Seat distribution in 17th Lok Sabha by party

This is a list of members of the 17th Lok Sabha arranged by the states and union territories they were elected from. These MPs were elected in the 2019 Indian general election held in April–May 2019, and took their seats on 17 June of that year.

Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh constituencies

Keys:

  YSRCP (19)   TDP (2)   Independent (1)   Vacant (3)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Araku (ST) Goddeti Madhavi YSR Congress Party
2 Srikakulam Ram Mohan Naidu Kinjarapu Telugu Desam Party
3 Vizianagaram Bellana Chandra Sekhar YSR Congress Party
4 Visakhapatnam M. V. V. Satyanarayana
5 Anakapalli Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi
6 Kakinada Vanga Geetha
7 Amalapuram (SC) Chinta Anuradha
8 Rajahmundry Margani Bharat
9 Narasapuram Raghu Rama Krishna Raju
10 Eluru Kotagiri Sridhar
11 Machilipatnam Vallabhaneni Balashowry Independent
12 Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas (Resigned on 10 January 2024) Telugu Desam Party
Vacant
13 Guntur Galla Jayadev Telugu Desam Party
14 Narasaraopet Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu (Resigned on 24 January 2024) YSR Congress Party
Vacant
15 Bapatla (SC) Nandigam Suresh YSR Congress Party
16 Ongole Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy
17 Nandyal Pocha Brahmananda Reddy
18 Kurnool Sanjeev Kumar (Resigned on 10 January 2024)
Vacant
19 Anantapur Talari Rangaiah YSR Congress Party
20 Hindupur Kuruva Gorantla Madhav
21 Kadapa Y. S. Avinash Reddy
22 Nellore Adala Prabhakara Reddy
23 Tirupati (SC) Balli Durga Prasad Rao

(Died on 16 September 2020)[1]

Maddila Gurumoorthy

(Elected on 2 May 2021)

24 Rajampet P. V. Midhun Reddy
25 Chittoor (SC) N. Reddeppa

Arunachal Pradesh

Arunachal Pradesh constituencies

Keys:   BJP (2)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Arunachal East Tapir Gao

Assam

Assam constituencies

Keys:   BJP (9)   INC (3)   AIUDF (1)   Independent (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Karimganj (SC) Kripanath Mallah Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Silchar Rajdeep Roy
3 Autonomous District (ST) Horen Sing Bey
4 Dhubri Badruddin Ajmal All India United Democratic Front
5 Kokrajhar (ST) Naba Kumar Sarania Independent
6 Barpeta Abdul Khaleque Indian National Congress
7 Gauhati Queen Oja Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Mangaldoi Dilip Saikia
9 Tezpur Pallab Lochan Das
10 Nowgong Pradyut Bordoloi Indian National Congress
11 Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi
12 Jorhat Topon Kumar Gogoi Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Pradan Baruah

Bihar

Bihar constituencies

Keys:   BJP (17)   Janata Dal (United) (16)   RLJP (5)   INC (1)   LJP(RV) (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Valmiki Nagar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto

(Died on 28 February 2020)[2]

Janata Dal (United)
Sunil Kumar

(Elected on 10 November 2020)

2 Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Rama Devi
5 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu Janata Dal (United)
6 Madhubani Ashok Kumar Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Jhanjharpur Ramprit Mandal Janata Dal (United)
8 Supaul Dileshwar Kamait
9 Araria Pradeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Kishanganj Mohammad Jawed Indian National Congress
11 Katihar Dulal Chandra Goswami Janata Dal (United)
12 Purnia Santosh Kumar
13 Madhepura Dinesh Chandra Yadav
14 Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad
16 Vaishali Veena Devi Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
17 Gopalganj (SC) Alok Kumar Suman Janata Dal (United)
18 Siwan Kavita Singh
19 Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy
21 Hajipur (SC) Pashupati Kumar Paras Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
22 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Samastipur (SC) Ram Chandra Paswan

(Died on 21 July 2019)[3]

Lok Janshakti Party
Prince Raj

(Elected on 24 October 2019)

Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
24 Begusarai Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Khagaria Mehboob Ali Kaiser Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
26 Bhagalpur Ajay Kumar Mandal Janata Dal (United)
27 Banka Giridhari Yadav
28 Munger Lalan Singh
29 Nalanda Kaushalendra Kumar
30 Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Raj Kumar Singh
33 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Chhedi Paswan
35 Karakat Mahabali Singh Janata Dal (United)
36 Jahanabad Chandeshwar Prasad
37 Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Gaya (SC) Vijay Kumar Manjhi Janata Dal (United)
39 Nawada Chandan Singh Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
40 Jamui (SC) Chirag Paswan Lok Janshakti Party (Ram Vilas)

Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh constituencies

Keys:   BJP (6)   INC (2)   Vacant (3)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Sarguja (ST) Renuka Singh (Resigned on 6 December 2023) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
2 Raigarh (ST) Gomati Sai (Resigned on 6 December 2023) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
3 Janjgir (SC) Guharam Ajgalle Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Korba Jyotsna Mahant Indian National Congress
5 Bilaspur Arun Sao (Resigned on 6 December 2023) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
6 Rajnandgaon Santosh Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Durg Vijay Baghel
8 Raipur Sunil Kumar Soni
9 Mahasamund Chunni Lal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Deepak Baij Indian National Congress
11 Kanker (ST) Mohan Mandavi Bharatiya Janata Party

Goa

Goa constituencies

Keys:   BJP (1)   INC (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 North Goa Shripad Yesso Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 South Goa Francisco Sardinha Indian National Congress

Gujarat

Gujarat constituencies

Keys:   BJP (26)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Kachchh (SC) Vinodbhai Chavda Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Banaskantha Parbatbhai Patel
3 Patan Bharatsinhji Dabhi
4 Mahesana Shardaben Patel
5 Sabarkantha Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod
6 Gandhinagar Amit Shah
7 Ahmedabad East Hasmukh Patel
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Kirit Premjibhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Mahendra Munjapara
10 Rajkot Mohan Kundariya
11 Porbandar Rameshbhai Dhaduk
12 Jamnagar Poonamben Maadam
13 Junagadh Rajesh Chudasama
14 Amreli Naranbhai Kachhadia
15 Bhavnagar Bharti Shiyal
16 Anand Mitesh Rameshbhai Patel
17 Kheda Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan
18 Panchmahal Ratansinh Rathod
19 Dahod (ST) Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Ranjanben Dhananjay Bhatt
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Gitaben Rathva
22 Bharuch Mansukhbhai Vasava
23 Bardoli (ST) Parbhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Darshana Jardosh
25 Navsari C. R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) K C Patel

Haryana

Haryana constituencies

Keys:   BJP (9)   Vacant (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Ambala (SC) Rattan Lal Kataria (Died on 18 May 2023)[4] Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
2 Kurukshetra Nayab Singh Saini Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Sirsa (SC) Sunita Duggal
4 Hisar Brijendra Singh
5 Karnal Sanjay Bhatia
6 Sonipat Ramesh Chander Kaushik
7 Rohtak Arvind Kumar Sharma
8 Bhiwani–Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh
9 Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh
10 Faridabad Krishan Pal Gurjar

Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh constituencies

Keys:   BJP (3)   INC (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Kangra Kishan Kapoor Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma
(Died on 17 March 2021)
Pratibha Singh

(Elected on 2 November 2021)

Indian National Congress
3 Hamirpur Anurag Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shimla (SC) Suresh Kumar Kashyap

Jharkhand

Jharkhand constituencies

Keys:   BJP (11)   AJSU (1)   INC (1)   JMM (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Rajmahal (ST) Vijay Hansdak Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
2 Dumka (ST) Sunil Soren Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Godda Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh
5 Kodarma Annapurna Devi Yadav
6 Giridih Chandra Prakash Choudhary All Jharkhand Students Union
7 Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ranchi Sanjay Seth
9 Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Geeta Koda Indian National Congress
11 Khunti (ST) Arjun Munda Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Lohardaga (ST) Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Vishnu Dayal Ram
14 Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha

Karnataka

Karnataka constituencies

Keys:   BJP (25)   INC (1)   Janata Dal (Secular) (1)   Independent (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Chikkodi Annasaheb Jolle Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Belgaum Suresh Angadi

(Died on 23 September 2020)[5]

Mangala Suresh Angadi

(Elected on 2 May 2021)

3 Bagalkot P. C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Ramesh Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Umesh. G. Jadhav
6 Raichur (ST) Raja Amareshwara Naik
7 Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba
8 Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa
9 Bellary (ST) Devendrappa
10 Haveri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi
11 Dharwad Pralhad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Anant Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere G. M. Siddeshwara
14 Shimoga B. Y. Raghavendra
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje
16 Hassan Prajwal Revanna Janata Dal (Secular)
17 Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Chitradurga (SC) A. Narayanaswamy
19 Tumkur G. S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Sumalatha Ambareesh Independent
21 Mysore Pratap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Srinivasa Prasad
23 Bangalore Rural D. K. Suresh Indian National Congress
24 Bangalore North D. V. Sadananda Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Tejasvi Surya
27 Chikballapur B. N. Bache Gowda
28 Kolar (SC) S. Muniswamy

Kerala

Kerala constituencies

Keys:   INC (15)   IUML (2)   RSP (1)   CPI(M) (1)   KC(M) (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Kasaragod Rajmohan Unnithan Indian National Congress
2 Kannur K. Sudhakaran
3 Vatakara K. Muraleedharan
4 Wayanad Rahul Gandhi
5 Kozhikode M. K. Raghavan
6 Malappuram P. K. Kunhalikutty

(Resigned on 3 February 2021)

Indian Union Muslim League
M. P. Abdussamad Samadani

(Elected on 2 May 2021)

7 Ponnani E. T. Mohammed Basheer
8 Palakkad V. K. Sreekandan Indian National Congress
9 Alathur (SC) Ramya Haridas
10 Thrissur T. N. Prathapan
11 Chalakudy Benny Behanan
12 Ernakulam Hibi Eden
13 Idukki Dean Kuriakose
14 Kottayam Thomas Chazhikadan Kerala Congress (M)
15 Alappuzha A. M. Ariff Communist Party of India (Marxist)
16 Mavelikara (SC) Kodikunnil Suresh Indian National Congress
17 Pathanamthitta Anto Antony
18 Kollam N. K. Premachandran Revolutionary Socialist Party
19 Attingal Adoor Prakash Indian National Congress
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor

Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh constituencies

Keys:   BJP (23)   INC (1)   Vacant (5)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Morena Narendra Singh Tomar (Resigned on 6 December 2023) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
2 Bhind (SC) Sandhya Ray Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Gwalior Vivek Shejwalkar
4 Guna Krishna Pal Singh Yadav
5 Sagar Raj Bahadur Singh
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Virendra Kumar
7 Damoh Prahlad Singh Patel (Resigned on 6 December 2023)
Vacant
8 Khajuraho V. D. Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Satna Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Riti Pathak (Resigned on 6 December 2023)
Vacant
12 Shahdol (ST) Himadri Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Jabalpur Rakesh Singh (Resigned on 6 December 2023)
Vacant
14 Mandla (ST) Faggan Singh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Balaghat Dhal Singh Bisen
16 Chhindwara Nakul Nath Indian National Congress
17 Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh (Resigned on 6 December 2023) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
18 Vidisha Ramakant Bhargava Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Bhopal Pragya Thakur
20 Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Mahendra Solanki
22 Ujjain (SC) Anil Firojiya
23 Mandsour Sudheer Gupta
24 Ratlam (ST) Guman Singh Damor
25 Dhar (ST) Chattar Singh Darbar
26 Indore Shankar Lalwani
27 Khargone (ST) Gajendra Patel
28 Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chauhan

(Died on 2 March 2021)[6]

Gyaneswar Patil

(Elected on 2 November 2021)

29 Betul (ST) Durga Das Uikey

Maharashtra

Maharashtra constituencies

Keys: NDA (37)   BJP (22)   SHS (13)   Independent (1)   NCP (AP)

MVA (08)   SS(UBT) (5)   NCP (3)

Others (03)   AIMIM (1)   Vacant (2)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Nandurbar (ST) Heena Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Dhule Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Unmesh Patil
4 Raver Raksha Khadse
5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shiv Sena
6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Amravati (SC) Navneet Kaur Rana Independent
8 Wardha Ramdas Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Ramtek (SC) Krupal Tumane Shiv Sena
10 Nagpur Nitin Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Bhandara–Gondiya Sunil Baburao Mendhe
12 Gadchiroli–Chimur (ST) Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Suresh Dhanorkar (Died on 30 May 2023) Indian National Congress
Vacant
14 Yavatmal–Washim Bhavana Gawali Shiv Sena
15 Hingoli Hemant Patil
16 Nanded Prataprao Govindrao Chikhalikar Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Parbhani Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray)
18 Jalna Raosaheb Danve Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Aurangabad Imtiyaz Jaleel All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
20 Dindori (ST) Bharati Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Nashik Hemant Godse Shiv Sena
22 Palghar (ST) Rajendra Gavit
23 Bhiwandi Kapil Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kalyan Shrikant Shinde Shiv Sena
25 Thane Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray)
26 Mumbai North Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Mumbai North West Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena
28 Mumbai North East Manoj Kotak Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan
30 Mumbai South Central Rahul Shewale Shiv Sena
31 Mumbai South Arvind Sawant Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray)
32 Raigad Sunil Tatkare NCP(AP)
33 Maval Shrirang Barne Shiv Sena
34 Pune Girish Bapat (Died on 29 March 2023) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
35 Baramati Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party
36 Shirur Amol Kolhe
37 Ahmednagar Sujay Vikhe Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Shirdi (SC) Sadashiv Lokhande Shiv Sena
39 Beed Pritam Munde Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Osmanabad Omprakash Rajenimbalkar Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray)
41 Latur (SC) Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Solapur (SC) Jaisidhesvar Swami
43 Madha Ranjit Naik-Nimbalkar
44 Sangli Sanjay Ramchandra Patil
45 Satara Udayanraje Bhosale

(Resigned on 14 September 2019)

Nationalist Congress Party
Shriniwas Patil

(Elected on 24 October 2019)

46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray)
47 Kolhapur Sanjay Mandlik Shiv Sena
48 Hatkanangle Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane

Manipur

Manipur constituencies

Keys:   BJP (1)   NPF (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Inner Manipur Rajkumar Ranjan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Lorho S. Pfoze Naga People's Front

Meghalaya

Meghalaya constituencies

Keys:   INC (1)   NPP (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Shillong (ST) Vincent Pala Indian National Congress
2 Tura (ST) Agatha Sangma National People's Party

Mizoram

Mizoram constituency

Keys:   MNF (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Mizoram (ST) C. Lalrosanga Mizo National Front

Nagaland

Nagaland constituency

Keys:   NDPP (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Nagaland Tokheho Yepthomi Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party

Odisha

Odisha constituencies

Keys:   BJD (12)   BJP (8)   INC (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Bargarh Suresh Pujari Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Sundargarh (ST) Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Nitesh Ganga Deb
4 Keonjhar (ST) Chandrani Murmu Biju Janata Dal
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Bishweswar Tudu Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Balasore Pratap Chandra Sarangi
7 Bhadrak (SC) Manjulata Mandal Biju Janata Dal
8 Jajpur (SC) Sarmistha Sethi
9 Dhenkanal Mahesh Sahoo
10 Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Kalahandi Basanta Kumar Panda
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Ramesh Chandra Majhi Biju Janata Dal
13 Kandhamal Achyutananda Samanta
14 Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab
15 Kendrapara Anubhav Mohanty
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Rajashree Mallick
17 Puri Pinaki Mishra
18 Bhubaneswar Aparajita Sarangi Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Aska Pramila Bisoyi Biju Janata Dal
20 Berhampur Chandra Sekhar Sahu
21 Koraput (ST) Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka Indian National Congress

Punjab

Keys:   INC (6)   SAD (2)   BJP (2)   AAP (1)   SAD(A) (1)   Independent (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Gurdaspur Sunny Deol Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Amritsar Gurjeet Singh Aujla Indian National Congress
3 Khadoor Sahib Jasbir Singh Gill
4 Jalandhar Santokh Singh Chaudhary
(Died on 14 January 2023)[7]
Sushil Kumar Rinku
(Elected on 13 May 2023)[8]
Aam Aadmi Party
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Som Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Anandpur Sahib Manish Tewari Indian National Congress
7 Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu
8 Fatehgarh Sahib (SC) Amar Singh
9 Faridkot (SC) Muhammad Sadiq
10 Ferozpur Sukhbir Singh Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
11 Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal
12 Sangrur Bhagwant Mann
(Resigned on 14 March 2022)
Aam Aadmi Party
Simranjit Singh Mann
(Elected on 26 June 2022)[9]
Shiromani Akali Dal (Amritsar)
13 Patiala Preneet Kaur
(Suspended by INC)
Independent

Rajasthan

Rajasthan constituencies

Keys:   BJP (21)   Vacant (4)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Ganganagar (SC) Nihal Chand Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Bikaner (SC) Arjun Ram Meghwal
3 Churu Rahul Kaswan
4 Jhunjhunu Narendra Kumar
5 Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati
6 Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (Resigned on 6 December 2023)
Vacant
7 Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Alwar Balak Nath (Resigned on 7 December 2023)
Vacant
9 Bharatpur (SC) Ranjeeta Koli Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Karauli–Dholpur (SC) Manoj Rajoria
11 Dausa (ST) Jaskaur Meena
12 Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
13 Ajmer Bhagirath Choudhary
14 Nagaur Hanuman Beniwal (Resigned on 8 December 2023) Rashtriya Loktantrik Party
Vacant
15 Pali P. P. Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
17 Barmer Kailash Choudhary
18 Jalore Devaji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Arjun Lal Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Kanak Mal Katara
21 Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Diya Kumari (Resigned on 6 December 2023)
Vacant
23 Bhilwara Subhash Chandra Baheria Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kota Om Birla
25 Jhalawar Dushyant Singh

Sikkim

Sikkim constituency

Keys:   SKM (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Sikkim Indra Hang Subba Sikkim Krantikari Morcha

Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu constituencies

Keys:   DMK (24)   INC (8)   CPI (2)   CPI(M) (2)   IUML (1)   VCK (1)   AIADMK(OPS) (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Thiruvallur (SC) K. Jeyakumar Indian National Congress
2 Chennai North Kalanidhi Veeraswamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3 Chennai South Thamizhachi Thangapandian
4 Chennai Central Dayanidhi Maran
5 Sriperumbudur T. R. Baalu
6 Kancheepuram (SC) G. Selvam
7 Arakkonam S. Jagathrakshakan
8 Vellore D. M. Kathir Anand
9 Krishnagiri A. Chellakumar
10 Dharmapuri S. Senthil Kumar
11 Tiruvannamalai C. N. Annadurai
12 Arani M. K. Vishnu Prasad Indian National Congress
13 Viluppuram (SC) D. Ravikumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
14 Kallakurichi Gautam Sigamani
15 Salem S. R. Parthiban
16 Namakkal A. K. P. Chinraj
17 Erode A. Ganeshamurthi
18 Tiruppur K. Subbarayan Communist Party of India
19 Nilgiris (SC) A. Raja Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
20 Coimbatore P. R. Natarajan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
21 Pollachi K. Shamugasundaram Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
22 Dindigul P. Veluchamy
23 Karur Jothimani Indian National Congress
24 Tiruchirappalli Su. Thirunavukkarasar
25 Perambalur T. R. Paarivendhar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
26 Cuddalore T. R. V. S. Ramesh
27 Chidambaram (SC) Thol. Thirumavalavan Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
28 Mayiladuthurai S. Ramalingam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
29 Nagapattinam (SC) M. Selvarasu Communist Party of India
30 Thanjavur S. S. Palanimanickam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
31 Sivaganga Karti Chidambaram Indian National Congress
32 Madurai S. Venkatesan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
33 Theni P. Ravindhranath AIADMK(OPS)
34 Virudhunagar Manickam Tagore Indian National Congress
35 Ramanathapuram Navaskani Indian Union Muslim League
36 Thoothukkudi Kanimozhi Karunanidhi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
37 Tenkasi (SC) Dhanush M. Kumar
38 Tirunelveli S. Gnanathiraviam
39 Kanyakumari H. Vasanthakumar

(Died on 28 August 2020)[10]

Indian National Congress
Vijay Vasanth

(Elected on 2 May 2021)

Telangana

Telangana constituencies

Keys:   BRS (8)   BJP (4)   AIMIM (1)   Vacant (4)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Adilabad (ST) Soyam Bapu Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Peddapalli (SC) Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta Bharat Rashtra Samithi
3 Karimnagar Bandi Sanjay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Nizamabad Dharmapuri Arvind
5 Zahirabad B. B. Patil Bharat Rashtra Samithi
6 Medak Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (Resigned on 13 December 2023)
Vacant
7 Malkajgiri A. Revanth Reddy (Resigned on 8 December 2023) Indian National Congress
Vacant
8 Secunderabad G. Kishan Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
10 Chevella G. Ranjith Reddy Bharat Rashtra Samithi
11 Mahbubnagar Manne Srinivas Reddy
12 Nagarkurnool (SC) Pothuganti Ramulu
13 Nalgonda N. Uttam Kumar Reddy (Resigned on 6 December 2023) Indian National Congress
Vacant
14 Bhongir Komatireddy Venkat Reddy

(Resigned on 8 December 2023)

Indian National Congress
Vacant
15 Warangal (SC) Pasunuri Dayakar Bharat Rashtra Samithi
16 Mahabubabad (ST) Kavitha Maloth
17 Khammam Nama Nageswara Rao

Tripura

Tripura constituencies

Keys:   BJP (2)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Tripura West Pratima Bhoumik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Tripura East (ST) Rebati Tripura

Uttar Pradesh

Keys:   BJP (64)   BSP (8)   SP (3)   AD(S) (2)   INC (1)   Independent (1)   Vacant (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman Bahujan Samaj Party
2 Kairana Pradeep Kumar Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
4 Bijnor Malook Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
5 Nagina (SC) Girish Chandra
6 Moradabad S. T. Hasan Samajwadi Party
7 Rampur Azam Khan
(Resigned on 22 March 2022)
Ghanshyam Singh Lodhi
(Elected on 26 June 2022)
Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Sambhal Shafiqur Rehman Barq Samajwadi Party
9 Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Independent
10 Meerut Rajendra Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Baghpat Satya Pal Singh
12 Ghaziabad V. K. Singh
13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam
16 Hathras (SC) Rajvir Singh Diler
17 Mathura Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Satya Pal Singh Baghel
19 Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar
20 Firozabad Chandrasen Jadon
21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav
(Died on 10 October 2022)[11]
Samajwadi Party
Dimple Yadav
(Elected on 8 December 2022)
22 Etah Rajveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Badaun Sanghmitra Maurya
24 Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Varun Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Arun Kumar Sagar
28 Kheri Ajay Kumar Mishra
29 Dhaurahra Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Jai Prakash Rawat
32 Misrikh (SC) Ashok Kumar Rawat
33 Unnao Sakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Rajnath Singh
36 Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
37 Amethi Smriti Irani Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Sultanpur Maneka Gandhi
39 Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta
40 Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Ram Shankar Katheria
42 Kannauj Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Satyadev Pachauri
44 Akbarpur Devendra Singh Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma
46 Jhansi Anurag Sharma
47 Hamirpur Pushpendra Singh Chandel
48 Banda R. K. Singh Patel
49 Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Vinod Sonkar
51 Phulpur Keshari Devi Patel
52 Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi
53 Barabanki (SC) Upendra Singh Rawat
54 Faizabad Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
56 Bahraich (SC) Akshaibar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Kaiserganj Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Ram Shiromani Verma Bahujan Samaj Party
59 Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
60 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Harish Dwivedi
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad
63 Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Ravi Kishan
65 Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey
66 Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi
67 Bansgaon (SC) Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Sangeeta Azad Bahujan Samaj Party
69 Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav
(Resigned on 22 March 2022)
Samajwadi Party
Dinesh Lal Yadav Nirahua
(Elected on 26 June 2022)
Bharatiya Janata Party
70 Ghosi Atul Rai Bahujan Samaj Party
71 Salempur Ravindra Kushawaha Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Ballia Virendra Singh Mast
73 Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
74 Machhlishahr (SC) B. P. Saroj Bharatiya Janata Party
75 Ghazipur Afzal Ansari
(disqualified on 1 May 2023)[12]
Bahujan Samaj Party
Vacant
76 Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
77 Varanasi Narendra Modi
78 Bhadohi Ramesh Chand Bind
79 Mirzapur Anupriya Patel Apna Dal (Sonelal)
80 Robertsganj (SC) Pakaudi Lal Kol

Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand constituencies

Keys:   BJP (5)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Garhwal Tirath Singh Rawat
3 Almora (SC) Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar Ajay Bhatt
5 Haridwar Ramesh Pokhriyal

West Bengal

Keys:   AITC (22)   BJP (17)   INC (2)   Vacant (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Nisith Pramanik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Alipurduars (ST) John Barla
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Jayanta Kumar Roy
4 Darjeeling Raju Bista
5 Raiganj Debasree Chaudhuri
6 Balurghat Sukanta Majumdar
7 Maldaha Uttar Khagen Murmu
8 Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 Jangipur Khalilur Rahaman Trinamool Congress
10 Berhampore Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 Murshidabad Abu Taher Khan Trinamool Congress
12 Krishnanagar Mahua Moitra
(disqualified on 8 December 2023)
Vacant
13 Ranaghat (SC) Jagannath Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Bangaon (SC) Shantanu Thakur
15 Barrackpore Arjun Singh
16 Dum Dum Saugata Roy Trinamool Congress
17 Barasat Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar
18 Basirhat Nusrat Jahan
19 Jaynagar (SC) Pratima Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Choudhury Mohan Jatua
21 Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee
22 Jadavpur Mimi Chakraborty
23 Kolkata Dakshin Mala Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay
25 Howrah Prasun Banerjee
26 Uluberia Sajda Ahmed
27 Srerampur Kalyan Banerjee
28 Hooghly Locket Chatterjee Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Arambagh (SC) Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) Trinamool Congress
30 Tamluk Dibyendu Adhikari
31 Kanthi Sisir Adhikari
32 Ghatal Deepak Adhikari (Dev)
33 Jhargram (ST) Kunar Hembram Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Medinipur Dilip Ghosh
35 Purulia Jyotirmay Singh Mahato
36 Bankura Subhas Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Saumitra Khan
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Sunil Kumar Mandal Trinamool Congress
39 Bardhaman–Durgapur S. S. Ahluwalia Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Asansol Babul Supriyo
(Resigned on 22 October 2021)
Shatrughan Sinha
(Elected on 16 April 2022)
Trinamool Congress
41 Bolpur (SC) Asit Kumar Mal
42 Birbhum Satabdi Roy

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Andaman & Nicober Islands constituency

Keys:   INC (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Kuldeep Rai Sharma Indian National Congress

Chandigarh

Keys:   BJP (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Chandigarh Kirron Kher Bharatiya Janata Party

Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu

Keys:   BJP (1)   SS(UBT) (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Delkar
(Died on 22 February 2021)
Independent
Kalaben Delkar
(Elected on 2 November 2021)
Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray)
2 Daman and Diu Lalubhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

Jammu and Kashmir

Keys:   JKNC (3)   BJP (2)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Baramulla Mohammad Akbar Lone Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
2 Srinagar Farooq Abdullah
3 Anantnag Hasnain Masoodi
4 Udhampur Jitendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Jammu Jugal Kishore Sharma

Ladakh

Keys:   BJP (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Ladakh Jamyang Tsering Namgyal Bharatiya Janata Party

Lakshadweep

Keys:   NCP (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Lakshadweep (ST) Mohammed Faizal Padippura Nationalist Congress Party

NCT of Delhi

Delhi constituencies

Keys:   BJP (7)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan Bharatiya Janata Party
2 North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Gautam Gambhir
4 New Delhi Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Hans Raj Hans
6 West Delhi Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri

Puducherry

Puducherry constituencies

Keys:   INC (1)

# Constituency Name Party
1 Puducherry V. Vaithilingam Indian National Congress

See also

References

  1. ^ "Lok Sabha MP Balli Durga Prasad Rao passes away". The Indian Express. 16 September 2020. Retrieved 16 September 2020.
  2. ^ "JD(U)'s Valmikinagar MP Baidyanath Prasad Mahto passes away". Times of India. Retrieved 28 February 2020.
  3. ^ PTI (21 July 2019). "Lok Sabha Member And Ram Vilas Paswan's Brother Ramchandra Paswan Dies". NDTV. Retrieved 1 September 2019.
  4. ^ "BJP MP from Ambala, Rattan Lal Kataria, dies at 72". India Today. 18 May 2023. Retrieved 18 May 2023.
  5. ^ "Union Minister of State For Railways Suresh Angadi Passes Away". Times Now. 23 September 2020. Retrieved 23 September 2020.
  6. ^ "BJP MP Nand Kumar Singh Chauhan passes away". The Hindu. Press Trust of India. 2 March 2021. Retrieved 17 June 2022.
  7. ^ "Congress MP Dies Of Heart Attack During Bharat Jodo Yatra, March Paused". NDTV.com. 14 January 2023. Retrieved 14 February 2023.
  8. ^ "Jalandhar Lok Sabha bypoll: AAP's Sushil Rinku wins, massive setback for Congress". Hindustan Times. 13 May 2023. Retrieved 13 May 2023.
  9. ^ "Bypoll results Sangrur".
  10. ^ Narayan, Pushpa; Govardan, D. (28 August 2020). "Vasanthakumar, Kanyakumari MP, dies of Covid-19". The Times of India. Retrieved 28 August 2020.
  11. ^ "Mulayam Singh Yadav, Veteran Politician, Dies At 82". NDTV.com. 10 October 2022. Retrieved 10 October 2022.
  12. ^ "BSP MP Afzal Ansari disqualified from Lok Sabha". The Hindu. 1 May 2023. ISSN 0971-751X. Retrieved 18 May 2023.