Government of Maharashtra
Mahārāṣṭra Sarakāra
Seal of Maharashtra.svg
Seat of GovernmentMantralaya, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Legislative branch
Assembly
SpeakerRahul Narwekar (BJP)
Deputy SpeakerNarhari Sitaram Zirwal (NCP)
Members in Assembly288 (+ 2 nominated)
CouncilMaharashtra Vidhan Parishad
ChairmanNeelam Gorhe Acting (SHS)
Deputy ChairmanNeelam Gorhe (SHS)
Members in Council78
Executive branch
GovernorBhagat Singh Koshyari
Chief MinisterEknath Shinde
Deputy Chief MinisterDevendra Fadnavis
Chief SecretaryManu Kumar Srivastava, IAS
Judiciary
High CourtBombay High Court
Chief JusticeDipankar Datta

The Government of Maharashtra is the state governing authority for the state of Maharashtra, India. It is a democratically elected government with 288 MLAs elected to the Vidhan Sabha for a five-year term.

Maharashtra has a Maharashtra Legislature which consists of two Houses, the Vidhan Sabha (Legislative Assembly) and the Vidhan Parishad (Legislative Council). As is the case in a parliamentary system, the government is formed by the party, alliance or group of assembly members who command the majority in the Lower House. The Lower House majority leader becomes the Chief Minister and selects the cabinet members from both Houses. In case an unelected person becomes the Chief Minister, they must be elected to either House within the following six months.

Head Leaders

House Leader Portrait Since
Constitutional Posts
Governor Bhagat Singh Koshyari
Governor of Maharashtra Shri B S Koshyari.jpg
5 September 2019
Chief Minister Eknath Shinde
Eknath Sambhaji Shinde.jpg
30 June 2022
Deputy Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis
Devendra Fadnavis @Vidhan Sabha 04-03-2021.jpg
30 June 2022
Chairman Maharashtra Legislative Council Neelam Gorhe Acting 07 July 2022
Speaker Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Rahul Narwekar
RahulNarwekar.png
03 July 2022
Deputy Chairman Maharashtra Legislative Council Neelam Gorhe 08 September 2020
Deputy Speaker Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Narhari Sitaram Zirwal 14 March 2020
Leader of the House Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Eknath Shinde
Eknath Sambhaji Shinde.jpg
03 July 2022
Leader of the House of Maharashtra Legislative Council Devendra Fadnavis
Devendra Fadnavis @Vidhan Sabha 04-03-2021.jpg
17 August 2022
Deputy Leader of the House Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Devendra Fadnavis
Devendra Fadnavis @Vidhan Sabha 04-03-2021.jpg
03 July 2022
Acting Deputy Leader of the House of Maharashtra Legislative Council Uday Samant
Uday Samant.jpg
17 August 2022
Leader of the Opposition Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Ajit Pawar
Ajit Pawar During Speech Cropped.jpg
04 July 2022
Leader of the Opposition Maharashtra Legislative Council Ambadas Danve 09 August 2022
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Maharashtra Legislative Assembly
Balasaheb Thorat 04 July 2022
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Maharashtra Legislative Council
Ashok Arjunrao Jagtap - Bhai Jagtap
Bhai jagtap
17 August 2022
Chief Justice Bombay High Court Dipankar Datta 28 April 2020
Chief Secretary of Maharashtra Manu Kumar Srivastava 28 February 2022
Director General of Maharashtra Police Mr. Rajnish Seth 17 February 2022
Commissioner Maharashtra State Election Commission Mr. Urvinder Pal Singh Madan 26 May 2020
Chairman Maharashtra Public Service Commission Mr. K.R. Nimbalkar 2021
Chairperson Maharashtra State Commission for Women Rupali Chakankar 2022

Council of Ministers

0n 30 June 2022 Eknath Shinde was sworn in as the Chief Minister of Maharashtra on 30 June 2022, on resignation of his predecessor Uddhav Thackeray. Shinde leads a government consisting of his Balasahebanchi Shiv Sena (Shinde group) party and Bharatiya Janata Party

Cabinet Ministers

Sr. No. Name Constituency Portfolio Party Term of office
Took office Left office Duration
1.
Eknath Sambhaji Shinde.jpg

Eknath Shinde
Chief Minister
Kopri-Pachpakhadi

Other departments not allocated to any Minister.

BSS (Shinde group) 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
2.
Devendra Fadnavis StockFreeImage.png

Devendra Fadnavis
Deputy Chief Minister
Nagpur South West BJP 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
3. Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil Shirdi 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
4.
Sudhir Mungantiwar1

Sudhir Mungantiwar
Ballarpur 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
5.
The Guardian Minister, Maharashtra, Shri Chandrakantdada Patil addressing at the inauguration of the Public Information Campaign, at Gadhinglaj, Dist. Kolhapur, Maharashtra on November 06, 2015.jpg

Chandrakant Patil
Kothrud 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
6. Dr.Vijaykumar Gavit Nandurbar 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
7.
Girish Mahajan.JPG

Girish Mahajan
Jamner BJP 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
8. Gulab Raghunath Patil Jalgaon Rural BSS (Shinde group) 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
9. Dadaji Bhuse Malegaon Outer 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
10. Sanjay Rathod Digras 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
11. Suresh Khade Miraj BJP 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
12. Sandipanrao Bhumre Paithan BSS (Shinde group) 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
13.
Uday Samant.jpg

Uday Samant
Ratnagiri 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
14. Tanaji Sawant Paranda 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
15. Ravindra Chavan Dombivali BJP 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
16. Abdul Sattar Sillod BSS (Shinde group) 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
17. Deepak Kesarkar Sawantwadi 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
18. Atul Save Aurangabad East BJP 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
19. Shambhuraj Desai Patan BSS (Shinde group) 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)
20. Mangal Lodha Malabar Hill BJP 14 August 2022 Incumbent (93 days)

By Departments

An alphabetical list of all the departments of Maharashtra Government with terms : Cabinet Ministers

Portfolio Minister Took office Left office Party
General Administration14 August 2022Incumbent BSS
Law and Judiciary14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Information and Public Relations14 August 2022Incumbent BSS
Information Technology14 August 2022Incumbent BSS
Forests Department14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Home Affairs14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Finance14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Planning14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
State Excise14 August 2022Incumbent BSS
Water Resources14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Command Area Development14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Public Works (Excluding Public Undertakings)14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Public Works (Including Public Undertakings)14 August 2022Incumbent BSS
Urban Development14 August 2022Incumbent BSS
Revenue14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Industries30 June 2022Incumbent BSS
Mining Department30 June 2022Incumbent BSS
Marathi Language30 June 2022Incumbent BSS
Energy, New and Renewable Energy14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Transport
Eknath Shinde
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Parliamentary Affairs
Chandrakant Dada patil
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Housing14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Woman and Child Development
Mangal prabhat lodha
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Water Supply
Gulabro Patil
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Sanitation
Gulabro Patil
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer
Ravindra Chavan
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Tribal Development
Vijaykumar Gavit
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Environment and Climate Change14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Tourism
Mangal prabhat lodha
30 June 2022Incumbent NDA
Protocol14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Medical Education
Eknath Shinde
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Cultural Affairs
Sudhir Mungantiwar
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Higher and Technical Education
Chandrakant Dada Patil
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Food and Drug Administration
Sanjay Rathod
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
School Education
Deepak Kesarkar
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Employment Guarantee
Sandipan Bhumre
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Horticulture
Sandipan Bhumre
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Co-operation
Atul Save
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Marketing14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Textiles
Chandrakant Dada Patil
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Fisheries Department
Sudhir Mungantiwar
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Ports Development
Dada Bhuse
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Public Health and Family Welfare
Tanaji Sawant
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Other Backward Classes
Atul Save
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Agriculture
Abdul Sattar
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Other Backward Bahujan Welfare
Atul Save
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Ex. Servicemen Welfare14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Socially and Educationally Backward Classes
Atul Save
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Social Justice14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Vimukta Jati
Eknath Shinde
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Special Assistance14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Nomadic Tribes
Vijaykumar Gavit
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Minority Development and Aukaf14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Special Backward Classes Welfare
Atul Save
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Animal Husbandry
Radhakrishna Vikhe patil
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Khar Land Development14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Dairy Development
Radhakrishna Vikhe patil
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Earthquake Rehabilitation14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Sports and Youth Welfare
Girish Mahajan
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance
Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Mangal prabhat lodha
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Disaster Management14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Relief & Rehabilitation14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Majority Welfare Development14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Soil and Water Conservation14 August 2022Incumbent NDA
Rural Development
Girish Mahajan
30 June 2022Incumbent SHS SHINDE National Democratic Alliance
Labour
Suresh Khade
30 June 2022Incumbent Bjp National Democratic Alliance

Guardian Ministers

Sr No. District Guardian_Minister Party Tenure
01 Ahmednagar Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil National Democratic Alliance 24 September 2022 Incumbent
02 Akola Devendra Fadnavis
Deputy Chief Minister
24 September 2022
03 Amaravati Devendra Fadnavis
Deputy Chief Minister
24 September 2022
04 Aurangabad Sandipanrao Bhumre 24 September 2022
05 Beed Atul Save 24 September 2022
06 Bhandara Devendra Fadnavis
Deputy Chief Minister
24 September 2022
07 Buldhana Gulab Raghunath Patil 24 September 2022
08 Chandrapur Sudhir Mungantiwar 24 September 2022
09 Dhule Girish Mahajan 24 September 2022
10 Gadchiroli Devendra Fadnavis
Deputy Chief Minister
24 September 2022
11 Gondiya Sudhir Mungantiwar 24 September 2022
12 Hingoli Abdul Sattar 24 September 2022
13 Jalgaon Gulab Raghunath Patil

24 September 2022

14 Jalna Atul Save 24 September 2022
15 Kolhapur Deepak Kesarkar 24 September 2022
16 Latur Girish Mahajan 24 September 2022
17 Mumbai City Deepak Kesarkar 24 September 2022
18 Mumbai Suburban Mangal Lodha 24 September 2022
19 Nagpur Devendra Fadnavis
Deputy Chief Minister
24 September 2022
20 Nanded Girish Mahajan 24 September 2022
21 Nandurbar Dr.Vijaykumar Gavit 24 September 2022
22 Nashik Dadaji Bhuse 24 September 2022
23 Osmanabad Tanaji Sawant 24 September 2022
24 Palghar Ravindra Chavan 24 September 2022
25 Parbhani Tanaji Sawant 24 September 2022
26 Pune Chandrakant Patil 24 September 2022
27 Raigad Uday Samant 24 September 2022
28 Ratnagiri Uday Samant 24 September 2022
29 Sangli Suresh Khade 24 September 2022
30 Satara Shambhuraj Desai 24 September 2022
31 Sindhudurg Ravindra Chavan 24 September 2022
32 Solapur Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil 24 September 2022
33 Thane Shambhuraj Desai 24 September 2022
34 Wardha Devendra Fadnavis
Deputy Chief Minister
24 September 2022
35 Washim Sanjay Rathod 24 September 2022
36 Yavatmal Sanjay Rathod 24 September 2022

Secretaries Government of Maharashtra

Secretaries to the Government of Maharashtra
Ministry Designation Name_of_secretary Background Batch
Chief secretaries of Maharashtra Office Chief Secretary Manu Kumar Srivastava IAS officer 1980[a]
Governor of Maharashtra Office Principal_Secretary Shri. Santosh Kumar IAS officer
Additional Principal Secretary NA IAS officer
Special Secretary Shri. Rakesh Naithani IAS officer
Secretary NA IAS officer
Deputy Secretary (Development Boards) Smt. Shweta Singhal IAS officer
Deputy Secretary (Admin and Education) Smt. Prachi Jambhekar IAS officer
Private Secretary Smt. Archana Prasad Gaikwad -
Additional PS Shri. Kamal Ghildiyal IPS officer
Chief Minister's Office (Maharashtra) Principal Adviser to the Chief Minister's Secretariat Government of Maharashtra Sitaram Kunte IAS officer
Additional Chief Secretary Mr. Ashish Kumar Singh IAS officer
Principal Secretary Mr. Vikas Kharge IAS officer
Additional Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Deputy Chief Minister's Office (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Additional Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Maharashtra Legislature General Secretary Mr. Rajendra Bhagwat IAS officer -
Secretary
Additional Secretary
Maharashtra Legislative Council Secretaries Office Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Secretaries Office Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Speaker & Deputy Speaker Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Secretaries Office Secretary (as Speaker)
Deputy Secretary
Secretary (as Deputy Speaker)
Deputy Secretary
Chairman & Deputy Chairman Maharashtra Vidhan Parishad Secretaries Office Secretary (as Chairman)
Deputy Secretary
Secretary (as Deputy Chairman)
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of General Administration (Maharashtra) Chief Secretary Mr. Manu Kumar Srivastava IAS officer
Additional Chief Secretary Smt. Sujata Saunik IAS officer
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Information and Public Relations (Maharashtra) Additional Chief Secretary Shri Sanjay Chahande IAS officer
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Information Technology (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Law and Judiciary (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Home Affairs (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Public Works (Excluding Public Undertakings) (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Public Works (Including Public Undertakings) (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Finance (Maharashtra) Additional Chief Secretary Shri Manoj Saunik IAS officer
Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Revenue (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary IAS
Secretary
Deputy Secretary Mr. Kiran Wadte
Ministry of Planning (Maharashtra) Additional Chief Secretary Shri Nitin Gadre IAS officer
Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of State Excise (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Special Assistance (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Social Justice (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Forests Department (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Environment and Climate Change (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Energy (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Water Resources (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Command Area Development (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Public Health (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Housing (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Urban Development (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary Mr Bhushan Gagrani IAS officer
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Rural Development (Maharashtra) Additional Chief Secretary Mr. Rajesh Kumar IAS officer
Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Labour (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Co-operation (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Marketing (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Transport (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Industries (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Mining Department (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Textiles (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Protocol (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Tourism (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary Mr. Valsa Nair Singh (IAS)
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Cultural Affairs (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Marathi Language (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Water Supply (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Soil and Water Conservation (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Sanitation (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Woman and Child Development (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of School Education (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary Mr. Ranjit Singh Deol IAS
Commissioner Mr. Suraj Mandhare IAS
Secretary
Ministry of Medical Education (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Higher and Technical Education (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary Shri. Vikas Chandra Rastogi IAS
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Sports and Youth Welfare (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary Mr. Ranjit Singh Deol IAS
Commissioner Mr. Om Prakash Bakoria IAS
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Ex. Servicemen Welfare (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Agriculture (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary Shri. Eknath Dawley IAS
Commissioner Mr. Dheeraj Kumar IAS
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Food and Drug Administration (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Animal Husbandry Department (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Dairy Development (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Horticulture (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Fisheries Department (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary Shri Jagdish Gupta IAS
Commissioner Dr. Atul Patne IAS
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Disaster Management (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Relief & Rehabilitation (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Khar Land Development (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Earthquake Rehabilitation (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Employment Guarantee (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Minority Development and Aukaf (Maharashtra) Additional Chief Secretary Smt. Jayshree Mukherjee (IAS)
Joint secretary Vacant Post IAS
Deputy Secretary Mr. D. M. Sonawane -
Upper Secretary
  • Mr. M. P. Kudtarkar
  • Mrs. A. U. Patil
  • Mrs . A. P. Pednekar
  • Mr. S. Y. Barve
-
Ministry of Majority Welfare Development (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Tribal Development (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Vimukta Jati (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Nomadic Tribes (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Other Backward Classes (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Other Backward Bahujan Welfare (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Special Backward Classes Welfare (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Ministry of Socially and Educationally Backward Classes (Maharashtra) Principal Secretary
Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Leader of The House Maharashtra Vidhan Parishad secretaries of Office Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Leader of The House Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha secretaries of Office Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Deputy Leader of The House Maharashtra Vidhan Parishad secretaries of Office Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Deputy Leader of The House Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha secretaries of Office Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Leader of the Opposition Maharashtra Vidhan Parishad secretaries of Office Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Leader of the Opposition Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha secretaries of Office Secretary
Deputy Secretary

See All Ministry

See also

Notes

  1. ^ Retired

References