hackl (GER)
2000–01  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Georg Hackl (GER)  Markus Prock (AUT)
2001–02  Markus Prock (AUT) (10)  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Georg Hackl (GER)
2002–03  Markus Kleinheinz (AUT)  Georg Hackl (GER)  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)
2003–04  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Georg Hackl (GER)  David Möller (GER)
2004–05  Albert Demchenko (RUS)  Georg Hackl (GER)  Markus Kleinheinz (AUT)
 David Möller (GER)
2005–06  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  David Möller (GER)  Tony Benshoof (USA)
2006–07  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  David Möller (GER)  Reinhold Rainer (ITA)
2007–08  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  David Möller (GER)  Albert Demchenko (RUS)
2008–09  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  David Möller (GER)  Jan Eichhorn (GER)
2009–10  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Albert Demchenko (RUS)  Felix Loch (GER)
2010–11  Armin Zöggeler (ITA) (10)  Felix Loch (GER)  Albert Demchenko (RUS)
2011–12  Felix Loch (GER)  Andi Langenhan (GER)  David Möller (GER)
2012–13  Felix Loch (GER)  Andi Langenhan (GER)  David Möller (GER)
2013–14  Felix Loch (GER)  Armin Zöggeler (ITA)  Dominik Fischnaller (ITA)
2014–15  Felix Loch (GER)  Andi Langenhan (GER)  Wolfgang Kindl (AUT)
2015–16  Felix Loch (GER)  Wolfgang Kindl (AUT)  Chris Mazdzer (USA)
2016–17  Roman Repilov (RUS)  Felix Loch (GER)  Wolfgang Kindl (AUT)
2017–18  Felix Loch (GER)  Wolfgang Kindl (AUT)  Roman Repilov (RUS)
2018–19  Semen Pavlichenko (RUS)  Roman Repilov (RUS)  Felix Loch (GER)
2019–20  Roman Repilov (RUS) (2)  Dominik Fischnaller (ITA)  Semen Pavlichenko (RUS)
2020–21  Felix Loch (GER) (7)  Johannes Ludwig (GER)  Semen Pavlichenko (RUS)
2021–22  Johannes Ludwig (GER)  Wolfgang Kindl (AUT)  Kristers Aparjods (LAT)
 Felix Loch (GER)
2022–23  Dominik Fischnaller (ITA)  Felix Loch (GER)  Max Langenhan (GER)
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Italy20101040
2 Austria115925
3 Germany8201745
4 Russia42511
5 West Germany3126
6 East Germany1225
7 Soviet Union0314
8 United States0235
9 Latvia0011
 Liechtenstein0011
Totals (10 entries)474551143
Rank Country First podium Most recent Podium sweeps Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Germany 1991 2023 21 119 116 109 344
2  Italy 1978 2023 8 99 74 86 259
3  Austria 1979 2023 3 56 55 76 187
4  Russia 1998 2022 1 38 46 21 105
 East Germany 1978 1990 4 17 21 15 53
 West Germany 2012 1990 11 7 9 27
5  United States 1986 2020 10 26 20 56
 Soviet Union 1981 1990 7 6 6 19
6  Latvia 1992 2023 3 6 11 20
7  Canada 1983 2018 1 3 4 8
8  Sweden 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
9  Slovakia 2018 2018 0 1 0 1
10   Switzerland 2007 2014 0 0 4 4
11  France 2001 2001 0 0 1 1
 Czechoslovakia 1982 1982 0 0 1 1

Women's singles

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1977–78  Regina König (FRG)  Andrea Fendt (FRG)  Angelika Schafferer (AUT)
 Margit Schumann (GDR)
 Roswitha Stenzel (GDR)
1978–79  Angelika Schafferer (AUT)  Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)  Christine Brunner (AUT)
1979–80  Angelika Schafferer (AUT)  Bettina Schmidt (GDR)  Christine Brunner (AUT)
1980–81  Angelika Schafferer (AUT) (3)  Monika Auer (ITA)  Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)
1981–82  Vera Zozulya (URS)  Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)  Monika Auer (ITA)
1982–83  Ute Weiss (GDR)  Ingrida Amantova (URS)  Melitta Sollmann (GDR)
1983–84  Steffi Martin (GDR) none awarded  Ute Oberhoffner-Weiss (GDR)
 Bettina Schmidt (GDR)
1984–85  Cerstin Schmidt (GDR)  Ute Oberhoffner-Weiss (GDR)  Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)
1985–86  Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)  Cerstin Schmidt (GDR)  Ute Oberhoffner-Weiss (GDR)
1986–87  Cerstin Schmidt (GDR) (2)  Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)  Gabriele Kohlisch (GDR)
 Bonny Warner (USA)
1987–88  Yuliya Antipova (URS)  Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)  Gabriele Kohlisch (GDR)
1988–89  Ute Oberhoffner-Weiss (GDR) (2)  Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA)  Yuliya Antipova (URS)
1989–90  Yuliya Antipova (URS) (2)  Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA)  Jana Bode (FRG)
1990–91  Susi Erdmann (GER)  Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA)  Gabriele Kohlisch (GER)
1991–92  Susi Erdmann (GER) (2)  Cammy Myler (USA)  Gabriele Kohlisch (GER)
 Doris Neuner (AUT)
1992–93  Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA)  Doris Neuner (AUT)  Andrea Tagwerker (AUT)
1993–94  Gabriele Kohlisch (GER)  Jana Bode (GER)  Susi Erdmann (GER)
 Andrea Tagwerker (AUT)
1994–95  Sylke Otto (GER)  Gabriele Kohlisch (GER)  Jana Bode (GER)
1995–96  Jana Bode (GER)  Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA)  Gabriele Kohlisch (GER)
1996–97  Andrea Tagwerker (AUT)  Angelika Neuner (AUT)  Jana Bode (GER)
1997–98  Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA) (2)  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Cammy Myler (USA)
1998–99  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Sylke Otto (GER)  Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
1999–2000  Sylke Otto (GER)  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2000–01  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Sylke Otto (GER)  Angelika Neuner (AUT)
2001–02  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Sylke Otto (GER)  Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2002–03  Sylke Otto (GER)  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2003–04  Sylke Otto (GER) (4)  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2004–05  Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Sylke Otto (GER)
2005–06  Silke Kraushaar (GER)  Sylke Otto (GER)  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2006–07  Silke Kraushaar-Pielach (GER) (5)  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)  Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2007–08  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)  Silke Kraushaar-Pielach (GER)  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)
2008–09  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2009–10  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2010–11  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2011–12  Tatjana Hüfner (GER) (5)  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2012–13  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Anke Wischnewski (GER)  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2013–14  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Alex Gough (CAN)  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2014–15  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Dajana Eitberger (GER)  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2015–16  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Tatiana Ivanova (RUS)  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2016–17  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Tatjana Hüfner (GER)  Tatiana Ivanova (RUS)
2017–18  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Dajana Eitberger (GER)  Summer Britcher (USA)
2018–19  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)  Julia Taubitz (GER)  Summer Britcher (USA)
2019–20  Julia Taubitz (GER)  Tatiana Ivanova (RUS)  Victoria Demchenko (RUS)
2020–21  Natalie Geisenberger (GER) (8)  Julia Taubitz (GER)  Dajana Eitberger (GER)
2021–22  Julia Taubitz (GER)  Madeleine Egle (AUT)  Natalie Geisenberger (GER)
2022–23  Julia Taubitz (GER) (3)  Dajana Eitberger (GER)  Anna Berreiter (GER)
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Germany30242680
2 East Germany63716
3 Austria43714
4 Italy39315
5 Soviet Union3115
6 West Germany1113
7 Russia0224
8 United States0145
9 Canada0101
Totals (9 entries)474551143

Men's doubles

Season Winner Runner-up Third
1977–78  Italy
Peter Gschnitzer
Karl Brunner
 West Germany
Hans Brandner
Balthasar Schwarm
 West Germany
Stefan Hölzlwimmer
Rudolf Grosswang
1978–79  Italy
Peter Gschnitzer (2)
Karl Brunner (2)
 Austria
Georg Fluckinger
Karl Schrott
 West Germany
Hans Brandner
Balthasar Schwarm
1979–80  Austria
Günther Lemmerer
Reinhold Sulzbacher
 Austria
Georg Fluckinger
Karl Schrott
 Italy
Peter Gschnitzer
Karl Brunner
1980–81  Austria
Günther Lemmerer
Reinhold Sulzbacher
 Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Karl Brunner
 West Germany
Hans Stangassinger
Franz Wembacher
1981–82  Austria
Günther Lemmerer (3)
Reinhold Sulzbacher (3)
 Austria
Georg Fluckinger
Franz Wilhelmer
 Soviet Union
Juris Eisaks
Einārs Veikša
1982–83  Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
 West Germany
Hans Stangassinger
Franz Wembacher
 West Germany
Thomas Schwab
Wolfgang Staudinger
1983–84  East Germany
Jörg Hoffmann
Jochen Pietzsch
 Austria
Georg Fluckinger
Franz Wilhelmer
none awarded
 Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
1984–85  Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
 Austria
Georg Fluckinger
Franz Wilhelmer
 East Germany
René Keller
Lutz Kühnlenz
1985–86  Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
 West Germany
Thomas Schwab
Wolfgang Staudinger
 West Germany
Stefan Ilsanker
Georg Hackl
1986–87  West Germany
Thomas Schwab
Wolfgang Staudinger
 West Germany
Stefan Ilsanker
Georg Hackl
 Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
1987–88  Soviet Union
Yevgeny Belousov
Aleksandr Belyakov
 West Germany
Stefan Ilsanker
Georg Hackl
 Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
 Soviet Union
Vitaliy Melnik
Dimitriy Alekseyev
1988–89  Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
 East Germany
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
 East Germany
Jörg Hoffmann
Jochen Pietzsch
1989–90  Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
 Italy
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
 West Germany
Stefan Ilsanker
Georg Hackl
1990–91  Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
 Germany
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
 Italy
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
1991–92  Italy
Hansjörg Raffl
Norbert Huber
 Germany
Yves Mankel
Thomas Rudolph
 Germany
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
1992–93  Italy
Hansjörg Raffl (8)
Norbert Huber (8)
 Italy
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
 Germany
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
1993–94  Germany
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
 Austria
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
 Germany
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
1994–95  Germany
Stefan Krauße
Jan Behrendt
 Italy
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
 United States
Chris Thorpe
Gordy Sheer
1995–96  Germany
Stefan Krauße (3)
Jan Behrendt (3)
 Germany
Yves Mankel
Thomas Rudolph
 United States
Chris Thorpe
Gordy Sheer
1996–97  United States
Chris Thorpe
Gordy Sheer
 Italy
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Oswald Haselrieder
 Austria
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
1997–98  United States
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 Italy
Kurt Brugger
Wilfried Huber
 Italy
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Oswald Haselrieder
1998–99  United States
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
 Austria
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
 Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
1999–2000  Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
 Germany
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
 United States
Mark Grimmette
Brian Martin
2000–01  Germany
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
 Germany
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
 Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
2001–02  Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
 Germany
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
 Austria
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
2002–03  United States
Mark Grimmette (3)
Brian Martin (3)
 Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
 Austria
Tobias Schiegl
Markus Schiegl
2003–04  Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
 Germany
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
 Italy
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
2004–05  Italy
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
 Germany
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
 Austria
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
2005–06  Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
 Italy
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
 Germany
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
2006–07  Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
 Italy
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
 Italy
Gerhard Plankensteiner
Oswald Haselrieder
2007–08  Germany
Patric Leitner (6)
Alexander Resch (6)
 Italy
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
 Austria
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
2008–09  Italy
Christian Oberstolz (2)
Patrick Gruber (2)
 Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
 Austria
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
2009–10  Germany
André Florschütz
Torsten Wustlich
 Germany
Patric Leitner
Alexander Resch
 Italy
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
2010–11  Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 Austria
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
 Italy
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
2011–12  Austria
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
 Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
2012–13  Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Austria
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
2013–14  Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Italy
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
2014–15  Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 Latvia
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
2015–16  Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Austria
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
2016–17  Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 United States
Matt Mortensen
Jayson Terdiman
2017–18  Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 Austria
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
2018–19  Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Austria
Thomas Steu
Lorenz Koller
 Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
2019–20  Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
 Latvia
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
2020–21  Austria
Thomas Steu
Lorenz Koller
 Latvia
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
 Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
2021–22  Germany
Toni Eggert (6)
Sascha Benecken (6)
 Latvia
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
 Germany
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
2022–23  Germany
Tobias Wendl (5)
Tobias Arlt (5)
 Germany
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
 Latvia
Mārtiņš Bots
Roberts Plūme
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Germany22201052
2 Italy12101032
3 Austria59923
4 United States4048
5 West Germany15612
6 East Germany1124
7 Soviet Union1023
8 Latvia0235
Totals (8 entries)464746139

Women's doubles

Season Winner Runner-up Third
2022–23  Italy
Andrea Vötter
Marion Oberhofer
 Austria
Selina Egle
Lara Michaela Kipp
 Germany
Jessica Degenhardt
Cheyenne Rosenthal
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Italy1001
2 Austria0101
3 Germany0011
Totals (3 entries)1113

Team World Cup

Season Winner Runner-up Third
2003–04 Germany Germany Italy Italy Austria Austria
2004–05 Germany Germany Italy Italy United States United States
2005–06 Italy Italy Austria Austria none awarded
Germany Germany
United States United States
2006–07 Canada Canada United States United States Germany Germany
2007–08 Germany Germany United States United States Austria Austria
2008–09 Germany Germany Austria Austria United States United States
2009–10 Germany Germany Austria Austria Canada Canada
2010–11 Germany Germany Italy Italy Russia Russia
2011–12 Germany Germany Canada Canada Russia Russia
2012–13 Germany Germany Italy Italy United States United States
2013–14 Germany Germany Canada Canada United States United States
2014–15 Germany Germany Russia Russia United States United States
2015–16 Germany Germany Russia Russia United States United States
2016–17 Germany Germany Latvia Latvia Russia Russia
2017–18 Germany Germany Austria Austria Canada Canada
2018–19 Germany Germany Russia Russia Latvia Latvia
2019–20 Italy Italy none awarded Germany Germany
Russia Russia
2020–21 Germany Germany Russia Russia Latvia Latvia
2021–22 Germany Germany Latvia Latvia Austria Austria
2022–23 Germany Germany Latvia Latvia Austria Austria
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Germany171220
2 Italy2406
3 Russia1438
4 Canada1225
5 Austria0448
6 United States0369
7 Latvia0325
Totals (7 entries)21211961

All-time medal count

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Germany776556198
2 Italy38332394
3 Austria20222971
4 East Germany861125
5 Russia581023
6 West Germany57921
7 United States461727
8 Soviet Union44412
9 Canada1326
10 Latvia05611
11 Liechtenstein0011
Totals (11 entries)162159168489

Multiple winners

Men

Cup standings
Rank Athlete Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Norbert Huber  Italy 1983 1998 11 3 3 17
2 Armin Zöggeler  Italy 1995 2014 10 4 1 15
3 Markus Prock  Austria 1985 2002 10 2 2 14
4 Hansjörg Raffl  Italy 1979 1993 8 3 2 13
5 Felix Loch  Germany 2010 2023 7 3 3 13
6 Sascha Benecken  Germany 2012 2023 6 4 1 11
Toni Eggert  Germany 2012 2023 6 4 1 11
8 Patric Leitner  Germany 1999 2010 6 3 2 11
Alexander Resch  Germany 1999 2010 6 3 2 11
10 Tobias Arlt  Germany 2011 2023 5 5 2 12
Tobias Wendl  Germany 2011 2023 5 5 2 12
World Cup races
Rank Athlete Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Armin Zöggeler  Italy 1993 2014 57 26 26 103
2 Felix Loch  Germany 2009 2023 50 21 21 92
3 Georg Hackl  West Germany
 Germany
1985 2006 34 18 18 71
4 Markus Prock  Austria 1984 2002 33 17 23 73
5 Albert Demtschenko  Russia 1998 2014 15 12 12 39
6 Semen Pavlichenko  Russia 2015 2021 13 11 0 24
7 Paul Hildgartner  Italy 1978 1987 11 7 4 22
8 David Möller  Germany 2002 2014 10 23 24 57
9 Jens Müller  East Germany
 Germany
1985 2001 10 23 7 40
10 Wolfgang Kindl  Austria 2014 2023 10 11 13 34

Notes:

Women

Rank Athlete Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Natalie Geisenberger  Germany 2008 2022 8 4 2 14
2 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach  Germany 1998 2008 5 6 11
3 Tatjana Hüfner  Germany 2006 2017 5 2 5 12
4 Sylke Otto  Germany 1995 2006 4 4 1 9
5 Julia Taubitz  Germany 2019 2023 3 2 5
6 Angelika Schafferer  Austria 1978 1981 3 1 4
7 Gerda Weissensteiner  Italy 1989 1998 2 4 6
8 Ute Oberhoffner (Weiss)  East Germany 1983 1989 2 1 2 5
9 Cerstin Schmidt  East Germany 1985 1987 2 1 3
10 Yuliya Antipova  Soviet Union 1988 1990 2 1 3
Susi Erdmann  Germany 1991 1994 2 1 3

See also

References