Seat distribution in the 16th Lok Sabha

This is a list of members of the 16th Lok Sabha (2014-2019), arranged by state-wise and union territory-wise representation in Lok sabha.[1][2] These members of the Lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected in the 2014 Indian general election held from 7 April to 12 May 2014.[3]

Andhra Pradesh

Keys:   TDP (15)   YSRCP (2)   BJP (2)   Vacant (6)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Araku (ST) Kothapalli Geetha YSR Congress Party
2 Srikakulam Ram Mohan Naidu Kinjarapu Telugu Desam Party
3 Vizianagaram Ashok Gajapathi Raju Telugu Desam Party Cabinet Minister, Civil Aviation (2014–2018)
4 Visakhapatnam Kambhampati Hari Babu Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Anakapalli Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao Telugu Desam Party
6 Kakinada Thota Narasimham Telugu Desam Party Lok Sabha Leader, Telugu Desam Party
7 Amalapuram (SC) Pandula Ravindra Babu Telugu Desam Party
8 Rajahmundry Murali Mohan Maganti Telugu Desam Party
9 Narasapuram Gokaraju Ganga Raju Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Eluru Maganti Venkateswara Rao Telugu Desam Party
11 Machilipatnam Konakalla Narayana Rao Telugu Desam Party
12 Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas Telugu Desam Party
13 Guntur Galla Jayadev Telugu Desam Party
14 Narasaraopet Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Telugu Desam Party
15 Bapatla (SC) Malyadri Sriram Telugu Desam Party
16 Ongole Y. V. Subba Reddy
(resigned on 20 June 2018)
YSR Congress Party
Vacant from 20 June 2018
17 Nandyal S. P. Y. Reddy
(Died on 30 April 2019)
YSR Congress Party
Vacant from 30 April 2019
18 Kurnool Butta Renuka YSR Congress Party
19 Anantapur J. C. Diwakar Reddy Telugu Desam Party
20 Hindupur Kristappa Nimmala Telugu Desam Party
21 Kadapa Y. S. Avinash Reddy
(resigned on 20 June 2018)
YSR Congress Party
Vacant from 20 June 2018
22 Nellore Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy
(resigned on 20 June 2018)
YSR Congress Party Lok Sabha Leader, YSR Congress Party (2014–2018)
Vacant from 20 June 2018
23 Tirupati (SC) Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli
(resigned on 20 June 2018)
YSR Congress Party
Vacant from 20 June 2018
24 Rajampet P. V. Midhun Reddy
(resigned on 20 June 2018)
YSR Congress Party
Vacant from 20 June 2018
25 Chittoor (SC) Naramalli Sivaprasad Telugu Desam Party

Arunachal Pradesh

Keys:   BJP (1)   INC (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Home Affairs
2 Arunachal East Ninong Ering Indian National Congress

Assam

Keys:   BJP (7)   INC (3)   AIUDF (3)   Independent (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Karimganj (SC) Radheshyam Biswas All India United Democratic Front
2 Silchar Sushmita Dev Indian National Congress
3 Autonomous District (ST) Biren Singh Engti Indian National Congress
4 Dhubri Badruddin Ajmal All India United Democratic Front Lok Sabha Leader, All India United Democratic Front
5 Kokrajhar (ST) Naba Kumar Saraniya Independent
6 Barpeta Sirajuddin Ajmal All India United Democratic Front
7 Gauhati Bijoya Chakravarty Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Mangaldoi Ramen Deka Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Tezpur Ram Prasad Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Nowgong Rajen Gohain Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi Indian National Congress
12 Jorhat Kamakhya Prasad Tasa Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Lakhimpur Sarbananda Sonowal
(resigned on 23 May 2016)
Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Youth Affairs and Sports (2014–2016),
Minister of State (I/C), Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (2014)
Pradan Baruah
(elected on 22 November 2016)
Bharatiya Janata Party

Bihar

Keys:   BJP (21)   LJP (6)   RJD (4)   RLSP (3)   JD(U) (2)   INC (1)   Vacant (3)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Valmiki Nagar Satish Chandra Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Sheohar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sitamarhi Ram Kumar Sharma Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
6 Madhubani Hukmdev Narayan Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Jhanjharpur Birendra Kumar Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Supaul Ranjeet Ranjan Indian National Congress
9 Araria Mohammed Taslimuddin
(died on 17 September 2017)[4]
Rashtriya Janata Dal
Sarfaraz Alam
(elected on 14 March 2018)
Rashtriya Janata Dal
10 Kishanganj Mohammad Asrarul Haque
(died on 7 December 2018)[5]
Indian National Congress
Vacant from 7 December 2018)
11 Katihar Tariq Anwar
(resigned on 28 September 2018)
Nationalist Congress Party
Vacant from 28 September 2018)
12 Purnia Santosh Kumar Kushwaha Janata Dal
13 Madhepura Rajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav) Rashtriya Janata Dal
14 Darbhanga Kirti Azad Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Vaishali Rama Kishore Singh Lok Janshakti Party
17 Gopalganj (SC) Janak Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Siwan Om Prakash Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (2014–2017),
Minister of State, Parliamentary Affairs (2014–2016)
21 Hajipur (SC) Ram Vilas Paswan Lok Janshakti Party Lok Sabha Leader, Lok Janshakti Party,
Cabinet Minister, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
22 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Samastipur (SC) Ram Chandra Paswan Lok Janshakti Party
24 Begusarai Bhola Singh
(died on 19 October 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant from 19 October 2018
25 Khagaria Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Janshakti Party
26 Bhagalpur Shailesh Kumar Mandal (Bulo Mandal) Rashtriya Janata Dal
27 Banka Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Rashtriya Janata Dal
28 Munger Veena Devi Lok Janshakti Party
29 Nalanda Kaushalendra Kumar Janata Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Janata Dal (United)
30 Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Drinking Water and Sanitation (2014–2016),
Minister of State, Rural Development (2016–2019)
32 Arrah Raj Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Power, and New and Renewable Energy (2017–2019)
33 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Health and Family Welfare (2017–2019)
34 Sasaram (SC) Chhedi Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Karakat Upendra Kushwaha Rashtriya Lok Samta Party Lok Sabha Leader, Rashtriya Lok Samta Party,
Minister of State, Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, and Drinking Water and Sanitation (2014),
Minister of State, Human Resource Development (2014–2018)
36 Jahanabad Arun Kumar Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
37 Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Gaya (SC) Hari Manjhi Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Nawada Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (2014–2017),
Minister of State (I/C), Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (2017–2019)
40 Jamui (SC) Chirag Paswan Lok Janshakti Party

Chhattisgarh

Keys:   BJP (10)   Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Sarguja (ST) Kamalbhan Singh Marabi Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Raigarh (ST) Vishnu Deo Sai Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Labour and Employment (2014),
Minister of State, Steel (2014–2019),
Minister of State, Mines (2014–2016)
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Kamla Devi Patle Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Korba Banshilal Mahto Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Bilaspur Lakhan Lal Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Rajnandgaon Abhishek Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Durg Tamradhwaj Sahu
(resigned on 21 December 2018)
Indian National Congress
Vacant from 21 December 2018
8 Raipur Ramesh Bais Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Mahasamund Chandu Lal Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Bastar (ST) Dinesh Kashyap
(elected on 13 May 2011)
Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Kanker (ST) Vikram Usendi Bharatiya Janata Party

Goa

Keys:   BJP (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 North Goa Shripad Yesso Naik Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Culture and Tourism (2014),
Minister of State (I/C), AYUSH (2014–2019),
Minister of State, Health and Family Welfare (2014–2016)
2 South Goa Narendra Keshav Sawaikar Bharatiya Janata Party

Gujarat

Keys:   BJP (26)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Kachchh (SC) Vinodbhai Chavda Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Banaskantha Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Home Affairs (2014–2016),
Minister of State, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (2016–2017),
Minister of State, Mines and Coal (2017–2019)
3 Patan Liladhar Vaghela Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Mahesana Jayshreeben Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sabarkantha Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Gandhinagar L. K. Advani Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Ahmedabad East Paresh Rawal Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Kirit Premjibhai Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Surendranagar Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Rajkot Mohan Kundariya Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Agriculture (2014–2015),
Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare (2015–2016)
11 Porbandar Vitthal Radadiya
(elected on 5 June 2013)
Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Jamnagar Poonamben Maadam Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Junagadh Rajesh Chudasama Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Amreli Naranbhai Kachhadia Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Bhavnagar Bharti Shiyal Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Anand Dilip Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Kheda Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Panchmahal Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Dahod (ST) Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Tribal Affairs (2016–2019)
20 Vadodara Narendra Modi
(resigned on 29 May 2014)[6]
Bharatiya Janata Party Prime Minister and Leader of the House
Ranjanben Dhananjay Bhatt
(elected on 16 September 2014)
Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Ramsinh Rathwa Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Bharuch Mansukhbhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Tribal Affairs (2014–2016)
23 Bardoli (ST) Parbhubhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Surat Darshana Jardosh Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Navsari C. R. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Valsad (ST) K C Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

Haryana

Keys:   BJP (7)   INLD (2)   INC (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Ambala (SC) Rattan Lal Kataria Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Kurukshetra Raj Kumar Saini Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Sirsa (SC) Charanjeet Singh Rori Indian National Lok Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Indian National Lok Dal
4 Hisar Dushyant Chautala Indian National Lok Dal
5 Karnal Ashwini Kumar Chopra Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Sonipat Ramesh Chander Kaushik Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Rohtak Deepender Singh Hooda Indian National Congress
8 Bhiwani–Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Planning (2014–2019),
Minister of State (I/C), Statistics and Programme Implementation (2014),
Minister of State, Defence (2014–2016),
Minister of State, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2017–2019)
10 Faridabad Krishan Pal Gurjar Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Road Transport and Highways and Shipping (2014),
Minister of State, Social Justice and Empowerment (2014–2019)

Himachal Pradesh

Keys:   BJP (4)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Kangra Ram Swaroop Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Mandi Shanta Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman, Committee on Public Undertakings
3 Hamirpur Anurag Singh Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shimla (SC) Virender Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party

Jammu & Kashmir

Keys:   BJP (2)   JKNC (1)   JKPDP (1)   Vacant (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Baramulla Muzaffar Hussain Baig Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party Lok Sabha Leader, Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party (2016–2019)
2 Srinagar Tariq Hameed Karra
(resigned on 17 October 2016)
Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party
Farooq Abdullah
(elected on 15 April 2017)
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference Lok Sabha Leader, Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
3 Anantnag Mehbooba Mufti
(resigned on 4 April 2016)
Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party Lok Sabha Leader, Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party (2014–2016)
Vacant from 4 April 2016
4 Ladakh Thupstan Chhewang
(resigned on 13 December 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant from 13 December 2018
5 Udhampur Jitendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Science & Technology, Earth Sciences (2014),
Minister of State (I/C), Development of North Eastern Region (2014–2019),
Minister of State, Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
6 Jammu Jugal Kishore Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party

Jharkhand

Keys:   BJP (12)   JMM (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Rajmahal (ST) Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
2 Dumka (ST) Shibu Soren Jharkhand Mukti Morcha Lok Sabha Leader, Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
3 Godda Nishikant Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Kodarma Ravindra Kumar Ray Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Giridih Ravindra Kumar Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ranchi Ram Tahal Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Singhbhum (ST) Laxman Giluwa Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Khunti (ST) Karia Munda Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Lohardaga (ST) Sudarshan Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Social Justice and Empowerment (2014),
Minister of State, Rural Development (2014–2016),
Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare (2016–2017),
Minister of State, Tribal Affairs (2017–2019)
13 Palamau (SC) Vishnu Dayal Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Finance (2014–2016),
Minister of State, Civil Aviation (2016–2019)

Karnataka

Keys:   BJP (15)   INC (10)   JD(S) (2)   Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Chikkodi Prakash Hukkeri Indian National Congress
2 Belgaum Suresh Angadi Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Bagalkot P. C. Gaddigoudar Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bijapur (SC) Ramesh Jigajinagi Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Drinking Water and Sanitation (2016–2019)
5 Gulbarga (SC) Mallikarjun Kharge Indian National Congress Lok Sabha Leader, Indian National Congress,
Chairman, Public Accounts Committee (2016–2019)
6 Raichur (ST) B. V. Nayak Indian National Congress
7 Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Bellary (ST) B. Sriramulu
(resigned on 18 May 2018)[7]
Bharatiya Janata Party
V. S. Ugrappa
(elected on 6 November 2018)
Indian National Congress
10 Haveri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Dharwad Pralhad Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (2017–2019)
13 Davanagere G. M. Siddeshwara Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Civil Aviation (2014),
Minister of State, Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises (2014–2016)
14 Shimoga B. S. Yediyurappa
(resigned on 21 May 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
B. Y. Raghavendra
(elected on 6 November 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Hassan H. D. Deve Gowda Janata Dal (Secular) Lok Sabha Leader, Janata Dal (Secular)
17 Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Chitradurga (SC) B. N. Chandrappa Indian National Congress
19 Tumkur S. P. Muddahanumegowda Indian National Congress
20 Mandya C. S. Puttaraju
(resigned on 21 May 2018)
Janata Dal (Secular)
L. R. Shivarame Gowda
(elected on 6 November 2018)
Janata Dal (Secular)
21 Mysore Pratap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) R. Dhruvanarayana Indian National Congress
23 Bangalore Rural D. K. Suresh Indian National Congress
24 Bangalore North D. V. Sadananda Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Railways (2014),
Cabinet Minister, Law and Justice (2014–2016),
Cabinet Minister, Statistics and Programme Implementation (2016–2019),
Cabinet Minister, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2018–2019)
25 Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Bangalore South Ananth Kumar
(died on 12 November 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2014–2018),
Cabinet Minister, Parliamentary Affairs (2016–2018)
Vacant from 12 November 2018
27 Chikballapur Veerappa Moily Indian National Congress Chairman, Standing Committee on Finance
28 Kolar (SC) K. H. Muniyappa Indian National Congress

Kerala

Keys:   INC (7)   CPI(M) (5)   IUML (2)   Independent (2)   CPI (1)   RSP (1)   Vacant (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Kasaragod P. Karunakaran Communist Party of India (Marxist) Lok Sabha Leader, Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2 Kannur P. K. Sreemathy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3 Vatakara Mullappally Ramachandran Indian National Congress
4 Wayanad M. I. Shanavas
(died on 21 November 2018)
Indian National Congress
Vacant from 21 November 2018
5 Kozhikode M. K. Raghavan Indian National Congress
6 Malappuram E. Ahamed
(died on 1 February 2017)
Indian Union Muslim League Lok Sabha Leader, Indian Union Muslim League (2014–2017)
P. K. Kunhalikutty
(elected on 17 April 2017)
Indian Union Muslim League
7 Ponnani E. T. Muhammed Basheer Indian Union Muslim League Lok Sabha Leader, Indian Union Muslim League (2017–2019)
8 Palakkad M. B. Rajesh Communist Party of India (Marxist)
9 Alathur (SC) P. K. Biju Communist Party of India (Marxist)
10 Thrissur C. N. Jayadevan Communist Party of India Lok Sabha Leader, Communist Party of India
11 Chalakudy Innocent Vareed Thekkethala Independent
12 Ernakulam K. V. Thomas Indian National Congress Chairman, Public Accounts Committee (2014–2016)
13 Idukki Joice George Independent
14 Kottayam Jose K. Mani
(resigned on 14 June 2018)
Kerala Congress (Mani) Lok Sabha Leader, Kerala Congress (Mani)
Vacant from 14 June 2018
15 Alappuzha K. C. Venugopal Indian National Congress
16 Mavelikara (SC) Kodikkunnil Suresh Indian National Congress
17 Pathanamthitta Anto Antony Indian National Congress
18 Kollam N. K. Premachandran Revolutionary Socialist Party Lok Sabha Leader, Revolutionary Socialist Party
19 Attingal Anirudhan Sampath Communist Party of India (Marxist)
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor Indian National Congress

Madhya Pradesh

Keys:   BJP (24)   INC (2)   Vacant (3)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Morena Anoop Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Bhind (SC) Bhagirath Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Labour and Employment (2014),
Cabinet Minister, Mines (2014–2016, 2017–2019),
Cabinet Minister, Steel (2014–2016),
Cabinet Minister, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj (2016–2019),
Cabinet Minister, Parliamentary Affairs (2018–2019)
4 Guna Jyotiraditya Scindia Indian National Congress
5 Sagar Laxmi Narayan Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Virendra Kumar Khatik Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Women and Child Development, and Minority Affairs (2017–2019)
7 Damoh Prahlad Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Khajuraho Nagendra Singh
(elected on 21 December 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant from 21 December 2018
9 Satna Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Rewa Janardan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Sidhi Riti Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Shahdol (ST) Dalpat Singh Paraste
(died on 1 June 2016)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Gyan Singh
(elected on 22 November 2016)
Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Jabalpur Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Mandla (ST) Faggan Singh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Health and Family Welfare (2016–2017)
15 Balaghat Bodh Singh Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Chhindwara Kamal Nath
(resigned on 17 December 2018)
Indian National Congress Protem Speaker, Lok Sabha
Vacant from 17 December 2018
17 Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Vidisha Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, External Affairs (2014–2019),
Cabinet Minister, Overseas Indian Affairs (2014–2016)
19 Bhopal Alok Sanjar Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Dewas (SC) Manohar Untwal
(resigned on 21 December 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant from 21 December 2018
22 Ujjain (SC) Chintamani Malviya Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Mandsaur Sudhir Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Ratlam (ST) Dileep Singh Bhuria
(died on 24 June 2015)[8]
Bharatiya Janata Party
Kantilal Bhuria
(elected on 24 November 2015)[9]
Indian National Congress
25 Dhar (ST) Savitri Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Indore Sumitra Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party Speaker of the Lok Sabha
27 Khargone (ST) Subhash Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Betul (ST) Jyoti Dhurve Bharatiya Janata Party

Maharashtra

Keys:   BJP (22)   SS (18)   NCP (5)   INC (2)   SWP (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Nandurbar (ST) Heena Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Dhule Subhash Bhamre Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Jalgaon A. T. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Raver Raksha Khadse Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shiv Sena
6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Amravati (SC) Anandrao Vithoba Adsul Shiv Sena
8 Wardha Ramdas Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Ramtek (SC) Krupal Balaji Tumane Shiv Sena
10 Nagpur Nitin Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Road Transport and Highways, and Shipping (2014–2019),
Cabinet Minister, Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, and Drinking Water and Sanitation (2014),
Cabinet Minister, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2017–2019)
11 Bhandara–Gondiya Nana Patole
(resigned on 8 December 2017)[10]
Bharatiya Janata Party
Madhukar Kukde Nationalist Congress Party
12 Gadchiroli–Chimur (ST) Ashok Nete Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Chandrapur Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2014–2016),
Minister of State, Home Affairs (2016–2019)
14 Yavatmal–Washim Bhavana Gawali Shiv Sena
15 Hingoli Rajeev Satav Indian National Congress
16 Nanded Ashok Chavan Indian National Congress
17 Parbhani Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav Shiv Sena
18 Jalna Raosaheb Danve Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution (2014–2015)
19 Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Shiv Sena
20 Dindori (ST) Harischandra Devram Chavan Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Nashik Hemant Godse Shiv Sena
22 Palghar (ST) Chintaman Vanaga
(died on 30 January 2018)[11]
Bharatiya Janata Party
Rajendra Gavit
(elected on 31 May 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bhiwandi Kapil Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kalyan Shrikant Eknath Shinde Shiv Sena
25 Thane Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena
26 Mumbai North Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Mumbai North West Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena
28 Mumbai North East Kirit Somaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Mumbai South Central Rahul Shewale Shiv Sena
31 Mumbai South Arvind Sawant Shiv Sena
32 Raigad Anant Geete Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Leader, Shiv Sena
Cabinet Minister, Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
33 Maval Shrirang Barne Shiv Sena
34 Pune Anil Shirole Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Baramati Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party Lok Sabha Leader, Nationalist Congress Party
36 Shirur Shivajirao Adhalarao Patil Shiv Sena
37 Ahmednagar Dilipkumar Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Shirdi (SC) Sadashiv Lokhande Shiv Sena
39 Beed Gopinath Munde
(died on 3 June 2014)[12]
Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, and Drinking Water and Sanitation (2014)
Pritam Munde
(elected on 19 October 2014)
Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Osmanabad Ravindra Gaikwad Shiv Sena
41 Latur (SC) Sunil Gaikwad Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Solapur (SC) Sharad Bansode Bharatiya Janata Party
43 Madha Vijaysinh Mohite–Patil Nationalist Congress Party
44 Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Satara Udayanraje Bhosale Nationalist Congress Party
46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena
47 Kolhapur Dhananjay Mahadik Nationalist Congress Party
48 Hatkanangle Raju Shetti Swabhimani Paksha Lok Sabha Leader, Swabhimani Paksha

Manipur

Keys:   INC (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Inner Manipur Thokchom Meinya Indian National Congress
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Thangso Baite Indian National Congress

Meghalaya

Keys:   INC (1)   Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Shillong (ST) Vincent Pala Indian National Congress
2 Tura (ST) P. A. Sangma
(died on 4 March 2016)[13]
National People's Party Lok Sabha Leader, National People's Party (2014–2016)
Conrad Sangma
(elected on 19 May 2016 and
resigned on 4 September 2018)[14]
National People's Party Lok Sabha Leader, National People's Party (2016–2018)
Vacant from 4 September 2018

Mizoram

Keys:   INC (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Mizoram (ST) C. L. Ruala Indian National Congress

Nagaland

Keys:   NDPP (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Nagaland Neiphiu Rio
(resigned on 22 February 2018)
Naga People's Front Lok Sabha Leader, Naga People's Front
Tokheho Yepthomi
(elected on 31 May 2018)
Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party Lok Sabha Leader, Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party

Odisha

Keys:   BJD (18)   BJP (1)   Vacant (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Bargarh Prabhas Kumar Singh Biju Janata Dal
2 Sundargarh (ST) Jual Oram Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Tribal Affairs
3 Sambalpur Nagendra Kumar Pradhan Biju Janata Dal
4 Keonjhar (ST) Sakuntala Laguri Biju Janata Dal
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Rama Chandra Hansdah Biju Janata Dal
6 Balasore Rabindra Kumar Jena Biju Janata Dal
7 Bhadrak (SC) Arjun Charan Sethi Biju Janata Dal
8 Jajpur (SC) Rita Tarai Biju Janata Dal
9 Dhenkanal Tathagata Satpathy Biju Janata Dal
10 Bolangir Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo Biju Janata Dal
11 Kalahandi Arka Keshari Deo Biju Janata Dal
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Balabhadra Majhi Biju Janata Dal
13 Kandhamal Hemendra Chandra Singh
(died on 5 September 2014)[15]
Biju Janata Dal
Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh
(elected on 19 October 2014)
Biju Janata Dal
14 Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab Biju Janata Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Biju Janata Dal
15 Kendrapara Baijayant Panda
(resigned on 18 July 2018)
Biju Janata Dal
Vacant from 18 July 2018
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Kulamani Samal Biju Janata Dal
17 Puri Pinaki Misra Biju Janata Dal
18 Bhubaneswar Prasanna Kumar Patasani Biju Janata Dal
19 Aska Ladu Kishore Swain
(died on 6 February 2019)
Biju Janata Dal
Vacant from 6 February 2019
20 Berhampur Siddhanta Mahapatra Biju Janata Dal
21 Koraput (ST) Jhina Hikaka Biju Janata Dal

Punjab

Keys:   SAD (4)   AAP (4)   INC (4)   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Gurdaspur Vinod Khanna
(died on 27 April 2017)[16]
Bharatiya Janata Party
Sunil Jakhar
(elected on 15 October 2017)[17]
Indian National Congress
2 Amritsar Amarinder Singh
(resigned on 23 November 2016)[18]
Indian National Congress
Gurjeet Singh Aujla
(elected on 11 March 2017)[19]
Indian National Congress
3 Khadoor Sahib Ranjit Singh Brahmpura Shiromani Akali Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Shiromani Akali Dal
4 Jalandhar (SC) Santokh Singh Chaudhary Indian National Congress
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Vijay Sampla Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Social Justice and Empowerment (2014–2019)
6 Anandpur Sahib Prem Singh Chandumajra Shiromani Akali Dal
7 Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu Indian National Congress
8 Fatehgarh Sahib (SC) Harinder Singh Khalsa Aam Aadmi Party
9 Faridkot (SC) Sadhu Singh Aam Aadmi Party
10 Ferozepur Sher Singh Ghubaya Shiromani Akali Dal
11 Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal Shiromani Akali Dal Cabinet Minister, Food Processing Industries
12 Sangrur Bhagwant Mann Aam Aadmi Party Lok Sabha Leader, Aam Aadmi Party
13 Patiala Dharamvir Gandhi Aam Aadmi Party

Rajasthan

Keys:   BJP (22)   INC (1)    Vacant (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Ganganagar (SC) Nihalchand Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2014),
Minister of State, Panchayati Raj (2014–2016)
2 Bikaner (SC) Arjun Ram Meghwal Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Finance and Corporate Affairs (2016–2017),
Minister of State, Parliamentary Affairs, and Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2017–2019)
3 Churu Rahul Kaswan Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Jhunjhunu Santosh Ahlawat Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Information and Broadcasting (2014–2018),
Minister of State (I/C), Youth Affairs and Sports (2017–2019),
Minister of State (I/C), Information and Broadcasting (2018–2019)
7 Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Alwar Mahant Chandnath
(died on 17 September 2017)[20]
Bharatiya Janata Party
Karan Singh Yadav
(elected on 1 February 2018)[21]
Indian National Congress
9 Bharatpur (SC) Bahadur Singh Koli Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Karauli–Dholpur (SC) Manoj Rajoria Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Dausa (ST) Harish Meena
(resigned on 24 December 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant from 24 December 2018
12 Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Ajmer Sanwar Lal Jat
(died on 9 August 2017)[22]
Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2014–2016)
Raghu Sharma
(elected on 1 February 2018 and
resigned on 21 December 2018)
Indian National Congress
14 Nagaur C. R. Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution (2016–2019),
Minister of State, Commerce and Industry (2017–2019)
15 Pali P. P. Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Law and Justice (2016–2019),
Minister of State, Electronics and Information Technology (2016–2017),
Minister of State, Corporate Affairs (2017–2019)
16 Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare (2017–2019)
17 Barmer Sona Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Jalore Devji Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Udaipur (ST) Arjunlal Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Banswara (ST) Manshankar Ninama Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Rajsamand Hariom Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bhilwara Subhash Chandra Baheria Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kota Om Birla Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Jhalawar–Baran Dushyant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party

Sikkim

Keys:   SDF (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Sikkim Prem Das Rai Sikkim Democratic Front Lok Sabha Leader, Sikkim Democratic Front

Tamil Nadu

Keys:   AIADMK (36)   BJP (1)   PMK (1)    Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Thiruvallur (SC) P. Venugopal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Lok Sabha Leader, All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
2 Chennai North T. G. Venkatesh Babu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3 Chennai South J. Jayavardhan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Chennai Central S. R. Vijayakumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
5 Sriperumbudur K. N. Thiru Ramachandran All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Kancheepuram (SC) K. Maragatham All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Arakkonamvilu G. Hari All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
8 Vellore B. Senguttuvan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9 Krishnagiri K. Ashok Kumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
10 Dharmapuri Anbumani Ramadoss Pattali Makkal Katchi Lok Sabha Leader, Pattali Makkal Katchi
11 Tiruvannamalai R. Vanaroja All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
12 Arani V. Elumalai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
13 Viluppuram (SC) S. Rajendran
(died on 23 February 2019)
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Vacant from 20 June 2018
14 Kallakurichi K. Kamaraj All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
15 Salem V. Pannerselvam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
16 Namakkal P. R. Sundaram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
17 Erode S. Selvakumara Chinnayan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
18 Tiruppur V. Sathyabama All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
19 Nilgiris (SC) C. Gopalakrishnan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
20 Coimbatore P. Nagarajan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
21 Pollachi C. Mahendran All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
22 Dindigul M. Udhayakumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
23 Karur M. Thambidurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Deputy Speaker of the Lok Sabha
24 Tiruchirappalli P. Kumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
25 Perambalur R. P. Marutharajaa All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
26 Cuddalore A. Arunmozhithevan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
27 Chidambaram (SC) M. Chandrakasi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
28 Mayiladuthurai R. K. Bharathi Mohan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
29 Nagapattinam (SC) K. Gopal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
30 Thanjavur K. Parasuraman All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
31 Sivaganga P. R. Senthilnathan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
32 Madurai R. Gopalakrishnan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
33 Theni R. Parthipan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
34 Virudhunagar T. Radhakrishnan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
35 Ramanathapuram A. Anwhar Raajhaa All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
36 Thoothukkudi J. Jayasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
37 Tenkasi (SC) M. Vasanthi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
38 Tirunelveli K. R. P. Prabakaran All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
39 Kanniyakumari Pon Radhakrishnan Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises (2014),
Minister of State, Road Transport and Highways (2014–2019)

Telangana

Keys:   TRS (10)   INC (2)   BJP (1)   AIMIM (1)   YSRCP (1)   Vacant (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Adilabad (ST) G. Nagesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi
2 Peddapalle (SC) Balka Suman
(resigned on 17 December 2018)
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Vacant from 17 December 2018
3 Karimnagar Vinod Kumar Boianapalli Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4 Nizamabad K. Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi
5 Zahirabad B. B. Patil Telangana Rashtra Samithi
6 Medak K. Chandrashekar Rao
(resigned on 27 May 2014)
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Kotha Prabhakar Reddy
(elected on 16 September 2014)
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
7 Malkajgiri Malla Reddy
(resigned on 14 December 2018)
Telugu Desam Party
Vacant from 14 December 2018
8 Secunderabad Bandaru Dattatreya Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Labour and Employment (2014–2017)
9 Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen Lok Sabha Leader, All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
10 Chevella Konda Vishweshwar Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
11 Mahbubnagar A. P. Jithender Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi Lok Sabha Leader, Telangana Rashtra Samithi
12 Nagarkurnool (SC) Nandi Yellaiah Indian National Congress
13 Nalgonda Gutha Sukender Reddy Indian National Congress
14 Bhongir Boora Narsaiah Goud Telangana Rashtra Samithi
15 Warangal (SC) Kadiyam Srihari
(resigned on 11 June 2015)
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Pasunuri Dayakar
(elected on 24 November 2015)[23]
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
16 Mahabubabad (ST) A. Sitaram Naik Telangana Rashtra Samithi
17 Khammam Ponguleti Srinivas Reddy YSR Congress Party

Tripura

Keys:   CPI(M) (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Tripura West Sankar Prasad Datta Communist Party of India
2 Tripura East (ST) Jitendra Choudhury Communist Party of India

Uttar Pradesh

Keys:   BJP (68)   SP (7)   AD (2)   INC (2)   RLD (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Kairana Hukum Singh
(died on 3 February 2018)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Begum Tabassum Hasan
(elected on 31 May 2018)
Rashtriya Lok Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Rashtriya Lok Dal
3 Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bijnor Kunwar Bhartendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Nagina (SC) Yashwant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Rampur Naipal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Sambhal Satyapal Singh Saini Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Amroha Kanwar Singh Tanwar Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Meerut Rajendra Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Baghpat Satya Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Human Resource Development, and Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2017–2019)
12 Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Development of North Eastern Region (2014),
Minister of State (I/C), Statistics and Programme Implementation (2014–2016),
Minister of State, External Affairs (2014–2019)
13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Culture (2014–2019),
Minister of State (I/C), Tourism (2014–2017),
Minister of State, Environment, Forest and Climate Change (2017–2019)
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Hathras (SC) Rajesh Diwakar Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Agra (SC) Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Human Resource Development (2014–2016)
19 Fatehpur Sikri Babulal Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Firozabad Akshay Yadav Samajwadi Party
21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav
(resigned on 29 May 2014)[24]
Samajwadi Party
Tej Pratap Singh Yadav
(elected on 16 September 2014)
Samajwadi Party
22 Etah Rajveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Badaun Dharmendra Yadav Samajwadi Party
24 Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Textiles (2014–2016),
Minister of State, Finance (2016–2017),
Minister of State (I/C), Labour and Employment (2017–2019)
26 Pilibhit Maneka Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Women and Child Development
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Krishna Raj Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Women and Child Development (2016–2017),
Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare (2017–2019)
28 Kheri Ajay Kumar Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Hardoi (SC) Anshul Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
32 Misrikh (SC) Anju Bala Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Unnao Sakshi Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Lucknow Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Home Affairs and Deputy Leader of the House
36 Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress Parliamentary Party Leader, Indian National Congress
37 Amethi Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress
38 Sultanpur Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Pratapgarh Harivansh Singh Apna Dal
40 Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Etawah (SC) Ashok Kumar Doharey Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Kannauj Dimple Yadav Samajwadi Party
43 Kanpur Murli Manohar Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman, Estimates Committee
44 Akbarpur Devendra Singh (Bhole Singh) Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
46 Jhansi Uma Bharti Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2014–2017),
Cabinet Minister, Drinking Water and Sanitation (2017–2019)
47 Hamirpur Pushpendra Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
48 Banda Bhairon Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
49 Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Food Processing Industries (2014–2019)
50 Kaushambi (SC) Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
51 Phulpur Keshav Prasad Maurya
(resigned on 21 September 2017)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Nagendra Pratap Singh Patel
(elected on 14 March 2018)
Samajwadi Party
52 Allahabad Shyama Charan Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
53 Barabanki (SC) Priyanka Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
54 Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
55 Ambedkar Nagar Hari Om Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Kaiserganj Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
58 Shrawasti Daddan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
59 Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
60 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
61 Basti Harish Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Sharad Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
63 Maharajganj Pankaj Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
64 Gorakhpur Yogi Adityanath
(resigned on 21 September 2017)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Praveen Kumar Nishad
(elected on 14 March 2018)
Samajwadi Party
65 Kushi Nagar Rajesh Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
66 Deoria Kalraj Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (2014–2017),
Chairman, Standing Committee on Defence (2017–2019)
67 Bansgaon (SC) Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
68 Lalganj (SC) Neelam Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
69 Azamgarh Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party Lok Sabha Leader, Samajwadi Party
70 Ghosi Harinarayan Rajbhar Bharatiya Janata Party
71 Salempur Ravindra Kushawaha Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Ballia Bharat Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
73 Jaunpur Krishna Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Ram Charitra Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
75 Ghazipur Manoj Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Railways (2014–2019),
Minister of State (I/C), Communications (2016–2019)
76 Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Human Resource Development (2016–2017)
77 Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party Prime Minister and Leader of the House,
Lok Sabha Leader, Bharatiya Janata Party
78 Bhadohi Virendra Singh Mast Bharatiya Janata Party
79 Mirzapur Anupriya Singh Patel Apna Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Apna Dal,
Minister of State, Health and Family Welfare (2016–2019)
80 Robertsganj (SC) Chhotelal Bharatiya Janata Party

Uttarakhand

Keys:   BJP (5)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Garhwal B. C. Khanduri Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman, Standing Committee on Defence (2014–2017)
3 Almora (SC) Ajay Tamta Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Textiles (2016–2019)
4 Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar Bhagat Singh Koshyari Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Haridwar Ramesh Pokhriyal Bharatiya Janata Party

West Bengal

Keys:   AITC (33)   INC (4)   BJP (2)   CPI(M) (2)   Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Renuka Sinha
(died on 17 August 2016)
All India Trinamool Congress
Partha Pratim Roy
(elected on 22 November 2016)
All India Trinamool Congress
2 Alipurduars (ST) Dasrath Tirkey All India Trinamool Congress
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Bijoy Chandra Barman All India Trinamool Congress
4 Darjeeling S. S. Ahluwalia Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare, and Parliamentary Affairs (2016–2017),
Minister of State, Drinking Water and Sanitation (2017–2018),
Minister of State, Electronics and Information Technology (2017–2018)
5 Raiganj Mohammed Salim Communist Party of India
6 Balurghat Arpita Ghosh All India Trinamool Congress
7 Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 Murshidabad Badaruddoza Khan Communist Party of India
12 Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 Ranaghat (SC) Tapas Mandal All India Trinamool Congress
14 Bangaon (SC) Kapil Krishna Thakur
(died on 13 October 2014)
All India Trinamool Congress
Mamata Thakur
(elected on 16 February 2015)
All India Trinamool Congress
15 Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 Basirhat Idris Ali All India Trinamool Congress
19 Jaynagar (SC) Pratima Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
20 Mathurapur (SC) Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress Minister of State, Information and Broadcasting (2009–2012)
21 Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
22 Jadavpur Sugata Bose
(resigned on 12 March 2019)
All India Trinamool Congress
Vacant from 12 March 2019
23 Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress Lok Sabha Leader, All India Trinamool Congress
25 Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 Uluberia Sultan Ahmed
(died on 4 September 2017)[25]
All India Trinamool Congress
Sajda Ahmed
(elected on 1 February 2018)[26]
All India Trinamool Congress
27 Serampore Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 Hooghly Ratna De (Nag) All India Trinamool Congress
29 Arambagh (SC) Afrin Ali All India Trinamool Congress
30 Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari
(resigned on 19 May 2016)
All India Trinamool Congress
Dibyendu Adhikari
(elected on 22 November 2016)
All India Trinamool Congress
31 Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 Ghatal Deepak Adhikari (Dev) All India Trinamool Congress
33 Jhargram (ST) Uma Saren All India Trinamool Congress
34 Medinipur Sandhya Roy All India Trinamool Congress
35 Purulia Mriganka Mahato All India Trinamool Congress
36 Bankura Moon Moon Sen All India Trinamool Congress
37 Bishnupur (SC) Saumitra Khan All India Trinamool Congress
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Sunil Kumar Mandal All India Trinamool Congress
39 Burdwan–Durgapur Mamtaz Sanghamita All India Trinamool Congress
40 Asansol Babul Supriyo Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Urban Development, and Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation (2014–2016),
Minister of State, Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises (2016–2019)
41 Bolpur (SC) Anupam Hazra All India Trinamool Congress
42 Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Bishnu Pada Ray Bharatiya Janata Party

Chandigarh

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Chandigarh Kirron Kher Bharatiya Janata Party

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

Daman and Diu

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Daman and Diu Lalubhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

National Capital Territory of Delhi

Keys:   BJP (7)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Health and Family Welfare (2014),
Cabinet Minister, Science and Technology, and Earth Sciences (2014–2019),
Cabinet Minister, Environment, Forest and Climate Change (2017–2019)
2 North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
3 East Delhi Maheish Girri Bharatiya Janata Party
4 New Delhi Meenakshi Lekhi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 North West Delhi (SC) Udit Raj Bharatiya Janata Party
6 West Delhi Parvesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
7 South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri Bharatiya Janata Party

Lakshadweep

Keys:   NCP (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Lakshadweep (ST) Mohammed Faizal P. P. Nationalist Congress Party

Puducherry

Keys:   AINRC (1)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Puducherry R. Radhakrishnan All India N.R. Congress Lok Sabha Leader, All India N.R. Congress

Nominated

Keys:   BJP (2)

No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities
1 Anglo-Indian Community George Baker Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Richard Hay Bharatiya Janata Party

See also

References

  1. ^ "General Election to Lok Sabha Trends & Result 2014". Archived from the original on 17 May 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2014.
  2. ^ "India General (Lok Sabha) Election 2014 Results". Mapsofindia.com.
  3. ^ "Notification by Election Commission" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 30 June 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2014.
  4. ^ "RJD leader and former Union minister Mohammed Taslimuddin dies aged 74". The Times of India.
  5. ^ "Kishanganj Congress MP Maulana Asrar-ul-Haque Qasmi passes away at 76". 7 December 2018.
  6. ^ "Narendra Modi quits Vadodara, retains Varanasi". The Indian Express. 30 May 2014. Retrieved 4 March 2022.
  7. ^ "Prime Minister Narendra Modi Yojana list of 2019". isupportnamo.ooo. Retrieved 10 March 2019.
  8. ^ "BJP Lok Sabha Member Dileep Singh Bhuria Dies at 71". NDTV. 25 June 2015.
  9. ^ "Congress wrests back Ratlam in Madhya Pradesh from BJP in by-election, its tally goes up to 45 in Lok Sabha". CNN-IBN. 24 November 2015.
  10. ^ "Disgruntled Maharashtra MP Nana Patole quits BJP, Lok Sabha". The Hindu. 8 December 2017.
  11. ^ "Palghar BJP Lawmaker Chintaman Vanga Dies Of Heart Attack". Ndtv.com.
  12. ^ "Union minister Gopinath Munde dies in road accident in Delhi". The Times of India=.
  13. ^ "Former Lok Sabha speaker P.A. Sangma passes away". The Hindu. 5 March 2016. Retrieved 11 August 2016.
  14. ^ "Conrad Sangma wins Tura LS bypoll by nearly 2 lakh votes". Business Standard. 19 May 2016. Retrieved 11 August 2016.
  15. ^ "BJD MP Hemendra Chandra Singh dead". The Hindu. Retrieved 5 September 2014.
  16. ^ "बॉलिवुड ऐक्टर विनोद खन्ना का निधन, लंबे समय से थे बीमार". Navbharattimes.indiatimes.com. Retrieved 20 July 2018.
  17. ^ "पंजाब में कांग्रेस को दिवाली गिफ्ट, गुरदासपुर उपचुनाव में जाखड़ 1.93 लाख मतों से जीते". Jagran.com (in Hindi). Retrieved 20 July 2018.
  18. ^ "Lok Sabha Speaker accepts resignation of Amarinder Singh". Indianexpress.com. 24 November 2016.
  19. ^ "Lok Sabha Speaker accepts resignation of Amarinder Singh". Indianexpress.com. 24 November 2016.
  20. ^ "Rajasthan: BJP MP from Alwar Mahant Chandnath passes away". Hindustan Times. 17 September 2017. Retrieved 17 September 2017.
  21. ^ "Bye-election results: Setback for BJP as Congress scores in Rajasthan; TMC sweeps West Bengal". The Indian Express. 1 February 2018.
  22. ^ "Former Union minister Sanwarlal Jat passes away at 62". The Indian Express. 9 August 2017. Retrieved 9 August 2017.
  23. ^ "Telangana: TRS retains Warangal Lok Sabha seat". The Indian Express. 24 November 2015.
  24. ^ PTI (5 June 2014). "Narendra Modi vacates Vadodara seat, Mulayam resigns from Mainpuri". Livemint.com.
  25. ^ "TMC MP Sultan Ahmed passes away after suffering cardiac arrest". The Indian Express. 4 September 2017.
  26. ^ "West Bengal bypolls: TMC wins Noapara and retains Uluberia Lok Sabha seat". The Indian Express. 1 February 2018.